Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hopeoitu'

hopeoitu  -   silver-plated, silvered
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehopeoitu
accusative, nominativehopeoitu
accusative, genitivehopeoidun
genitivehopeoidun
partitivehopeoitua
inessivehopeoidussa
elativehopeoidusta
illativehopeoituun
adessivehopeoidulla
ablativehopeoidulta
allativehopeoidulle
essivehopeoituna
translativehopeoiduksi
abessivehopeoidutta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehopeoidut
accusative, nominativehopeoidut
accusative, genitivehopeoidut
genitivehopeoitujen
partitivehopeoituja
inessivehopeoiduissa
elativehopeoiduista
illativehopeoituihin
adessivehopeoiduilla
ablativehopeoiduilta
allativehopeoiduille
essivehopeoituina
translativehopeoiduiksi
abessivehopeoiduitta
instructivehopeoiduin
comitativehopeoituine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehopeoituni
accusative, nominativehopeoituni
accusative, genitivehopeoituni
genitivehopeoituni
partitivehopeoituani
inessivehopeoidussani
elativehopeoidustani
illativehopeoituuni
adessivehopeoidullani
ablativehopeoidultani
allativehopeoidulleni
essivehopeoitunani
translativehopeoidukseni
abessivehopeoiduttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehopeoituni
accusative, nominativehopeoituni
accusative, genitivehopeoituni
genitivehopeoitujeni
partitivehopeoitujani
inessivehopeoiduissani
elativehopeoiduistani
illativehopeoituihini
adessivehopeoiduillani
ablativehopeoiduiltani
allativehopeoiduilleni
essivehopeoituinani
translativehopeoiduikseni
abessivehopeoiduittani
comitativehopeoituineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehopeoitusi
accusative, nominativehopeoitusi
accusative, genitivehopeoitusi
genitivehopeoitusi
partitivehopeoituasi
inessivehopeoidussasi
elativehopeoidustasi
illativehopeoituusi
adessivehopeoidullasi
ablativehopeoidultasi
allativehopeoidullesi
essivehopeoitunasi
translativehopeoiduksesi
abessivehopeoiduttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehopeoitusi
accusative, nominativehopeoitusi
accusative, genitivehopeoitusi
genitivehopeoitujesi
partitivehopeoitujasi
inessivehopeoiduissasi
elativehopeoiduistasi
illativehopeoituihisi
adessivehopeoiduillasi
ablativehopeoiduiltasi
allativehopeoiduillesi
essivehopeoituinasi
translativehopeoiduiksesi
abessivehopeoiduittasi
comitativehopeoituinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehopeoitumme
accusative, nominativehopeoitumme
accusative, genitivehopeoitumme
genitivehopeoitumme
partitivehopeoituamme
inessivehopeoidussamme
elativehopeoidustamme
illativehopeoituumme
adessivehopeoidullamme
ablativehopeoidultamme
allativehopeoidullemme
essivehopeoitunamme
translativehopeoiduksemme
abessivehopeoiduttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehopeoitumme
accusative, nominativehopeoitumme
accusative, genitivehopeoitumme
genitivehopeoitujemme
partitivehopeoitujamme
inessivehopeoiduissamme
elativehopeoiduistamme
illativehopeoituihimme
adessivehopeoiduillamme
ablativehopeoiduiltamme
allativehopeoiduillemme
essivehopeoituinamme
translativehopeoiduiksemme
abessivehopeoiduittamme
comitativehopeoituinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehopeoitunne
accusative, nominativehopeoitunne
accusative, genitivehopeoitunne
genitivehopeoitunne
partitivehopeoituanne
inessivehopeoidussanne
elativehopeoidustanne
illativehopeoituunne
adessivehopeoidullanne
ablativehopeoidultanne
allativehopeoidullenne
essivehopeoitunanne
translativehopeoiduksenne
abessivehopeoiduttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehopeoitunne
accusative, nominativehopeoitunne
accusative, genitivehopeoitunne
genitivehopeoitujenne
partitivehopeoitujanne
inessivehopeoiduissanne
elativehopeoiduistanne
illativehopeoituihinne
adessivehopeoiduillanne
ablativehopeoiduiltanne
allativehopeoiduillenne
essivehopeoituinanne
translativehopeoiduiksenne
abessivehopeoiduittanne
comitativehopeoituinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehopeoitunsa
accusative, nominativehopeoitunsa
accusative, genitivehopeoitunsa
genitivehopeoitunsa
partitivehopeoituaan, hopeoituansa
inessivehopeoidussaan, hopeoidussansa
elativehopeoidustaan, hopeoidustansa
illativehopeoituunsa
adessivehopeoidullaan, hopeoidullansa
ablativehopeoidultaan, hopeoidultansa
allativehopeoidulleen, hopeoidullensa
essivehopeoitunaan, hopeoitunansa
translativehopeoidukseen, hopeoiduksensa
abessivehopeoiduttaan, hopeoiduttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehopeoitunsa
accusative, nominativehopeoitunsa
accusative, genitivehopeoitunsa
genitivehopeoitujensa
partitivehopeoitujaan, hopeoitujansa
inessivehopeoiduissaan, hopeoiduissansa
elativehopeoiduistaan, hopeoiduistansa
illativehopeoituihinsa
adessivehopeoiduillaan, hopeoiduillansa
ablativehopeoiduiltaan, hopeoiduiltansa
allativehopeoiduilleen, hopeoiduillensa
essivehopeoituinaan, hopeoituinansa
translativehopeoiduikseen, hopeoiduiksensa
abessivehopeoiduittaan, hopeoiduittansa
comitativehopeoituineen, hopeoituinensa