Declension of the Finnish adjective 'herkullisempi'

herkullisempi  -   comparative degree of herkullinen
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherkullisempi
accusative, nominativeherkullisempi
accusative, genitiveherkullisemman
genitiveherkullisemman
genitive, rare-
partitiveherkullisempaa
inessiveherkullisemmassa
elativeherkullisemmasta
illativeherkullisempaan
adessiveherkullisemmalla
ablativeherkullisemmalta
allativeherkullisemmalle
essiveherkullisempana
translativeherkullisemmaksi
abessiveherkullisemmatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherkullisemmat
accusative, nominativeherkullisemmat
accusative, genitiveherkullisemmat
genitiveherkullisempien
genitive, rareherkullisempain
partitiveherkullisempia
inessiveherkullisemmissa
elativeherkullisemmista
illativeherkullisempiin
adessiveherkullisemmilla
ablativeherkullisemmilta
allativeherkullisemmille
essiveherkullisempina
translativeherkullisemmiksi
abessiveherkullisemmitta
instructiveherkullisemmin
comitativeherkullisempine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherkullisempani
accusative, nominativeherkullisempani
accusative, genitiveherkullisempani
genitiveherkullisempani
genitive, rare-
partitiveherkullisempaani
inessiveherkullisemmassani
elativeherkullisemmastani
illativeherkullisempaani
adessiveherkullisemmallani
ablativeherkullisemmaltani
allativeherkullisemmalleni
essiveherkullisempanani
translativeherkullisemmakseni
abessiveherkullisemmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherkullisempani
accusative, nominativeherkullisempani
accusative, genitiveherkullisempani
genitiveherkullisempieni
genitive, rareherkullisempaini
partitiveherkullisempiani
inessiveherkullisemmissani
elativeherkullisemmistani
illativeherkullisempiini
adessiveherkullisemmillani
ablativeherkullisemmiltani
allativeherkullisemmilleni
essiveherkullisempinani
translativeherkullisemmikseni
abessiveherkullisemmittani
comitativeherkullisempineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherkullisempasi
accusative, nominativeherkullisempasi
accusative, genitiveherkullisempasi
genitiveherkullisempasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveherkullisempaasi
inessiveherkullisemmassasi
elativeherkullisemmastasi
illativeherkullisempaasi
adessiveherkullisemmallasi
ablativeherkullisemmaltasi
allativeherkullisemmallesi
essiveherkullisempanasi
translativeherkullisemmaksesi
abessiveherkullisemmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherkullisempasi
accusative, nominativeherkullisempasi
accusative, genitiveherkullisempasi
genitiveherkullisempiesi
genitive, rareherkullisempaisi
partitiveherkullisempiasi
inessiveherkullisemmissasi
elativeherkullisemmistasi
illativeherkullisempiisi
adessiveherkullisemmillasi
ablativeherkullisemmiltasi
allativeherkullisemmillesi
essiveherkullisempinasi
translativeherkullisemmiksesi
abessiveherkullisemmittasi
comitativeherkullisempinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherkullisempamme
accusative, nominativeherkullisempamme
accusative, genitiveherkullisempamme
genitiveherkullisempamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveherkullisempaamme
inessiveherkullisemmassamme
elativeherkullisemmastamme
illativeherkullisempaamme
adessiveherkullisemmallamme
ablativeherkullisemmaltamme
allativeherkullisemmallemme
essiveherkullisempanamme
translativeherkullisemmaksemme
abessiveherkullisemmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherkullisempamme
accusative, nominativeherkullisempamme
accusative, genitiveherkullisempamme
genitiveherkullisempiemme
genitive, rareherkullisempaimme
partitiveherkullisempiamme
inessiveherkullisemmissamme
elativeherkullisemmistamme
illativeherkullisempiimme
adessiveherkullisemmillamme
ablativeherkullisemmiltamme
allativeherkullisemmillemme
essiveherkullisempinamme
translativeherkullisemmiksemme
abessiveherkullisemmittamme
comitativeherkullisempinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherkullisempanne
accusative, nominativeherkullisempanne
accusative, genitiveherkullisempanne
genitiveherkullisempanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveherkullisempaanne
inessiveherkullisemmassanne
elativeherkullisemmastanne
illativeherkullisempaanne
adessiveherkullisemmallanne
ablativeherkullisemmaltanne
allativeherkullisemmallenne
essiveherkullisempananne
translativeherkullisemmaksenne
abessiveherkullisemmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherkullisempanne
accusative, nominativeherkullisempanne
accusative, genitiveherkullisempanne
genitiveherkullisempienne
genitive, rareherkullisempainne
partitiveherkullisempianne
inessiveherkullisemmissanne
elativeherkullisemmistanne
illativeherkullisempiinne
adessiveherkullisemmillanne
ablativeherkullisemmiltanne
allativeherkullisemmillenne
essiveherkullisempinanne
translativeherkullisemmiksenne
abessiveherkullisemmittanne
comitativeherkullisempinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherkullisempansa
accusative, nominativeherkullisempansa
accusative, genitiveherkullisempansa
genitiveherkullisempansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveherkullisempaansa
inessiveherkullisemmassaan, herkullisemmassansa
elativeherkullisemmastaan, herkullisemmastansa
illativeherkullisempaansa
adessiveherkullisemmallaan, herkullisemmallansa
ablativeherkullisemmaltaan, herkullisemmaltansa
allativeherkullisemmalleen, herkullisemmallensa
essiveherkullisempanaan, herkullisempanansa
translativeherkullisemmakseen, herkullisemmaksensa
abessiveherkullisemmattaan, herkullisemmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherkullisempansa
accusative, nominativeherkullisempansa
accusative, genitiveherkullisempansa
genitiveherkullisempiensa
genitive, rareherkullisempainsa
partitiveherkullisempiaan, herkullisempiansa
inessiveherkullisemmissaan, herkullisemmissansa
elativeherkullisemmistaan, herkullisemmistansa
illativeherkullisempiinsa
adessiveherkullisemmillaan, herkullisemmillansa
ablativeherkullisemmiltaan, herkullisemmiltansa
allativeherkullisemmilleen, herkullisemmillensa
essiveherkullisempinaan, herkullisempinansa
translativeherkullisemmikseen, herkullisemmiksensa
abessiveherkullisemmittaan, herkullisemmittansa
comitativeherkullisempineen, herkullisempinensa