Declension of the Finnish adjective 'kaksoiskupera'

kaksoiskupera  -   biconvex
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaksoiskupera
accusative, nominativekaksoiskupera
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperan
genitivekaksoiskuperan
genitive, rare-
partitivekaksoiskuperaa
inessivekaksoiskuperassa
elativekaksoiskuperasta
illativekaksoiskuperaan
adessivekaksoiskuperalla
ablativekaksoiskuperalta
allativekaksoiskuperalle
essivekaksoiskuperana
translativekaksoiskuperaksi
abessivekaksoiskuperatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaksoiskuperat
accusative, nominativekaksoiskuperat
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperat
genitivekaksoiskuperien
genitive, rarekaksoiskuperain
partitivekaksoiskuperia
inessivekaksoiskuperissa
elativekaksoiskuperista
illativekaksoiskuperiin
adessivekaksoiskuperilla
ablativekaksoiskuperilta
allativekaksoiskuperille
essivekaksoiskuperina
translativekaksoiskuperiksi
abessivekaksoiskuperitta
instructivekaksoiskuperin
comitativekaksoiskuperine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaksoiskuperani
accusative, nominativekaksoiskuperani
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperani
genitivekaksoiskuperani
genitive, rare-
partitivekaksoiskuperaani
inessivekaksoiskuperassani
elativekaksoiskuperastani
illativekaksoiskuperaani
adessivekaksoiskuperallani
ablativekaksoiskuperaltani
allativekaksoiskuperalleni
essivekaksoiskuperanani
translativekaksoiskuperakseni
abessivekaksoiskuperattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaksoiskuperani
accusative, nominativekaksoiskuperani
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperani
genitivekaksoiskuperieni
genitive, rarekaksoiskuperaini
partitivekaksoiskuperiani
inessivekaksoiskuperissani
elativekaksoiskuperistani
illativekaksoiskuperiini
adessivekaksoiskuperillani
ablativekaksoiskuperiltani
allativekaksoiskuperilleni
essivekaksoiskuperinani
translativekaksoiskuperikseni
abessivekaksoiskuperittani
comitativekaksoiskuperineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaksoiskuperasi
accusative, nominativekaksoiskuperasi
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperasi
genitivekaksoiskuperasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekaksoiskuperaasi
inessivekaksoiskuperassasi
elativekaksoiskuperastasi
illativekaksoiskuperaasi
adessivekaksoiskuperallasi
ablativekaksoiskuperaltasi
allativekaksoiskuperallesi
essivekaksoiskuperanasi
translativekaksoiskuperaksesi
abessivekaksoiskuperattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaksoiskuperasi
accusative, nominativekaksoiskuperasi
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperasi
genitivekaksoiskuperiesi
genitive, rarekaksoiskuperaisi
partitivekaksoiskuperiasi
inessivekaksoiskuperissasi
elativekaksoiskuperistasi
illativekaksoiskuperiisi
adessivekaksoiskuperillasi
ablativekaksoiskuperiltasi
allativekaksoiskuperillesi
essivekaksoiskuperinasi
translativekaksoiskuperiksesi
abessivekaksoiskuperittasi
comitativekaksoiskuperinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaksoiskuperamme
accusative, nominativekaksoiskuperamme
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperamme
genitivekaksoiskuperamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekaksoiskuperaamme
inessivekaksoiskuperassamme
elativekaksoiskuperastamme
illativekaksoiskuperaamme
adessivekaksoiskuperallamme
ablativekaksoiskuperaltamme
allativekaksoiskuperallemme
essivekaksoiskuperanamme
translativekaksoiskuperaksemme
abessivekaksoiskuperattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaksoiskuperamme
accusative, nominativekaksoiskuperamme
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperamme
genitivekaksoiskuperiemme
genitive, rarekaksoiskuperaimme
partitivekaksoiskuperiamme
inessivekaksoiskuperissamme
elativekaksoiskuperistamme
illativekaksoiskuperiimme
adessivekaksoiskuperillamme
ablativekaksoiskuperiltamme
allativekaksoiskuperillemme
essivekaksoiskuperinamme
translativekaksoiskuperiksemme
abessivekaksoiskuperittamme
comitativekaksoiskuperinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaksoiskuperanne
accusative, nominativekaksoiskuperanne
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperanne
genitivekaksoiskuperanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekaksoiskuperaanne
inessivekaksoiskuperassanne
elativekaksoiskuperastanne
illativekaksoiskuperaanne
adessivekaksoiskuperallanne
ablativekaksoiskuperaltanne
allativekaksoiskuperallenne
essivekaksoiskuperananne
translativekaksoiskuperaksenne
abessivekaksoiskuperattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaksoiskuperanne
accusative, nominativekaksoiskuperanne
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperanne
genitivekaksoiskuperienne
genitive, rarekaksoiskuperainne
partitivekaksoiskuperianne
inessivekaksoiskuperissanne
elativekaksoiskuperistanne
illativekaksoiskuperiinne
adessivekaksoiskuperillanne
ablativekaksoiskuperiltanne
allativekaksoiskuperillenne
essivekaksoiskuperinanne
translativekaksoiskuperiksenne
abessivekaksoiskuperittanne
comitativekaksoiskuperinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaksoiskuperansa
accusative, nominativekaksoiskuperansa
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperansa
genitivekaksoiskuperansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekaksoiskuperaansa
inessivekaksoiskuperassaan, kaksoiskuperassansa
elativekaksoiskuperastaan, kaksoiskuperastansa
illativekaksoiskuperaansa
adessivekaksoiskuperallaan, kaksoiskuperallansa
ablativekaksoiskuperaltaan, kaksoiskuperaltansa
allativekaksoiskuperalleen, kaksoiskuperallensa
essivekaksoiskuperanaan, kaksoiskuperanansa
translativekaksoiskuperakseen, kaksoiskuperaksensa
abessivekaksoiskuperattaan, kaksoiskuperattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaksoiskuperansa
accusative, nominativekaksoiskuperansa
accusative, genitivekaksoiskuperansa
genitivekaksoiskuperiensa
genitive, rarekaksoiskuperainsa
partitivekaksoiskuperiaan, kaksoiskuperiansa
inessivekaksoiskuperissaan, kaksoiskuperissansa
elativekaksoiskuperistaan, kaksoiskuperistansa
illativekaksoiskuperiinsa
adessivekaksoiskuperillaan, kaksoiskuperillansa
ablativekaksoiskuperiltaan, kaksoiskuperiltansa
allativekaksoiskuperilleen, kaksoiskuperillensa
essivekaksoiskuperinaan, kaksoiskuperinansa
translativekaksoiskuperikseen, kaksoiskuperiksensa
abessivekaksoiskuperittaan, kaksoiskuperittansa
comitativekaksoiskuperineen, kaksoiskuperinensa