Declension of the Finnish adjective 'konfutselainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselainen |
accusative, nominative | konfutselainen |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaisen |
genitive | konfutselaisen |
partitive | konfutselaista |
inessive | konfutselaisessa |
elative | konfutselaisesta |
illative | konfutselaiseen |
adessive | konfutselaisella |
ablative | konfutselaiselta |
allative | konfutselaiselle |
essive | konfutselaisena |
translative | konfutselaiseksi |
abessive | konfutselaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselaiset |
accusative, nominative | konfutselaiset |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaiset |
genitive | konfutselaisten, konfutselaisien |
partitive | konfutselaisia |
inessive | konfutselaisissa |
elative | konfutselaisista |
illative | konfutselaisiin |
adessive | konfutselaisilla |
ablative | konfutselaisilta |
allative | konfutselaisille |
essive | konfutselaisina |
translative | konfutselaisiksi |
abessive | konfutselaisitta |
instructive | konfutselaisin |
comitative | konfutselaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselaiseni |
accusative, nominative | konfutselaiseni |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaiseni |
genitive | konfutselaiseni |
partitive | konfutselaistani |
inessive | konfutselaisessani |
elative | konfutselaisestani |
illative | konfutselaiseeni |
adessive | konfutselaisellani |
ablative | konfutselaiseltani |
allative | konfutselaiselleni |
essive | konfutselaisenani |
translative | konfutselaisekseni |
abessive | konfutselaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselaiseni |
accusative, nominative | konfutselaiseni |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaiseni |
genitive | konfutselaisteni, konfutselaisieni |
partitive | konfutselaisiani |
inessive | konfutselaisissani |
elative | konfutselaisistani |
illative | konfutselaisiini |
adessive | konfutselaisillani |
ablative | konfutselaisiltani |
allative | konfutselaisilleni |
essive | konfutselaisinani |
translative | konfutselaisikseni |
abessive | konfutselaisittani |
comitative | konfutselaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselaisesi |
accusative, nominative | konfutselaisesi |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaisesi |
genitive | konfutselaisesi |
partitive | konfutselaistasi |
inessive | konfutselaisessasi |
elative | konfutselaisestasi |
illative | konfutselaiseesi |
adessive | konfutselaisellasi |
ablative | konfutselaiseltasi |
allative | konfutselaisellesi |
essive | konfutselaisenasi |
translative | konfutselaiseksesi |
abessive | konfutselaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselaisesi |
accusative, nominative | konfutselaisesi |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaisesi |
genitive | konfutselaistesi, konfutselaisiesi |
partitive | konfutselaisiasi |
inessive | konfutselaisissasi |
elative | konfutselaisistasi |
illative | konfutselaisiisi |
adessive | konfutselaisillasi |
ablative | konfutselaisiltasi |
allative | konfutselaisillesi |
essive | konfutselaisinasi |
translative | konfutselaisiksesi |
abessive | konfutselaisittasi |
comitative | konfutselaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselaisemme |
accusative, nominative | konfutselaisemme |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaisemme |
genitive | konfutselaisemme |
partitive | konfutselaistamme |
inessive | konfutselaisessamme |
elative | konfutselaisestamme |
illative | konfutselaiseemme |
adessive | konfutselaisellamme |
ablative | konfutselaiseltamme |
allative | konfutselaisellemme |
essive | konfutselaisenamme |
translative | konfutselaiseksemme |
abessive | konfutselaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselaisemme |
accusative, nominative | konfutselaisemme |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaisemme |
genitive | konfutselaistemme, konfutselaisiemme |
partitive | konfutselaisiamme |
inessive | konfutselaisissamme |
elative | konfutselaisistamme |
illative | konfutselaisiimme |
adessive | konfutselaisillamme |
ablative | konfutselaisiltamme |
allative | konfutselaisillemme |
essive | konfutselaisinamme |
translative | konfutselaisiksemme |
abessive | konfutselaisittamme |
comitative | konfutselaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselaisenne |
accusative, nominative | konfutselaisenne |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaisenne |
genitive | konfutselaisenne |
partitive | konfutselaistanne |
inessive | konfutselaisessanne |
elative | konfutselaisestanne |
illative | konfutselaiseenne |
adessive | konfutselaisellanne |
ablative | konfutselaiseltanne |
allative | konfutselaisellenne |
essive | konfutselaisenanne |
translative | konfutselaiseksenne |
abessive | konfutselaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselaisenne |
accusative, nominative | konfutselaisenne |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaisenne |
genitive | konfutselaistenne, konfutselaisienne |
partitive | konfutselaisianne |
inessive | konfutselaisissanne |
elative | konfutselaisistanne |
illative | konfutselaisiinne |
adessive | konfutselaisillanne |
ablative | konfutselaisiltanne |
allative | konfutselaisillenne |
essive | konfutselaisinanne |
translative | konfutselaisiksenne |
abessive | konfutselaisittanne |
comitative | konfutselaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselaisensa |
accusative, nominative | konfutselaisensa |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaisensa |
genitive | konfutselaisensa |
partitive | konfutselaistaan, konfutselaistansa |
inessive | konfutselaisessaan, konfutselaisessansa |
elative | konfutselaisestaan, konfutselaisestansa |
illative | konfutselaiseensa |
adessive | konfutselaisellaan, konfutselaisellansa |
ablative | konfutselaiseltaan, konfutselaiseltansa |
allative | konfutselaiselleen, konfutselaisellensa |
essive | konfutselaisenaan, konfutselaisenansa |
translative | konfutselaisekseen, konfutselaiseksensa |
abessive | konfutselaisettaan, konfutselaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konfutselaisensa |
accusative, nominative | konfutselaisensa |
accusative, genitive | konfutselaisensa |
genitive | konfutselaistensa, konfutselaisiensa |
partitive | konfutselaisiaan, konfutselaisiansa |
inessive | konfutselaisissaan, konfutselaisissansa |
elative | konfutselaisistaan, konfutselaisistansa |
illative | konfutselaisiinsa |
adessive | konfutselaisillaan, konfutselaisillansa |
ablative | konfutselaisiltaan, konfutselaisiltansa |
allative | konfutselaisilleen, konfutselaisillensa |
essive | konfutselaisinaan, konfutselaisinansa |
translative | konfutselaisikseen, konfutselaisiksensa |
abessive | konfutselaisittaan, konfutselaisittansa |
comitative | konfutselaisineen, konfutselaisinensa |