Declension of the Finnish adjective 'indonesialainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | indonesialaisempi |
superlative | indonesialaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialainen |
accusative, nominative | indonesialainen |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaisen |
genitive | indonesialaisen |
partitive | indonesialaista |
inessive | indonesialaisessa |
elative | indonesialaisesta |
illative | indonesialaiseen |
adessive | indonesialaisella |
ablative | indonesialaiselta |
allative | indonesialaiselle |
essive | indonesialaisena |
translative | indonesialaiseksi |
abessive | indonesialaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialaiset |
accusative, nominative | indonesialaiset |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaiset |
genitive | indonesialaisten, indonesialaisien |
partitive | indonesialaisia |
inessive | indonesialaisissa |
elative | indonesialaisista |
illative | indonesialaisiin |
adessive | indonesialaisilla |
ablative | indonesialaisilta |
allative | indonesialaisille |
essive | indonesialaisina |
translative | indonesialaisiksi |
abessive | indonesialaisitta |
instructive | indonesialaisin |
comitative | indonesialaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialaiseni |
accusative, nominative | indonesialaiseni |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaiseni |
genitive | indonesialaiseni |
partitive | indonesialaistani |
inessive | indonesialaisessani |
elative | indonesialaisestani |
illative | indonesialaiseeni |
adessive | indonesialaisellani |
ablative | indonesialaiseltani |
allative | indonesialaiselleni |
essive | indonesialaisenani |
translative | indonesialaisekseni |
abessive | indonesialaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialaiseni |
accusative, nominative | indonesialaiseni |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaiseni |
genitive | indonesialaisteni, indonesialaisieni |
partitive | indonesialaisiani |
inessive | indonesialaisissani |
elative | indonesialaisistani |
illative | indonesialaisiini |
adessive | indonesialaisillani |
ablative | indonesialaisiltani |
allative | indonesialaisilleni |
essive | indonesialaisinani |
translative | indonesialaisikseni |
abessive | indonesialaisittani |
comitative | indonesialaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialaisesi |
accusative, nominative | indonesialaisesi |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaisesi |
genitive | indonesialaisesi |
partitive | indonesialaistasi |
inessive | indonesialaisessasi |
elative | indonesialaisestasi |
illative | indonesialaiseesi |
adessive | indonesialaisellasi |
ablative | indonesialaiseltasi |
allative | indonesialaisellesi |
essive | indonesialaisenasi |
translative | indonesialaiseksesi |
abessive | indonesialaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialaisesi |
accusative, nominative | indonesialaisesi |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaisesi |
genitive | indonesialaistesi, indonesialaisiesi |
partitive | indonesialaisiasi |
inessive | indonesialaisissasi |
elative | indonesialaisistasi |
illative | indonesialaisiisi |
adessive | indonesialaisillasi |
ablative | indonesialaisiltasi |
allative | indonesialaisillesi |
essive | indonesialaisinasi |
translative | indonesialaisiksesi |
abessive | indonesialaisittasi |
comitative | indonesialaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialaisemme |
accusative, nominative | indonesialaisemme |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaisemme |
genitive | indonesialaisemme |
partitive | indonesialaistamme |
inessive | indonesialaisessamme |
elative | indonesialaisestamme |
illative | indonesialaiseemme |
adessive | indonesialaisellamme |
ablative | indonesialaiseltamme |
allative | indonesialaisellemme |
essive | indonesialaisenamme |
translative | indonesialaiseksemme |
abessive | indonesialaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialaisemme |
accusative, nominative | indonesialaisemme |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaisemme |
genitive | indonesialaistemme, indonesialaisiemme |
partitive | indonesialaisiamme |
inessive | indonesialaisissamme |
elative | indonesialaisistamme |
illative | indonesialaisiimme |
adessive | indonesialaisillamme |
ablative | indonesialaisiltamme |
allative | indonesialaisillemme |
essive | indonesialaisinamme |
translative | indonesialaisiksemme |
abessive | indonesialaisittamme |
comitative | indonesialaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialaisenne |
accusative, nominative | indonesialaisenne |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaisenne |
genitive | indonesialaisenne |
partitive | indonesialaistanne |
inessive | indonesialaisessanne |
elative | indonesialaisestanne |
illative | indonesialaiseenne |
adessive | indonesialaisellanne |
ablative | indonesialaiseltanne |
allative | indonesialaisellenne |
essive | indonesialaisenanne |
translative | indonesialaiseksenne |
abessive | indonesialaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialaisenne |
accusative, nominative | indonesialaisenne |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaisenne |
genitive | indonesialaistenne, indonesialaisienne |
partitive | indonesialaisianne |
inessive | indonesialaisissanne |
elative | indonesialaisistanne |
illative | indonesialaisiinne |
adessive | indonesialaisillanne |
ablative | indonesialaisiltanne |
allative | indonesialaisillenne |
essive | indonesialaisinanne |
translative | indonesialaisiksenne |
abessive | indonesialaisittanne |
comitative | indonesialaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialaisensa |
accusative, nominative | indonesialaisensa |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaisensa |
genitive | indonesialaisensa |
partitive | indonesialaistaan, indonesialaistansa |
inessive | indonesialaisessaan, indonesialaisessansa |
elative | indonesialaisestaan, indonesialaisestansa |
illative | indonesialaiseensa |
adessive | indonesialaisellaan, indonesialaisellansa |
ablative | indonesialaiseltaan, indonesialaiseltansa |
allative | indonesialaiselleen, indonesialaisellensa |
essive | indonesialaisenaan, indonesialaisenansa |
translative | indonesialaisekseen, indonesialaiseksensa |
abessive | indonesialaisettaan, indonesialaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | indonesialaisensa |
accusative, nominative | indonesialaisensa |
accusative, genitive | indonesialaisensa |
genitive | indonesialaistensa, indonesialaisiensa |
partitive | indonesialaisiaan, indonesialaisiansa |
inessive | indonesialaisissaan, indonesialaisissansa |
elative | indonesialaisistaan, indonesialaisistansa |
illative | indonesialaisiinsa |
adessive | indonesialaisillaan, indonesialaisillansa |
ablative | indonesialaisiltaan, indonesialaisiltansa |
allative | indonesialaisilleen, indonesialaisillensa |
essive | indonesialaisinaan, indonesialaisinansa |
translative | indonesialaisikseen, indonesialaisiksensa |
abessive | indonesialaisittaan, indonesialaisittansa |
comitative | indonesialaisineen, indonesialaisinensa |