Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hulluin'

hulluin  -   superlative degree of hullu
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    36*H/sisin, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulluin
accusative, nominativehulluin
accusative, genitivehulluimman
genitivehulluimman
genitive, rare-
partitivehulluinta
inessivehulluimmassa
elativehulluimmasta
illativehulluimpaan
adessivehulluimmalla
ablativehulluimmalta
allativehulluimmalle
essivehulluimpana
translativehulluimmaksi
abessivehulluimmatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulluimmat
accusative, nominativehulluimmat
accusative, genitivehulluimmat
genitivehulluimpien, hulluinten
genitive, rarehulluimpain
partitivehulluimpia
inessivehulluimmissa
elativehulluimmista
illativehulluimpiin
adessivehulluimmilla
ablativehulluimmilta
allativehulluimmille
essivehulluimpina
translativehulluimmiksi
abessivehulluimmitta
instructivehulluimmin
comitativehulluimpine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulluimpani
accusative, nominativehulluimpani
accusative, genitivehulluimpani
genitivehulluimpani
genitive, rare-
partitivehulluintani
inessivehulluimmassani
elativehulluimmastani
illativehulluimpaani
adessivehulluimmallani
ablativehulluimmaltani
allativehulluimmalleni
essivehulluimpanani
translativehulluimmakseni
abessivehulluimmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulluimpani
accusative, nominativehulluimpani
accusative, genitivehulluimpani
genitivehulluimpieni, hulluinteni
genitive, rarehulluimpaini
partitivehulluimpiani
inessivehulluimmissani
elativehulluimmistani
illativehulluimpiini
adessivehulluimmillani
ablativehulluimmiltani
allativehulluimmilleni
essivehulluimpinani
translativehulluimmikseni
abessivehulluimmittani
comitativehulluimpineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulluimpasi
accusative, nominativehulluimpasi
accusative, genitivehulluimpasi
genitivehulluimpasi
genitive, rare-
partitivehulluintasi
inessivehulluimmassasi
elativehulluimmastasi
illativehulluimpaasi
adessivehulluimmallasi
ablativehulluimmaltasi
allativehulluimmallesi
essivehulluimpanasi
translativehulluimmaksesi
abessivehulluimmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulluimpasi
accusative, nominativehulluimpasi
accusative, genitivehulluimpasi
genitivehulluimpiesi, hulluintesi
genitive, rarehulluimpaisi
partitivehulluimpiasi
inessivehulluimmissasi
elativehulluimmistasi
illativehulluimpiisi
adessivehulluimmillasi
ablativehulluimmiltasi
allativehulluimmillesi
essivehulluimpinasi
translativehulluimmiksesi
abessivehulluimmittasi
comitativehulluimpinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulluimpamme
accusative, nominativehulluimpamme
accusative, genitivehulluimpamme
genitivehulluimpamme
genitive, rare-
partitivehulluintamme
inessivehulluimmassamme
elativehulluimmastamme
illativehulluimpaamme
adessivehulluimmallamme
ablativehulluimmaltamme
allativehulluimmallemme
essivehulluimpanamme
translativehulluimmaksemme
abessivehulluimmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulluimpamme
accusative, nominativehulluimpamme
accusative, genitivehulluimpamme
genitivehulluimpiemme, hulluintemme
genitive, rarehulluimpaimme
partitivehulluimpiamme
inessivehulluimmissamme
elativehulluimmistamme
illativehulluimpiimme
adessivehulluimmillamme
ablativehulluimmiltamme
allativehulluimmillemme
essivehulluimpinamme
translativehulluimmiksemme
abessivehulluimmittamme
comitativehulluimpinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulluimpanne
accusative, nominativehulluimpanne
accusative, genitivehulluimpanne
genitivehulluimpanne
genitive, rare-
partitivehulluintanne
inessivehulluimmassanne
elativehulluimmastanne
illativehulluimpaanne
adessivehulluimmallanne
ablativehulluimmaltanne
allativehulluimmallenne
essivehulluimpananne
translativehulluimmaksenne
abessivehulluimmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulluimpanne
accusative, nominativehulluimpanne
accusative, genitivehulluimpanne
genitivehulluimpienne, hulluintenne
genitive, rarehulluimpainne
partitivehulluimpianne
inessivehulluimmissanne
elativehulluimmistanne
illativehulluimpiinne
adessivehulluimmillanne
ablativehulluimmiltanne
allativehulluimmillenne
essivehulluimpinanne
translativehulluimmiksenne
abessivehulluimmittanne
comitativehulluimpinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehulluimpansa
accusative, nominativehulluimpansa
accusative, genitivehulluimpansa
genitivehulluimpansa
genitive, rare-
partitivehulluintaan, hulluintansa
inessivehulluimmassaan, hulluimmassansa
elativehulluimmastaan, hulluimmastansa
illativehulluimpaansa
adessivehulluimmallaan, hulluimmallansa
ablativehulluimmaltaan, hulluimmaltansa
allativehulluimmalleen, hulluimmallensa
essivehulluimpanaan, hulluimpanansa
translativehulluimmakseen, hulluimmaksensa
abessivehulluimmattaan, hulluimmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehulluimpansa
accusative, nominativehulluimpansa
accusative, genitivehulluimpansa
genitivehulluimpiensa, hulluintensa
genitive, rarehulluimpainsa
partitivehulluimpiaan, hulluimpiansa
inessivehulluimmissaan, hulluimmissansa
elativehulluimmistaan, hulluimmistansa
illativehulluimpiinsa
adessivehulluimmillaan, hulluimmillansa
ablativehulluimmiltaan, hulluimmiltansa
allativehulluimmilleen, hulluimmillensa
essivehulluimpinaan, hulluimpinansa
translativehulluimmikseen, hulluimmiksensa
abessivehulluimmittaan, hulluimmittansa
comitativehulluimpineen, hulluimpinensa