Declension of the Finnish adjective 'kittiläläinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläinen |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläinen |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläisen |
genitive | kittiläläisen |
partitive | kittiläläistä |
inessive | kittiläläisessä |
elative | kittiläläisestä |
illative | kittiläläiseen |
adessive | kittiläläisellä |
ablative | kittiläläiseltä |
allative | kittiläläiselle |
essive | kittiläläisenä |
translative | kittiläläiseksi |
abessive | kittiläläisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläiset |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläiset |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläiset |
genitive | kittiläläisten, kittiläläisien |
partitive | kittiläläisiä |
inessive | kittiläläisissä |
elative | kittiläläisistä |
illative | kittiläläisiin |
adessive | kittiläläisillä |
ablative | kittiläläisiltä |
allative | kittiläläisille |
essive | kittiläläisinä |
translative | kittiläläisiksi |
abessive | kittiläläisittä |
instructive | kittiläläisin |
comitative | kittiläläisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläiseni |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläiseni |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläiseni |
genitive | kittiläläiseni |
partitive | kittiläläistäni |
inessive | kittiläläisessäni |
elative | kittiläläisestäni |
illative | kittiläläiseeni |
adessive | kittiläläiselläni |
ablative | kittiläläiseltäni |
allative | kittiläläiselleni |
essive | kittiläläisenäni |
translative | kittiläläisekseni |
abessive | kittiläläisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläiseni |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläiseni |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläiseni |
genitive | kittiläläisteni, kittiläläisieni |
partitive | kittiläläisiäni |
inessive | kittiläläisissäni |
elative | kittiläläisistäni |
illative | kittiläläisiini |
adessive | kittiläläisilläni |
ablative | kittiläläisiltäni |
allative | kittiläläisilleni |
essive | kittiläläisinäni |
translative | kittiläläisikseni |
abessive | kittiläläisittäni |
comitative | kittiläläisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläisesi |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläisesi |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläisesi |
genitive | kittiläläisesi |
partitive | kittiläläistäsi |
inessive | kittiläläisessäsi |
elative | kittiläläisestäsi |
illative | kittiläläiseesi |
adessive | kittiläläiselläsi |
ablative | kittiläläiseltäsi |
allative | kittiläläisellesi |
essive | kittiläläisenäsi |
translative | kittiläläiseksesi |
abessive | kittiläläisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläisesi |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläisesi |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläisesi |
genitive | kittiläläistesi, kittiläläisiesi |
partitive | kittiläläisiäsi |
inessive | kittiläläisissäsi |
elative | kittiläläisistäsi |
illative | kittiläläisiisi |
adessive | kittiläläisilläsi |
ablative | kittiläläisiltäsi |
allative | kittiläläisillesi |
essive | kittiläläisinäsi |
translative | kittiläläisiksesi |
abessive | kittiläläisittäsi |
comitative | kittiläläisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläisemme |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläisemme |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläisemme |
genitive | kittiläläisemme |
partitive | kittiläläistämme |
inessive | kittiläläisessämme |
elative | kittiläläisestämme |
illative | kittiläläiseemme |
adessive | kittiläläisellämme |
ablative | kittiläläiseltämme |
allative | kittiläläisellemme |
essive | kittiläläisenämme |
translative | kittiläläiseksemme |
abessive | kittiläläisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläisemme |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläisemme |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläisemme |
genitive | kittiläläistemme, kittiläläisiemme |
partitive | kittiläläisiämme |
inessive | kittiläläisissämme |
elative | kittiläläisistämme |
illative | kittiläläisiimme |
adessive | kittiläläisillämme |
ablative | kittiläläisiltämme |
allative | kittiläläisillemme |
essive | kittiläläisinämme |
translative | kittiläläisiksemme |
abessive | kittiläläisittämme |
comitative | kittiläläisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläisenne |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläisenne |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläisenne |
genitive | kittiläläisenne |
partitive | kittiläläistänne |
inessive | kittiläläisessänne |
elative | kittiläläisestänne |
illative | kittiläläiseenne |
adessive | kittiläläisellänne |
ablative | kittiläläiseltänne |
allative | kittiläläisellenne |
essive | kittiläläisenänne |
translative | kittiläläiseksenne |
abessive | kittiläläisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläisenne |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläisenne |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläisenne |
genitive | kittiläläistenne, kittiläläisienne |
partitive | kittiläläisiänne |
inessive | kittiläläisissänne |
elative | kittiläläisistänne |
illative | kittiläläisiinne |
adessive | kittiläläisillänne |
ablative | kittiläläisiltänne |
allative | kittiläläisillenne |
essive | kittiläläisinänne |
translative | kittiläläisiksenne |
abessive | kittiläläisittänne |
comitative | kittiläläisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläisensä |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläisensä |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläisensä |
genitive | kittiläläisensä |
partitive | kittiläläistään, kittiläläistänsä |
inessive | kittiläläisessään, kittiläläisessänsä |
elative | kittiläläisestään, kittiläläisestänsä |
illative | kittiläläiseensä |
adessive | kittiläläisellään, kittiläläisellänsä |
ablative | kittiläläiseltään, kittiläläiseltänsä |
allative | kittiläläiselleen, kittiläläisellensä |
essive | kittiläläisenään, kittiläläisenänsä |
translative | kittiläläisekseen, kittiläläiseksensä |
abessive | kittiläläisettään, kittiläläisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kittiläläisensä |
accusative, nominative | kittiläläisensä |
accusative, genitive | kittiläläisensä |
genitive | kittiläläistensä, kittiläläisiensä |
partitive | kittiläläisiään, kittiläläisiänsä |
inessive | kittiläläisissään, kittiläläisissänsä |
elative | kittiläläisistään, kittiläläisistänsä |
illative | kittiläläisiinsä |
adessive | kittiläläisillään, kittiläläisillänsä |
ablative | kittiläläisiltään, kittiläläisiltänsä |
allative | kittiläläisilleen, kittiläläisillensä |
essive | kittiläläisinään, kittiläläisinänsä |
translative | kittiläläisikseen, kittiläläisiksensä |
abessive | kittiläläisittään, kittiläläisittänsä |
comitative | kittiläläisineen, kittiläläisinensä |