Declension of the Finnish adjective 'kenkkumainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | kenkkumaisempi |
superlative | kenkkumaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumainen |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumainen |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaisen |
genitive | kenkkumaisen |
partitive | kenkkumaista |
inessive | kenkkumaisessa |
elative | kenkkumaisesta |
illative | kenkkumaiseen |
adessive | kenkkumaisella |
ablative | kenkkumaiselta |
allative | kenkkumaiselle |
essive | kenkkumaisena |
translative | kenkkumaiseksi |
abessive | kenkkumaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumaiset |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumaiset |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaiset |
genitive | kenkkumaisten, kenkkumaisien |
partitive | kenkkumaisia |
inessive | kenkkumaisissa |
elative | kenkkumaisista |
illative | kenkkumaisiin |
adessive | kenkkumaisilla |
ablative | kenkkumaisilta |
allative | kenkkumaisille |
essive | kenkkumaisina |
translative | kenkkumaisiksi |
abessive | kenkkumaisitta |
instructive | kenkkumaisin |
comitative | kenkkumaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumaiseni |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumaiseni |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaiseni |
genitive | kenkkumaiseni |
partitive | kenkkumaistani |
inessive | kenkkumaisessani |
elative | kenkkumaisestani |
illative | kenkkumaiseeni |
adessive | kenkkumaisellani |
ablative | kenkkumaiseltani |
allative | kenkkumaiselleni |
essive | kenkkumaisenani |
translative | kenkkumaisekseni |
abessive | kenkkumaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumaiseni |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumaiseni |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaiseni |
genitive | kenkkumaisteni, kenkkumaisieni |
partitive | kenkkumaisiani |
inessive | kenkkumaisissani |
elative | kenkkumaisistani |
illative | kenkkumaisiini |
adessive | kenkkumaisillani |
ablative | kenkkumaisiltani |
allative | kenkkumaisilleni |
essive | kenkkumaisinani |
translative | kenkkumaisikseni |
abessive | kenkkumaisittani |
comitative | kenkkumaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumaisesi |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumaisesi |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaisesi |
genitive | kenkkumaisesi |
partitive | kenkkumaistasi |
inessive | kenkkumaisessasi |
elative | kenkkumaisestasi |
illative | kenkkumaiseesi |
adessive | kenkkumaisellasi |
ablative | kenkkumaiseltasi |
allative | kenkkumaisellesi |
essive | kenkkumaisenasi |
translative | kenkkumaiseksesi |
abessive | kenkkumaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumaisesi |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumaisesi |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaisesi |
genitive | kenkkumaistesi, kenkkumaisiesi |
partitive | kenkkumaisiasi |
inessive | kenkkumaisissasi |
elative | kenkkumaisistasi |
illative | kenkkumaisiisi |
adessive | kenkkumaisillasi |
ablative | kenkkumaisiltasi |
allative | kenkkumaisillesi |
essive | kenkkumaisinasi |
translative | kenkkumaisiksesi |
abessive | kenkkumaisittasi |
comitative | kenkkumaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumaisemme |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumaisemme |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaisemme |
genitive | kenkkumaisemme |
partitive | kenkkumaistamme |
inessive | kenkkumaisessamme |
elative | kenkkumaisestamme |
illative | kenkkumaiseemme |
adessive | kenkkumaisellamme |
ablative | kenkkumaiseltamme |
allative | kenkkumaisellemme |
essive | kenkkumaisenamme |
translative | kenkkumaiseksemme |
abessive | kenkkumaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumaisemme |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumaisemme |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaisemme |
genitive | kenkkumaistemme, kenkkumaisiemme |
partitive | kenkkumaisiamme |
inessive | kenkkumaisissamme |
elative | kenkkumaisistamme |
illative | kenkkumaisiimme |
adessive | kenkkumaisillamme |
ablative | kenkkumaisiltamme |
allative | kenkkumaisillemme |
essive | kenkkumaisinamme |
translative | kenkkumaisiksemme |
abessive | kenkkumaisittamme |
comitative | kenkkumaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumaisenne |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumaisenne |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaisenne |
genitive | kenkkumaisenne |
partitive | kenkkumaistanne |
inessive | kenkkumaisessanne |
elative | kenkkumaisestanne |
illative | kenkkumaiseenne |
adessive | kenkkumaisellanne |
ablative | kenkkumaiseltanne |
allative | kenkkumaisellenne |
essive | kenkkumaisenanne |
translative | kenkkumaiseksenne |
abessive | kenkkumaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumaisenne |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumaisenne |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaisenne |
genitive | kenkkumaistenne, kenkkumaisienne |
partitive | kenkkumaisianne |
inessive | kenkkumaisissanne |
elative | kenkkumaisistanne |
illative | kenkkumaisiinne |
adessive | kenkkumaisillanne |
ablative | kenkkumaisiltanne |
allative | kenkkumaisillenne |
essive | kenkkumaisinanne |
translative | kenkkumaisiksenne |
abessive | kenkkumaisittanne |
comitative | kenkkumaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumaisensa |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumaisensa |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaisensa |
genitive | kenkkumaisensa |
partitive | kenkkumaistaan, kenkkumaistansa |
inessive | kenkkumaisessaan, kenkkumaisessansa |
elative | kenkkumaisestaan, kenkkumaisestansa |
illative | kenkkumaiseensa |
adessive | kenkkumaisellaan, kenkkumaisellansa |
ablative | kenkkumaiseltaan, kenkkumaiseltansa |
allative | kenkkumaiselleen, kenkkumaisellensa |
essive | kenkkumaisenaan, kenkkumaisenansa |
translative | kenkkumaisekseen, kenkkumaiseksensa |
abessive | kenkkumaisettaan, kenkkumaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kenkkumaisensa |
accusative, nominative | kenkkumaisensa |
accusative, genitive | kenkkumaisensa |
genitive | kenkkumaistensa, kenkkumaisiensa |
partitive | kenkkumaisiaan, kenkkumaisiansa |
inessive | kenkkumaisissaan, kenkkumaisissansa |
elative | kenkkumaisistaan, kenkkumaisistansa |
illative | kenkkumaisiinsa |
adessive | kenkkumaisillaan, kenkkumaisillansa |
ablative | kenkkumaisiltaan, kenkkumaisiltansa |
allative | kenkkumaisilleen, kenkkumaisillensa |
essive | kenkkumaisinaan, kenkkumaisinansa |
translative | kenkkumaisikseen, kenkkumaisiksensa |
abessive | kenkkumaisittaan, kenkkumaisittansa |
comitative | kenkkumaisineen, kenkkumaisinensa |