Declension of the Finnish adjective 'indonesialainen'

indonesialainen  -   pertaining to Indonesian
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativeindonesialaisempi
superlativeindonesialaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeindonesialainen
accusative, nominativeindonesialainen
accusative, genitiveindonesialaisen
genitiveindonesialaisen
partitiveindonesialaista
inessiveindonesialaisessa
elativeindonesialaisesta
illativeindonesialaiseen
adessiveindonesialaisella
ablativeindonesialaiselta
allativeindonesialaiselle
essiveindonesialaisena
translativeindonesialaiseksi
abessiveindonesialaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeindonesialaiset
accusative, nominativeindonesialaiset
accusative, genitiveindonesialaiset
genitiveindonesialaisten, indonesialaisien
partitiveindonesialaisia
inessiveindonesialaisissa
elativeindonesialaisista
illativeindonesialaisiin
adessiveindonesialaisilla
ablativeindonesialaisilta
allativeindonesialaisille
essiveindonesialaisina
translativeindonesialaisiksi
abessiveindonesialaisitta
instructiveindonesialaisin
comitativeindonesialaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeindonesialaiseni
accusative, nominativeindonesialaiseni
accusative, genitiveindonesialaiseni
genitiveindonesialaiseni
partitiveindonesialaistani
inessiveindonesialaisessani
elativeindonesialaisestani
illativeindonesialaiseeni
adessiveindonesialaisellani
ablativeindonesialaiseltani
allativeindonesialaiselleni
essiveindonesialaisenani
translativeindonesialaisekseni
abessiveindonesialaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeindonesialaiseni
accusative, nominativeindonesialaiseni
accusative, genitiveindonesialaiseni
genitiveindonesialaisteni, indonesialaisieni
partitiveindonesialaisiani
inessiveindonesialaisissani
elativeindonesialaisistani
illativeindonesialaisiini
adessiveindonesialaisillani
ablativeindonesialaisiltani
allativeindonesialaisilleni
essiveindonesialaisinani
translativeindonesialaisikseni
abessiveindonesialaisittani
comitativeindonesialaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeindonesialaisesi
accusative, nominativeindonesialaisesi
accusative, genitiveindonesialaisesi
genitiveindonesialaisesi
partitiveindonesialaistasi
inessiveindonesialaisessasi
elativeindonesialaisestasi
illativeindonesialaiseesi
adessiveindonesialaisellasi
ablativeindonesialaiseltasi
allativeindonesialaisellesi
essiveindonesialaisenasi
translativeindonesialaiseksesi
abessiveindonesialaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeindonesialaisesi
accusative, nominativeindonesialaisesi
accusative, genitiveindonesialaisesi
genitiveindonesialaistesi, indonesialaisiesi
partitiveindonesialaisiasi
inessiveindonesialaisissasi
elativeindonesialaisistasi
illativeindonesialaisiisi
adessiveindonesialaisillasi
ablativeindonesialaisiltasi
allativeindonesialaisillesi
essiveindonesialaisinasi
translativeindonesialaisiksesi
abessiveindonesialaisittasi
comitativeindonesialaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeindonesialaisemme
accusative, nominativeindonesialaisemme
accusative, genitiveindonesialaisemme
genitiveindonesialaisemme
partitiveindonesialaistamme
inessiveindonesialaisessamme
elativeindonesialaisestamme
illativeindonesialaiseemme
adessiveindonesialaisellamme
ablativeindonesialaiseltamme
allativeindonesialaisellemme
essiveindonesialaisenamme
translativeindonesialaiseksemme
abessiveindonesialaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeindonesialaisemme
accusative, nominativeindonesialaisemme
accusative, genitiveindonesialaisemme
genitiveindonesialaistemme, indonesialaisiemme
partitiveindonesialaisiamme
inessiveindonesialaisissamme
elativeindonesialaisistamme
illativeindonesialaisiimme
adessiveindonesialaisillamme
ablativeindonesialaisiltamme
allativeindonesialaisillemme
essiveindonesialaisinamme
translativeindonesialaisiksemme
abessiveindonesialaisittamme
comitativeindonesialaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeindonesialaisenne
accusative, nominativeindonesialaisenne
accusative, genitiveindonesialaisenne
genitiveindonesialaisenne
partitiveindonesialaistanne
inessiveindonesialaisessanne
elativeindonesialaisestanne
illativeindonesialaiseenne
adessiveindonesialaisellanne
ablativeindonesialaiseltanne
allativeindonesialaisellenne
essiveindonesialaisenanne
translativeindonesialaiseksenne
abessiveindonesialaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeindonesialaisenne
accusative, nominativeindonesialaisenne
accusative, genitiveindonesialaisenne
genitiveindonesialaistenne, indonesialaisienne
partitiveindonesialaisianne
inessiveindonesialaisissanne
elativeindonesialaisistanne
illativeindonesialaisiinne
adessiveindonesialaisillanne
ablativeindonesialaisiltanne
allativeindonesialaisillenne
essiveindonesialaisinanne
translativeindonesialaisiksenne
abessiveindonesialaisittanne
comitativeindonesialaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeindonesialaisensa
accusative, nominativeindonesialaisensa
accusative, genitiveindonesialaisensa
genitiveindonesialaisensa
partitiveindonesialaistaan, indonesialaistansa
inessiveindonesialaisessaan, indonesialaisessansa
elativeindonesialaisestaan, indonesialaisestansa
illativeindonesialaiseensa
adessiveindonesialaisellaan, indonesialaisellansa
ablativeindonesialaiseltaan, indonesialaiseltansa
allativeindonesialaiselleen, indonesialaisellensa
essiveindonesialaisenaan, indonesialaisenansa
translativeindonesialaisekseen, indonesialaiseksensa
abessiveindonesialaisettaan, indonesialaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeindonesialaisensa
accusative, nominativeindonesialaisensa
accusative, genitiveindonesialaisensa
genitiveindonesialaistensa, indonesialaisiensa
partitiveindonesialaisiaan, indonesialaisiansa
inessiveindonesialaisissaan, indonesialaisissansa
elativeindonesialaisistaan, indonesialaisistansa
illativeindonesialaisiinsa
adessiveindonesialaisillaan, indonesialaisillansa
ablativeindonesialaisiltaan, indonesialaisiltansa
allativeindonesialaisilleen, indonesialaisillensa
essiveindonesialaisinaan, indonesialaisinansa
translativeindonesialaisikseen, indonesialaisiksensa
abessiveindonesialaisittaan, indonesialaisittansa
comitativeindonesialaisineen, indonesialaisinensa