Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hollantilainen'

hollantilainen  -   of the Netherlands; Dutch
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehollantilaisempi
superlativehollantilaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehollantilainen
accusative, nominativehollantilainen
accusative, genitivehollantilaisen
genitivehollantilaisen
partitivehollantilaista
inessivehollantilaisessa
elativehollantilaisesta
illativehollantilaiseen
adessivehollantilaisella
ablativehollantilaiselta
allativehollantilaiselle
essivehollantilaisena
translativehollantilaiseksi
abessivehollantilaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehollantilaiset
accusative, nominativehollantilaiset
accusative, genitivehollantilaiset
genitivehollantilaisten, hollantilaisien
partitivehollantilaisia
inessivehollantilaisissa
elativehollantilaisista
illativehollantilaisiin
adessivehollantilaisilla
ablativehollantilaisilta
allativehollantilaisille
essivehollantilaisina
translativehollantilaisiksi
abessivehollantilaisitta
instructivehollantilaisin
comitativehollantilaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehollantilaiseni
accusative, nominativehollantilaiseni
accusative, genitivehollantilaiseni
genitivehollantilaiseni
partitivehollantilaistani
inessivehollantilaisessani
elativehollantilaisestani
illativehollantilaiseeni
adessivehollantilaisellani
ablativehollantilaiseltani
allativehollantilaiselleni
essivehollantilaisenani
translativehollantilaisekseni
abessivehollantilaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehollantilaiseni
accusative, nominativehollantilaiseni
accusative, genitivehollantilaiseni
genitivehollantilaisteni, hollantilaisieni
partitivehollantilaisiani
inessivehollantilaisissani
elativehollantilaisistani
illativehollantilaisiini
adessivehollantilaisillani
ablativehollantilaisiltani
allativehollantilaisilleni
essivehollantilaisinani
translativehollantilaisikseni
abessivehollantilaisittani
comitativehollantilaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehollantilaisesi
accusative, nominativehollantilaisesi
accusative, genitivehollantilaisesi
genitivehollantilaisesi
partitivehollantilaistasi
inessivehollantilaisessasi
elativehollantilaisestasi
illativehollantilaiseesi
adessivehollantilaisellasi
ablativehollantilaiseltasi
allativehollantilaisellesi
essivehollantilaisenasi
translativehollantilaiseksesi
abessivehollantilaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehollantilaisesi
accusative, nominativehollantilaisesi
accusative, genitivehollantilaisesi
genitivehollantilaistesi, hollantilaisiesi
partitivehollantilaisiasi
inessivehollantilaisissasi
elativehollantilaisistasi
illativehollantilaisiisi
adessivehollantilaisillasi
ablativehollantilaisiltasi
allativehollantilaisillesi
essivehollantilaisinasi
translativehollantilaisiksesi
abessivehollantilaisittasi
comitativehollantilaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehollantilaisemme
accusative, nominativehollantilaisemme
accusative, genitivehollantilaisemme
genitivehollantilaisemme
partitivehollantilaistamme
inessivehollantilaisessamme
elativehollantilaisestamme
illativehollantilaiseemme
adessivehollantilaisellamme
ablativehollantilaiseltamme
allativehollantilaisellemme
essivehollantilaisenamme
translativehollantilaiseksemme
abessivehollantilaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehollantilaisemme
accusative, nominativehollantilaisemme
accusative, genitivehollantilaisemme
genitivehollantilaistemme, hollantilaisiemme
partitivehollantilaisiamme
inessivehollantilaisissamme
elativehollantilaisistamme
illativehollantilaisiimme
adessivehollantilaisillamme
ablativehollantilaisiltamme
allativehollantilaisillemme
essivehollantilaisinamme
translativehollantilaisiksemme
abessivehollantilaisittamme
comitativehollantilaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehollantilaisenne
accusative, nominativehollantilaisenne
accusative, genitivehollantilaisenne
genitivehollantilaisenne
partitivehollantilaistanne
inessivehollantilaisessanne
elativehollantilaisestanne
illativehollantilaiseenne
adessivehollantilaisellanne
ablativehollantilaiseltanne
allativehollantilaisellenne
essivehollantilaisenanne
translativehollantilaiseksenne
abessivehollantilaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehollantilaisenne
accusative, nominativehollantilaisenne
accusative, genitivehollantilaisenne
genitivehollantilaistenne, hollantilaisienne
partitivehollantilaisianne
inessivehollantilaisissanne
elativehollantilaisistanne
illativehollantilaisiinne
adessivehollantilaisillanne
ablativehollantilaisiltanne
allativehollantilaisillenne
essivehollantilaisinanne
translativehollantilaisiksenne
abessivehollantilaisittanne
comitativehollantilaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehollantilaisensa
accusative, nominativehollantilaisensa
accusative, genitivehollantilaisensa
genitivehollantilaisensa
partitivehollantilaistaan, hollantilaistansa
inessivehollantilaisessaan, hollantilaisessansa
elativehollantilaisestaan, hollantilaisestansa
illativehollantilaiseensa
adessivehollantilaisellaan, hollantilaisellansa
ablativehollantilaiseltaan, hollantilaiseltansa
allativehollantilaiselleen, hollantilaisellensa
essivehollantilaisenaan, hollantilaisenansa
translativehollantilaisekseen, hollantilaiseksensa
abessivehollantilaisettaan, hollantilaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehollantilaisensa
accusative, nominativehollantilaisensa
accusative, genitivehollantilaisensa
genitivehollantilaistensa, hollantilaisiensa
partitivehollantilaisiaan, hollantilaisiansa
inessivehollantilaisissaan, hollantilaisissansa
elativehollantilaisistaan, hollantilaisistansa
illativehollantilaisiinsa
adessivehollantilaisillaan, hollantilaisillansa
ablativehollantilaisiltaan, hollantilaisiltansa
allativehollantilaisilleen, hollantilaisillensa
essivehollantilaisinaan, hollantilaisinansa
translativehollantilaisikseen, hollantilaisiksensa
abessivehollantilaisittaan, hollantilaisittansa
comitativehollantilaisineen, hollantilaisinensa