Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hierarkkinen'

hierarkkinen  -   hierarchical
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehierarkkisempi
superlativehierarkkisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehierarkkinen
accusative, nominativehierarkkinen
accusative, genitivehierarkkisen
genitivehierarkkisen
partitivehierarkkista
inessivehierarkkisessa
elativehierarkkisesta
illativehierarkkiseen
adessivehierarkkisella
ablativehierarkkiselta
allativehierarkkiselle
essivehierarkkisena
translativehierarkkiseksi
abessivehierarkkisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehierarkkiset
accusative, nominativehierarkkiset
accusative, genitivehierarkkiset
genitivehierarkkisten, hierarkkisien
partitivehierarkkisia
inessivehierarkkisissa
elativehierarkkisista
illativehierarkkisiin
adessivehierarkkisilla
ablativehierarkkisilta
allativehierarkkisille
essivehierarkkisina
translativehierarkkisiksi
abessivehierarkkisitta
instructivehierarkkisin
comitativehierarkkisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehierarkkiseni
accusative, nominativehierarkkiseni
accusative, genitivehierarkkiseni
genitivehierarkkiseni
partitivehierarkkistani
inessivehierarkkisessani
elativehierarkkisestani
illativehierarkkiseeni
adessivehierarkkisellani
ablativehierarkkiseltani
allativehierarkkiselleni
essivehierarkkisenani
translativehierarkkisekseni
abessivehierarkkisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehierarkkiseni
accusative, nominativehierarkkiseni
accusative, genitivehierarkkiseni
genitivehierarkkisteni, hierarkkisieni
partitivehierarkkisiani
inessivehierarkkisissani
elativehierarkkisistani
illativehierarkkisiini
adessivehierarkkisillani
ablativehierarkkisiltani
allativehierarkkisilleni
essivehierarkkisinani
translativehierarkkisikseni
abessivehierarkkisittani
comitativehierarkkisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehierarkkisesi
accusative, nominativehierarkkisesi
accusative, genitivehierarkkisesi
genitivehierarkkisesi
partitivehierarkkistasi
inessivehierarkkisessasi
elativehierarkkisestasi
illativehierarkkiseesi
adessivehierarkkisellasi
ablativehierarkkiseltasi
allativehierarkkisellesi
essivehierarkkisenasi
translativehierarkkiseksesi
abessivehierarkkisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehierarkkisesi
accusative, nominativehierarkkisesi
accusative, genitivehierarkkisesi
genitivehierarkkistesi, hierarkkisiesi
partitivehierarkkisiasi
inessivehierarkkisissasi
elativehierarkkisistasi
illativehierarkkisiisi
adessivehierarkkisillasi
ablativehierarkkisiltasi
allativehierarkkisillesi
essivehierarkkisinasi
translativehierarkkisiksesi
abessivehierarkkisittasi
comitativehierarkkisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehierarkkisemme
accusative, nominativehierarkkisemme
accusative, genitivehierarkkisemme
genitivehierarkkisemme
partitivehierarkkistamme
inessivehierarkkisessamme
elativehierarkkisestamme
illativehierarkkiseemme
adessivehierarkkisellamme
ablativehierarkkiseltamme
allativehierarkkisellemme
essivehierarkkisenamme
translativehierarkkiseksemme
abessivehierarkkisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehierarkkisemme
accusative, nominativehierarkkisemme
accusative, genitivehierarkkisemme
genitivehierarkkistemme, hierarkkisiemme
partitivehierarkkisiamme
inessivehierarkkisissamme
elativehierarkkisistamme
illativehierarkkisiimme
adessivehierarkkisillamme
ablativehierarkkisiltamme
allativehierarkkisillemme
essivehierarkkisinamme
translativehierarkkisiksemme
abessivehierarkkisittamme
comitativehierarkkisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehierarkkisenne
accusative, nominativehierarkkisenne
accusative, genitivehierarkkisenne
genitivehierarkkisenne
partitivehierarkkistanne
inessivehierarkkisessanne
elativehierarkkisestanne
illativehierarkkiseenne
adessivehierarkkisellanne
ablativehierarkkiseltanne
allativehierarkkisellenne
essivehierarkkisenanne
translativehierarkkiseksenne
abessivehierarkkisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehierarkkisenne
accusative, nominativehierarkkisenne
accusative, genitivehierarkkisenne
genitivehierarkkistenne, hierarkkisienne
partitivehierarkkisianne
inessivehierarkkisissanne
elativehierarkkisistanne
illativehierarkkisiinne
adessivehierarkkisillanne
ablativehierarkkisiltanne
allativehierarkkisillenne
essivehierarkkisinanne
translativehierarkkisiksenne
abessivehierarkkisittanne
comitativehierarkkisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehierarkkisensa
accusative, nominativehierarkkisensa
accusative, genitivehierarkkisensa
genitivehierarkkisensa
partitivehierarkkistaan, hierarkkistansa
inessivehierarkkisessaan, hierarkkisessansa
elativehierarkkisestaan, hierarkkisestansa
illativehierarkkiseensa
adessivehierarkkisellaan, hierarkkisellansa
ablativehierarkkiseltaan, hierarkkiseltansa
allativehierarkkiselleen, hierarkkisellensa
essivehierarkkisenaan, hierarkkisenansa
translativehierarkkisekseen, hierarkkiseksensa
abessivehierarkkisettaan, hierarkkisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehierarkkisensa
accusative, nominativehierarkkisensa
accusative, genitivehierarkkisensa
genitivehierarkkistensa, hierarkkisiensa
partitivehierarkkisiaan, hierarkkisiansa
inessivehierarkkisissaan, hierarkkisissansa
elativehierarkkisistaan, hierarkkisistansa
illativehierarkkisiinsa
adessivehierarkkisillaan, hierarkkisillansa
ablativehierarkkisiltaan, hierarkkisiltansa
allativehierarkkisilleen, hierarkkisillensa
essivehierarkkisinaan, hierarkkisinansa
translativehierarkkisikseen, hierarkkisiksensa
abessivehierarkkisittaan, hierarkkisittansa
comitativehierarkkisineen, hierarkkisinensa