Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hurmaavin'

hurmaavin  -   superlative degree of hurmaava
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    36*H/sisin, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehurmaavin
accusative, nominativehurmaavin
accusative, genitivehurmaavimman
genitivehurmaavimman
genitive, rare-
partitivehurmaavinta
inessivehurmaavimmassa
elativehurmaavimmasta
illativehurmaavimpaan
adessivehurmaavimmalla
ablativehurmaavimmalta
allativehurmaavimmalle
essivehurmaavimpana
translativehurmaavimmaksi
abessivehurmaavimmatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehurmaavimmat
accusative, nominativehurmaavimmat
accusative, genitivehurmaavimmat
genitivehurmaavimpien, hurmaavinten
genitive, rarehurmaavimpain
partitivehurmaavimpia
inessivehurmaavimmissa
elativehurmaavimmista
illativehurmaavimpiin
adessivehurmaavimmilla
ablativehurmaavimmilta
allativehurmaavimmille
essivehurmaavimpina
translativehurmaavimmiksi
abessivehurmaavimmitta
instructivehurmaavimmin
comitativehurmaavimpine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehurmaavimpani
accusative, nominativehurmaavimpani
accusative, genitivehurmaavimpani
genitivehurmaavimpani
genitive, rare-
partitivehurmaavintani
inessivehurmaavimmassani
elativehurmaavimmastani
illativehurmaavimpaani
adessivehurmaavimmallani
ablativehurmaavimmaltani
allativehurmaavimmalleni
essivehurmaavimpanani
translativehurmaavimmakseni
abessivehurmaavimmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehurmaavimpani
accusative, nominativehurmaavimpani
accusative, genitivehurmaavimpani
genitivehurmaavimpieni, hurmaavinteni
genitive, rarehurmaavimpaini
partitivehurmaavimpiani
inessivehurmaavimmissani
elativehurmaavimmistani
illativehurmaavimpiini
adessivehurmaavimmillani
ablativehurmaavimmiltani
allativehurmaavimmilleni
essivehurmaavimpinani
translativehurmaavimmikseni
abessivehurmaavimmittani
comitativehurmaavimpineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehurmaavimpasi
accusative, nominativehurmaavimpasi
accusative, genitivehurmaavimpasi
genitivehurmaavimpasi
genitive, rare-
partitivehurmaavintasi
inessivehurmaavimmassasi
elativehurmaavimmastasi
illativehurmaavimpaasi
adessivehurmaavimmallasi
ablativehurmaavimmaltasi
allativehurmaavimmallesi
essivehurmaavimpanasi
translativehurmaavimmaksesi
abessivehurmaavimmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehurmaavimpasi
accusative, nominativehurmaavimpasi
accusative, genitivehurmaavimpasi
genitivehurmaavimpiesi, hurmaavintesi
genitive, rarehurmaavimpaisi
partitivehurmaavimpiasi
inessivehurmaavimmissasi
elativehurmaavimmistasi
illativehurmaavimpiisi
adessivehurmaavimmillasi
ablativehurmaavimmiltasi
allativehurmaavimmillesi
essivehurmaavimpinasi
translativehurmaavimmiksesi
abessivehurmaavimmittasi
comitativehurmaavimpinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehurmaavimpamme
accusative, nominativehurmaavimpamme
accusative, genitivehurmaavimpamme
genitivehurmaavimpamme
genitive, rare-
partitivehurmaavintamme
inessivehurmaavimmassamme
elativehurmaavimmastamme
illativehurmaavimpaamme
adessivehurmaavimmallamme
ablativehurmaavimmaltamme
allativehurmaavimmallemme
essivehurmaavimpanamme
translativehurmaavimmaksemme
abessivehurmaavimmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehurmaavimpamme
accusative, nominativehurmaavimpamme
accusative, genitivehurmaavimpamme
genitivehurmaavimpiemme, hurmaavintemme
genitive, rarehurmaavimpaimme
partitivehurmaavimpiamme
inessivehurmaavimmissamme
elativehurmaavimmistamme
illativehurmaavimpiimme
adessivehurmaavimmillamme
ablativehurmaavimmiltamme
allativehurmaavimmillemme
essivehurmaavimpinamme
translativehurmaavimmiksemme
abessivehurmaavimmittamme
comitativehurmaavimpinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehurmaavimpanne
accusative, nominativehurmaavimpanne
accusative, genitivehurmaavimpanne
genitivehurmaavimpanne
genitive, rare-
partitivehurmaavintanne
inessivehurmaavimmassanne
elativehurmaavimmastanne
illativehurmaavimpaanne
adessivehurmaavimmallanne
ablativehurmaavimmaltanne
allativehurmaavimmallenne
essivehurmaavimpananne
translativehurmaavimmaksenne
abessivehurmaavimmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehurmaavimpanne
accusative, nominativehurmaavimpanne
accusative, genitivehurmaavimpanne
genitivehurmaavimpienne, hurmaavintenne
genitive, rarehurmaavimpainne
partitivehurmaavimpianne
inessivehurmaavimmissanne
elativehurmaavimmistanne
illativehurmaavimpiinne
adessivehurmaavimmillanne
ablativehurmaavimmiltanne
allativehurmaavimmillenne
essivehurmaavimpinanne
translativehurmaavimmiksenne
abessivehurmaavimmittanne
comitativehurmaavimpinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehurmaavimpansa
accusative, nominativehurmaavimpansa
accusative, genitivehurmaavimpansa
genitivehurmaavimpansa
genitive, rare-
partitivehurmaavintaan, hurmaavintansa
inessivehurmaavimmassaan, hurmaavimmassansa
elativehurmaavimmastaan, hurmaavimmastansa
illativehurmaavimpaansa
adessivehurmaavimmallaan, hurmaavimmallansa
ablativehurmaavimmaltaan, hurmaavimmaltansa
allativehurmaavimmalleen, hurmaavimmallensa
essivehurmaavimpanaan, hurmaavimpanansa
translativehurmaavimmakseen, hurmaavimmaksensa
abessivehurmaavimmattaan, hurmaavimmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehurmaavimpansa
accusative, nominativehurmaavimpansa
accusative, genitivehurmaavimpansa
genitivehurmaavimpiensa, hurmaavintensa
genitive, rarehurmaavimpainsa
partitivehurmaavimpiaan, hurmaavimpiansa
inessivehurmaavimmissaan, hurmaavimmissansa
elativehurmaavimmistaan, hurmaavimmistansa
illativehurmaavimpiinsa
adessivehurmaavimmillaan, hurmaavimmillansa
ablativehurmaavimmiltaan, hurmaavimmiltansa
allativehurmaavimmilleen, hurmaavimmillensa
essivehurmaavimpinaan, hurmaavimpinansa
translativehurmaavimmikseen, hurmaavimmiksensa
abessivehurmaavimmittaan, hurmaavimmittansa
comitativehurmaavimpineen, hurmaavimpinensa