Declension of the Finnish adjective 'horjuvainen'

horjuvainen  -   wavering
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehorjuvainen
accusative, nominativehorjuvainen
accusative, genitivehorjuvaisen
genitivehorjuvaisen
partitivehorjuvaista
inessivehorjuvaisessa
elativehorjuvaisesta
illativehorjuvaiseen
adessivehorjuvaisella
ablativehorjuvaiselta
allativehorjuvaiselle
essivehorjuvaisena
translativehorjuvaiseksi
abessivehorjuvaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehorjuvaiset
accusative, nominativehorjuvaiset
accusative, genitivehorjuvaiset
genitivehorjuvaisten, horjuvaisien
partitivehorjuvaisia
inessivehorjuvaisissa
elativehorjuvaisista
illativehorjuvaisiin
adessivehorjuvaisilla
ablativehorjuvaisilta
allativehorjuvaisille
essivehorjuvaisina
translativehorjuvaisiksi
abessivehorjuvaisitta
instructivehorjuvaisin
comitativehorjuvaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehorjuvaiseni
accusative, nominativehorjuvaiseni
accusative, genitivehorjuvaiseni
genitivehorjuvaiseni
partitivehorjuvaistani
inessivehorjuvaisessani
elativehorjuvaisestani
illativehorjuvaiseeni
adessivehorjuvaisellani
ablativehorjuvaiseltani
allativehorjuvaiselleni
essivehorjuvaisenani
translativehorjuvaisekseni
abessivehorjuvaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehorjuvaiseni
accusative, nominativehorjuvaiseni
accusative, genitivehorjuvaiseni
genitivehorjuvaisteni, horjuvaisieni
partitivehorjuvaisiani
inessivehorjuvaisissani
elativehorjuvaisistani
illativehorjuvaisiini
adessivehorjuvaisillani
ablativehorjuvaisiltani
allativehorjuvaisilleni
essivehorjuvaisinani
translativehorjuvaisikseni
abessivehorjuvaisittani
comitativehorjuvaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehorjuvaisesi
accusative, nominativehorjuvaisesi
accusative, genitivehorjuvaisesi
genitivehorjuvaisesi
partitivehorjuvaistasi
inessivehorjuvaisessasi
elativehorjuvaisestasi
illativehorjuvaiseesi
adessivehorjuvaisellasi
ablativehorjuvaiseltasi
allativehorjuvaisellesi
essivehorjuvaisenasi
translativehorjuvaiseksesi
abessivehorjuvaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehorjuvaisesi
accusative, nominativehorjuvaisesi
accusative, genitivehorjuvaisesi
genitivehorjuvaistesi, horjuvaisiesi
partitivehorjuvaisiasi
inessivehorjuvaisissasi
elativehorjuvaisistasi
illativehorjuvaisiisi
adessivehorjuvaisillasi
ablativehorjuvaisiltasi
allativehorjuvaisillesi
essivehorjuvaisinasi
translativehorjuvaisiksesi
abessivehorjuvaisittasi
comitativehorjuvaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehorjuvaisemme
accusative, nominativehorjuvaisemme
accusative, genitivehorjuvaisemme
genitivehorjuvaisemme
partitivehorjuvaistamme
inessivehorjuvaisessamme
elativehorjuvaisestamme
illativehorjuvaiseemme
adessivehorjuvaisellamme
ablativehorjuvaiseltamme
allativehorjuvaisellemme
essivehorjuvaisenamme
translativehorjuvaiseksemme
abessivehorjuvaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehorjuvaisemme
accusative, nominativehorjuvaisemme
accusative, genitivehorjuvaisemme
genitivehorjuvaistemme, horjuvaisiemme
partitivehorjuvaisiamme
inessivehorjuvaisissamme
elativehorjuvaisistamme
illativehorjuvaisiimme
adessivehorjuvaisillamme
ablativehorjuvaisiltamme
allativehorjuvaisillemme
essivehorjuvaisinamme
translativehorjuvaisiksemme
abessivehorjuvaisittamme
comitativehorjuvaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehorjuvaisenne
accusative, nominativehorjuvaisenne
accusative, genitivehorjuvaisenne
genitivehorjuvaisenne
partitivehorjuvaistanne
inessivehorjuvaisessanne
elativehorjuvaisestanne
illativehorjuvaiseenne
adessivehorjuvaisellanne
ablativehorjuvaiseltanne
allativehorjuvaisellenne
essivehorjuvaisenanne
translativehorjuvaiseksenne
abessivehorjuvaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehorjuvaisenne
accusative, nominativehorjuvaisenne
accusative, genitivehorjuvaisenne
genitivehorjuvaistenne, horjuvaisienne
partitivehorjuvaisianne
inessivehorjuvaisissanne
elativehorjuvaisistanne
illativehorjuvaisiinne
adessivehorjuvaisillanne
ablativehorjuvaisiltanne
allativehorjuvaisillenne
essivehorjuvaisinanne
translativehorjuvaisiksenne
abessivehorjuvaisittanne
comitativehorjuvaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehorjuvaisensa
accusative, nominativehorjuvaisensa
accusative, genitivehorjuvaisensa
genitivehorjuvaisensa
partitivehorjuvaistaan, horjuvaistansa
inessivehorjuvaisessaan, horjuvaisessansa
elativehorjuvaisestaan, horjuvaisestansa
illativehorjuvaiseensa
adessivehorjuvaisellaan, horjuvaisellansa
ablativehorjuvaiseltaan, horjuvaiseltansa
allativehorjuvaiselleen, horjuvaisellensa
essivehorjuvaisenaan, horjuvaisenansa
translativehorjuvaisekseen, horjuvaiseksensa
abessivehorjuvaisettaan, horjuvaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehorjuvaisensa
accusative, nominativehorjuvaisensa
accusative, genitivehorjuvaisensa
genitivehorjuvaistensa, horjuvaisiensa
partitivehorjuvaisiaan, horjuvaisiansa
inessivehorjuvaisissaan, horjuvaisissansa
elativehorjuvaisistaan, horjuvaisistansa
illativehorjuvaisiinsa
adessivehorjuvaisillaan, horjuvaisillansa
ablativehorjuvaisiltaan, horjuvaisiltansa
allativehorjuvaisilleen, horjuvaisillensa
essivehorjuvaisinaan, horjuvaisinansa
translativehorjuvaisikseen, horjuvaisiksensa
abessivehorjuvaisittaan, horjuvaisittansa
comitativehorjuvaisineen, horjuvaisinensa