Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hopiainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hopiaisempi |
superlative | hopiaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hopiainen |
accusative, nominative | hopiainen |
accusative, genitive | hopiaisen |
genitive | hopiaisen |
partitive | hopiaista |
inessive | hopiaisessa |
elative | hopiaisesta |
illative | hopiaiseen |
adessive | hopiaisella |
ablative | hopiaiselta |
allative | hopiaiselle |
essive | hopiaisena |
translative | hopiaiseksi |
abessive | hopiaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hopiaiset |
accusative, nominative | hopiaiset |
accusative, genitive | hopiaiset |
genitive | hopiaisten, hopiaisien |
partitive | hopiaisia |
inessive | hopiaisissa |
elative | hopiaisista |
illative | hopiaisiin |
adessive | hopiaisilla |
ablative | hopiaisilta |
allative | hopiaisille |
essive | hopiaisina |
translative | hopiaisiksi |
abessive | hopiaisitta |
instructive | hopiaisin |
comitative | hopiaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hopiaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hopiaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hopiaiseni |
genitive | hopiaiseni |
partitive | hopiaistani |
inessive | hopiaisessani |
elative | hopiaisestani |
illative | hopiaiseeni |
adessive | hopiaisellani |
ablative | hopiaiseltani |
allative | hopiaiselleni |
essive | hopiaisenani |
translative | hopiaisekseni |
abessive | hopiaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hopiaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hopiaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hopiaiseni |
genitive | hopiaisteni, hopiaisieni |
partitive | hopiaisiani |
inessive | hopiaisissani |
elative | hopiaisistani |
illative | hopiaisiini |
adessive | hopiaisillani |
ablative | hopiaisiltani |
allative | hopiaisilleni |
essive | hopiaisinani |
translative | hopiaisikseni |
abessive | hopiaisittani |
comitative | hopiaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hopiaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hopiaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hopiaisesi |
genitive | hopiaisesi |
partitive | hopiaistasi |
inessive | hopiaisessasi |
elative | hopiaisestasi |
illative | hopiaiseesi |
adessive | hopiaisellasi |
ablative | hopiaiseltasi |
allative | hopiaisellesi |
essive | hopiaisenasi |
translative | hopiaiseksesi |
abessive | hopiaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hopiaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hopiaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hopiaisesi |
genitive | hopiaistesi, hopiaisiesi |
partitive | hopiaisiasi |
inessive | hopiaisissasi |
elative | hopiaisistasi |
illative | hopiaisiisi |
adessive | hopiaisillasi |
ablative | hopiaisiltasi |
allative | hopiaisillesi |
essive | hopiaisinasi |
translative | hopiaisiksesi |
abessive | hopiaisittasi |
comitative | hopiaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hopiaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hopiaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hopiaisemme |
genitive | hopiaisemme |
partitive | hopiaistamme |
inessive | hopiaisessamme |
elative | hopiaisestamme |
illative | hopiaiseemme |
adessive | hopiaisellamme |
ablative | hopiaiseltamme |
allative | hopiaisellemme |
essive | hopiaisenamme |
translative | hopiaiseksemme |
abessive | hopiaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hopiaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hopiaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hopiaisemme |
genitive | hopiaistemme, hopiaisiemme |
partitive | hopiaisiamme |
inessive | hopiaisissamme |
elative | hopiaisistamme |
illative | hopiaisiimme |
adessive | hopiaisillamme |
ablative | hopiaisiltamme |
allative | hopiaisillemme |
essive | hopiaisinamme |
translative | hopiaisiksemme |
abessive | hopiaisittamme |
comitative | hopiaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hopiaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hopiaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hopiaisenne |
genitive | hopiaisenne |
partitive | hopiaistanne |
inessive | hopiaisessanne |
elative | hopiaisestanne |
illative | hopiaiseenne |
adessive | hopiaisellanne |
ablative | hopiaiseltanne |
allative | hopiaisellenne |
essive | hopiaisenanne |
translative | hopiaiseksenne |
abessive | hopiaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hopiaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hopiaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hopiaisenne |
genitive | hopiaistenne, hopiaisienne |
partitive | hopiaisianne |
inessive | hopiaisissanne |
elative | hopiaisistanne |
illative | hopiaisiinne |
adessive | hopiaisillanne |
ablative | hopiaisiltanne |
allative | hopiaisillenne |
essive | hopiaisinanne |
translative | hopiaisiksenne |
abessive | hopiaisittanne |
comitative | hopiaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hopiaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hopiaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hopiaisensa |
genitive | hopiaisensa |
partitive | hopiaistaan, hopiaistansa |
inessive | hopiaisessaan, hopiaisessansa |
elative | hopiaisestaan, hopiaisestansa |
illative | hopiaiseensa |
adessive | hopiaisellaan, hopiaisellansa |
ablative | hopiaiseltaan, hopiaiseltansa |
allative | hopiaiselleen, hopiaisellensa |
essive | hopiaisenaan, hopiaisenansa |
translative | hopiaisekseen, hopiaiseksensa |
abessive | hopiaisettaan, hopiaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hopiaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hopiaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hopiaisensa |
genitive | hopiaistensa, hopiaisiensa |
partitive | hopiaisiaan, hopiaisiansa |
inessive | hopiaisissaan, hopiaisissansa |
elative | hopiaisistaan, hopiaisistansa |
illative | hopiaisiinsa |
adessive | hopiaisillaan, hopiaisillansa |
ablative | hopiaisiltaan, hopiaisiltansa |
allative | hopiaisilleen, hopiaisillensa |
essive | hopiaisinaan, hopiaisinansa |
translative | hopiaisikseen, hopiaisiksensa |
abessive | hopiaisittaan, hopiaisittansa |
comitative | hopiaisineen, hopiaisinensa |