Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hyväosainen'

hyväosainen  -   well off, advantaged (of a person: in fortunate circumstances, especially having financial security)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehyväosaisempi
comparativeparempiosainen
superlativehyväosaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehyväosainen
accusative, nominativehyväosainen
accusative, genitivehyväosaisen
genitivehyväosaisen
partitivehyväosaista
inessivehyväosaisessa
elativehyväosaisesta
illativehyväosaiseen
adessivehyväosaisella
ablativehyväosaiselta
allativehyväosaiselle
essivehyväosaisena
translativehyväosaiseksi
abessivehyväosaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehyväosaiset
accusative, nominativehyväosaiset
accusative, genitivehyväosaiset
genitivehyväosaisten, hyväosaisien
partitivehyväosaisia
inessivehyväosaisissa
elativehyväosaisista
illativehyväosaisiin
adessivehyväosaisilla
ablativehyväosaisilta
allativehyväosaisille
essivehyväosaisina
translativehyväosaisiksi
abessivehyväosaisitta
instructivehyväosaisin
comitativehyväosaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehyväosaiseni
accusative, nominativehyväosaiseni
accusative, genitivehyväosaiseni
genitivehyväosaiseni
partitivehyväosaistani
inessivehyväosaisessani
elativehyväosaisestani
illativehyväosaiseeni
adessivehyväosaisellani
ablativehyväosaiseltani
allativehyväosaiselleni
essivehyväosaisenani
translativehyväosaisekseni
abessivehyväosaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehyväosaiseni
accusative, nominativehyväosaiseni
accusative, genitivehyväosaiseni
genitivehyväosaisteni, hyväosaisieni
partitivehyväosaisiani
inessivehyväosaisissani
elativehyväosaisistani
illativehyväosaisiini
adessivehyväosaisillani
ablativehyväosaisiltani
allativehyväosaisilleni
essivehyväosaisinani
translativehyväosaisikseni
abessivehyväosaisittani
comitativehyväosaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehyväosaisesi
accusative, nominativehyväosaisesi
accusative, genitivehyväosaisesi
genitivehyväosaisesi
partitivehyväosaistasi
inessivehyväosaisessasi
elativehyväosaisestasi
illativehyväosaiseesi
adessivehyväosaisellasi
ablativehyväosaiseltasi
allativehyväosaisellesi
essivehyväosaisenasi
translativehyväosaiseksesi
abessivehyväosaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehyväosaisesi
accusative, nominativehyväosaisesi
accusative, genitivehyväosaisesi
genitivehyväosaistesi, hyväosaisiesi
partitivehyväosaisiasi
inessivehyväosaisissasi
elativehyväosaisistasi
illativehyväosaisiisi
adessivehyväosaisillasi
ablativehyväosaisiltasi
allativehyväosaisillesi
essivehyväosaisinasi
translativehyväosaisiksesi
abessivehyväosaisittasi
comitativehyväosaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehyväosaisemme
accusative, nominativehyväosaisemme
accusative, genitivehyväosaisemme
genitivehyväosaisemme
partitivehyväosaistamme
inessivehyväosaisessamme
elativehyväosaisestamme
illativehyväosaiseemme
adessivehyväosaisellamme
ablativehyväosaiseltamme
allativehyväosaisellemme
essivehyväosaisenamme
translativehyväosaiseksemme
abessivehyväosaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehyväosaisemme
accusative, nominativehyväosaisemme
accusative, genitivehyväosaisemme
genitivehyväosaistemme, hyväosaisiemme
partitivehyväosaisiamme
inessivehyväosaisissamme
elativehyväosaisistamme
illativehyväosaisiimme
adessivehyväosaisillamme
ablativehyväosaisiltamme
allativehyväosaisillemme
essivehyväosaisinamme
translativehyväosaisiksemme
abessivehyväosaisittamme
comitativehyväosaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehyväosaisenne
accusative, nominativehyväosaisenne
accusative, genitivehyväosaisenne
genitivehyväosaisenne
partitivehyväosaistanne
inessivehyväosaisessanne
elativehyväosaisestanne
illativehyväosaiseenne
adessivehyväosaisellanne
ablativehyväosaiseltanne
allativehyväosaisellenne
essivehyväosaisenanne
translativehyväosaiseksenne
abessivehyväosaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehyväosaisenne
accusative, nominativehyväosaisenne
accusative, genitivehyväosaisenne
genitivehyväosaistenne, hyväosaisienne
partitivehyväosaisianne
inessivehyväosaisissanne
elativehyväosaisistanne
illativehyväosaisiinne
adessivehyväosaisillanne
ablativehyväosaisiltanne
allativehyväosaisillenne
essivehyväosaisinanne
translativehyväosaisiksenne
abessivehyväosaisittanne
comitativehyväosaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehyväosaisensa
accusative, nominativehyväosaisensa
accusative, genitivehyväosaisensa
genitivehyväosaisensa
partitivehyväosaistaan, hyväosaistansa
inessivehyväosaisessaan, hyväosaisessansa
elativehyväosaisestaan, hyväosaisestansa
illativehyväosaiseensa
adessivehyväosaisellaan, hyväosaisellansa
ablativehyväosaiseltaan, hyväosaiseltansa
allativehyväosaiselleen, hyväosaisellensa
essivehyväosaisenaan, hyväosaisenansa
translativehyväosaisekseen, hyväosaiseksensa
abessivehyväosaisettaan, hyväosaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehyväosaisensa
accusative, nominativehyväosaisensa
accusative, genitivehyväosaisensa
genitivehyväosaistensa, hyväosaisiensa
partitivehyväosaisiaan, hyväosaisiansa
inessivehyväosaisissaan, hyväosaisissansa
elativehyväosaisistaan, hyväosaisistansa
illativehyväosaisiinsa
adessivehyväosaisillaan, hyväosaisillansa
ablativehyväosaisiltaan, hyväosaisiltansa
allativehyväosaisilleen, hyväosaisillensa
essivehyväosaisinaan, hyväosaisinansa
translativehyväosaisikseen, hyväosaisiksensa
abessivehyväosaisittaan, hyväosaisittansa
comitativehyväosaisineen, hyväosaisinensa