Declension of the Finnish adjective 'kenkkumainen'

kenkkumainen  -   nasty, unpleasant
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativekenkkumaisempi
superlativekenkkumaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenkkumainen
accusative, nominativekenkkumainen
accusative, genitivekenkkumaisen
genitivekenkkumaisen
partitivekenkkumaista
inessivekenkkumaisessa
elativekenkkumaisesta
illativekenkkumaiseen
adessivekenkkumaisella
ablativekenkkumaiselta
allativekenkkumaiselle
essivekenkkumaisena
translativekenkkumaiseksi
abessivekenkkumaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenkkumaiset
accusative, nominativekenkkumaiset
accusative, genitivekenkkumaiset
genitivekenkkumaisten, kenkkumaisien
partitivekenkkumaisia
inessivekenkkumaisissa
elativekenkkumaisista
illativekenkkumaisiin
adessivekenkkumaisilla
ablativekenkkumaisilta
allativekenkkumaisille
essivekenkkumaisina
translativekenkkumaisiksi
abessivekenkkumaisitta
instructivekenkkumaisin
comitativekenkkumaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenkkumaiseni
accusative, nominativekenkkumaiseni
accusative, genitivekenkkumaiseni
genitivekenkkumaiseni
partitivekenkkumaistani
inessivekenkkumaisessani
elativekenkkumaisestani
illativekenkkumaiseeni
adessivekenkkumaisellani
ablativekenkkumaiseltani
allativekenkkumaiselleni
essivekenkkumaisenani
translativekenkkumaisekseni
abessivekenkkumaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenkkumaiseni
accusative, nominativekenkkumaiseni
accusative, genitivekenkkumaiseni
genitivekenkkumaisteni, kenkkumaisieni
partitivekenkkumaisiani
inessivekenkkumaisissani
elativekenkkumaisistani
illativekenkkumaisiini
adessivekenkkumaisillani
ablativekenkkumaisiltani
allativekenkkumaisilleni
essivekenkkumaisinani
translativekenkkumaisikseni
abessivekenkkumaisittani
comitativekenkkumaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenkkumaisesi
accusative, nominativekenkkumaisesi
accusative, genitivekenkkumaisesi
genitivekenkkumaisesi
partitivekenkkumaistasi
inessivekenkkumaisessasi
elativekenkkumaisestasi
illativekenkkumaiseesi
adessivekenkkumaisellasi
ablativekenkkumaiseltasi
allativekenkkumaisellesi
essivekenkkumaisenasi
translativekenkkumaiseksesi
abessivekenkkumaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenkkumaisesi
accusative, nominativekenkkumaisesi
accusative, genitivekenkkumaisesi
genitivekenkkumaistesi, kenkkumaisiesi
partitivekenkkumaisiasi
inessivekenkkumaisissasi
elativekenkkumaisistasi
illativekenkkumaisiisi
adessivekenkkumaisillasi
ablativekenkkumaisiltasi
allativekenkkumaisillesi
essivekenkkumaisinasi
translativekenkkumaisiksesi
abessivekenkkumaisittasi
comitativekenkkumaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenkkumaisemme
accusative, nominativekenkkumaisemme
accusative, genitivekenkkumaisemme
genitivekenkkumaisemme
partitivekenkkumaistamme
inessivekenkkumaisessamme
elativekenkkumaisestamme
illativekenkkumaiseemme
adessivekenkkumaisellamme
ablativekenkkumaiseltamme
allativekenkkumaisellemme
essivekenkkumaisenamme
translativekenkkumaiseksemme
abessivekenkkumaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenkkumaisemme
accusative, nominativekenkkumaisemme
accusative, genitivekenkkumaisemme
genitivekenkkumaistemme, kenkkumaisiemme
partitivekenkkumaisiamme
inessivekenkkumaisissamme
elativekenkkumaisistamme
illativekenkkumaisiimme
adessivekenkkumaisillamme
ablativekenkkumaisiltamme
allativekenkkumaisillemme
essivekenkkumaisinamme
translativekenkkumaisiksemme
abessivekenkkumaisittamme
comitativekenkkumaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenkkumaisenne
accusative, nominativekenkkumaisenne
accusative, genitivekenkkumaisenne
genitivekenkkumaisenne
partitivekenkkumaistanne
inessivekenkkumaisessanne
elativekenkkumaisestanne
illativekenkkumaiseenne
adessivekenkkumaisellanne
ablativekenkkumaiseltanne
allativekenkkumaisellenne
essivekenkkumaisenanne
translativekenkkumaiseksenne
abessivekenkkumaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenkkumaisenne
accusative, nominativekenkkumaisenne
accusative, genitivekenkkumaisenne
genitivekenkkumaistenne, kenkkumaisienne
partitivekenkkumaisianne
inessivekenkkumaisissanne
elativekenkkumaisistanne
illativekenkkumaisiinne
adessivekenkkumaisillanne
ablativekenkkumaisiltanne
allativekenkkumaisillenne
essivekenkkumaisinanne
translativekenkkumaisiksenne
abessivekenkkumaisittanne
comitativekenkkumaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenkkumaisensa
accusative, nominativekenkkumaisensa
accusative, genitivekenkkumaisensa
genitivekenkkumaisensa
partitivekenkkumaistaan, kenkkumaistansa
inessivekenkkumaisessaan, kenkkumaisessansa
elativekenkkumaisestaan, kenkkumaisestansa
illativekenkkumaiseensa
adessivekenkkumaisellaan, kenkkumaisellansa
ablativekenkkumaiseltaan, kenkkumaiseltansa
allativekenkkumaiselleen, kenkkumaisellensa
essivekenkkumaisenaan, kenkkumaisenansa
translativekenkkumaisekseen, kenkkumaiseksensa
abessivekenkkumaisettaan, kenkkumaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenkkumaisensa
accusative, nominativekenkkumaisensa
accusative, genitivekenkkumaisensa
genitivekenkkumaistensa, kenkkumaisiensa
partitivekenkkumaisiaan, kenkkumaisiansa
inessivekenkkumaisissaan, kenkkumaisissansa
elativekenkkumaisistaan, kenkkumaisistansa
illativekenkkumaisiinsa
adessivekenkkumaisillaan, kenkkumaisillansa
ablativekenkkumaisiltaan, kenkkumaisiltansa
allativekenkkumaisilleen, kenkkumaisillensa
essivekenkkumaisinaan, kenkkumaisinansa
translativekenkkumaisikseen, kenkkumaisiksensa
abessivekenkkumaisittaan, kenkkumaisittansa
comitativekenkkumaisineen, kenkkumaisinensa