Declension of the Finnish adjective 'holhouksenalainen'

holhouksenalainen  -   under guardianship, patronage or control
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeholhouksenalainen
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalainen
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaisen
genitiveholhouksenalaisen
partitiveholhouksenalaista
inessiveholhouksenalaisessa
elativeholhouksenalaisesta
illativeholhouksenalaiseen
adessiveholhouksenalaisella
ablativeholhouksenalaiselta
allativeholhouksenalaiselle
essiveholhouksenalaisena
translativeholhouksenalaiseksi
abessiveholhouksenalaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeholhouksenalaiset
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalaiset
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaiset
genitiveholhouksenalaisten, holhouksenalaisien
partitiveholhouksenalaisia
inessiveholhouksenalaisissa
elativeholhouksenalaisista
illativeholhouksenalaisiin
adessiveholhouksenalaisilla
ablativeholhouksenalaisilta
allativeholhouksenalaisille
essiveholhouksenalaisina
translativeholhouksenalaisiksi
abessiveholhouksenalaisitta
instructiveholhouksenalaisin
comitativeholhouksenalaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeholhouksenalaiseni
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalaiseni
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaiseni
genitiveholhouksenalaiseni
partitiveholhouksenalaistani
inessiveholhouksenalaisessani
elativeholhouksenalaisestani
illativeholhouksenalaiseeni
adessiveholhouksenalaisellani
ablativeholhouksenalaiseltani
allativeholhouksenalaiselleni
essiveholhouksenalaisenani
translativeholhouksenalaisekseni
abessiveholhouksenalaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeholhouksenalaiseni
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalaiseni
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaiseni
genitiveholhouksenalaisteni, holhouksenalaisieni
partitiveholhouksenalaisiani
inessiveholhouksenalaisissani
elativeholhouksenalaisistani
illativeholhouksenalaisiini
adessiveholhouksenalaisillani
ablativeholhouksenalaisiltani
allativeholhouksenalaisilleni
essiveholhouksenalaisinani
translativeholhouksenalaisikseni
abessiveholhouksenalaisittani
comitativeholhouksenalaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeholhouksenalaisesi
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalaisesi
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaisesi
genitiveholhouksenalaisesi
partitiveholhouksenalaistasi
inessiveholhouksenalaisessasi
elativeholhouksenalaisestasi
illativeholhouksenalaiseesi
adessiveholhouksenalaisellasi
ablativeholhouksenalaiseltasi
allativeholhouksenalaisellesi
essiveholhouksenalaisenasi
translativeholhouksenalaiseksesi
abessiveholhouksenalaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeholhouksenalaisesi
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalaisesi
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaisesi
genitiveholhouksenalaistesi, holhouksenalaisiesi
partitiveholhouksenalaisiasi
inessiveholhouksenalaisissasi
elativeholhouksenalaisistasi
illativeholhouksenalaisiisi
adessiveholhouksenalaisillasi
ablativeholhouksenalaisiltasi
allativeholhouksenalaisillesi
essiveholhouksenalaisinasi
translativeholhouksenalaisiksesi
abessiveholhouksenalaisittasi
comitativeholhouksenalaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeholhouksenalaisemme
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalaisemme
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaisemme
genitiveholhouksenalaisemme
partitiveholhouksenalaistamme
inessiveholhouksenalaisessamme
elativeholhouksenalaisestamme
illativeholhouksenalaiseemme
adessiveholhouksenalaisellamme
ablativeholhouksenalaiseltamme
allativeholhouksenalaisellemme
essiveholhouksenalaisenamme
translativeholhouksenalaiseksemme
abessiveholhouksenalaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeholhouksenalaisemme
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalaisemme
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaisemme
genitiveholhouksenalaistemme, holhouksenalaisiemme
partitiveholhouksenalaisiamme
inessiveholhouksenalaisissamme
elativeholhouksenalaisistamme
illativeholhouksenalaisiimme
adessiveholhouksenalaisillamme
ablativeholhouksenalaisiltamme
allativeholhouksenalaisillemme
essiveholhouksenalaisinamme
translativeholhouksenalaisiksemme
abessiveholhouksenalaisittamme
comitativeholhouksenalaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeholhouksenalaisenne
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalaisenne
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaisenne
genitiveholhouksenalaisenne
partitiveholhouksenalaistanne
inessiveholhouksenalaisessanne
elativeholhouksenalaisestanne
illativeholhouksenalaiseenne
adessiveholhouksenalaisellanne
ablativeholhouksenalaiseltanne
allativeholhouksenalaisellenne
essiveholhouksenalaisenanne
translativeholhouksenalaiseksenne
abessiveholhouksenalaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeholhouksenalaisenne
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalaisenne
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaisenne
genitiveholhouksenalaistenne, holhouksenalaisienne
partitiveholhouksenalaisianne
inessiveholhouksenalaisissanne
elativeholhouksenalaisistanne
illativeholhouksenalaisiinne
adessiveholhouksenalaisillanne
ablativeholhouksenalaisiltanne
allativeholhouksenalaisillenne
essiveholhouksenalaisinanne
translativeholhouksenalaisiksenne
abessiveholhouksenalaisittanne
comitativeholhouksenalaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeholhouksenalaisensa
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalaisensa
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaisensa
genitiveholhouksenalaisensa
partitiveholhouksenalaistaan, holhouksenalaistansa
inessiveholhouksenalaisessaan, holhouksenalaisessansa
elativeholhouksenalaisestaan, holhouksenalaisestansa
illativeholhouksenalaiseensa
adessiveholhouksenalaisellaan, holhouksenalaisellansa
ablativeholhouksenalaiseltaan, holhouksenalaiseltansa
allativeholhouksenalaiselleen, holhouksenalaisellensa
essiveholhouksenalaisenaan, holhouksenalaisenansa
translativeholhouksenalaisekseen, holhouksenalaiseksensa
abessiveholhouksenalaisettaan, holhouksenalaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeholhouksenalaisensa
accusative, nominativeholhouksenalaisensa
accusative, genitiveholhouksenalaisensa
genitiveholhouksenalaistensa, holhouksenalaisiensa
partitiveholhouksenalaisiaan, holhouksenalaisiansa
inessiveholhouksenalaisissaan, holhouksenalaisissansa
elativeholhouksenalaisistaan, holhouksenalaisistansa
illativeholhouksenalaisiinsa
adessiveholhouksenalaisillaan, holhouksenalaisillansa
ablativeholhouksenalaisiltaan, holhouksenalaisiltansa
allativeholhouksenalaisilleen, holhouksenalaisillensa
essiveholhouksenalaisinaan, holhouksenalaisinansa
translativeholhouksenalaisikseen, holhouksenalaisiksensa
abessiveholhouksenalaisittaan, holhouksenalaisittansa
comitativeholhouksenalaisineen, holhouksenalaisinensa