Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hullumpi'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hullumpi |
accusative, nominative | hullumpi |
accusative, genitive | hullumman |
genitive | hullumman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hullumpaa |
inessive | hullummassa |
elative | hullummasta |
illative | hullumpaan |
adessive | hullummalla |
ablative | hullummalta |
allative | hullummalle |
essive | hullumpana |
translative | hullummaksi |
abessive | hullummatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hullummat |
accusative, nominative | hullummat |
accusative, genitive | hullummat |
genitive | hullumpien |
genitive, rare | hullumpain |
partitive | hullumpia |
inessive | hullummissa |
elative | hullummista |
illative | hullumpiin |
adessive | hullummilla |
ablative | hullummilta |
allative | hullummille |
essive | hullumpina |
translative | hullummiksi |
abessive | hullummitta |
instructive | hullummin |
comitative | hullumpine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hullumpani |
accusative, nominative | hullumpani |
accusative, genitive | hullumpani |
genitive | hullumpani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hullumpaani |
inessive | hullummassani |
elative | hullummastani |
illative | hullumpaani |
adessive | hullummallani |
ablative | hullummaltani |
allative | hullummalleni |
essive | hullumpanani |
translative | hullummakseni |
abessive | hullummattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hullumpani |
accusative, nominative | hullumpani |
accusative, genitive | hullumpani |
genitive | hullumpieni |
genitive, rare | hullumpaini |
partitive | hullumpiani |
inessive | hullummissani |
elative | hullummistani |
illative | hullumpiini |
adessive | hullummillani |
ablative | hullummiltani |
allative | hullummilleni |
essive | hullumpinani |
translative | hullummikseni |
abessive | hullummittani |
comitative | hullumpineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hullumpasi |
accusative, nominative | hullumpasi |
accusative, genitive | hullumpasi |
genitive | hullumpasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hullumpaasi |
inessive | hullummassasi |
elative | hullummastasi |
illative | hullumpaasi |
adessive | hullummallasi |
ablative | hullummaltasi |
allative | hullummallesi |
essive | hullumpanasi |
translative | hullummaksesi |
abessive | hullummattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hullumpasi |
accusative, nominative | hullumpasi |
accusative, genitive | hullumpasi |
genitive | hullumpiesi |
genitive, rare | hullumpaisi |
partitive | hullumpiasi |
inessive | hullummissasi |
elative | hullummistasi |
illative | hullumpiisi |
adessive | hullummillasi |
ablative | hullummiltasi |
allative | hullummillesi |
essive | hullumpinasi |
translative | hullummiksesi |
abessive | hullummittasi |
comitative | hullumpinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hullumpamme |
accusative, nominative | hullumpamme |
accusative, genitive | hullumpamme |
genitive | hullumpamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hullumpaamme |
inessive | hullummassamme |
elative | hullummastamme |
illative | hullumpaamme |
adessive | hullummallamme |
ablative | hullummaltamme |
allative | hullummallemme |
essive | hullumpanamme |
translative | hullummaksemme |
abessive | hullummattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hullumpamme |
accusative, nominative | hullumpamme |
accusative, genitive | hullumpamme |
genitive | hullumpiemme |
genitive, rare | hullumpaimme |
partitive | hullumpiamme |
inessive | hullummissamme |
elative | hullummistamme |
illative | hullumpiimme |
adessive | hullummillamme |
ablative | hullummiltamme |
allative | hullummillemme |
essive | hullumpinamme |
translative | hullummiksemme |
abessive | hullummittamme |
comitative | hullumpinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hullumpanne |
accusative, nominative | hullumpanne |
accusative, genitive | hullumpanne |
genitive | hullumpanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hullumpaanne |
inessive | hullummassanne |
elative | hullummastanne |
illative | hullumpaanne |
adessive | hullummallanne |
ablative | hullummaltanne |
allative | hullummallenne |
essive | hullumpananne |
translative | hullummaksenne |
abessive | hullummattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hullumpanne |
accusative, nominative | hullumpanne |
accusative, genitive | hullumpanne |
genitive | hullumpienne |
genitive, rare | hullumpainne |
partitive | hullumpianne |
inessive | hullummissanne |
elative | hullummistanne |
illative | hullumpiinne |
adessive | hullummillanne |
ablative | hullummiltanne |
allative | hullummillenne |
essive | hullumpinanne |
translative | hullummiksenne |
abessive | hullummittanne |
comitative | hullumpinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hullumpansa |
accusative, nominative | hullumpansa |
accusative, genitive | hullumpansa |
genitive | hullumpansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hullumpaansa |
inessive | hullummassaan, hullummassansa |
elative | hullummastaan, hullummastansa |
illative | hullumpaansa |
adessive | hullummallaan, hullummallansa |
ablative | hullummaltaan, hullummaltansa |
allative | hullummalleen, hullummallensa |
essive | hullumpanaan, hullumpanansa |
translative | hullummakseen, hullummaksensa |
abessive | hullummattaan, hullummattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hullumpansa |
accusative, nominative | hullumpansa |
accusative, genitive | hullumpansa |
genitive | hullumpiensa |
genitive, rare | hullumpainsa |
partitive | hullumpiaan, hullumpiansa |
inessive | hullummissaan, hullummissansa |
elative | hullummistaan, hullummistansa |
illative | hullumpiinsa |
adessive | hullummillaan, hullummillansa |
ablative | hullummiltaan, hullummiltansa |
allative | hullummilleen, hullummillensa |
essive | hullumpinaan, hullumpinansa |
translative | hullummikseen, hullummiksensa |
abessive | hullummittaan, hullummittansa |
comitative | hullumpineen, hullumpinensa |