Declension of the Finnish adjective 'intrakraniaalinen'

intrakraniaalinen  -   intracranial
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeintrakraniaalinen
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaalinen
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaalisen
genitiveintrakraniaalisen
partitiveintrakraniaalista
inessiveintrakraniaalisessa
elativeintrakraniaalisesta
illativeintrakraniaaliseen
adessiveintrakraniaalisella
ablativeintrakraniaaliselta
allativeintrakraniaaliselle
essiveintrakraniaalisena
translativeintrakraniaaliseksi
abessiveintrakraniaalisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeintrakraniaaliset
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaaliset
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaaliset
genitiveintrakraniaalisten, intrakraniaalisien
partitiveintrakraniaalisia
inessiveintrakraniaalisissa
elativeintrakraniaalisista
illativeintrakraniaalisiin
adessiveintrakraniaalisilla
ablativeintrakraniaalisilta
allativeintrakraniaalisille
essiveintrakraniaalisina
translativeintrakraniaalisiksi
abessiveintrakraniaalisitta
instructiveintrakraniaalisin
comitativeintrakraniaalisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeintrakraniaaliseni
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaaliseni
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaaliseni
genitiveintrakraniaaliseni
partitiveintrakraniaalistani
inessiveintrakraniaalisessani
elativeintrakraniaalisestani
illativeintrakraniaaliseeni
adessiveintrakraniaalisellani
ablativeintrakraniaaliseltani
allativeintrakraniaaliselleni
essiveintrakraniaalisenani
translativeintrakraniaalisekseni
abessiveintrakraniaalisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeintrakraniaaliseni
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaaliseni
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaaliseni
genitiveintrakraniaalisteni, intrakraniaalisieni
partitiveintrakraniaalisiani
inessiveintrakraniaalisissani
elativeintrakraniaalisistani
illativeintrakraniaalisiini
adessiveintrakraniaalisillani
ablativeintrakraniaalisiltani
allativeintrakraniaalisilleni
essiveintrakraniaalisinani
translativeintrakraniaalisikseni
abessiveintrakraniaalisittani
comitativeintrakraniaalisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeintrakraniaalisesi
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaalisesi
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaalisesi
genitiveintrakraniaalisesi
partitiveintrakraniaalistasi
inessiveintrakraniaalisessasi
elativeintrakraniaalisestasi
illativeintrakraniaaliseesi
adessiveintrakraniaalisellasi
ablativeintrakraniaaliseltasi
allativeintrakraniaalisellesi
essiveintrakraniaalisenasi
translativeintrakraniaaliseksesi
abessiveintrakraniaalisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeintrakraniaalisesi
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaalisesi
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaalisesi
genitiveintrakraniaalistesi, intrakraniaalisiesi
partitiveintrakraniaalisiasi
inessiveintrakraniaalisissasi
elativeintrakraniaalisistasi
illativeintrakraniaalisiisi
adessiveintrakraniaalisillasi
ablativeintrakraniaalisiltasi
allativeintrakraniaalisillesi
essiveintrakraniaalisinasi
translativeintrakraniaalisiksesi
abessiveintrakraniaalisittasi
comitativeintrakraniaalisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeintrakraniaalisemme
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaalisemme
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaalisemme
genitiveintrakraniaalisemme
partitiveintrakraniaalistamme
inessiveintrakraniaalisessamme
elativeintrakraniaalisestamme
illativeintrakraniaaliseemme
adessiveintrakraniaalisellamme
ablativeintrakraniaaliseltamme
allativeintrakraniaalisellemme
essiveintrakraniaalisenamme
translativeintrakraniaaliseksemme
abessiveintrakraniaalisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeintrakraniaalisemme
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaalisemme
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaalisemme
genitiveintrakraniaalistemme, intrakraniaalisiemme
partitiveintrakraniaalisiamme
inessiveintrakraniaalisissamme
elativeintrakraniaalisistamme
illativeintrakraniaalisiimme
adessiveintrakraniaalisillamme
ablativeintrakraniaalisiltamme
allativeintrakraniaalisillemme
essiveintrakraniaalisinamme
translativeintrakraniaalisiksemme
abessiveintrakraniaalisittamme
comitativeintrakraniaalisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeintrakraniaalisenne
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaalisenne
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaalisenne
genitiveintrakraniaalisenne
partitiveintrakraniaalistanne
inessiveintrakraniaalisessanne
elativeintrakraniaalisestanne
illativeintrakraniaaliseenne
adessiveintrakraniaalisellanne
ablativeintrakraniaaliseltanne
allativeintrakraniaalisellenne
essiveintrakraniaalisenanne
translativeintrakraniaaliseksenne
abessiveintrakraniaalisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeintrakraniaalisenne
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaalisenne
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaalisenne
genitiveintrakraniaalistenne, intrakraniaalisienne
partitiveintrakraniaalisianne
inessiveintrakraniaalisissanne
elativeintrakraniaalisistanne
illativeintrakraniaalisiinne
adessiveintrakraniaalisillanne
ablativeintrakraniaalisiltanne
allativeintrakraniaalisillenne
essiveintrakraniaalisinanne
translativeintrakraniaalisiksenne
abessiveintrakraniaalisittanne
comitativeintrakraniaalisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeintrakraniaalisensa
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaalisensa
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaalisensa
genitiveintrakraniaalisensa
partitiveintrakraniaalistaan, intrakraniaalistansa
inessiveintrakraniaalisessaan, intrakraniaalisessansa
elativeintrakraniaalisestaan, intrakraniaalisestansa
illativeintrakraniaaliseensa
adessiveintrakraniaalisellaan, intrakraniaalisellansa
ablativeintrakraniaaliseltaan, intrakraniaaliseltansa
allativeintrakraniaaliselleen, intrakraniaalisellensa
essiveintrakraniaalisenaan, intrakraniaalisenansa
translativeintrakraniaalisekseen, intrakraniaaliseksensa
abessiveintrakraniaalisettaan, intrakraniaalisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeintrakraniaalisensa
accusative, nominativeintrakraniaalisensa
accusative, genitiveintrakraniaalisensa
genitiveintrakraniaalistensa, intrakraniaalisiensa
partitiveintrakraniaalisiaan, intrakraniaalisiansa
inessiveintrakraniaalisissaan, intrakraniaalisissansa
elativeintrakraniaalisistaan, intrakraniaalisistansa
illativeintrakraniaalisiinsa
adessiveintrakraniaalisillaan, intrakraniaalisillansa
ablativeintrakraniaalisiltaan, intrakraniaalisiltansa
allativeintrakraniaalisilleen, intrakraniaalisillensa
essiveintrakraniaalisinaan, intrakraniaalisinansa
translativeintrakraniaalisikseen, intrakraniaalisiksensa
abessiveintrakraniaalisittaan, intrakraniaalisittansa
comitativeintrakraniaalisineen, intrakraniaalisinensa