Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hulluin'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 36*H/sisin, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hulluin |
accusative, nominative | hulluin |
accusative, genitive | hulluimman |
genitive | hulluimman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hulluinta |
inessive | hulluimmassa |
elative | hulluimmasta |
illative | hulluimpaan |
adessive | hulluimmalla |
ablative | hulluimmalta |
allative | hulluimmalle |
essive | hulluimpana |
translative | hulluimmaksi |
abessive | hulluimmatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hulluimmat |
accusative, nominative | hulluimmat |
accusative, genitive | hulluimmat |
genitive | hulluimpien, hulluinten |
genitive, rare | hulluimpain |
partitive | hulluimpia |
inessive | hulluimmissa |
elative | hulluimmista |
illative | hulluimpiin |
adessive | hulluimmilla |
ablative | hulluimmilta |
allative | hulluimmille |
essive | hulluimpina |
translative | hulluimmiksi |
abessive | hulluimmitta |
instructive | hulluimmin |
comitative | hulluimpine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hulluimpani |
accusative, nominative | hulluimpani |
accusative, genitive | hulluimpani |
genitive | hulluimpani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hulluintani |
inessive | hulluimmassani |
elative | hulluimmastani |
illative | hulluimpaani |
adessive | hulluimmallani |
ablative | hulluimmaltani |
allative | hulluimmalleni |
essive | hulluimpanani |
translative | hulluimmakseni |
abessive | hulluimmattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hulluimpani |
accusative, nominative | hulluimpani |
accusative, genitive | hulluimpani |
genitive | hulluimpieni, hulluinteni |
genitive, rare | hulluimpaini |
partitive | hulluimpiani |
inessive | hulluimmissani |
elative | hulluimmistani |
illative | hulluimpiini |
adessive | hulluimmillani |
ablative | hulluimmiltani |
allative | hulluimmilleni |
essive | hulluimpinani |
translative | hulluimmikseni |
abessive | hulluimmittani |
comitative | hulluimpineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hulluimpasi |
accusative, nominative | hulluimpasi |
accusative, genitive | hulluimpasi |
genitive | hulluimpasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hulluintasi |
inessive | hulluimmassasi |
elative | hulluimmastasi |
illative | hulluimpaasi |
adessive | hulluimmallasi |
ablative | hulluimmaltasi |
allative | hulluimmallesi |
essive | hulluimpanasi |
translative | hulluimmaksesi |
abessive | hulluimmattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hulluimpasi |
accusative, nominative | hulluimpasi |
accusative, genitive | hulluimpasi |
genitive | hulluimpiesi, hulluintesi |
genitive, rare | hulluimpaisi |
partitive | hulluimpiasi |
inessive | hulluimmissasi |
elative | hulluimmistasi |
illative | hulluimpiisi |
adessive | hulluimmillasi |
ablative | hulluimmiltasi |
allative | hulluimmillesi |
essive | hulluimpinasi |
translative | hulluimmiksesi |
abessive | hulluimmittasi |
comitative | hulluimpinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hulluimpamme |
accusative, nominative | hulluimpamme |
accusative, genitive | hulluimpamme |
genitive | hulluimpamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hulluintamme |
inessive | hulluimmassamme |
elative | hulluimmastamme |
illative | hulluimpaamme |
adessive | hulluimmallamme |
ablative | hulluimmaltamme |
allative | hulluimmallemme |
essive | hulluimpanamme |
translative | hulluimmaksemme |
abessive | hulluimmattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hulluimpamme |
accusative, nominative | hulluimpamme |
accusative, genitive | hulluimpamme |
genitive | hulluimpiemme, hulluintemme |
genitive, rare | hulluimpaimme |
partitive | hulluimpiamme |
inessive | hulluimmissamme |
elative | hulluimmistamme |
illative | hulluimpiimme |
adessive | hulluimmillamme |
ablative | hulluimmiltamme |
allative | hulluimmillemme |
essive | hulluimpinamme |
translative | hulluimmiksemme |
abessive | hulluimmittamme |
comitative | hulluimpinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hulluimpanne |
accusative, nominative | hulluimpanne |
accusative, genitive | hulluimpanne |
genitive | hulluimpanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hulluintanne |
inessive | hulluimmassanne |
elative | hulluimmastanne |
illative | hulluimpaanne |
adessive | hulluimmallanne |
ablative | hulluimmaltanne |
allative | hulluimmallenne |
essive | hulluimpananne |
translative | hulluimmaksenne |
abessive | hulluimmattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hulluimpanne |
accusative, nominative | hulluimpanne |
accusative, genitive | hulluimpanne |
genitive | hulluimpienne, hulluintenne |
genitive, rare | hulluimpainne |
partitive | hulluimpianne |
inessive | hulluimmissanne |
elative | hulluimmistanne |
illative | hulluimpiinne |
adessive | hulluimmillanne |
ablative | hulluimmiltanne |
allative | hulluimmillenne |
essive | hulluimpinanne |
translative | hulluimmiksenne |
abessive | hulluimmittanne |
comitative | hulluimpinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hulluimpansa |
accusative, nominative | hulluimpansa |
accusative, genitive | hulluimpansa |
genitive | hulluimpansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hulluintaan, hulluintansa |
inessive | hulluimmassaan, hulluimmassansa |
elative | hulluimmastaan, hulluimmastansa |
illative | hulluimpaansa |
adessive | hulluimmallaan, hulluimmallansa |
ablative | hulluimmaltaan, hulluimmaltansa |
allative | hulluimmalleen, hulluimmallensa |
essive | hulluimpanaan, hulluimpanansa |
translative | hulluimmakseen, hulluimmaksensa |
abessive | hulluimmattaan, hulluimmattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hulluimpansa |
accusative, nominative | hulluimpansa |
accusative, genitive | hulluimpansa |
genitive | hulluimpiensa, hulluintensa |
genitive, rare | hulluimpainsa |
partitive | hulluimpiaan, hulluimpiansa |
inessive | hulluimmissaan, hulluimmissansa |
elative | hulluimmistaan, hulluimmistansa |
illative | hulluimpiinsa |
adessive | hulluimmillaan, hulluimmillansa |
ablative | hulluimmiltaan, hulluimmiltansa |
allative | hulluimmilleen, hulluimmillensa |
essive | hulluimpinaan, hulluimpinansa |
translative | hulluimmikseen, hulluimmiksensa |
abessive | hulluimmittaan, hulluimmittansa |
comitative | hulluimpineen, hulluimpinensa |