Declension of the Finnish adjective 'horjuvainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvainen |
accusative, nominative | horjuvainen |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaisen |
genitive | horjuvaisen |
partitive | horjuvaista |
inessive | horjuvaisessa |
elative | horjuvaisesta |
illative | horjuvaiseen |
adessive | horjuvaisella |
ablative | horjuvaiselta |
allative | horjuvaiselle |
essive | horjuvaisena |
translative | horjuvaiseksi |
abessive | horjuvaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvaiset |
accusative, nominative | horjuvaiset |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaiset |
genitive | horjuvaisten, horjuvaisien |
partitive | horjuvaisia |
inessive | horjuvaisissa |
elative | horjuvaisista |
illative | horjuvaisiin |
adessive | horjuvaisilla |
ablative | horjuvaisilta |
allative | horjuvaisille |
essive | horjuvaisina |
translative | horjuvaisiksi |
abessive | horjuvaisitta |
instructive | horjuvaisin |
comitative | horjuvaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvaiseni |
accusative, nominative | horjuvaiseni |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaiseni |
genitive | horjuvaiseni |
partitive | horjuvaistani |
inessive | horjuvaisessani |
elative | horjuvaisestani |
illative | horjuvaiseeni |
adessive | horjuvaisellani |
ablative | horjuvaiseltani |
allative | horjuvaiselleni |
essive | horjuvaisenani |
translative | horjuvaisekseni |
abessive | horjuvaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvaiseni |
accusative, nominative | horjuvaiseni |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaiseni |
genitive | horjuvaisteni, horjuvaisieni |
partitive | horjuvaisiani |
inessive | horjuvaisissani |
elative | horjuvaisistani |
illative | horjuvaisiini |
adessive | horjuvaisillani |
ablative | horjuvaisiltani |
allative | horjuvaisilleni |
essive | horjuvaisinani |
translative | horjuvaisikseni |
abessive | horjuvaisittani |
comitative | horjuvaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvaisesi |
accusative, nominative | horjuvaisesi |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaisesi |
genitive | horjuvaisesi |
partitive | horjuvaistasi |
inessive | horjuvaisessasi |
elative | horjuvaisestasi |
illative | horjuvaiseesi |
adessive | horjuvaisellasi |
ablative | horjuvaiseltasi |
allative | horjuvaisellesi |
essive | horjuvaisenasi |
translative | horjuvaiseksesi |
abessive | horjuvaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvaisesi |
accusative, nominative | horjuvaisesi |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaisesi |
genitive | horjuvaistesi, horjuvaisiesi |
partitive | horjuvaisiasi |
inessive | horjuvaisissasi |
elative | horjuvaisistasi |
illative | horjuvaisiisi |
adessive | horjuvaisillasi |
ablative | horjuvaisiltasi |
allative | horjuvaisillesi |
essive | horjuvaisinasi |
translative | horjuvaisiksesi |
abessive | horjuvaisittasi |
comitative | horjuvaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvaisemme |
accusative, nominative | horjuvaisemme |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaisemme |
genitive | horjuvaisemme |
partitive | horjuvaistamme |
inessive | horjuvaisessamme |
elative | horjuvaisestamme |
illative | horjuvaiseemme |
adessive | horjuvaisellamme |
ablative | horjuvaiseltamme |
allative | horjuvaisellemme |
essive | horjuvaisenamme |
translative | horjuvaiseksemme |
abessive | horjuvaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvaisemme |
accusative, nominative | horjuvaisemme |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaisemme |
genitive | horjuvaistemme, horjuvaisiemme |
partitive | horjuvaisiamme |
inessive | horjuvaisissamme |
elative | horjuvaisistamme |
illative | horjuvaisiimme |
adessive | horjuvaisillamme |
ablative | horjuvaisiltamme |
allative | horjuvaisillemme |
essive | horjuvaisinamme |
translative | horjuvaisiksemme |
abessive | horjuvaisittamme |
comitative | horjuvaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvaisenne |
accusative, nominative | horjuvaisenne |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaisenne |
genitive | horjuvaisenne |
partitive | horjuvaistanne |
inessive | horjuvaisessanne |
elative | horjuvaisestanne |
illative | horjuvaiseenne |
adessive | horjuvaisellanne |
ablative | horjuvaiseltanne |
allative | horjuvaisellenne |
essive | horjuvaisenanne |
translative | horjuvaiseksenne |
abessive | horjuvaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvaisenne |
accusative, nominative | horjuvaisenne |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaisenne |
genitive | horjuvaistenne, horjuvaisienne |
partitive | horjuvaisianne |
inessive | horjuvaisissanne |
elative | horjuvaisistanne |
illative | horjuvaisiinne |
adessive | horjuvaisillanne |
ablative | horjuvaisiltanne |
allative | horjuvaisillenne |
essive | horjuvaisinanne |
translative | horjuvaisiksenne |
abessive | horjuvaisittanne |
comitative | horjuvaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvaisensa |
accusative, nominative | horjuvaisensa |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaisensa |
genitive | horjuvaisensa |
partitive | horjuvaistaan, horjuvaistansa |
inessive | horjuvaisessaan, horjuvaisessansa |
elative | horjuvaisestaan, horjuvaisestansa |
illative | horjuvaiseensa |
adessive | horjuvaisellaan, horjuvaisellansa |
ablative | horjuvaiseltaan, horjuvaiseltansa |
allative | horjuvaiselleen, horjuvaisellensa |
essive | horjuvaisenaan, horjuvaisenansa |
translative | horjuvaisekseen, horjuvaiseksensa |
abessive | horjuvaisettaan, horjuvaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | horjuvaisensa |
accusative, nominative | horjuvaisensa |
accusative, genitive | horjuvaisensa |
genitive | horjuvaistensa, horjuvaisiensa |
partitive | horjuvaisiaan, horjuvaisiansa |
inessive | horjuvaisissaan, horjuvaisissansa |
elative | horjuvaisistaan, horjuvaisistansa |
illative | horjuvaisiinsa |
adessive | horjuvaisillaan, horjuvaisillansa |
ablative | horjuvaisiltaan, horjuvaisiltansa |
allative | horjuvaisilleen, horjuvaisillensa |
essive | horjuvaisinaan, horjuvaisinansa |
translative | horjuvaisikseen, horjuvaisiksensa |
abessive | horjuvaisittaan, horjuvaisittansa |
comitative | horjuvaisineen, horjuvaisinensa |