Declension of the Finnish adjective 'houkutteleva'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | houkuttelevampi |
superlative | houkuttelevin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | houkutteleva |
accusative, nominative | houkutteleva |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevan |
genitive | houkuttelevan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | houkuttelevaa |
inessive | houkuttelevassa |
elative | houkuttelevasta |
illative | houkuttelevaan |
adessive | houkuttelevalla |
ablative | houkuttelevalta |
allative | houkuttelevalle |
essive | houkuttelevana |
translative | houkuttelevaksi |
abessive | houkuttelevatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | houkuttelevat |
accusative, nominative | houkuttelevat |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevat |
genitive | houkuttelevien |
genitive, rare | houkuttelevain |
partitive | houkuttelevia |
inessive | houkuttelevissa |
elative | houkuttelevista |
illative | houkutteleviin |
adessive | houkuttelevilla |
ablative | houkuttelevilta |
allative | houkutteleville |
essive | houkuttelevina |
translative | houkutteleviksi |
abessive | houkuttelevitta |
instructive | houkuttelevin |
comitative | houkuttelevine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | houkuttelevani |
accusative, nominative | houkuttelevani |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevani |
genitive | houkuttelevani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | houkuttelevaani |
inessive | houkuttelevassani |
elative | houkuttelevastani |
illative | houkuttelevaani |
adessive | houkuttelevallani |
ablative | houkuttelevaltani |
allative | houkuttelevalleni |
essive | houkuttelevanani |
translative | houkuttelevakseni |
abessive | houkuttelevattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | houkuttelevani |
accusative, nominative | houkuttelevani |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevani |
genitive | houkuttelevieni |
genitive, rare | houkuttelevaini |
partitive | houkutteleviani |
inessive | houkuttelevissani |
elative | houkuttelevistani |
illative | houkutteleviini |
adessive | houkuttelevillani |
ablative | houkutteleviltani |
allative | houkuttelevilleni |
essive | houkuttelevinani |
translative | houkuttelevikseni |
abessive | houkuttelevittani |
comitative | houkuttelevineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | houkuttelevasi |
accusative, nominative | houkuttelevasi |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevasi |
genitive | houkuttelevasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | houkuttelevaasi |
inessive | houkuttelevassasi |
elative | houkuttelevastasi |
illative | houkuttelevaasi |
adessive | houkuttelevallasi |
ablative | houkuttelevaltasi |
allative | houkuttelevallesi |
essive | houkuttelevanasi |
translative | houkuttelevaksesi |
abessive | houkuttelevattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | houkuttelevasi |
accusative, nominative | houkuttelevasi |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevasi |
genitive | houkutteleviesi |
genitive, rare | houkuttelevaisi |
partitive | houkutteleviasi |
inessive | houkuttelevissasi |
elative | houkuttelevistasi |
illative | houkutteleviisi |
adessive | houkuttelevillasi |
ablative | houkutteleviltasi |
allative | houkuttelevillesi |
essive | houkuttelevinasi |
translative | houkutteleviksesi |
abessive | houkuttelevittasi |
comitative | houkuttelevinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | houkuttelevamme |
accusative, nominative | houkuttelevamme |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevamme |
genitive | houkuttelevamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | houkuttelevaamme |
inessive | houkuttelevassamme |
elative | houkuttelevastamme |
illative | houkuttelevaamme |
adessive | houkuttelevallamme |
ablative | houkuttelevaltamme |
allative | houkuttelevallemme |
essive | houkuttelevanamme |
translative | houkuttelevaksemme |
abessive | houkuttelevattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | houkuttelevamme |
accusative, nominative | houkuttelevamme |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevamme |
genitive | houkutteleviemme |
genitive, rare | houkuttelevaimme |
partitive | houkutteleviamme |
inessive | houkuttelevissamme |
elative | houkuttelevistamme |
illative | houkutteleviimme |
adessive | houkuttelevillamme |
ablative | houkutteleviltamme |
allative | houkuttelevillemme |
essive | houkuttelevinamme |
translative | houkutteleviksemme |
abessive | houkuttelevittamme |
comitative | houkuttelevinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | houkuttelevanne |
accusative, nominative | houkuttelevanne |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevanne |
genitive | houkuttelevanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | houkuttelevaanne |
inessive | houkuttelevassanne |
elative | houkuttelevastanne |
illative | houkuttelevaanne |
adessive | houkuttelevallanne |
ablative | houkuttelevaltanne |
allative | houkuttelevallenne |
essive | houkuttelevananne |
translative | houkuttelevaksenne |
abessive | houkuttelevattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | houkuttelevanne |
accusative, nominative | houkuttelevanne |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevanne |
genitive | houkuttelevienne |
genitive, rare | houkuttelevainne |
partitive | houkuttelevianne |
inessive | houkuttelevissanne |
elative | houkuttelevistanne |
illative | houkutteleviinne |
adessive | houkuttelevillanne |
ablative | houkutteleviltanne |
allative | houkuttelevillenne |
essive | houkuttelevinanne |
translative | houkutteleviksenne |
abessive | houkuttelevittanne |
comitative | houkuttelevinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | houkuttelevansa |
accusative, nominative | houkuttelevansa |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevansa |
genitive | houkuttelevansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | houkuttelevaansa |
inessive | houkuttelevassaan, houkuttelevassansa |
elative | houkuttelevastaan, houkuttelevastansa |
illative | houkuttelevaansa |
adessive | houkuttelevallaan, houkuttelevallansa |
ablative | houkuttelevaltaan, houkuttelevaltansa |
allative | houkuttelevalleen, houkuttelevallensa |
essive | houkuttelevanaan, houkuttelevanansa |
translative | houkuttelevakseen, houkuttelevaksensa |
abessive | houkuttelevattaan, houkuttelevattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | houkuttelevansa |
accusative, nominative | houkuttelevansa |
accusative, genitive | houkuttelevansa |
genitive | houkutteleviensa |
genitive, rare | houkuttelevainsa |
partitive | houkutteleviaan, houkutteleviansa |
inessive | houkuttelevissaan, houkuttelevissansa |
elative | houkuttelevistaan, houkuttelevistansa |
illative | houkutteleviinsa |
adessive | houkuttelevillaan, houkuttelevillansa |
ablative | houkutteleviltaan, houkutteleviltansa |
allative | houkuttelevilleen, houkuttelevillensa |
essive | houkuttelevinaan, houkuttelevinansa |
translative | houkuttelevikseen, houkutteleviksensa |
abessive | houkuttelevittaan, houkuttelevittansa |
comitative | houkuttelevineen, houkuttelevinensa |