Declension of the Finnish adjective 'länsiafrikkalainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalainen |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalainen |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaisen |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaisen |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaista |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisessa |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisesta |
illative | länsiafrikkalaiseen |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisella |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaiselta |
allative | länsiafrikkalaiselle |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisena |
translative | länsiafrikkalaiseksi |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalaiset |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalaiset |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaiset |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaisten, länsiafrikkalaisien |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaisia |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisissa |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisista |
illative | länsiafrikkalaisiin |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisilla |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaisilta |
allative | länsiafrikkalaisille |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisina |
translative | länsiafrikkalaisiksi |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisitta |
instructive | länsiafrikkalaisin |
comitative | länsiafrikkalaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalaiseni |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalaiseni |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaiseni |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaiseni |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaistani |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisessani |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisestani |
illative | länsiafrikkalaiseeni |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisellani |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaiseltani |
allative | länsiafrikkalaiselleni |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisenani |
translative | länsiafrikkalaisekseni |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalaiseni |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalaiseni |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaiseni |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaisteni, länsiafrikkalaisieni |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaisiani |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisissani |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisistani |
illative | länsiafrikkalaisiini |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisillani |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaisiltani |
allative | länsiafrikkalaisilleni |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisinani |
translative | länsiafrikkalaisikseni |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisittani |
comitative | länsiafrikkalaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalaisesi |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalaisesi |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaisesi |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaisesi |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaistasi |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisessasi |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisestasi |
illative | länsiafrikkalaiseesi |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisellasi |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaiseltasi |
allative | länsiafrikkalaisellesi |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisenasi |
translative | länsiafrikkalaiseksesi |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalaisesi |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalaisesi |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaisesi |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaistesi, länsiafrikkalaisiesi |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaisiasi |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisissasi |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisistasi |
illative | länsiafrikkalaisiisi |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisillasi |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaisiltasi |
allative | länsiafrikkalaisillesi |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisinasi |
translative | länsiafrikkalaisiksesi |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisittasi |
comitative | länsiafrikkalaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalaisemme |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalaisemme |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaisemme |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaisemme |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaistamme |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisessamme |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisestamme |
illative | länsiafrikkalaiseemme |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisellamme |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaiseltamme |
allative | länsiafrikkalaisellemme |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisenamme |
translative | länsiafrikkalaiseksemme |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalaisemme |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalaisemme |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaisemme |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaistemme, länsiafrikkalaisiemme |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaisiamme |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisissamme |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisistamme |
illative | länsiafrikkalaisiimme |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisillamme |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaisiltamme |
allative | länsiafrikkalaisillemme |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisinamme |
translative | länsiafrikkalaisiksemme |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisittamme |
comitative | länsiafrikkalaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalaisenne |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalaisenne |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaisenne |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaisenne |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaistanne |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisessanne |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisestanne |
illative | länsiafrikkalaiseenne |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisellanne |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaiseltanne |
allative | länsiafrikkalaisellenne |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisenanne |
translative | länsiafrikkalaiseksenne |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalaisenne |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalaisenne |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaisenne |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaistenne, länsiafrikkalaisienne |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaisianne |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisissanne |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisistanne |
illative | länsiafrikkalaisiinne |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisillanne |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaisiltanne |
allative | länsiafrikkalaisillenne |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisinanne |
translative | länsiafrikkalaisiksenne |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisittanne |
comitative | länsiafrikkalaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalaisensa |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalaisensa |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaisensa |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaisensa |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaistaan, länsiafrikkalaistansa |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisessaan, länsiafrikkalaisessansa |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisestaan, länsiafrikkalaisestansa |
illative | länsiafrikkalaiseensa |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisellaan, länsiafrikkalaisellansa |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaiseltaan, länsiafrikkalaiseltansa |
allative | länsiafrikkalaiselleen, länsiafrikkalaisellensa |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisenaan, länsiafrikkalaisenansa |
translative | länsiafrikkalaisekseen, länsiafrikkalaiseksensa |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisettaan, länsiafrikkalaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | länsiafrikkalaisensa |
accusative, nominative | länsiafrikkalaisensa |
accusative, genitive | länsiafrikkalaisensa |
genitive | länsiafrikkalaistensa, länsiafrikkalaisiensa |
partitive | länsiafrikkalaisiaan, länsiafrikkalaisiansa |
inessive | länsiafrikkalaisissaan, länsiafrikkalaisissansa |
elative | länsiafrikkalaisistaan, länsiafrikkalaisistansa |
illative | länsiafrikkalaisiinsa |
adessive | länsiafrikkalaisillaan, länsiafrikkalaisillansa |
ablative | länsiafrikkalaisiltaan, länsiafrikkalaisiltansa |
allative | länsiafrikkalaisilleen, länsiafrikkalaisillensa |
essive | länsiafrikkalaisinaan, länsiafrikkalaisinansa |
translative | länsiafrikkalaisikseen, länsiafrikkalaisiksensa |
abessive | länsiafrikkalaisittaan, länsiafrikkalaisittansa |
comitative | länsiafrikkalaisineen, länsiafrikkalaisinensa |