Declension of the Finnish adjective 'kuopiolainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolainen |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolainen |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaisen |
genitive | kuopiolaisen |
partitive | kuopiolaista |
inessive | kuopiolaisessa |
elative | kuopiolaisesta |
illative | kuopiolaiseen |
adessive | kuopiolaisella |
ablative | kuopiolaiselta |
allative | kuopiolaiselle |
essive | kuopiolaisena |
translative | kuopiolaiseksi |
abessive | kuopiolaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolaiset |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolaiset |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaiset |
genitive | kuopiolaisten, kuopiolaisien |
partitive | kuopiolaisia |
inessive | kuopiolaisissa |
elative | kuopiolaisista |
illative | kuopiolaisiin |
adessive | kuopiolaisilla |
ablative | kuopiolaisilta |
allative | kuopiolaisille |
essive | kuopiolaisina |
translative | kuopiolaisiksi |
abessive | kuopiolaisitta |
instructive | kuopiolaisin |
comitative | kuopiolaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolaiseni |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolaiseni |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaiseni |
genitive | kuopiolaiseni |
partitive | kuopiolaistani |
inessive | kuopiolaisessani |
elative | kuopiolaisestani |
illative | kuopiolaiseeni |
adessive | kuopiolaisellani |
ablative | kuopiolaiseltani |
allative | kuopiolaiselleni |
essive | kuopiolaisenani |
translative | kuopiolaisekseni |
abessive | kuopiolaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolaiseni |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolaiseni |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaiseni |
genitive | kuopiolaisteni, kuopiolaisieni |
partitive | kuopiolaisiani |
inessive | kuopiolaisissani |
elative | kuopiolaisistani |
illative | kuopiolaisiini |
adessive | kuopiolaisillani |
ablative | kuopiolaisiltani |
allative | kuopiolaisilleni |
essive | kuopiolaisinani |
translative | kuopiolaisikseni |
abessive | kuopiolaisittani |
comitative | kuopiolaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolaisesi |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolaisesi |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaisesi |
genitive | kuopiolaisesi |
partitive | kuopiolaistasi |
inessive | kuopiolaisessasi |
elative | kuopiolaisestasi |
illative | kuopiolaiseesi |
adessive | kuopiolaisellasi |
ablative | kuopiolaiseltasi |
allative | kuopiolaisellesi |
essive | kuopiolaisenasi |
translative | kuopiolaiseksesi |
abessive | kuopiolaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolaisesi |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolaisesi |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaisesi |
genitive | kuopiolaistesi, kuopiolaisiesi |
partitive | kuopiolaisiasi |
inessive | kuopiolaisissasi |
elative | kuopiolaisistasi |
illative | kuopiolaisiisi |
adessive | kuopiolaisillasi |
ablative | kuopiolaisiltasi |
allative | kuopiolaisillesi |
essive | kuopiolaisinasi |
translative | kuopiolaisiksesi |
abessive | kuopiolaisittasi |
comitative | kuopiolaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolaisemme |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolaisemme |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaisemme |
genitive | kuopiolaisemme |
partitive | kuopiolaistamme |
inessive | kuopiolaisessamme |
elative | kuopiolaisestamme |
illative | kuopiolaiseemme |
adessive | kuopiolaisellamme |
ablative | kuopiolaiseltamme |
allative | kuopiolaisellemme |
essive | kuopiolaisenamme |
translative | kuopiolaiseksemme |
abessive | kuopiolaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolaisemme |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolaisemme |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaisemme |
genitive | kuopiolaistemme, kuopiolaisiemme |
partitive | kuopiolaisiamme |
inessive | kuopiolaisissamme |
elative | kuopiolaisistamme |
illative | kuopiolaisiimme |
adessive | kuopiolaisillamme |
ablative | kuopiolaisiltamme |
allative | kuopiolaisillemme |
essive | kuopiolaisinamme |
translative | kuopiolaisiksemme |
abessive | kuopiolaisittamme |
comitative | kuopiolaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolaisenne |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolaisenne |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaisenne |
genitive | kuopiolaisenne |
partitive | kuopiolaistanne |
inessive | kuopiolaisessanne |
elative | kuopiolaisestanne |
illative | kuopiolaiseenne |
adessive | kuopiolaisellanne |
ablative | kuopiolaiseltanne |
allative | kuopiolaisellenne |
essive | kuopiolaisenanne |
translative | kuopiolaiseksenne |
abessive | kuopiolaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolaisenne |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolaisenne |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaisenne |
genitive | kuopiolaistenne, kuopiolaisienne |
partitive | kuopiolaisianne |
inessive | kuopiolaisissanne |
elative | kuopiolaisistanne |
illative | kuopiolaisiinne |
adessive | kuopiolaisillanne |
ablative | kuopiolaisiltanne |
allative | kuopiolaisillenne |
essive | kuopiolaisinanne |
translative | kuopiolaisiksenne |
abessive | kuopiolaisittanne |
comitative | kuopiolaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolaisensa |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolaisensa |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaisensa |
genitive | kuopiolaisensa |
partitive | kuopiolaistaan, kuopiolaistansa |
inessive | kuopiolaisessaan, kuopiolaisessansa |
elative | kuopiolaisestaan, kuopiolaisestansa |
illative | kuopiolaiseensa |
adessive | kuopiolaisellaan, kuopiolaisellansa |
ablative | kuopiolaiseltaan, kuopiolaiseltansa |
allative | kuopiolaiselleen, kuopiolaisellensa |
essive | kuopiolaisenaan, kuopiolaisenansa |
translative | kuopiolaisekseen, kuopiolaiseksensa |
abessive | kuopiolaisettaan, kuopiolaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuopiolaisensa |
accusative, nominative | kuopiolaisensa |
accusative, genitive | kuopiolaisensa |
genitive | kuopiolaistensa, kuopiolaisiensa |
partitive | kuopiolaisiaan, kuopiolaisiansa |
inessive | kuopiolaisissaan, kuopiolaisissansa |
elative | kuopiolaisistaan, kuopiolaisistansa |
illative | kuopiolaisiinsa |
adessive | kuopiolaisillaan, kuopiolaisillansa |
ablative | kuopiolaisiltaan, kuopiolaisiltansa |
allative | kuopiolaisilleen, kuopiolaisillensa |
essive | kuopiolaisinaan, kuopiolaisinansa |
translative | kuopiolaisikseen, kuopiolaisiksensa |
abessive | kuopiolaisittaan, kuopiolaisittansa |
comitative | kuopiolaisineen, kuopiolaisinensa |