Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hirveä'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 15/korkea, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hirveämpi |
superlative | hirvein |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirveä |
accusative, nominative | hirveä |
accusative, genitive | hirveän |
genitive | hirveän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirveää, hirveätä |
inessive | hirveässä |
elative | hirveästä |
illative | hirveään |
adessive | hirveällä |
ablative | hirveältä |
allative | hirveälle |
essive | hirveänä |
translative | hirveäksi |
abessive | hirveättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirveät |
accusative, nominative | hirveät |
accusative, genitive | hirveät |
genitive | hirveiden, hirveitten |
genitive, rare | hirveäin |
partitive | hirveitä |
inessive | hirveissä |
elative | hirveistä |
illative | hirveisiin, hirveihin |
adessive | hirveillä |
ablative | hirveiltä |
allative | hirveille |
essive | hirveinä |
translative | hirveiksi |
abessive | hirveittä |
instructive | hirvein |
comitative | hirveine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirveäni |
accusative, nominative | hirveäni |
accusative, genitive | hirveäni |
genitive | hirveäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirveääni, hirveätäni |
inessive | hirveässäni |
elative | hirveästäni |
illative | hirveääni |
adessive | hirveälläni |
ablative | hirveältäni |
allative | hirveälleni |
essive | hirveänäni |
translative | hirveäkseni |
abessive | hirveättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirveäni |
accusative, nominative | hirveäni |
accusative, genitive | hirveäni |
genitive | hirveideni, hirveitteni |
genitive, rare | hirveäini |
partitive | hirveitäni |
inessive | hirveissäni |
elative | hirveistäni |
illative | hirveisiini, hirveihini |
adessive | hirveilläni |
ablative | hirveiltäni |
allative | hirveilleni |
essive | hirveinäni |
translative | hirveikseni |
abessive | hirveittäni |
comitative | hirveineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirveäsi |
accusative, nominative | hirveäsi |
accusative, genitive | hirveäsi |
genitive | hirveäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirveääsi, hirveätäsi |
inessive | hirveässäsi |
elative | hirveästäsi |
illative | hirveääsi |
adessive | hirveälläsi |
ablative | hirveältäsi |
allative | hirveällesi |
essive | hirveänäsi |
translative | hirveäksesi |
abessive | hirveättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirveäsi |
accusative, nominative | hirveäsi |
accusative, genitive | hirveäsi |
genitive | hirveidesi, hirveittesi |
genitive, rare | hirveäisi |
partitive | hirveitäsi |
inessive | hirveissäsi |
elative | hirveistäsi |
illative | hirveisiisi, hirveihisi |
adessive | hirveilläsi |
ablative | hirveiltäsi |
allative | hirveillesi |
essive | hirveinäsi |
translative | hirveiksesi |
abessive | hirveittäsi |
comitative | hirveinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirveämme |
accusative, nominative | hirveämme |
accusative, genitive | hirveämme |
genitive | hirveämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirveäämme, hirveätämme |
inessive | hirveässämme |
elative | hirveästämme |
illative | hirveäämme |
adessive | hirveällämme |
ablative | hirveältämme |
allative | hirveällemme |
essive | hirveänämme |
translative | hirveäksemme |
abessive | hirveättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirveämme |
accusative, nominative | hirveämme |
accusative, genitive | hirveämme |
genitive | hirveidemme, hirveittemme |
genitive, rare | hirveäimme |
partitive | hirveitämme |
inessive | hirveissämme |
elative | hirveistämme |
illative | hirveisiimme, hirveihimme |
adessive | hirveillämme |
ablative | hirveiltämme |
allative | hirveillemme |
essive | hirveinämme |
translative | hirveiksemme |
abessive | hirveittämme |
comitative | hirveinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirveänne |
accusative, nominative | hirveänne |
accusative, genitive | hirveänne |
genitive | hirveänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirveäänne, hirveätänne |
inessive | hirveässänne |
elative | hirveästänne |
illative | hirveäänne |
adessive | hirveällänne |
ablative | hirveältänne |
allative | hirveällenne |
essive | hirveänänne |
translative | hirveäksenne |
abessive | hirveättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirveänne |
accusative, nominative | hirveänne |
accusative, genitive | hirveänne |
genitive | hirveidenne, hirveittenne |
genitive, rare | hirveäinne |
partitive | hirveitänne |
inessive | hirveissänne |
elative | hirveistänne |
illative | hirveisiinne, hirveihinne |
adessive | hirveillänne |
ablative | hirveiltänne |
allative | hirveillenne |
essive | hirveinänne |
translative | hirveiksenne |
abessive | hirveittänne |
comitative | hirveinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirveänsä |
accusative, nominative | hirveänsä |
accusative, genitive | hirveänsä |
genitive | hirveänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirveätään, hirveäänsä, hirveätänsä |
inessive | hirveässään, hirveässänsä |
elative | hirveästään, hirveästänsä |
illative | hirveäänsä |
adessive | hirveällään, hirveällänsä |
ablative | hirveältään, hirveältänsä |
allative | hirveälleen, hirveällensä |
essive | hirveänään, hirveänänsä |
translative | hirveäkseen, hirveäksensä |
abessive | hirveättään, hirveättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirveänsä |
accusative, nominative | hirveänsä |
accusative, genitive | hirveänsä |
genitive | hirveidensä, hirveittensä |
genitive, rare | hirveäinsä |
partitive | hirveitään, hirveitänsä |
inessive | hirveissään, hirveissänsä |
elative | hirveistään, hirveistänsä |
illative | hirveisiinsä, hirveihinsä |
adessive | hirveillään, hirveillänsä |
ablative | hirveiltään, hirveiltänsä |
allative | hirveilleen, hirveillensä |
essive | hirveinään, hirveinänsä |
translative | hirveikseen, hirveiksensä |
abessive | hirveittään, hirveittänsä |
comitative | hirveineen, hirveinensä |