Declension of the Finnish adjective 'heroiiniriippuvainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvainen |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvainen |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisen |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisen |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaista |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisessa |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisesta |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaiseen |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisella |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaiselta |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaiselle |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisena |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaiseksi |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvaiset |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvaiset |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaiset |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisten, heroiiniriippuvaisien |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaisia |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisissa |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisista |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaisiin |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisilla |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaisilta |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaisille |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisina |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaisiksi |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisitta |
instructive | heroiiniriippuvaisin |
comitative | heroiiniriippuvaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvaiseni |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvaiseni |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaiseni |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaiseni |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaistani |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisessani |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisestani |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaiseeni |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisellani |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaiseltani |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaiselleni |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisenani |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaisekseni |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvaiseni |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvaiseni |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaiseni |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisteni, heroiiniriippuvaisieni |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaisiani |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisissani |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisistani |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaisiini |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisillani |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaisiltani |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaisilleni |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisinani |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaisikseni |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisittani |
comitative | heroiiniriippuvaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisesi |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisesi |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisesi |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisesi |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaistasi |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisessasi |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisestasi |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaiseesi |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisellasi |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaiseltasi |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaisellesi |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisenasi |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaiseksesi |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisesi |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisesi |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisesi |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaistesi, heroiiniriippuvaisiesi |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaisiasi |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisissasi |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisistasi |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaisiisi |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisillasi |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaisiltasi |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaisillesi |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisinasi |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaisiksesi |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisittasi |
comitative | heroiiniriippuvaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisemme |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisemme |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisemme |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisemme |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaistamme |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisessamme |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisestamme |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaiseemme |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisellamme |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaiseltamme |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaisellemme |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisenamme |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaiseksemme |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisemme |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisemme |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisemme |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaistemme, heroiiniriippuvaisiemme |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaisiamme |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisissamme |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisistamme |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaisiimme |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisillamme |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaisiltamme |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaisillemme |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisinamme |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaisiksemme |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisittamme |
comitative | heroiiniriippuvaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisenne |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisenne |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisenne |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisenne |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaistanne |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisessanne |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisestanne |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaiseenne |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisellanne |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaiseltanne |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaisellenne |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisenanne |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaiseksenne |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisenne |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisenne |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisenne |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaistenne, heroiiniriippuvaisienne |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaisianne |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisissanne |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisistanne |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaisiinne |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisillanne |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaisiltanne |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaisillenne |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisinanne |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaisiksenne |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisittanne |
comitative | heroiiniriippuvaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisensa |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisensa |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisensa |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisensa |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaistaan, heroiiniriippuvaistansa |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisessaan, heroiiniriippuvaisessansa |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisestaan, heroiiniriippuvaisestansa |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaiseensa |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisellaan, heroiiniriippuvaisellansa |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaiseltaan, heroiiniriippuvaiseltansa |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaiselleen, heroiiniriippuvaisellensa |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisenaan, heroiiniriippuvaisenansa |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaisekseen, heroiiniriippuvaiseksensa |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisettaan, heroiiniriippuvaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisensa |
accusative, nominative | heroiiniriippuvaisensa |
accusative, genitive | heroiiniriippuvaisensa |
genitive | heroiiniriippuvaistensa, heroiiniriippuvaisiensa |
partitive | heroiiniriippuvaisiaan, heroiiniriippuvaisiansa |
inessive | heroiiniriippuvaisissaan, heroiiniriippuvaisissansa |
elative | heroiiniriippuvaisistaan, heroiiniriippuvaisistansa |
illative | heroiiniriippuvaisiinsa |
adessive | heroiiniriippuvaisillaan, heroiiniriippuvaisillansa |
ablative | heroiiniriippuvaisiltaan, heroiiniriippuvaisiltansa |
allative | heroiiniriippuvaisilleen, heroiiniriippuvaisillensa |
essive | heroiiniriippuvaisinaan, heroiiniriippuvaisinansa |
translative | heroiiniriippuvaisikseen, heroiiniriippuvaisiksensa |
abessive | heroiiniriippuvaisittaan, heroiiniriippuvaisittansa |
comitative | heroiiniriippuvaisineen, heroiiniriippuvaisinensa |