Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hevosnaamainen'

hevosnaamainen  -   horse-faced
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosnaamainen
accusative, nominativehevosnaamainen
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaisen
genitivehevosnaamaisen
partitivehevosnaamaista
inessivehevosnaamaisessa
elativehevosnaamaisesta
illativehevosnaamaiseen
adessivehevosnaamaisella
ablativehevosnaamaiselta
allativehevosnaamaiselle
essivehevosnaamaisena
translativehevosnaamaiseksi
abessivehevosnaamaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosnaamaiset
accusative, nominativehevosnaamaiset
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaiset
genitivehevosnaamaisten, hevosnaamaisien
partitivehevosnaamaisia
inessivehevosnaamaisissa
elativehevosnaamaisista
illativehevosnaamaisiin
adessivehevosnaamaisilla
ablativehevosnaamaisilta
allativehevosnaamaisille
essivehevosnaamaisina
translativehevosnaamaisiksi
abessivehevosnaamaisitta
instructivehevosnaamaisin
comitativehevosnaamaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosnaamaiseni
accusative, nominativehevosnaamaiseni
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaiseni
genitivehevosnaamaiseni
partitivehevosnaamaistani
inessivehevosnaamaisessani
elativehevosnaamaisestani
illativehevosnaamaiseeni
adessivehevosnaamaisellani
ablativehevosnaamaiseltani
allativehevosnaamaiselleni
essivehevosnaamaisenani
translativehevosnaamaisekseni
abessivehevosnaamaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosnaamaiseni
accusative, nominativehevosnaamaiseni
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaiseni
genitivehevosnaamaisteni, hevosnaamaisieni
partitivehevosnaamaisiani
inessivehevosnaamaisissani
elativehevosnaamaisistani
illativehevosnaamaisiini
adessivehevosnaamaisillani
ablativehevosnaamaisiltani
allativehevosnaamaisilleni
essivehevosnaamaisinani
translativehevosnaamaisikseni
abessivehevosnaamaisittani
comitativehevosnaamaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosnaamaisesi
accusative, nominativehevosnaamaisesi
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaisesi
genitivehevosnaamaisesi
partitivehevosnaamaistasi
inessivehevosnaamaisessasi
elativehevosnaamaisestasi
illativehevosnaamaiseesi
adessivehevosnaamaisellasi
ablativehevosnaamaiseltasi
allativehevosnaamaisellesi
essivehevosnaamaisenasi
translativehevosnaamaiseksesi
abessivehevosnaamaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosnaamaisesi
accusative, nominativehevosnaamaisesi
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaisesi
genitivehevosnaamaistesi, hevosnaamaisiesi
partitivehevosnaamaisiasi
inessivehevosnaamaisissasi
elativehevosnaamaisistasi
illativehevosnaamaisiisi
adessivehevosnaamaisillasi
ablativehevosnaamaisiltasi
allativehevosnaamaisillesi
essivehevosnaamaisinasi
translativehevosnaamaisiksesi
abessivehevosnaamaisittasi
comitativehevosnaamaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosnaamaisemme
accusative, nominativehevosnaamaisemme
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaisemme
genitivehevosnaamaisemme
partitivehevosnaamaistamme
inessivehevosnaamaisessamme
elativehevosnaamaisestamme
illativehevosnaamaiseemme
adessivehevosnaamaisellamme
ablativehevosnaamaiseltamme
allativehevosnaamaisellemme
essivehevosnaamaisenamme
translativehevosnaamaiseksemme
abessivehevosnaamaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosnaamaisemme
accusative, nominativehevosnaamaisemme
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaisemme
genitivehevosnaamaistemme, hevosnaamaisiemme
partitivehevosnaamaisiamme
inessivehevosnaamaisissamme
elativehevosnaamaisistamme
illativehevosnaamaisiimme
adessivehevosnaamaisillamme
ablativehevosnaamaisiltamme
allativehevosnaamaisillemme
essivehevosnaamaisinamme
translativehevosnaamaisiksemme
abessivehevosnaamaisittamme
comitativehevosnaamaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosnaamaisenne
accusative, nominativehevosnaamaisenne
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaisenne
genitivehevosnaamaisenne
partitivehevosnaamaistanne
inessivehevosnaamaisessanne
elativehevosnaamaisestanne
illativehevosnaamaiseenne
adessivehevosnaamaisellanne
ablativehevosnaamaiseltanne
allativehevosnaamaisellenne
essivehevosnaamaisenanne
translativehevosnaamaiseksenne
abessivehevosnaamaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosnaamaisenne
accusative, nominativehevosnaamaisenne
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaisenne
genitivehevosnaamaistenne, hevosnaamaisienne
partitivehevosnaamaisianne
inessivehevosnaamaisissanne
elativehevosnaamaisistanne
illativehevosnaamaisiinne
adessivehevosnaamaisillanne
ablativehevosnaamaisiltanne
allativehevosnaamaisillenne
essivehevosnaamaisinanne
translativehevosnaamaisiksenne
abessivehevosnaamaisittanne
comitativehevosnaamaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosnaamaisensa
accusative, nominativehevosnaamaisensa
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaisensa
genitivehevosnaamaisensa
partitivehevosnaamaistaan, hevosnaamaistansa
inessivehevosnaamaisessaan, hevosnaamaisessansa
elativehevosnaamaisestaan, hevosnaamaisestansa
illativehevosnaamaiseensa
adessivehevosnaamaisellaan, hevosnaamaisellansa
ablativehevosnaamaiseltaan, hevosnaamaiseltansa
allativehevosnaamaiselleen, hevosnaamaisellensa
essivehevosnaamaisenaan, hevosnaamaisenansa
translativehevosnaamaisekseen, hevosnaamaiseksensa
abessivehevosnaamaisettaan, hevosnaamaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosnaamaisensa
accusative, nominativehevosnaamaisensa
accusative, genitivehevosnaamaisensa
genitivehevosnaamaistensa, hevosnaamaisiensa
partitivehevosnaamaisiaan, hevosnaamaisiansa
inessivehevosnaamaisissaan, hevosnaamaisissansa
elativehevosnaamaisistaan, hevosnaamaisistansa
illativehevosnaamaisiinsa
adessivehevosnaamaisillaan, hevosnaamaisillansa
ablativehevosnaamaisiltaan, hevosnaamaisiltansa
allativehevosnaamaisilleen, hevosnaamaisillensa
essivehevosnaamaisinaan, hevosnaamaisinansa
translativehevosnaamaisikseen, hevosnaamaisiksensa
abessivehevosnaamaisittaan, hevosnaamaisittansa
comitativehevosnaamaisineen, hevosnaamaisinensa