Declension of the Finnish adjective 'kaksoiskupera'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskupera |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskupera |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperan |
genitive | kaksoiskuperan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kaksoiskuperaa |
inessive | kaksoiskuperassa |
elative | kaksoiskuperasta |
illative | kaksoiskuperaan |
adessive | kaksoiskuperalla |
ablative | kaksoiskuperalta |
allative | kaksoiskuperalle |
essive | kaksoiskuperana |
translative | kaksoiskuperaksi |
abessive | kaksoiskuperatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskuperat |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskuperat |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperat |
genitive | kaksoiskuperien |
genitive, rare | kaksoiskuperain |
partitive | kaksoiskuperia |
inessive | kaksoiskuperissa |
elative | kaksoiskuperista |
illative | kaksoiskuperiin |
adessive | kaksoiskuperilla |
ablative | kaksoiskuperilta |
allative | kaksoiskuperille |
essive | kaksoiskuperina |
translative | kaksoiskuperiksi |
abessive | kaksoiskuperitta |
instructive | kaksoiskuperin |
comitative | kaksoiskuperine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskuperani |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskuperani |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperani |
genitive | kaksoiskuperani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kaksoiskuperaani |
inessive | kaksoiskuperassani |
elative | kaksoiskuperastani |
illative | kaksoiskuperaani |
adessive | kaksoiskuperallani |
ablative | kaksoiskuperaltani |
allative | kaksoiskuperalleni |
essive | kaksoiskuperanani |
translative | kaksoiskuperakseni |
abessive | kaksoiskuperattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskuperani |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskuperani |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperani |
genitive | kaksoiskuperieni |
genitive, rare | kaksoiskuperaini |
partitive | kaksoiskuperiani |
inessive | kaksoiskuperissani |
elative | kaksoiskuperistani |
illative | kaksoiskuperiini |
adessive | kaksoiskuperillani |
ablative | kaksoiskuperiltani |
allative | kaksoiskuperilleni |
essive | kaksoiskuperinani |
translative | kaksoiskuperikseni |
abessive | kaksoiskuperittani |
comitative | kaksoiskuperineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskuperasi |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskuperasi |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperasi |
genitive | kaksoiskuperasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kaksoiskuperaasi |
inessive | kaksoiskuperassasi |
elative | kaksoiskuperastasi |
illative | kaksoiskuperaasi |
adessive | kaksoiskuperallasi |
ablative | kaksoiskuperaltasi |
allative | kaksoiskuperallesi |
essive | kaksoiskuperanasi |
translative | kaksoiskuperaksesi |
abessive | kaksoiskuperattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskuperasi |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskuperasi |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperasi |
genitive | kaksoiskuperiesi |
genitive, rare | kaksoiskuperaisi |
partitive | kaksoiskuperiasi |
inessive | kaksoiskuperissasi |
elative | kaksoiskuperistasi |
illative | kaksoiskuperiisi |
adessive | kaksoiskuperillasi |
ablative | kaksoiskuperiltasi |
allative | kaksoiskuperillesi |
essive | kaksoiskuperinasi |
translative | kaksoiskuperiksesi |
abessive | kaksoiskuperittasi |
comitative | kaksoiskuperinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskuperamme |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskuperamme |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperamme |
genitive | kaksoiskuperamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kaksoiskuperaamme |
inessive | kaksoiskuperassamme |
elative | kaksoiskuperastamme |
illative | kaksoiskuperaamme |
adessive | kaksoiskuperallamme |
ablative | kaksoiskuperaltamme |
allative | kaksoiskuperallemme |
essive | kaksoiskuperanamme |
translative | kaksoiskuperaksemme |
abessive | kaksoiskuperattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskuperamme |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskuperamme |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperamme |
genitive | kaksoiskuperiemme |
genitive, rare | kaksoiskuperaimme |
partitive | kaksoiskuperiamme |
inessive | kaksoiskuperissamme |
elative | kaksoiskuperistamme |
illative | kaksoiskuperiimme |
adessive | kaksoiskuperillamme |
ablative | kaksoiskuperiltamme |
allative | kaksoiskuperillemme |
essive | kaksoiskuperinamme |
translative | kaksoiskuperiksemme |
abessive | kaksoiskuperittamme |
comitative | kaksoiskuperinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskuperanne |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskuperanne |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperanne |
genitive | kaksoiskuperanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kaksoiskuperaanne |
inessive | kaksoiskuperassanne |
elative | kaksoiskuperastanne |
illative | kaksoiskuperaanne |
adessive | kaksoiskuperallanne |
ablative | kaksoiskuperaltanne |
allative | kaksoiskuperallenne |
essive | kaksoiskuperananne |
translative | kaksoiskuperaksenne |
abessive | kaksoiskuperattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskuperanne |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskuperanne |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperanne |
genitive | kaksoiskuperienne |
genitive, rare | kaksoiskuperainne |
partitive | kaksoiskuperianne |
inessive | kaksoiskuperissanne |
elative | kaksoiskuperistanne |
illative | kaksoiskuperiinne |
adessive | kaksoiskuperillanne |
ablative | kaksoiskuperiltanne |
allative | kaksoiskuperillenne |
essive | kaksoiskuperinanne |
translative | kaksoiskuperiksenne |
abessive | kaksoiskuperittanne |
comitative | kaksoiskuperinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskuperansa |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskuperansa |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperansa |
genitive | kaksoiskuperansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kaksoiskuperaansa |
inessive | kaksoiskuperassaan, kaksoiskuperassansa |
elative | kaksoiskuperastaan, kaksoiskuperastansa |
illative | kaksoiskuperaansa |
adessive | kaksoiskuperallaan, kaksoiskuperallansa |
ablative | kaksoiskuperaltaan, kaksoiskuperaltansa |
allative | kaksoiskuperalleen, kaksoiskuperallensa |
essive | kaksoiskuperanaan, kaksoiskuperanansa |
translative | kaksoiskuperakseen, kaksoiskuperaksensa |
abessive | kaksoiskuperattaan, kaksoiskuperattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaksoiskuperansa |
accusative, nominative | kaksoiskuperansa |
accusative, genitive | kaksoiskuperansa |
genitive | kaksoiskuperiensa |
genitive, rare | kaksoiskuperainsa |
partitive | kaksoiskuperiaan, kaksoiskuperiansa |
inessive | kaksoiskuperissaan, kaksoiskuperissansa |
elative | kaksoiskuperistaan, kaksoiskuperistansa |
illative | kaksoiskuperiinsa |
adessive | kaksoiskuperillaan, kaksoiskuperillansa |
ablative | kaksoiskuperiltaan, kaksoiskuperiltansa |
allative | kaksoiskuperilleen, kaksoiskuperillensa |
essive | kaksoiskuperinaan, kaksoiskuperinansa |
translative | kaksoiskuperikseen, kaksoiskuperiksensa |
abessive | kaksoiskuperittaan, kaksoiskuperittansa |
comitative | kaksoiskuperineen, kaksoiskuperinensa |