Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hierarkkinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hierarkkisempi |
superlative | hierarkkisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkinen |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkinen |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkisen |
genitive | hierarkkisen |
partitive | hierarkkista |
inessive | hierarkkisessa |
elative | hierarkkisesta |
illative | hierarkkiseen |
adessive | hierarkkisella |
ablative | hierarkkiselta |
allative | hierarkkiselle |
essive | hierarkkisena |
translative | hierarkkiseksi |
abessive | hierarkkisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkiset |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkiset |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkiset |
genitive | hierarkkisten, hierarkkisien |
partitive | hierarkkisia |
inessive | hierarkkisissa |
elative | hierarkkisista |
illative | hierarkkisiin |
adessive | hierarkkisilla |
ablative | hierarkkisilta |
allative | hierarkkisille |
essive | hierarkkisina |
translative | hierarkkisiksi |
abessive | hierarkkisitta |
instructive | hierarkkisin |
comitative | hierarkkisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkiseni |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkiseni |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkiseni |
genitive | hierarkkiseni |
partitive | hierarkkistani |
inessive | hierarkkisessani |
elative | hierarkkisestani |
illative | hierarkkiseeni |
adessive | hierarkkisellani |
ablative | hierarkkiseltani |
allative | hierarkkiselleni |
essive | hierarkkisenani |
translative | hierarkkisekseni |
abessive | hierarkkisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkiseni |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkiseni |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkiseni |
genitive | hierarkkisteni, hierarkkisieni |
partitive | hierarkkisiani |
inessive | hierarkkisissani |
elative | hierarkkisistani |
illative | hierarkkisiini |
adessive | hierarkkisillani |
ablative | hierarkkisiltani |
allative | hierarkkisilleni |
essive | hierarkkisinani |
translative | hierarkkisikseni |
abessive | hierarkkisittani |
comitative | hierarkkisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkisesi |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkisesi |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkisesi |
genitive | hierarkkisesi |
partitive | hierarkkistasi |
inessive | hierarkkisessasi |
elative | hierarkkisestasi |
illative | hierarkkiseesi |
adessive | hierarkkisellasi |
ablative | hierarkkiseltasi |
allative | hierarkkisellesi |
essive | hierarkkisenasi |
translative | hierarkkiseksesi |
abessive | hierarkkisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkisesi |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkisesi |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkisesi |
genitive | hierarkkistesi, hierarkkisiesi |
partitive | hierarkkisiasi |
inessive | hierarkkisissasi |
elative | hierarkkisistasi |
illative | hierarkkisiisi |
adessive | hierarkkisillasi |
ablative | hierarkkisiltasi |
allative | hierarkkisillesi |
essive | hierarkkisinasi |
translative | hierarkkisiksesi |
abessive | hierarkkisittasi |
comitative | hierarkkisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkisemme |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkisemme |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkisemme |
genitive | hierarkkisemme |
partitive | hierarkkistamme |
inessive | hierarkkisessamme |
elative | hierarkkisestamme |
illative | hierarkkiseemme |
adessive | hierarkkisellamme |
ablative | hierarkkiseltamme |
allative | hierarkkisellemme |
essive | hierarkkisenamme |
translative | hierarkkiseksemme |
abessive | hierarkkisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkisemme |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkisemme |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkisemme |
genitive | hierarkkistemme, hierarkkisiemme |
partitive | hierarkkisiamme |
inessive | hierarkkisissamme |
elative | hierarkkisistamme |
illative | hierarkkisiimme |
adessive | hierarkkisillamme |
ablative | hierarkkisiltamme |
allative | hierarkkisillemme |
essive | hierarkkisinamme |
translative | hierarkkisiksemme |
abessive | hierarkkisittamme |
comitative | hierarkkisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkisenne |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkisenne |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkisenne |
genitive | hierarkkisenne |
partitive | hierarkkistanne |
inessive | hierarkkisessanne |
elative | hierarkkisestanne |
illative | hierarkkiseenne |
adessive | hierarkkisellanne |
ablative | hierarkkiseltanne |
allative | hierarkkisellenne |
essive | hierarkkisenanne |
translative | hierarkkiseksenne |
abessive | hierarkkisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkisenne |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkisenne |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkisenne |
genitive | hierarkkistenne, hierarkkisienne |
partitive | hierarkkisianne |
inessive | hierarkkisissanne |
elative | hierarkkisistanne |
illative | hierarkkisiinne |
adessive | hierarkkisillanne |
ablative | hierarkkisiltanne |
allative | hierarkkisillenne |
essive | hierarkkisinanne |
translative | hierarkkisiksenne |
abessive | hierarkkisittanne |
comitative | hierarkkisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkisensa |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkisensa |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkisensa |
genitive | hierarkkisensa |
partitive | hierarkkistaan, hierarkkistansa |
inessive | hierarkkisessaan, hierarkkisessansa |
elative | hierarkkisestaan, hierarkkisestansa |
illative | hierarkkiseensa |
adessive | hierarkkisellaan, hierarkkisellansa |
ablative | hierarkkiseltaan, hierarkkiseltansa |
allative | hierarkkiselleen, hierarkkisellensa |
essive | hierarkkisenaan, hierarkkisenansa |
translative | hierarkkisekseen, hierarkkiseksensa |
abessive | hierarkkisettaan, hierarkkisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hierarkkisensa |
accusative, nominative | hierarkkisensa |
accusative, genitive | hierarkkisensa |
genitive | hierarkkistensa, hierarkkisiensa |
partitive | hierarkkisiaan, hierarkkisiansa |
inessive | hierarkkisissaan, hierarkkisissansa |
elative | hierarkkisistaan, hierarkkisistansa |
illative | hierarkkisiinsa |
adessive | hierarkkisillaan, hierarkkisillansa |
ablative | hierarkkisiltaan, hierarkkisiltansa |
allative | hierarkkisilleen, hierarkkisillensa |
essive | hierarkkisinaan, hierarkkisinansa |
translative | hierarkkisikseen, hierarkkisiksensa |
abessive | hierarkkisittaan, hierarkkisittansa |
comitative | hierarkkisineen, hierarkkisinensa |