Declension of the Finnish adjective 'heroiiniriippuvainen'

heroiiniriippuvainen  -   addicted to heroin
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheroiiniriippuvainen
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvainen
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisen
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisen
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaista
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisessa
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisesta
illativeheroiiniriippuvaiseen
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisella
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaiselta
allativeheroiiniriippuvaiselle
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisena
translativeheroiiniriippuvaiseksi
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheroiiniriippuvaiset
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvaiset
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaiset
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisten, heroiiniriippuvaisien
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaisia
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisissa
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisista
illativeheroiiniriippuvaisiin
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisilla
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaisilta
allativeheroiiniriippuvaisille
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisina
translativeheroiiniriippuvaisiksi
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisitta
instructiveheroiiniriippuvaisin
comitativeheroiiniriippuvaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheroiiniriippuvaiseni
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvaiseni
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaiseni
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaiseni
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaistani
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisessani
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisestani
illativeheroiiniriippuvaiseeni
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisellani
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaiseltani
allativeheroiiniriippuvaiselleni
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisenani
translativeheroiiniriippuvaisekseni
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheroiiniriippuvaiseni
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvaiseni
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaiseni
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisteni, heroiiniriippuvaisieni
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaisiani
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisissani
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisistani
illativeheroiiniriippuvaisiini
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisillani
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaisiltani
allativeheroiiniriippuvaisilleni
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisinani
translativeheroiiniriippuvaisikseni
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisittani
comitativeheroiiniriippuvaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisesi
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisesi
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisesi
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisesi
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaistasi
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisessasi
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisestasi
illativeheroiiniriippuvaiseesi
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisellasi
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaiseltasi
allativeheroiiniriippuvaisellesi
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisenasi
translativeheroiiniriippuvaiseksesi
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisesi
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisesi
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisesi
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaistesi, heroiiniriippuvaisiesi
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaisiasi
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisissasi
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisistasi
illativeheroiiniriippuvaisiisi
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisillasi
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaisiltasi
allativeheroiiniriippuvaisillesi
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisinasi
translativeheroiiniriippuvaisiksesi
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisittasi
comitativeheroiiniriippuvaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisemme
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisemme
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisemme
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisemme
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaistamme
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisessamme
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisestamme
illativeheroiiniriippuvaiseemme
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisellamme
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaiseltamme
allativeheroiiniriippuvaisellemme
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisenamme
translativeheroiiniriippuvaiseksemme
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisemme
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisemme
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisemme
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaistemme, heroiiniriippuvaisiemme
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaisiamme
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisissamme
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisistamme
illativeheroiiniriippuvaisiimme
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisillamme
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaisiltamme
allativeheroiiniriippuvaisillemme
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisinamme
translativeheroiiniriippuvaisiksemme
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisittamme
comitativeheroiiniriippuvaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisenne
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisenne
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisenne
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisenne
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaistanne
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisessanne
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisestanne
illativeheroiiniriippuvaiseenne
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisellanne
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaiseltanne
allativeheroiiniriippuvaisellenne
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisenanne
translativeheroiiniriippuvaiseksenne
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisenne
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisenne
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisenne
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaistenne, heroiiniriippuvaisienne
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaisianne
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisissanne
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisistanne
illativeheroiiniriippuvaisiinne
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisillanne
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaisiltanne
allativeheroiiniriippuvaisillenne
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisinanne
translativeheroiiniriippuvaisiksenne
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisittanne
comitativeheroiiniriippuvaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisensa
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisensa
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisensa
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisensa
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaistaan, heroiiniriippuvaistansa
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisessaan, heroiiniriippuvaisessansa
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisestaan, heroiiniriippuvaisestansa
illativeheroiiniriippuvaiseensa
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisellaan, heroiiniriippuvaisellansa
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaiseltaan, heroiiniriippuvaiseltansa
allativeheroiiniriippuvaiselleen, heroiiniriippuvaisellensa
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisenaan, heroiiniriippuvaisenansa
translativeheroiiniriippuvaisekseen, heroiiniriippuvaiseksensa
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisettaan, heroiiniriippuvaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisensa
accusative, nominativeheroiiniriippuvaisensa
accusative, genitiveheroiiniriippuvaisensa
genitiveheroiiniriippuvaistensa, heroiiniriippuvaisiensa
partitiveheroiiniriippuvaisiaan, heroiiniriippuvaisiansa
inessiveheroiiniriippuvaisissaan, heroiiniriippuvaisissansa
elativeheroiiniriippuvaisistaan, heroiiniriippuvaisistansa
illativeheroiiniriippuvaisiinsa
adessiveheroiiniriippuvaisillaan, heroiiniriippuvaisillansa
ablativeheroiiniriippuvaisiltaan, heroiiniriippuvaisiltansa
allativeheroiiniriippuvaisilleen, heroiiniriippuvaisillensa
essiveheroiiniriippuvaisinaan, heroiiniriippuvaisinansa
translativeheroiiniriippuvaisikseen, heroiiniriippuvaisiksensa
abessiveheroiiniriippuvaisittaan, heroiiniriippuvaisittansa
comitativeheroiiniriippuvaisineen, heroiiniriippuvaisinensa