Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hourupäinen'

hourupäinen  -   lunatic, raving mad
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehourupäisempi
superlativehourupäisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehourupäinen
accusative, nominativehourupäinen
accusative, genitivehourupäisen
genitivehourupäisen
partitivehourupäistä
inessivehourupäisessä
elativehourupäisestä
illativehourupäiseen
adessivehourupäisellä
ablativehourupäiseltä
allativehourupäiselle
essivehourupäisenä
translativehourupäiseksi
abessivehourupäisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehourupäiset
accusative, nominativehourupäiset
accusative, genitivehourupäiset
genitivehourupäisten, hourupäisien
partitivehourupäisiä
inessivehourupäisissä
elativehourupäisistä
illativehourupäisiin
adessivehourupäisillä
ablativehourupäisiltä
allativehourupäisille
essivehourupäisinä
translativehourupäisiksi
abessivehourupäisittä
instructivehourupäisin
comitativehourupäisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehourupäiseni
accusative, nominativehourupäiseni
accusative, genitivehourupäiseni
genitivehourupäiseni
partitivehourupäistäni
inessivehourupäisessäni
elativehourupäisestäni
illativehourupäiseeni
adessivehourupäiselläni
ablativehourupäiseltäni
allativehourupäiselleni
essivehourupäisenäni
translativehourupäisekseni
abessivehourupäisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehourupäiseni
accusative, nominativehourupäiseni
accusative, genitivehourupäiseni
genitivehourupäisteni, hourupäisieni
partitivehourupäisiäni
inessivehourupäisissäni
elativehourupäisistäni
illativehourupäisiini
adessivehourupäisilläni
ablativehourupäisiltäni
allativehourupäisilleni
essivehourupäisinäni
translativehourupäisikseni
abessivehourupäisittäni
comitativehourupäisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehourupäisesi
accusative, nominativehourupäisesi
accusative, genitivehourupäisesi
genitivehourupäisesi
partitivehourupäistäsi
inessivehourupäisessäsi
elativehourupäisestäsi
illativehourupäiseesi
adessivehourupäiselläsi
ablativehourupäiseltäsi
allativehourupäisellesi
essivehourupäisenäsi
translativehourupäiseksesi
abessivehourupäisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehourupäisesi
accusative, nominativehourupäisesi
accusative, genitivehourupäisesi
genitivehourupäistesi, hourupäisiesi
partitivehourupäisiäsi
inessivehourupäisissäsi
elativehourupäisistäsi
illativehourupäisiisi
adessivehourupäisilläsi
ablativehourupäisiltäsi
allativehourupäisillesi
essivehourupäisinäsi
translativehourupäisiksesi
abessivehourupäisittäsi
comitativehourupäisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehourupäisemme
accusative, nominativehourupäisemme
accusative, genitivehourupäisemme
genitivehourupäisemme
partitivehourupäistämme
inessivehourupäisessämme
elativehourupäisestämme
illativehourupäiseemme
adessivehourupäisellämme
ablativehourupäiseltämme
allativehourupäisellemme
essivehourupäisenämme
translativehourupäiseksemme
abessivehourupäisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehourupäisemme
accusative, nominativehourupäisemme
accusative, genitivehourupäisemme
genitivehourupäistemme, hourupäisiemme
partitivehourupäisiämme
inessivehourupäisissämme
elativehourupäisistämme
illativehourupäisiimme
adessivehourupäisillämme
ablativehourupäisiltämme
allativehourupäisillemme
essivehourupäisinämme
translativehourupäisiksemme
abessivehourupäisittämme
comitativehourupäisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehourupäisenne
accusative, nominativehourupäisenne
accusative, genitivehourupäisenne
genitivehourupäisenne
partitivehourupäistänne
inessivehourupäisessänne
elativehourupäisestänne
illativehourupäiseenne
adessivehourupäisellänne
ablativehourupäiseltänne
allativehourupäisellenne
essivehourupäisenänne
translativehourupäiseksenne
abessivehourupäisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehourupäisenne
accusative, nominativehourupäisenne
accusative, genitivehourupäisenne
genitivehourupäistenne, hourupäisienne
partitivehourupäisiänne
inessivehourupäisissänne
elativehourupäisistänne
illativehourupäisiinne
adessivehourupäisillänne
ablativehourupäisiltänne
allativehourupäisillenne
essivehourupäisinänne
translativehourupäisiksenne
abessivehourupäisittänne
comitativehourupäisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehourupäisensä
accusative, nominativehourupäisensä
accusative, genitivehourupäisensä
genitivehourupäisensä
partitivehourupäistään, hourupäistänsä
inessivehourupäisessään, hourupäisessänsä
elativehourupäisestään, hourupäisestänsä
illativehourupäiseensä
adessivehourupäisellään, hourupäisellänsä
ablativehourupäiseltään, hourupäiseltänsä
allativehourupäiselleen, hourupäisellensä
essivehourupäisenään, hourupäisenänsä
translativehourupäisekseen, hourupäiseksensä
abessivehourupäisettään, hourupäisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehourupäisensä
accusative, nominativehourupäisensä
accusative, genitivehourupäisensä
genitivehourupäistensä, hourupäisiensä
partitivehourupäisiään, hourupäisiänsä
inessivehourupäisissään, hourupäisissänsä
elativehourupäisistään, hourupäisistänsä
illativehourupäisiinsä
adessivehourupäisillään, hourupäisillänsä
ablativehourupäisiltään, hourupäisiltänsä
allativehourupäisilleen, hourupäisillensä
essivehourupäisinään, hourupäisinänsä
translativehourupäisikseen, hourupäisiksensä
abessivehourupäisittään, hourupäisittänsä
comitativehourupäisineen, hourupäisinensä