Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hourupäinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hourupäisempi |
superlative | hourupäisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäinen |
accusative, nominative | hourupäinen |
accusative, genitive | hourupäisen |
genitive | hourupäisen |
partitive | hourupäistä |
inessive | hourupäisessä |
elative | hourupäisestä |
illative | hourupäiseen |
adessive | hourupäisellä |
ablative | hourupäiseltä |
allative | hourupäiselle |
essive | hourupäisenä |
translative | hourupäiseksi |
abessive | hourupäisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäiset |
accusative, nominative | hourupäiset |
accusative, genitive | hourupäiset |
genitive | hourupäisten, hourupäisien |
partitive | hourupäisiä |
inessive | hourupäisissä |
elative | hourupäisistä |
illative | hourupäisiin |
adessive | hourupäisillä |
ablative | hourupäisiltä |
allative | hourupäisille |
essive | hourupäisinä |
translative | hourupäisiksi |
abessive | hourupäisittä |
instructive | hourupäisin |
comitative | hourupäisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäiseni |
accusative, nominative | hourupäiseni |
accusative, genitive | hourupäiseni |
genitive | hourupäiseni |
partitive | hourupäistäni |
inessive | hourupäisessäni |
elative | hourupäisestäni |
illative | hourupäiseeni |
adessive | hourupäiselläni |
ablative | hourupäiseltäni |
allative | hourupäiselleni |
essive | hourupäisenäni |
translative | hourupäisekseni |
abessive | hourupäisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäiseni |
accusative, nominative | hourupäiseni |
accusative, genitive | hourupäiseni |
genitive | hourupäisteni, hourupäisieni |
partitive | hourupäisiäni |
inessive | hourupäisissäni |
elative | hourupäisistäni |
illative | hourupäisiini |
adessive | hourupäisilläni |
ablative | hourupäisiltäni |
allative | hourupäisilleni |
essive | hourupäisinäni |
translative | hourupäisikseni |
abessive | hourupäisittäni |
comitative | hourupäisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäisesi |
accusative, nominative | hourupäisesi |
accusative, genitive | hourupäisesi |
genitive | hourupäisesi |
partitive | hourupäistäsi |
inessive | hourupäisessäsi |
elative | hourupäisestäsi |
illative | hourupäiseesi |
adessive | hourupäiselläsi |
ablative | hourupäiseltäsi |
allative | hourupäisellesi |
essive | hourupäisenäsi |
translative | hourupäiseksesi |
abessive | hourupäisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäisesi |
accusative, nominative | hourupäisesi |
accusative, genitive | hourupäisesi |
genitive | hourupäistesi, hourupäisiesi |
partitive | hourupäisiäsi |
inessive | hourupäisissäsi |
elative | hourupäisistäsi |
illative | hourupäisiisi |
adessive | hourupäisilläsi |
ablative | hourupäisiltäsi |
allative | hourupäisillesi |
essive | hourupäisinäsi |
translative | hourupäisiksesi |
abessive | hourupäisittäsi |
comitative | hourupäisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäisemme |
accusative, nominative | hourupäisemme |
accusative, genitive | hourupäisemme |
genitive | hourupäisemme |
partitive | hourupäistämme |
inessive | hourupäisessämme |
elative | hourupäisestämme |
illative | hourupäiseemme |
adessive | hourupäisellämme |
ablative | hourupäiseltämme |
allative | hourupäisellemme |
essive | hourupäisenämme |
translative | hourupäiseksemme |
abessive | hourupäisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäisemme |
accusative, nominative | hourupäisemme |
accusative, genitive | hourupäisemme |
genitive | hourupäistemme, hourupäisiemme |
partitive | hourupäisiämme |
inessive | hourupäisissämme |
elative | hourupäisistämme |
illative | hourupäisiimme |
adessive | hourupäisillämme |
ablative | hourupäisiltämme |
allative | hourupäisillemme |
essive | hourupäisinämme |
translative | hourupäisiksemme |
abessive | hourupäisittämme |
comitative | hourupäisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäisenne |
accusative, nominative | hourupäisenne |
accusative, genitive | hourupäisenne |
genitive | hourupäisenne |
partitive | hourupäistänne |
inessive | hourupäisessänne |
elative | hourupäisestänne |
illative | hourupäiseenne |
adessive | hourupäisellänne |
ablative | hourupäiseltänne |
allative | hourupäisellenne |
essive | hourupäisenänne |
translative | hourupäiseksenne |
abessive | hourupäisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäisenne |
accusative, nominative | hourupäisenne |
accusative, genitive | hourupäisenne |
genitive | hourupäistenne, hourupäisienne |
partitive | hourupäisiänne |
inessive | hourupäisissänne |
elative | hourupäisistänne |
illative | hourupäisiinne |
adessive | hourupäisillänne |
ablative | hourupäisiltänne |
allative | hourupäisillenne |
essive | hourupäisinänne |
translative | hourupäisiksenne |
abessive | hourupäisittänne |
comitative | hourupäisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäisensä |
accusative, nominative | hourupäisensä |
accusative, genitive | hourupäisensä |
genitive | hourupäisensä |
partitive | hourupäistään, hourupäistänsä |
inessive | hourupäisessään, hourupäisessänsä |
elative | hourupäisestään, hourupäisestänsä |
illative | hourupäiseensä |
adessive | hourupäisellään, hourupäisellänsä |
ablative | hourupäiseltään, hourupäiseltänsä |
allative | hourupäiselleen, hourupäisellensä |
essive | hourupäisenään, hourupäisenänsä |
translative | hourupäisekseen, hourupäiseksensä |
abessive | hourupäisettään, hourupäisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hourupäisensä |
accusative, nominative | hourupäisensä |
accusative, genitive | hourupäisensä |
genitive | hourupäistensä, hourupäisiensä |
partitive | hourupäisiään, hourupäisiänsä |
inessive | hourupäisissään, hourupäisissänsä |
elative | hourupäisistään, hourupäisistänsä |
illative | hourupäisiinsä |
adessive | hourupäisillään, hourupäisillänsä |
ablative | hourupäisiltään, hourupäisiltänsä |
allative | hourupäisilleen, hourupäisillensä |
essive | hourupäisinään, hourupäisinänsä |
translative | hourupäisikseen, hourupäisiksensä |
abessive | hourupäisittään, hourupäisittänsä |
comitative | hourupäisineen, hourupäisinensä |