Declension of the Finnish adjective 'mäntsäläläinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläinen |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläinen |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläisen |
genitive | mäntsäläläisen |
partitive | mäntsäläläistä |
inessive | mäntsäläläisessä |
elative | mäntsäläläisestä |
illative | mäntsäläläiseen |
adessive | mäntsäläläisellä |
ablative | mäntsäläläiseltä |
allative | mäntsäläläiselle |
essive | mäntsäläläisenä |
translative | mäntsäläläiseksi |
abessive | mäntsäläläisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläiset |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläiset |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläiset |
genitive | mäntsäläläisten, mäntsäläläisien |
partitive | mäntsäläläisiä |
inessive | mäntsäläläisissä |
elative | mäntsäläläisistä |
illative | mäntsäläläisiin |
adessive | mäntsäläläisillä |
ablative | mäntsäläläisiltä |
allative | mäntsäläläisille |
essive | mäntsäläläisinä |
translative | mäntsäläläisiksi |
abessive | mäntsäläläisittä |
instructive | mäntsäläläisin |
comitative | mäntsäläläisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläiseni |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläiseni |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläiseni |
genitive | mäntsäläläiseni |
partitive | mäntsäläläistäni |
inessive | mäntsäläläisessäni |
elative | mäntsäläläisestäni |
illative | mäntsäläläiseeni |
adessive | mäntsäläläiselläni |
ablative | mäntsäläläiseltäni |
allative | mäntsäläläiselleni |
essive | mäntsäläläisenäni |
translative | mäntsäläläisekseni |
abessive | mäntsäläläisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläiseni |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläiseni |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläiseni |
genitive | mäntsäläläisteni, mäntsäläläisieni |
partitive | mäntsäläläisiäni |
inessive | mäntsäläläisissäni |
elative | mäntsäläläisistäni |
illative | mäntsäläläisiini |
adessive | mäntsäläläisilläni |
ablative | mäntsäläläisiltäni |
allative | mäntsäläläisilleni |
essive | mäntsäläläisinäni |
translative | mäntsäläläisikseni |
abessive | mäntsäläläisittäni |
comitative | mäntsäläläisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläisesi |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläisesi |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläisesi |
genitive | mäntsäläläisesi |
partitive | mäntsäläläistäsi |
inessive | mäntsäläläisessäsi |
elative | mäntsäläläisestäsi |
illative | mäntsäläläiseesi |
adessive | mäntsäläläiselläsi |
ablative | mäntsäläläiseltäsi |
allative | mäntsäläläisellesi |
essive | mäntsäläläisenäsi |
translative | mäntsäläläiseksesi |
abessive | mäntsäläläisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläisesi |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläisesi |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläisesi |
genitive | mäntsäläläistesi, mäntsäläläisiesi |
partitive | mäntsäläläisiäsi |
inessive | mäntsäläläisissäsi |
elative | mäntsäläläisistäsi |
illative | mäntsäläläisiisi |
adessive | mäntsäläläisilläsi |
ablative | mäntsäläläisiltäsi |
allative | mäntsäläläisillesi |
essive | mäntsäläläisinäsi |
translative | mäntsäläläisiksesi |
abessive | mäntsäläläisittäsi |
comitative | mäntsäläläisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläisemme |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläisemme |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläisemme |
genitive | mäntsäläläisemme |
partitive | mäntsäläläistämme |
inessive | mäntsäläläisessämme |
elative | mäntsäläläisestämme |
illative | mäntsäläläiseemme |
adessive | mäntsäläläisellämme |
ablative | mäntsäläläiseltämme |
allative | mäntsäläläisellemme |
essive | mäntsäläläisenämme |
translative | mäntsäläläiseksemme |
abessive | mäntsäläläisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläisemme |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläisemme |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläisemme |
genitive | mäntsäläläistemme, mäntsäläläisiemme |
partitive | mäntsäläläisiämme |
inessive | mäntsäläläisissämme |
elative | mäntsäläläisistämme |
illative | mäntsäläläisiimme |
adessive | mäntsäläläisillämme |
ablative | mäntsäläläisiltämme |
allative | mäntsäläläisillemme |
essive | mäntsäläläisinämme |
translative | mäntsäläläisiksemme |
abessive | mäntsäläläisittämme |
comitative | mäntsäläläisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläisenne |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläisenne |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläisenne |
genitive | mäntsäläläisenne |
partitive | mäntsäläläistänne |
inessive | mäntsäläläisessänne |
elative | mäntsäläläisestänne |
illative | mäntsäläläiseenne |
adessive | mäntsäläläisellänne |
ablative | mäntsäläläiseltänne |
allative | mäntsäläläisellenne |
essive | mäntsäläläisenänne |
translative | mäntsäläläiseksenne |
abessive | mäntsäläläisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläisenne |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläisenne |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläisenne |
genitive | mäntsäläläistenne, mäntsäläläisienne |
partitive | mäntsäläläisiänne |
inessive | mäntsäläläisissänne |
elative | mäntsäläläisistänne |
illative | mäntsäläläisiinne |
adessive | mäntsäläläisillänne |
ablative | mäntsäläläisiltänne |
allative | mäntsäläläisillenne |
essive | mäntsäläläisinänne |
translative | mäntsäläläisiksenne |
abessive | mäntsäläläisittänne |
comitative | mäntsäläläisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläisensä |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläisensä |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläisensä |
genitive | mäntsäläläisensä |
partitive | mäntsäläläistään, mäntsäläläistänsä |
inessive | mäntsäläläisessään, mäntsäläläisessänsä |
elative | mäntsäläläisestään, mäntsäläläisestänsä |
illative | mäntsäläläiseensä |
adessive | mäntsäläläisellään, mäntsäläläisellänsä |
ablative | mäntsäläläiseltään, mäntsäläläiseltänsä |
allative | mäntsäläläiselleen, mäntsäläläisellensä |
essive | mäntsäläläisenään, mäntsäläläisenänsä |
translative | mäntsäläläisekseen, mäntsäläläiseksensä |
abessive | mäntsäläläisettään, mäntsäläläisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntsäläläisensä |
accusative, nominative | mäntsäläläisensä |
accusative, genitive | mäntsäläläisensä |
genitive | mäntsäläläistensä, mäntsäläläisiensä |
partitive | mäntsäläläisiään, mäntsäläläisiänsä |
inessive | mäntsäläläisissään, mäntsäläläisissänsä |
elative | mäntsäläläisistään, mäntsäläläisistänsä |
illative | mäntsäläläisiinsä |
adessive | mäntsäläläisillään, mäntsäläläisillänsä |
ablative | mäntsäläläisiltään, mäntsäläläisiltänsä |
allative | mäntsäläläisilleen, mäntsäläläisillensä |
essive | mäntsäläläisinään, mäntsäläläisinänsä |
translative | mäntsäläläisikseen, mäntsäläläisiksensä |
abessive | mäntsäläläisittään, mäntsäläläisittänsä |
comitative | mäntsäläläisineen, mäntsäläläisinensä |