Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hyväosainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hyväosaisempi |
comparative | parempiosainen |
superlative | hyväosaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosainen |
accusative, nominative | hyväosainen |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaisen |
genitive | hyväosaisen |
partitive | hyväosaista |
inessive | hyväosaisessa |
elative | hyväosaisesta |
illative | hyväosaiseen |
adessive | hyväosaisella |
ablative | hyväosaiselta |
allative | hyväosaiselle |
essive | hyväosaisena |
translative | hyväosaiseksi |
abessive | hyväosaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosaiset |
accusative, nominative | hyväosaiset |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaiset |
genitive | hyväosaisten, hyväosaisien |
partitive | hyväosaisia |
inessive | hyväosaisissa |
elative | hyväosaisista |
illative | hyväosaisiin |
adessive | hyväosaisilla |
ablative | hyväosaisilta |
allative | hyväosaisille |
essive | hyväosaisina |
translative | hyväosaisiksi |
abessive | hyväosaisitta |
instructive | hyväosaisin |
comitative | hyväosaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hyväosaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaiseni |
genitive | hyväosaiseni |
partitive | hyväosaistani |
inessive | hyväosaisessani |
elative | hyväosaisestani |
illative | hyväosaiseeni |
adessive | hyväosaisellani |
ablative | hyväosaiseltani |
allative | hyväosaiselleni |
essive | hyväosaisenani |
translative | hyväosaisekseni |
abessive | hyväosaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hyväosaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaiseni |
genitive | hyväosaisteni, hyväosaisieni |
partitive | hyväosaisiani |
inessive | hyväosaisissani |
elative | hyväosaisistani |
illative | hyväosaisiini |
adessive | hyväosaisillani |
ablative | hyväosaisiltani |
allative | hyväosaisilleni |
essive | hyväosaisinani |
translative | hyväosaisikseni |
abessive | hyväosaisittani |
comitative | hyväosaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hyväosaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaisesi |
genitive | hyväosaisesi |
partitive | hyväosaistasi |
inessive | hyväosaisessasi |
elative | hyväosaisestasi |
illative | hyväosaiseesi |
adessive | hyväosaisellasi |
ablative | hyväosaiseltasi |
allative | hyväosaisellesi |
essive | hyväosaisenasi |
translative | hyväosaiseksesi |
abessive | hyväosaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hyväosaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaisesi |
genitive | hyväosaistesi, hyväosaisiesi |
partitive | hyväosaisiasi |
inessive | hyväosaisissasi |
elative | hyväosaisistasi |
illative | hyväosaisiisi |
adessive | hyväosaisillasi |
ablative | hyväosaisiltasi |
allative | hyväosaisillesi |
essive | hyväosaisinasi |
translative | hyväosaisiksesi |
abessive | hyväosaisittasi |
comitative | hyväosaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hyväosaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaisemme |
genitive | hyväosaisemme |
partitive | hyväosaistamme |
inessive | hyväosaisessamme |
elative | hyväosaisestamme |
illative | hyväosaiseemme |
adessive | hyväosaisellamme |
ablative | hyväosaiseltamme |
allative | hyväosaisellemme |
essive | hyväosaisenamme |
translative | hyväosaiseksemme |
abessive | hyväosaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hyväosaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaisemme |
genitive | hyväosaistemme, hyväosaisiemme |
partitive | hyväosaisiamme |
inessive | hyväosaisissamme |
elative | hyväosaisistamme |
illative | hyväosaisiimme |
adessive | hyväosaisillamme |
ablative | hyväosaisiltamme |
allative | hyväosaisillemme |
essive | hyväosaisinamme |
translative | hyväosaisiksemme |
abessive | hyväosaisittamme |
comitative | hyväosaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hyväosaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaisenne |
genitive | hyväosaisenne |
partitive | hyväosaistanne |
inessive | hyväosaisessanne |
elative | hyväosaisestanne |
illative | hyväosaiseenne |
adessive | hyväosaisellanne |
ablative | hyväosaiseltanne |
allative | hyväosaisellenne |
essive | hyväosaisenanne |
translative | hyväosaiseksenne |
abessive | hyväosaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hyväosaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaisenne |
genitive | hyväosaistenne, hyväosaisienne |
partitive | hyväosaisianne |
inessive | hyväosaisissanne |
elative | hyväosaisistanne |
illative | hyväosaisiinne |
adessive | hyväosaisillanne |
ablative | hyväosaisiltanne |
allative | hyväosaisillenne |
essive | hyväosaisinanne |
translative | hyväosaisiksenne |
abessive | hyväosaisittanne |
comitative | hyväosaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hyväosaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaisensa |
genitive | hyväosaisensa |
partitive | hyväosaistaan, hyväosaistansa |
inessive | hyväosaisessaan, hyväosaisessansa |
elative | hyväosaisestaan, hyväosaisestansa |
illative | hyväosaiseensa |
adessive | hyväosaisellaan, hyväosaisellansa |
ablative | hyväosaiseltaan, hyväosaiseltansa |
allative | hyväosaiselleen, hyväosaisellensa |
essive | hyväosaisenaan, hyväosaisenansa |
translative | hyväosaisekseen, hyväosaiseksensa |
abessive | hyväosaisettaan, hyväosaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hyväosaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hyväosaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hyväosaisensa |
genitive | hyväosaistensa, hyväosaisiensa |
partitive | hyväosaisiaan, hyväosaisiansa |
inessive | hyväosaisissaan, hyväosaisissansa |
elative | hyväosaisistaan, hyväosaisistansa |
illative | hyväosaisiinsa |
adessive | hyväosaisillaan, hyväosaisillansa |
ablative | hyväosaisiltaan, hyväosaisiltansa |
allative | hyväosaisilleen, hyväosaisillensa |
essive | hyväosaisinaan, hyväosaisinansa |
translative | hyväosaisikseen, hyväosaisiksensa |
abessive | hyväosaisittaan, hyväosaisittansa |
comitative | hyväosaisineen, hyväosaisinensa |