Declension of the Finnish adjective 'kuopiolainen'

kuopiolainen  -   Of or pertaining to the city of Kuopio or its citizens.
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuopiolainen
accusative, nominativekuopiolainen
accusative, genitivekuopiolaisen
genitivekuopiolaisen
partitivekuopiolaista
inessivekuopiolaisessa
elativekuopiolaisesta
illativekuopiolaiseen
adessivekuopiolaisella
ablativekuopiolaiselta
allativekuopiolaiselle
essivekuopiolaisena
translativekuopiolaiseksi
abessivekuopiolaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuopiolaiset
accusative, nominativekuopiolaiset
accusative, genitivekuopiolaiset
genitivekuopiolaisten, kuopiolaisien
partitivekuopiolaisia
inessivekuopiolaisissa
elativekuopiolaisista
illativekuopiolaisiin
adessivekuopiolaisilla
ablativekuopiolaisilta
allativekuopiolaisille
essivekuopiolaisina
translativekuopiolaisiksi
abessivekuopiolaisitta
instructivekuopiolaisin
comitativekuopiolaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuopiolaiseni
accusative, nominativekuopiolaiseni
accusative, genitivekuopiolaiseni
genitivekuopiolaiseni
partitivekuopiolaistani
inessivekuopiolaisessani
elativekuopiolaisestani
illativekuopiolaiseeni
adessivekuopiolaisellani
ablativekuopiolaiseltani
allativekuopiolaiselleni
essivekuopiolaisenani
translativekuopiolaisekseni
abessivekuopiolaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuopiolaiseni
accusative, nominativekuopiolaiseni
accusative, genitivekuopiolaiseni
genitivekuopiolaisteni, kuopiolaisieni
partitivekuopiolaisiani
inessivekuopiolaisissani
elativekuopiolaisistani
illativekuopiolaisiini
adessivekuopiolaisillani
ablativekuopiolaisiltani
allativekuopiolaisilleni
essivekuopiolaisinani
translativekuopiolaisikseni
abessivekuopiolaisittani
comitativekuopiolaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuopiolaisesi
accusative, nominativekuopiolaisesi
accusative, genitivekuopiolaisesi
genitivekuopiolaisesi
partitivekuopiolaistasi
inessivekuopiolaisessasi
elativekuopiolaisestasi
illativekuopiolaiseesi
adessivekuopiolaisellasi
ablativekuopiolaiseltasi
allativekuopiolaisellesi
essivekuopiolaisenasi
translativekuopiolaiseksesi
abessivekuopiolaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuopiolaisesi
accusative, nominativekuopiolaisesi
accusative, genitivekuopiolaisesi
genitivekuopiolaistesi, kuopiolaisiesi
partitivekuopiolaisiasi
inessivekuopiolaisissasi
elativekuopiolaisistasi
illativekuopiolaisiisi
adessivekuopiolaisillasi
ablativekuopiolaisiltasi
allativekuopiolaisillesi
essivekuopiolaisinasi
translativekuopiolaisiksesi
abessivekuopiolaisittasi
comitativekuopiolaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuopiolaisemme
accusative, nominativekuopiolaisemme
accusative, genitivekuopiolaisemme
genitivekuopiolaisemme
partitivekuopiolaistamme
inessivekuopiolaisessamme
elativekuopiolaisestamme
illativekuopiolaiseemme
adessivekuopiolaisellamme
ablativekuopiolaiseltamme
allativekuopiolaisellemme
essivekuopiolaisenamme
translativekuopiolaiseksemme
abessivekuopiolaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuopiolaisemme
accusative, nominativekuopiolaisemme
accusative, genitivekuopiolaisemme
genitivekuopiolaistemme, kuopiolaisiemme
partitivekuopiolaisiamme
inessivekuopiolaisissamme
elativekuopiolaisistamme
illativekuopiolaisiimme
adessivekuopiolaisillamme
ablativekuopiolaisiltamme
allativekuopiolaisillemme
essivekuopiolaisinamme
translativekuopiolaisiksemme
abessivekuopiolaisittamme
comitativekuopiolaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuopiolaisenne
accusative, nominativekuopiolaisenne
accusative, genitivekuopiolaisenne
genitivekuopiolaisenne
partitivekuopiolaistanne
inessivekuopiolaisessanne
elativekuopiolaisestanne
illativekuopiolaiseenne
adessivekuopiolaisellanne
ablativekuopiolaiseltanne
allativekuopiolaisellenne
essivekuopiolaisenanne
translativekuopiolaiseksenne
abessivekuopiolaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuopiolaisenne
accusative, nominativekuopiolaisenne
accusative, genitivekuopiolaisenne
genitivekuopiolaistenne, kuopiolaisienne
partitivekuopiolaisianne
inessivekuopiolaisissanne
elativekuopiolaisistanne
illativekuopiolaisiinne
adessivekuopiolaisillanne
ablativekuopiolaisiltanne
allativekuopiolaisillenne
essivekuopiolaisinanne
translativekuopiolaisiksenne
abessivekuopiolaisittanne
comitativekuopiolaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuopiolaisensa
accusative, nominativekuopiolaisensa
accusative, genitivekuopiolaisensa
genitivekuopiolaisensa
partitivekuopiolaistaan, kuopiolaistansa
inessivekuopiolaisessaan, kuopiolaisessansa
elativekuopiolaisestaan, kuopiolaisestansa
illativekuopiolaiseensa
adessivekuopiolaisellaan, kuopiolaisellansa
ablativekuopiolaiseltaan, kuopiolaiseltansa
allativekuopiolaiselleen, kuopiolaisellensa
essivekuopiolaisenaan, kuopiolaisenansa
translativekuopiolaisekseen, kuopiolaiseksensa
abessivekuopiolaisettaan, kuopiolaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuopiolaisensa
accusative, nominativekuopiolaisensa
accusative, genitivekuopiolaisensa
genitivekuopiolaistensa, kuopiolaisiensa
partitivekuopiolaisiaan, kuopiolaisiansa
inessivekuopiolaisissaan, kuopiolaisissansa
elativekuopiolaisistaan, kuopiolaisistansa
illativekuopiolaisiinsa
adessivekuopiolaisillaan, kuopiolaisillansa
ablativekuopiolaisiltaan, kuopiolaisiltansa
allativekuopiolaisilleen, kuopiolaisillensa
essivekuopiolaisinaan, kuopiolaisinansa
translativekuopiolaisikseen, kuopiolaisiksensa
abessivekuopiolaisittaan, kuopiolaisittansa
comitativekuopiolaisineen, kuopiolaisinensa