Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hulvaton'

hulvaton  -   hilarious, side-splitting
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehulvattomampi
superlativehulvattomin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulvaton
accusative, nominativehulvaton
accusative, genitivehulvattoman
genitivehulvattoman
genitive, rare-
partitivehulvatonta
inessivehulvattomassa
elativehulvattomasta
illativehulvattomaan
adessivehulvattomalla
ablativehulvattomalta
allativehulvattomalle
essivehulvattomana
translativehulvattomaksi
abessivehulvattomatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulvattomat
accusative, nominativehulvattomat
accusative, genitivehulvattomat
genitivehulvattomien
genitive, rarehulvatonten
partitivehulvattomia
inessivehulvattomissa
elativehulvattomista
illativehulvattomiin
adessivehulvattomilla
ablativehulvattomilta
allativehulvattomille
essivehulvattomina
translativehulvattomiksi
abessivehulvattomitta
instructivehulvattomin
comitativehulvattomine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulvattomani
accusative, nominativehulvattomani
accusative, genitivehulvattomani
genitivehulvattomani
genitive, rare-
partitivehulvatontani
inessivehulvattomassani
elativehulvattomastani
illativehulvattomaani
adessivehulvattomallani
ablativehulvattomaltani
allativehulvattomalleni
essivehulvattomanani
translativehulvattomakseni
abessivehulvattomattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulvattomani
accusative, nominativehulvattomani
accusative, genitivehulvattomani
genitivehulvattomieni
genitive, rarehulvatonteni
partitivehulvattomiani
inessivehulvattomissani
elativehulvattomistani
illativehulvattomiini
adessivehulvattomillani
ablativehulvattomiltani
allativehulvattomilleni
essivehulvattominani
translativehulvattomikseni
abessivehulvattomittani
comitativehulvattomineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulvattomasi
accusative, nominativehulvattomasi
accusative, genitivehulvattomasi
genitivehulvattomasi
genitive, rare-
partitivehulvatontasi
inessivehulvattomassasi
elativehulvattomastasi
illativehulvattomaasi
adessivehulvattomallasi
ablativehulvattomaltasi
allativehulvattomallesi
essivehulvattomanasi
translativehulvattomaksesi
abessivehulvattomattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulvattomasi
accusative, nominativehulvattomasi
accusative, genitivehulvattomasi
genitivehulvattomiesi
genitive, rarehulvatontesi
partitivehulvattomiasi
inessivehulvattomissasi
elativehulvattomistasi
illativehulvattomiisi
adessivehulvattomillasi
ablativehulvattomiltasi
allativehulvattomillesi
essivehulvattominasi
translativehulvattomiksesi
abessivehulvattomittasi
comitativehulvattominesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulvattomamme
accusative, nominativehulvattomamme
accusative, genitivehulvattomamme
genitivehulvattomamme
genitive, rare-
partitivehulvatontamme
inessivehulvattomassamme
elativehulvattomastamme
illativehulvattomaamme
adessivehulvattomallamme
ablativehulvattomaltamme
allativehulvattomallemme
essivehulvattomanamme
translativehulvattomaksemme
abessivehulvattomattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulvattomamme
accusative, nominativehulvattomamme
accusative, genitivehulvattomamme
genitivehulvattomiemme
genitive, rarehulvatontemme
partitivehulvattomiamme
inessivehulvattomissamme
elativehulvattomistamme
illativehulvattomiimme
adessivehulvattomillamme
ablativehulvattomiltamme
allativehulvattomillemme
essivehulvattominamme
translativehulvattomiksemme
abessivehulvattomittamme
comitativehulvattominemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulvattomanne
accusative, nominativehulvattomanne
accusative, genitivehulvattomanne
genitivehulvattomanne
genitive, rare-
partitivehulvatontanne
inessivehulvattomassanne
elativehulvattomastanne
illativehulvattomaanne
adessivehulvattomallanne
ablativehulvattomaltanne
allativehulvattomallenne
essivehulvattomananne
translativehulvattomaksenne
abessivehulvattomattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulvattomanne
accusative, nominativehulvattomanne
accusative, genitivehulvattomanne
genitivehulvattomienne
genitive, rarehulvatontenne
partitivehulvattomianne
inessivehulvattomissanne
elativehulvattomistanne
illativehulvattomiinne
adessivehulvattomillanne
ablativehulvattomiltanne
allativehulvattomillenne
essivehulvattominanne
translativehulvattomiksenne
abessivehulvattomittanne
comitativehulvattominenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulvattomansa
accusative, nominativehulvattomansa
accusative, genitivehulvattomansa
genitivehulvattomansa
genitive, rare-
partitivehulvatontaan, hulvatontansa
inessivehulvattomassaan, hulvattomassansa
elativehulvattomastaan, hulvattomastansa
illativehulvattomaansa
adessivehulvattomallaan, hulvattomallansa
ablativehulvattomaltaan, hulvattomaltansa
allativehulvattomalleen, hulvattomallensa
essivehulvattomanaan, hulvattomanansa
translativehulvattomakseen, hulvattomaksensa
abessivehulvattomattaan, hulvattomattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulvattomansa
accusative, nominativehulvattomansa
accusative, genitivehulvattomansa
genitivehulvattomiensa
genitive, rarehulvatontensa
partitivehulvattomiaan, hulvattomiansa
inessivehulvattomissaan, hulvattomissansa
elativehulvattomistaan, hulvattomistansa
illativehulvattomiinsa
adessivehulvattomillaan, hulvattomillansa
ablativehulvattomiltaan, hulvattomiltansa
allativehulvattomilleen, hulvattomillensa
essivehulvattominaan, hulvattominansa
translativehulvattomikseen, hulvattomiksensa
abessivehulvattomittaan, hulvattomittansa
comitativehulvattomineen, hulvattominensa