Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hienopiirteinen'

hienopiirteinen  -   with fine details
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehienopiirteisempi
superlativehienopiirteisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehienopiirteinen
accusative, nominativehienopiirteinen
accusative, genitivehienopiirteisen
genitivehienopiirteisen
partitivehienopiirteistä
inessivehienopiirteisessä
elativehienopiirteisestä
illativehienopiirteiseen
adessivehienopiirteisellä
ablativehienopiirteiseltä
allativehienopiirteiselle
essivehienopiirteisenä
translativehienopiirteiseksi
abessivehienopiirteisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehienopiirteiset
accusative, nominativehienopiirteiset
accusative, genitivehienopiirteiset
genitivehienopiirteisten, hienopiirteisien
partitivehienopiirteisiä
inessivehienopiirteisissä
elativehienopiirteisistä
illativehienopiirteisiin
adessivehienopiirteisillä
ablativehienopiirteisiltä
allativehienopiirteisille
essivehienopiirteisinä
translativehienopiirteisiksi
abessivehienopiirteisittä
instructivehienopiirteisin
comitativehienopiirteisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehienopiirteiseni
accusative, nominativehienopiirteiseni
accusative, genitivehienopiirteiseni
genitivehienopiirteiseni
partitivehienopiirteistäni
inessivehienopiirteisessäni
elativehienopiirteisestäni
illativehienopiirteiseeni
adessivehienopiirteiselläni
ablativehienopiirteiseltäni
allativehienopiirteiselleni
essivehienopiirteisenäni
translativehienopiirteisekseni
abessivehienopiirteisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehienopiirteiseni
accusative, nominativehienopiirteiseni
accusative, genitivehienopiirteiseni
genitivehienopiirteisteni, hienopiirteisieni
partitivehienopiirteisiäni
inessivehienopiirteisissäni
elativehienopiirteisistäni
illativehienopiirteisiini
adessivehienopiirteisilläni
ablativehienopiirteisiltäni
allativehienopiirteisilleni
essivehienopiirteisinäni
translativehienopiirteisikseni
abessivehienopiirteisittäni
comitativehienopiirteisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehienopiirteisesi
accusative, nominativehienopiirteisesi
accusative, genitivehienopiirteisesi
genitivehienopiirteisesi
partitivehienopiirteistäsi
inessivehienopiirteisessäsi
elativehienopiirteisestäsi
illativehienopiirteiseesi
adessivehienopiirteiselläsi
ablativehienopiirteiseltäsi
allativehienopiirteisellesi
essivehienopiirteisenäsi
translativehienopiirteiseksesi
abessivehienopiirteisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehienopiirteisesi
accusative, nominativehienopiirteisesi
accusative, genitivehienopiirteisesi
genitivehienopiirteistesi, hienopiirteisiesi
partitivehienopiirteisiäsi
inessivehienopiirteisissäsi
elativehienopiirteisistäsi
illativehienopiirteisiisi
adessivehienopiirteisilläsi
ablativehienopiirteisiltäsi
allativehienopiirteisillesi
essivehienopiirteisinäsi
translativehienopiirteisiksesi
abessivehienopiirteisittäsi
comitativehienopiirteisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehienopiirteisemme
accusative, nominativehienopiirteisemme
accusative, genitivehienopiirteisemme
genitivehienopiirteisemme
partitivehienopiirteistämme
inessivehienopiirteisessämme
elativehienopiirteisestämme
illativehienopiirteiseemme
adessivehienopiirteisellämme
ablativehienopiirteiseltämme
allativehienopiirteisellemme
essivehienopiirteisenämme
translativehienopiirteiseksemme
abessivehienopiirteisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehienopiirteisemme
accusative, nominativehienopiirteisemme
accusative, genitivehienopiirteisemme
genitivehienopiirteistemme, hienopiirteisiemme
partitivehienopiirteisiämme
inessivehienopiirteisissämme
elativehienopiirteisistämme
illativehienopiirteisiimme
adessivehienopiirteisillämme
ablativehienopiirteisiltämme
allativehienopiirteisillemme
essivehienopiirteisinämme
translativehienopiirteisiksemme
abessivehienopiirteisittämme
comitativehienopiirteisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehienopiirteisenne
accusative, nominativehienopiirteisenne
accusative, genitivehienopiirteisenne
genitivehienopiirteisenne
partitivehienopiirteistänne
inessivehienopiirteisessänne
elativehienopiirteisestänne
illativehienopiirteiseenne
adessivehienopiirteisellänne
ablativehienopiirteiseltänne
allativehienopiirteisellenne
essivehienopiirteisenänne
translativehienopiirteiseksenne
abessivehienopiirteisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehienopiirteisenne
accusative, nominativehienopiirteisenne
accusative, genitivehienopiirteisenne
genitivehienopiirteistenne, hienopiirteisienne
partitivehienopiirteisiänne
inessivehienopiirteisissänne
elativehienopiirteisistänne
illativehienopiirteisiinne
adessivehienopiirteisillänne
ablativehienopiirteisiltänne
allativehienopiirteisillenne
essivehienopiirteisinänne
translativehienopiirteisiksenne
abessivehienopiirteisittänne
comitativehienopiirteisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehienopiirteisensä
accusative, nominativehienopiirteisensä
accusative, genitivehienopiirteisensä
genitivehienopiirteisensä
partitivehienopiirteistään, hienopiirteistänsä
inessivehienopiirteisessään, hienopiirteisessänsä
elativehienopiirteisestään, hienopiirteisestänsä
illativehienopiirteiseensä
adessivehienopiirteisellään, hienopiirteisellänsä
ablativehienopiirteiseltään, hienopiirteiseltänsä
allativehienopiirteiselleen, hienopiirteisellensä
essivehienopiirteisenään, hienopiirteisenänsä
translativehienopiirteisekseen, hienopiirteiseksensä
abessivehienopiirteisettään, hienopiirteisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehienopiirteisensä
accusative, nominativehienopiirteisensä
accusative, genitivehienopiirteisensä
genitivehienopiirteistensä, hienopiirteisiensä
partitivehienopiirteisiään, hienopiirteisiänsä
inessivehienopiirteisissään, hienopiirteisissänsä
elativehienopiirteisistään, hienopiirteisistänsä
illativehienopiirteisiinsä
adessivehienopiirteisillään, hienopiirteisillänsä
ablativehienopiirteisiltään, hienopiirteisiltänsä
allativehienopiirteisilleen, hienopiirteisillensä
essivehienopiirteisinään, hienopiirteisinänsä
translativehienopiirteisikseen, hienopiirteisiksensä
abessivehienopiirteisittään, hienopiirteisittänsä
comitativehienopiirteisineen, hienopiirteisinensä