Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hollantilainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hollantilaisempi |
superlative | hollantilaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilainen |
accusative, nominative | hollantilainen |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaisen |
genitive | hollantilaisen |
partitive | hollantilaista |
inessive | hollantilaisessa |
elative | hollantilaisesta |
illative | hollantilaiseen |
adessive | hollantilaisella |
ablative | hollantilaiselta |
allative | hollantilaiselle |
essive | hollantilaisena |
translative | hollantilaiseksi |
abessive | hollantilaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilaiset |
accusative, nominative | hollantilaiset |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaiset |
genitive | hollantilaisten, hollantilaisien |
partitive | hollantilaisia |
inessive | hollantilaisissa |
elative | hollantilaisista |
illative | hollantilaisiin |
adessive | hollantilaisilla |
ablative | hollantilaisilta |
allative | hollantilaisille |
essive | hollantilaisina |
translative | hollantilaisiksi |
abessive | hollantilaisitta |
instructive | hollantilaisin |
comitative | hollantilaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hollantilaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaiseni |
genitive | hollantilaiseni |
partitive | hollantilaistani |
inessive | hollantilaisessani |
elative | hollantilaisestani |
illative | hollantilaiseeni |
adessive | hollantilaisellani |
ablative | hollantilaiseltani |
allative | hollantilaiselleni |
essive | hollantilaisenani |
translative | hollantilaisekseni |
abessive | hollantilaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hollantilaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaiseni |
genitive | hollantilaisteni, hollantilaisieni |
partitive | hollantilaisiani |
inessive | hollantilaisissani |
elative | hollantilaisistani |
illative | hollantilaisiini |
adessive | hollantilaisillani |
ablative | hollantilaisiltani |
allative | hollantilaisilleni |
essive | hollantilaisinani |
translative | hollantilaisikseni |
abessive | hollantilaisittani |
comitative | hollantilaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hollantilaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaisesi |
genitive | hollantilaisesi |
partitive | hollantilaistasi |
inessive | hollantilaisessasi |
elative | hollantilaisestasi |
illative | hollantilaiseesi |
adessive | hollantilaisellasi |
ablative | hollantilaiseltasi |
allative | hollantilaisellesi |
essive | hollantilaisenasi |
translative | hollantilaiseksesi |
abessive | hollantilaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hollantilaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaisesi |
genitive | hollantilaistesi, hollantilaisiesi |
partitive | hollantilaisiasi |
inessive | hollantilaisissasi |
elative | hollantilaisistasi |
illative | hollantilaisiisi |
adessive | hollantilaisillasi |
ablative | hollantilaisiltasi |
allative | hollantilaisillesi |
essive | hollantilaisinasi |
translative | hollantilaisiksesi |
abessive | hollantilaisittasi |
comitative | hollantilaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hollantilaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaisemme |
genitive | hollantilaisemme |
partitive | hollantilaistamme |
inessive | hollantilaisessamme |
elative | hollantilaisestamme |
illative | hollantilaiseemme |
adessive | hollantilaisellamme |
ablative | hollantilaiseltamme |
allative | hollantilaisellemme |
essive | hollantilaisenamme |
translative | hollantilaiseksemme |
abessive | hollantilaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hollantilaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaisemme |
genitive | hollantilaistemme, hollantilaisiemme |
partitive | hollantilaisiamme |
inessive | hollantilaisissamme |
elative | hollantilaisistamme |
illative | hollantilaisiimme |
adessive | hollantilaisillamme |
ablative | hollantilaisiltamme |
allative | hollantilaisillemme |
essive | hollantilaisinamme |
translative | hollantilaisiksemme |
abessive | hollantilaisittamme |
comitative | hollantilaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hollantilaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaisenne |
genitive | hollantilaisenne |
partitive | hollantilaistanne |
inessive | hollantilaisessanne |
elative | hollantilaisestanne |
illative | hollantilaiseenne |
adessive | hollantilaisellanne |
ablative | hollantilaiseltanne |
allative | hollantilaisellenne |
essive | hollantilaisenanne |
translative | hollantilaiseksenne |
abessive | hollantilaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hollantilaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaisenne |
genitive | hollantilaistenne, hollantilaisienne |
partitive | hollantilaisianne |
inessive | hollantilaisissanne |
elative | hollantilaisistanne |
illative | hollantilaisiinne |
adessive | hollantilaisillanne |
ablative | hollantilaisiltanne |
allative | hollantilaisillenne |
essive | hollantilaisinanne |
translative | hollantilaisiksenne |
abessive | hollantilaisittanne |
comitative | hollantilaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hollantilaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaisensa |
genitive | hollantilaisensa |
partitive | hollantilaistaan, hollantilaistansa |
inessive | hollantilaisessaan, hollantilaisessansa |
elative | hollantilaisestaan, hollantilaisestansa |
illative | hollantilaiseensa |
adessive | hollantilaisellaan, hollantilaisellansa |
ablative | hollantilaiseltaan, hollantilaiseltansa |
allative | hollantilaiselleen, hollantilaisellensa |
essive | hollantilaisenaan, hollantilaisenansa |
translative | hollantilaisekseen, hollantilaiseksensa |
abessive | hollantilaisettaan, hollantilaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hollantilaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hollantilaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hollantilaisensa |
genitive | hollantilaistensa, hollantilaisiensa |
partitive | hollantilaisiaan, hollantilaisiansa |
inessive | hollantilaisissaan, hollantilaisissansa |
elative | hollantilaisistaan, hollantilaisistansa |
illative | hollantilaisiinsa |
adessive | hollantilaisillaan, hollantilaisillansa |
ablative | hollantilaisiltaan, hollantilaisiltansa |
allative | hollantilaisilleen, hollantilaisillensa |
essive | hollantilaisinaan, hollantilaisinansa |
translative | hollantilaisikseen, hollantilaisiksensa |
abessive | hollantilaisittaan, hollantilaisittansa |
comitative | hollantilaisineen, hollantilaisinensa |