Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hullu'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hullumpi |
superlative | hulluin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hullu |
accusative, nominative | hullu |
accusative, genitive | hullun |
genitive | hullun |
partitive | hullua |
inessive | hullussa |
elative | hullusta |
illative | hulluun |
adessive | hullulla |
ablative | hullulta |
allative | hullulle |
essive | hulluna |
translative | hulluksi |
abessive | hullutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hullut |
accusative, nominative | hullut |
accusative, genitive | hullut |
genitive | hullujen |
partitive | hulluja |
inessive | hulluissa |
elative | hulluista |
illative | hulluihin |
adessive | hulluilla |
ablative | hulluilta |
allative | hulluille |
essive | hulluina |
translative | hulluiksi |
abessive | hulluitta |
instructive | hulluin |
comitative | hulluine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hulluni |
accusative, nominative | hulluni |
accusative, genitive | hulluni |
genitive | hulluni |
partitive | hulluani |
inessive | hullussani |
elative | hullustani |
illative | hulluuni |
adessive | hullullani |
ablative | hullultani |
allative | hullulleni |
essive | hullunani |
translative | hullukseni |
abessive | hulluttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hulluni |
accusative, nominative | hulluni |
accusative, genitive | hulluni |
genitive | hullujeni |
partitive | hullujani |
inessive | hulluissani |
elative | hulluistani |
illative | hulluihini |
adessive | hulluillani |
ablative | hulluiltani |
allative | hulluilleni |
essive | hulluinani |
translative | hulluikseni |
abessive | hulluittani |
comitative | hulluineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hullusi |
accusative, nominative | hullusi |
accusative, genitive | hullusi |
genitive | hullusi |
partitive | hulluasi |
inessive | hullussasi |
elative | hullustasi |
illative | hulluusi |
adessive | hullullasi |
ablative | hullultasi |
allative | hullullesi |
essive | hullunasi |
translative | hulluksesi |
abessive | hulluttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hullusi |
accusative, nominative | hullusi |
accusative, genitive | hullusi |
genitive | hullujesi |
partitive | hullujasi |
inessive | hulluissasi |
elative | hulluistasi |
illative | hulluihisi |
adessive | hulluillasi |
ablative | hulluiltasi |
allative | hulluillesi |
essive | hulluinasi |
translative | hulluiksesi |
abessive | hulluittasi |
comitative | hulluinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hullumme |
accusative, nominative | hullumme |
accusative, genitive | hullumme |
genitive | hullumme |
partitive | hulluamme |
inessive | hullussamme |
elative | hullustamme |
illative | hulluumme |
adessive | hullullamme |
ablative | hullultamme |
allative | hullullemme |
essive | hullunamme |
translative | hulluksemme |
abessive | hulluttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hullumme |
accusative, nominative | hullumme |
accusative, genitive | hullumme |
genitive | hullujemme |
partitive | hullujamme |
inessive | hulluissamme |
elative | hulluistamme |
illative | hulluihimme |
adessive | hulluillamme |
ablative | hulluiltamme |
allative | hulluillemme |
essive | hulluinamme |
translative | hulluiksemme |
abessive | hulluittamme |
comitative | hulluinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hullunne |
accusative, nominative | hullunne |
accusative, genitive | hullunne |
genitive | hullunne |
partitive | hulluanne |
inessive | hullussanne |
elative | hullustanne |
illative | hulluunne |
adessive | hullullanne |
ablative | hullultanne |
allative | hullullenne |
essive | hullunanne |
translative | hulluksenne |
abessive | hulluttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hullunne |
accusative, nominative | hullunne |
accusative, genitive | hullunne |
genitive | hullujenne |
partitive | hullujanne |
inessive | hulluissanne |
elative | hulluistanne |
illative | hulluihinne |
adessive | hulluillanne |
ablative | hulluiltanne |
allative | hulluillenne |
essive | hulluinanne |
translative | hulluiksenne |
abessive | hulluittanne |
comitative | hulluinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hullunsa |
accusative, nominative | hullunsa |
accusative, genitive | hullunsa |
genitive | hullunsa |
partitive | hulluaan, hulluansa |
inessive | hullussaan, hullussansa |
elative | hullustaan, hullustansa |
illative | hulluunsa |
adessive | hullullaan, hullullansa |
ablative | hullultaan, hullultansa |
allative | hullulleen, hullullensa |
essive | hullunaan, hullunansa |
translative | hullukseen, hulluksensa |
abessive | hulluttaan, hulluttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hullunsa |
accusative, nominative | hullunsa |
accusative, genitive | hullunsa |
genitive | hullujensa |
partitive | hullujaan, hullujansa |
inessive | hulluissaan, hulluissansa |
elative | hulluistaan, hulluistansa |
illative | hulluihinsa |
adessive | hulluillaan, hulluillansa |
ablative | hulluiltaan, hulluiltansa |
allative | hulluilleen, hulluillensa |
essive | hulluinaan, hulluinansa |
translative | hulluikseen, hulluiksensa |
abessive | hulluittaan, hulluittansa |
comitative | hulluineen, hulluinensa |