Declension of the Finnish adjective 'länsiafrikkalainen'

länsiafrikkalainen  -   West African
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelänsiafrikkalainen
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalainen
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaisen
genitivelänsiafrikkalaisen
partitivelänsiafrikkalaista
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisessa
elativelänsiafrikkalaisesta
illativelänsiafrikkalaiseen
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisella
ablativelänsiafrikkalaiselta
allativelänsiafrikkalaiselle
essivelänsiafrikkalaisena
translativelänsiafrikkalaiseksi
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelänsiafrikkalaiset
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalaiset
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaiset
genitivelänsiafrikkalaisten, länsiafrikkalaisien
partitivelänsiafrikkalaisia
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisissa
elativelänsiafrikkalaisista
illativelänsiafrikkalaisiin
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisilla
ablativelänsiafrikkalaisilta
allativelänsiafrikkalaisille
essivelänsiafrikkalaisina
translativelänsiafrikkalaisiksi
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisitta
instructivelänsiafrikkalaisin
comitativelänsiafrikkalaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelänsiafrikkalaiseni
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalaiseni
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaiseni
genitivelänsiafrikkalaiseni
partitivelänsiafrikkalaistani
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisessani
elativelänsiafrikkalaisestani
illativelänsiafrikkalaiseeni
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisellani
ablativelänsiafrikkalaiseltani
allativelänsiafrikkalaiselleni
essivelänsiafrikkalaisenani
translativelänsiafrikkalaisekseni
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelänsiafrikkalaiseni
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalaiseni
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaiseni
genitivelänsiafrikkalaisteni, länsiafrikkalaisieni
partitivelänsiafrikkalaisiani
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisissani
elativelänsiafrikkalaisistani
illativelänsiafrikkalaisiini
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisillani
ablativelänsiafrikkalaisiltani
allativelänsiafrikkalaisilleni
essivelänsiafrikkalaisinani
translativelänsiafrikkalaisikseni
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisittani
comitativelänsiafrikkalaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelänsiafrikkalaisesi
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalaisesi
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaisesi
genitivelänsiafrikkalaisesi
partitivelänsiafrikkalaistasi
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisessasi
elativelänsiafrikkalaisestasi
illativelänsiafrikkalaiseesi
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisellasi
ablativelänsiafrikkalaiseltasi
allativelänsiafrikkalaisellesi
essivelänsiafrikkalaisenasi
translativelänsiafrikkalaiseksesi
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelänsiafrikkalaisesi
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalaisesi
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaisesi
genitivelänsiafrikkalaistesi, länsiafrikkalaisiesi
partitivelänsiafrikkalaisiasi
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisissasi
elativelänsiafrikkalaisistasi
illativelänsiafrikkalaisiisi
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisillasi
ablativelänsiafrikkalaisiltasi
allativelänsiafrikkalaisillesi
essivelänsiafrikkalaisinasi
translativelänsiafrikkalaisiksesi
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisittasi
comitativelänsiafrikkalaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelänsiafrikkalaisemme
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalaisemme
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaisemme
genitivelänsiafrikkalaisemme
partitivelänsiafrikkalaistamme
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisessamme
elativelänsiafrikkalaisestamme
illativelänsiafrikkalaiseemme
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisellamme
ablativelänsiafrikkalaiseltamme
allativelänsiafrikkalaisellemme
essivelänsiafrikkalaisenamme
translativelänsiafrikkalaiseksemme
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelänsiafrikkalaisemme
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalaisemme
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaisemme
genitivelänsiafrikkalaistemme, länsiafrikkalaisiemme
partitivelänsiafrikkalaisiamme
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisissamme
elativelänsiafrikkalaisistamme
illativelänsiafrikkalaisiimme
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisillamme
ablativelänsiafrikkalaisiltamme
allativelänsiafrikkalaisillemme
essivelänsiafrikkalaisinamme
translativelänsiafrikkalaisiksemme
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisittamme
comitativelänsiafrikkalaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelänsiafrikkalaisenne
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalaisenne
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaisenne
genitivelänsiafrikkalaisenne
partitivelänsiafrikkalaistanne
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisessanne
elativelänsiafrikkalaisestanne
illativelänsiafrikkalaiseenne
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisellanne
ablativelänsiafrikkalaiseltanne
allativelänsiafrikkalaisellenne
essivelänsiafrikkalaisenanne
translativelänsiafrikkalaiseksenne
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelänsiafrikkalaisenne
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalaisenne
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaisenne
genitivelänsiafrikkalaistenne, länsiafrikkalaisienne
partitivelänsiafrikkalaisianne
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisissanne
elativelänsiafrikkalaisistanne
illativelänsiafrikkalaisiinne
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisillanne
ablativelänsiafrikkalaisiltanne
allativelänsiafrikkalaisillenne
essivelänsiafrikkalaisinanne
translativelänsiafrikkalaisiksenne
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisittanne
comitativelänsiafrikkalaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelänsiafrikkalaisensa
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalaisensa
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaisensa
genitivelänsiafrikkalaisensa
partitivelänsiafrikkalaistaan, länsiafrikkalaistansa
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisessaan, länsiafrikkalaisessansa
elativelänsiafrikkalaisestaan, länsiafrikkalaisestansa
illativelänsiafrikkalaiseensa
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisellaan, länsiafrikkalaisellansa
ablativelänsiafrikkalaiseltaan, länsiafrikkalaiseltansa
allativelänsiafrikkalaiselleen, länsiafrikkalaisellensa
essivelänsiafrikkalaisenaan, länsiafrikkalaisenansa
translativelänsiafrikkalaisekseen, länsiafrikkalaiseksensa
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisettaan, länsiafrikkalaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelänsiafrikkalaisensa
accusative, nominativelänsiafrikkalaisensa
accusative, genitivelänsiafrikkalaisensa
genitivelänsiafrikkalaistensa, länsiafrikkalaisiensa
partitivelänsiafrikkalaisiaan, länsiafrikkalaisiansa
inessivelänsiafrikkalaisissaan, länsiafrikkalaisissansa
elativelänsiafrikkalaisistaan, länsiafrikkalaisistansa
illativelänsiafrikkalaisiinsa
adessivelänsiafrikkalaisillaan, länsiafrikkalaisillansa
ablativelänsiafrikkalaisiltaan, länsiafrikkalaisiltansa
allativelänsiafrikkalaisilleen, länsiafrikkalaisillensa
essivelänsiafrikkalaisinaan, länsiafrikkalaisinansa
translativelänsiafrikkalaisikseen, länsiafrikkalaisiksensa
abessivelänsiafrikkalaisittaan, länsiafrikkalaisittansa
comitativelänsiafrikkalaisineen, länsiafrikkalaisinensa