Declension of the Finnish adjective 'konfutselainen'

konfutselainen  -   Alternative form of kungfutselainen
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekonfutselainen
accusative, nominativekonfutselainen
accusative, genitivekonfutselaisen
genitivekonfutselaisen
partitivekonfutselaista
inessivekonfutselaisessa
elativekonfutselaisesta
illativekonfutselaiseen
adessivekonfutselaisella
ablativekonfutselaiselta
allativekonfutselaiselle
essivekonfutselaisena
translativekonfutselaiseksi
abessivekonfutselaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekonfutselaiset
accusative, nominativekonfutselaiset
accusative, genitivekonfutselaiset
genitivekonfutselaisten, konfutselaisien
partitivekonfutselaisia
inessivekonfutselaisissa
elativekonfutselaisista
illativekonfutselaisiin
adessivekonfutselaisilla
ablativekonfutselaisilta
allativekonfutselaisille
essivekonfutselaisina
translativekonfutselaisiksi
abessivekonfutselaisitta
instructivekonfutselaisin
comitativekonfutselaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekonfutselaiseni
accusative, nominativekonfutselaiseni
accusative, genitivekonfutselaiseni
genitivekonfutselaiseni
partitivekonfutselaistani
inessivekonfutselaisessani
elativekonfutselaisestani
illativekonfutselaiseeni
adessivekonfutselaisellani
ablativekonfutselaiseltani
allativekonfutselaiselleni
essivekonfutselaisenani
translativekonfutselaisekseni
abessivekonfutselaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekonfutselaiseni
accusative, nominativekonfutselaiseni
accusative, genitivekonfutselaiseni
genitivekonfutselaisteni, konfutselaisieni
partitivekonfutselaisiani
inessivekonfutselaisissani
elativekonfutselaisistani
illativekonfutselaisiini
adessivekonfutselaisillani
ablativekonfutselaisiltani
allativekonfutselaisilleni
essivekonfutselaisinani
translativekonfutselaisikseni
abessivekonfutselaisittani
comitativekonfutselaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekonfutselaisesi
accusative, nominativekonfutselaisesi
accusative, genitivekonfutselaisesi
genitivekonfutselaisesi
partitivekonfutselaistasi
inessivekonfutselaisessasi
elativekonfutselaisestasi
illativekonfutselaiseesi
adessivekonfutselaisellasi
ablativekonfutselaiseltasi
allativekonfutselaisellesi
essivekonfutselaisenasi
translativekonfutselaiseksesi
abessivekonfutselaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekonfutselaisesi
accusative, nominativekonfutselaisesi
accusative, genitivekonfutselaisesi
genitivekonfutselaistesi, konfutselaisiesi
partitivekonfutselaisiasi
inessivekonfutselaisissasi
elativekonfutselaisistasi
illativekonfutselaisiisi
adessivekonfutselaisillasi
ablativekonfutselaisiltasi
allativekonfutselaisillesi
essivekonfutselaisinasi
translativekonfutselaisiksesi
abessivekonfutselaisittasi
comitativekonfutselaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekonfutselaisemme
accusative, nominativekonfutselaisemme
accusative, genitivekonfutselaisemme
genitivekonfutselaisemme
partitivekonfutselaistamme
inessivekonfutselaisessamme
elativekonfutselaisestamme
illativekonfutselaiseemme
adessivekonfutselaisellamme
ablativekonfutselaiseltamme
allativekonfutselaisellemme
essivekonfutselaisenamme
translativekonfutselaiseksemme
abessivekonfutselaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekonfutselaisemme
accusative, nominativekonfutselaisemme
accusative, genitivekonfutselaisemme
genitivekonfutselaistemme, konfutselaisiemme
partitivekonfutselaisiamme
inessivekonfutselaisissamme
elativekonfutselaisistamme
illativekonfutselaisiimme
adessivekonfutselaisillamme
ablativekonfutselaisiltamme
allativekonfutselaisillemme
essivekonfutselaisinamme
translativekonfutselaisiksemme
abessivekonfutselaisittamme
comitativekonfutselaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekonfutselaisenne
accusative, nominativekonfutselaisenne
accusative, genitivekonfutselaisenne
genitivekonfutselaisenne
partitivekonfutselaistanne
inessivekonfutselaisessanne
elativekonfutselaisestanne
illativekonfutselaiseenne
adessivekonfutselaisellanne
ablativekonfutselaiseltanne
allativekonfutselaisellenne
essivekonfutselaisenanne
translativekonfutselaiseksenne
abessivekonfutselaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekonfutselaisenne
accusative, nominativekonfutselaisenne
accusative, genitivekonfutselaisenne
genitivekonfutselaistenne, konfutselaisienne
partitivekonfutselaisianne
inessivekonfutselaisissanne
elativekonfutselaisistanne
illativekonfutselaisiinne
adessivekonfutselaisillanne
ablativekonfutselaisiltanne
allativekonfutselaisillenne
essivekonfutselaisinanne
translativekonfutselaisiksenne
abessivekonfutselaisittanne
comitativekonfutselaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekonfutselaisensa
accusative, nominativekonfutselaisensa
accusative, genitivekonfutselaisensa
genitivekonfutselaisensa
partitivekonfutselaistaan, konfutselaistansa
inessivekonfutselaisessaan, konfutselaisessansa
elativekonfutselaisestaan, konfutselaisestansa
illativekonfutselaiseensa
adessivekonfutselaisellaan, konfutselaisellansa
ablativekonfutselaiseltaan, konfutselaiseltansa
allativekonfutselaiselleen, konfutselaisellensa
essivekonfutselaisenaan, konfutselaisenansa
translativekonfutselaisekseen, konfutselaiseksensa
abessivekonfutselaisettaan, konfutselaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekonfutselaisensa
accusative, nominativekonfutselaisensa
accusative, genitivekonfutselaisensa
genitivekonfutselaistensa, konfutselaisiensa
partitivekonfutselaisiaan, konfutselaisiansa
inessivekonfutselaisissaan, konfutselaisissansa
elativekonfutselaisistaan, konfutselaisistansa
illativekonfutselaisiinsa
adessivekonfutselaisillaan, konfutselaisillansa
ablativekonfutselaisiltaan, konfutselaisiltansa
allativekonfutselaisilleen, konfutselaisillensa
essivekonfutselaisinaan, konfutselaisinansa
translativekonfutselaisikseen, konfutselaisiksensa
abessivekonfutselaisittaan, konfutselaisittansa
comitativekonfutselaisineen, konfutselaisinensa