Declension of the Finnish adjective 'mäntsäläläinen'

mäntsäläläinen  -   from, related or pertaining to Mäntsälä
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntsäläläinen
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläinen
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläisen
genitivemäntsäläläisen
partitivemäntsäläläistä
inessivemäntsäläläisessä
elativemäntsäläläisestä
illativemäntsäläläiseen
adessivemäntsäläläisellä
ablativemäntsäläläiseltä
allativemäntsäläläiselle
essivemäntsäläläisenä
translativemäntsäläläiseksi
abessivemäntsäläläisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntsäläläiset
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläiset
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläiset
genitivemäntsäläläisten, mäntsäläläisien
partitivemäntsäläläisiä
inessivemäntsäläläisissä
elativemäntsäläläisistä
illativemäntsäläläisiin
adessivemäntsäläläisillä
ablativemäntsäläläisiltä
allativemäntsäläläisille
essivemäntsäläläisinä
translativemäntsäläläisiksi
abessivemäntsäläläisittä
instructivemäntsäläläisin
comitativemäntsäläläisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntsäläläiseni
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläiseni
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläiseni
genitivemäntsäläläiseni
partitivemäntsäläläistäni
inessivemäntsäläläisessäni
elativemäntsäläläisestäni
illativemäntsäläläiseeni
adessivemäntsäläläiselläni
ablativemäntsäläläiseltäni
allativemäntsäläläiselleni
essivemäntsäläläisenäni
translativemäntsäläläisekseni
abessivemäntsäläläisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntsäläläiseni
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläiseni
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläiseni
genitivemäntsäläläisteni, mäntsäläläisieni
partitivemäntsäläläisiäni
inessivemäntsäläläisissäni
elativemäntsäläläisistäni
illativemäntsäläläisiini
adessivemäntsäläläisilläni
ablativemäntsäläläisiltäni
allativemäntsäläläisilleni
essivemäntsäläläisinäni
translativemäntsäläläisikseni
abessivemäntsäläläisittäni
comitativemäntsäläläisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntsäläläisesi
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläisesi
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläisesi
genitivemäntsäläläisesi
partitivemäntsäläläistäsi
inessivemäntsäläläisessäsi
elativemäntsäläläisestäsi
illativemäntsäläläiseesi
adessivemäntsäläläiselläsi
ablativemäntsäläläiseltäsi
allativemäntsäläläisellesi
essivemäntsäläläisenäsi
translativemäntsäläläiseksesi
abessivemäntsäläläisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntsäläläisesi
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläisesi
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläisesi
genitivemäntsäläläistesi, mäntsäläläisiesi
partitivemäntsäläläisiäsi
inessivemäntsäläläisissäsi
elativemäntsäläläisistäsi
illativemäntsäläläisiisi
adessivemäntsäläläisilläsi
ablativemäntsäläläisiltäsi
allativemäntsäläläisillesi
essivemäntsäläläisinäsi
translativemäntsäläläisiksesi
abessivemäntsäläläisittäsi
comitativemäntsäläläisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntsäläläisemme
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläisemme
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläisemme
genitivemäntsäläläisemme
partitivemäntsäläläistämme
inessivemäntsäläläisessämme
elativemäntsäläläisestämme
illativemäntsäläläiseemme
adessivemäntsäläläisellämme
ablativemäntsäläläiseltämme
allativemäntsäläläisellemme
essivemäntsäläläisenämme
translativemäntsäläläiseksemme
abessivemäntsäläläisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntsäläläisemme
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläisemme
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläisemme
genitivemäntsäläläistemme, mäntsäläläisiemme
partitivemäntsäläläisiämme
inessivemäntsäläläisissämme
elativemäntsäläläisistämme
illativemäntsäläläisiimme
adessivemäntsäläläisillämme
ablativemäntsäläläisiltämme
allativemäntsäläläisillemme
essivemäntsäläläisinämme
translativemäntsäläläisiksemme
abessivemäntsäläläisittämme
comitativemäntsäläläisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntsäläläisenne
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläisenne
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläisenne
genitivemäntsäläläisenne
partitivemäntsäläläistänne
inessivemäntsäläläisessänne
elativemäntsäläläisestänne
illativemäntsäläläiseenne
adessivemäntsäläläisellänne
ablativemäntsäläläiseltänne
allativemäntsäläläisellenne
essivemäntsäläläisenänne
translativemäntsäläläiseksenne
abessivemäntsäläläisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntsäläläisenne
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläisenne
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläisenne
genitivemäntsäläläistenne, mäntsäläläisienne
partitivemäntsäläläisiänne
inessivemäntsäläläisissänne
elativemäntsäläläisistänne
illativemäntsäläläisiinne
adessivemäntsäläläisillänne
ablativemäntsäläläisiltänne
allativemäntsäläläisillenne
essivemäntsäläläisinänne
translativemäntsäläläisiksenne
abessivemäntsäläläisittänne
comitativemäntsäläläisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntsäläläisensä
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläisensä
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläisensä
genitivemäntsäläläisensä
partitivemäntsäläläistään, mäntsäläläistänsä
inessivemäntsäläläisessään, mäntsäläläisessänsä
elativemäntsäläläisestään, mäntsäläläisestänsä
illativemäntsäläläiseensä
adessivemäntsäläläisellään, mäntsäläläisellänsä
ablativemäntsäläläiseltään, mäntsäläläiseltänsä
allativemäntsäläläiselleen, mäntsäläläisellensä
essivemäntsäläläisenään, mäntsäläläisenänsä
translativemäntsäläläisekseen, mäntsäläläiseksensä
abessivemäntsäläläisettään, mäntsäläläisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntsäläläisensä
accusative, nominativemäntsäläläisensä
accusative, genitivemäntsäläläisensä
genitivemäntsäläläistensä, mäntsäläläisiensä
partitivemäntsäläläisiään, mäntsäläläisiänsä
inessivemäntsäläläisissään, mäntsäläläisissänsä
elativemäntsäläläisistään, mäntsäläläisistänsä
illativemäntsäläläisiinsä
adessivemäntsäläläisillään, mäntsäläläisillänsä
ablativemäntsäläläisiltään, mäntsäläläisiltänsä
allativemäntsäläläisilleen, mäntsäläläisillensä
essivemäntsäläläisinään, mäntsäläläisinänsä
translativemäntsäläläisikseen, mäntsäläläisiksensä
abessivemäntsäläläisittään, mäntsäläläisittänsä
comitativemäntsäläläisineen, mäntsäläläisinensä