Declension of the Finnish adjective 'houkutteleva'

houkutteleva  -   attractive, tempting, alluring
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehoukuttelevampi
superlativehoukuttelevin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehoukutteleva
accusative, nominativehoukutteleva
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevan
genitivehoukuttelevan
genitive, rare-
partitivehoukuttelevaa
inessivehoukuttelevassa
elativehoukuttelevasta
illativehoukuttelevaan
adessivehoukuttelevalla
ablativehoukuttelevalta
allativehoukuttelevalle
essivehoukuttelevana
translativehoukuttelevaksi
abessivehoukuttelevatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehoukuttelevat
accusative, nominativehoukuttelevat
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevat
genitivehoukuttelevien
genitive, rarehoukuttelevain
partitivehoukuttelevia
inessivehoukuttelevissa
elativehoukuttelevista
illativehoukutteleviin
adessivehoukuttelevilla
ablativehoukuttelevilta
allativehoukutteleville
essivehoukuttelevina
translativehoukutteleviksi
abessivehoukuttelevitta
instructivehoukuttelevin
comitativehoukuttelevine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehoukuttelevani
accusative, nominativehoukuttelevani
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevani
genitivehoukuttelevani
genitive, rare-
partitivehoukuttelevaani
inessivehoukuttelevassani
elativehoukuttelevastani
illativehoukuttelevaani
adessivehoukuttelevallani
ablativehoukuttelevaltani
allativehoukuttelevalleni
essivehoukuttelevanani
translativehoukuttelevakseni
abessivehoukuttelevattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehoukuttelevani
accusative, nominativehoukuttelevani
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevani
genitivehoukuttelevieni
genitive, rarehoukuttelevaini
partitivehoukutteleviani
inessivehoukuttelevissani
elativehoukuttelevistani
illativehoukutteleviini
adessivehoukuttelevillani
ablativehoukutteleviltani
allativehoukuttelevilleni
essivehoukuttelevinani
translativehoukuttelevikseni
abessivehoukuttelevittani
comitativehoukuttelevineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehoukuttelevasi
accusative, nominativehoukuttelevasi
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevasi
genitivehoukuttelevasi
genitive, rare-
partitivehoukuttelevaasi
inessivehoukuttelevassasi
elativehoukuttelevastasi
illativehoukuttelevaasi
adessivehoukuttelevallasi
ablativehoukuttelevaltasi
allativehoukuttelevallesi
essivehoukuttelevanasi
translativehoukuttelevaksesi
abessivehoukuttelevattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehoukuttelevasi
accusative, nominativehoukuttelevasi
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevasi
genitivehoukutteleviesi
genitive, rarehoukuttelevaisi
partitivehoukutteleviasi
inessivehoukuttelevissasi
elativehoukuttelevistasi
illativehoukutteleviisi
adessivehoukuttelevillasi
ablativehoukutteleviltasi
allativehoukuttelevillesi
essivehoukuttelevinasi
translativehoukutteleviksesi
abessivehoukuttelevittasi
comitativehoukuttelevinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehoukuttelevamme
accusative, nominativehoukuttelevamme
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevamme
genitivehoukuttelevamme
genitive, rare-
partitivehoukuttelevaamme
inessivehoukuttelevassamme
elativehoukuttelevastamme
illativehoukuttelevaamme
adessivehoukuttelevallamme
ablativehoukuttelevaltamme
allativehoukuttelevallemme
essivehoukuttelevanamme
translativehoukuttelevaksemme
abessivehoukuttelevattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehoukuttelevamme
accusative, nominativehoukuttelevamme
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevamme
genitivehoukutteleviemme
genitive, rarehoukuttelevaimme
partitivehoukutteleviamme
inessivehoukuttelevissamme
elativehoukuttelevistamme
illativehoukutteleviimme
adessivehoukuttelevillamme
ablativehoukutteleviltamme
allativehoukuttelevillemme
essivehoukuttelevinamme
translativehoukutteleviksemme
abessivehoukuttelevittamme
comitativehoukuttelevinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehoukuttelevanne
accusative, nominativehoukuttelevanne
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevanne
genitivehoukuttelevanne
genitive, rare-
partitivehoukuttelevaanne
inessivehoukuttelevassanne
elativehoukuttelevastanne
illativehoukuttelevaanne
adessivehoukuttelevallanne
ablativehoukuttelevaltanne
allativehoukuttelevallenne
essivehoukuttelevananne
translativehoukuttelevaksenne
abessivehoukuttelevattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehoukuttelevanne
accusative, nominativehoukuttelevanne
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevanne
genitivehoukuttelevienne
genitive, rarehoukuttelevainne
partitivehoukuttelevianne
inessivehoukuttelevissanne
elativehoukuttelevistanne
illativehoukutteleviinne
adessivehoukuttelevillanne
ablativehoukutteleviltanne
allativehoukuttelevillenne
essivehoukuttelevinanne
translativehoukutteleviksenne
abessivehoukuttelevittanne
comitativehoukuttelevinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehoukuttelevansa
accusative, nominativehoukuttelevansa
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevansa
genitivehoukuttelevansa
genitive, rare-
partitivehoukuttelevaansa
inessivehoukuttelevassaan, houkuttelevassansa
elativehoukuttelevastaan, houkuttelevastansa
illativehoukuttelevaansa
adessivehoukuttelevallaan, houkuttelevallansa
ablativehoukuttelevaltaan, houkuttelevaltansa
allativehoukuttelevalleen, houkuttelevallensa
essivehoukuttelevanaan, houkuttelevanansa
translativehoukuttelevakseen, houkuttelevaksensa
abessivehoukuttelevattaan, houkuttelevattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehoukuttelevansa
accusative, nominativehoukuttelevansa
accusative, genitivehoukuttelevansa
genitivehoukutteleviensa
genitive, rarehoukuttelevainsa
partitivehoukutteleviaan, houkutteleviansa
inessivehoukuttelevissaan, houkuttelevissansa
elativehoukuttelevistaan, houkuttelevistansa
illativehoukutteleviinsa
adessivehoukuttelevillaan, houkuttelevillansa
ablativehoukutteleviltaan, houkutteleviltansa
allativehoukuttelevilleen, houkuttelevillensa
essivehoukuttelevinaan, houkuttelevinansa
translativehoukuttelevikseen, houkutteleviksensa
abessivehoukuttelevittaan, houkuttelevittansa
comitativehoukuttelevineen, houkuttelevinensa