Declension of the Finnish adjective 'heprealainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | heprealaisempi |
superlative | heprealaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heprealainen |
accusative, nominative | heprealainen |
accusative, genitive | heprealaisen |
genitive | heprealaisen |
partitive | heprealaista |
inessive | heprealaisessa |
elative | heprealaisesta |
illative | heprealaiseen |
adessive | heprealaisella |
ablative | heprealaiselta |
allative | heprealaiselle |
essive | heprealaisena |
translative | heprealaiseksi |
abessive | heprealaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heprealaiset |
accusative, nominative | heprealaiset |
accusative, genitive | heprealaiset |
genitive | heprealaisten, heprealaisien |
partitive | heprealaisia |
inessive | heprealaisissa |
elative | heprealaisista |
illative | heprealaisiin |
adessive | heprealaisilla |
ablative | heprealaisilta |
allative | heprealaisille |
essive | heprealaisina |
translative | heprealaisiksi |
abessive | heprealaisitta |
instructive | heprealaisin |
comitative | heprealaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heprealaiseni |
accusative, nominative | heprealaiseni |
accusative, genitive | heprealaiseni |
genitive | heprealaiseni |
partitive | heprealaistani |
inessive | heprealaisessani |
elative | heprealaisestani |
illative | heprealaiseeni |
adessive | heprealaisellani |
ablative | heprealaiseltani |
allative | heprealaiselleni |
essive | heprealaisenani |
translative | heprealaisekseni |
abessive | heprealaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heprealaiseni |
accusative, nominative | heprealaiseni |
accusative, genitive | heprealaiseni |
genitive | heprealaisteni, heprealaisieni |
partitive | heprealaisiani |
inessive | heprealaisissani |
elative | heprealaisistani |
illative | heprealaisiini |
adessive | heprealaisillani |
ablative | heprealaisiltani |
allative | heprealaisilleni |
essive | heprealaisinani |
translative | heprealaisikseni |
abessive | heprealaisittani |
comitative | heprealaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heprealaisesi |
accusative, nominative | heprealaisesi |
accusative, genitive | heprealaisesi |
genitive | heprealaisesi |
partitive | heprealaistasi |
inessive | heprealaisessasi |
elative | heprealaisestasi |
illative | heprealaiseesi |
adessive | heprealaisellasi |
ablative | heprealaiseltasi |
allative | heprealaisellesi |
essive | heprealaisenasi |
translative | heprealaiseksesi |
abessive | heprealaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heprealaisesi |
accusative, nominative | heprealaisesi |
accusative, genitive | heprealaisesi |
genitive | heprealaistesi, heprealaisiesi |
partitive | heprealaisiasi |
inessive | heprealaisissasi |
elative | heprealaisistasi |
illative | heprealaisiisi |
adessive | heprealaisillasi |
ablative | heprealaisiltasi |
allative | heprealaisillesi |
essive | heprealaisinasi |
translative | heprealaisiksesi |
abessive | heprealaisittasi |
comitative | heprealaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heprealaisemme |
accusative, nominative | heprealaisemme |
accusative, genitive | heprealaisemme |
genitive | heprealaisemme |
partitive | heprealaistamme |
inessive | heprealaisessamme |
elative | heprealaisestamme |
illative | heprealaiseemme |
adessive | heprealaisellamme |
ablative | heprealaiseltamme |
allative | heprealaisellemme |
essive | heprealaisenamme |
translative | heprealaiseksemme |
abessive | heprealaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heprealaisemme |
accusative, nominative | heprealaisemme |
accusative, genitive | heprealaisemme |
genitive | heprealaistemme, heprealaisiemme |
partitive | heprealaisiamme |
inessive | heprealaisissamme |
elative | heprealaisistamme |
illative | heprealaisiimme |
adessive | heprealaisillamme |
ablative | heprealaisiltamme |
allative | heprealaisillemme |
essive | heprealaisinamme |
translative | heprealaisiksemme |
abessive | heprealaisittamme |
comitative | heprealaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heprealaisenne |
accusative, nominative | heprealaisenne |
accusative, genitive | heprealaisenne |
genitive | heprealaisenne |
partitive | heprealaistanne |
inessive | heprealaisessanne |
elative | heprealaisestanne |
illative | heprealaiseenne |
adessive | heprealaisellanne |
ablative | heprealaiseltanne |
allative | heprealaisellenne |
essive | heprealaisenanne |
translative | heprealaiseksenne |
abessive | heprealaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heprealaisenne |
accusative, nominative | heprealaisenne |
accusative, genitive | heprealaisenne |
genitive | heprealaistenne, heprealaisienne |
partitive | heprealaisianne |
inessive | heprealaisissanne |
elative | heprealaisistanne |
illative | heprealaisiinne |
adessive | heprealaisillanne |
ablative | heprealaisiltanne |
allative | heprealaisillenne |
essive | heprealaisinanne |
translative | heprealaisiksenne |
abessive | heprealaisittanne |
comitative | heprealaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heprealaisensa |
accusative, nominative | heprealaisensa |
accusative, genitive | heprealaisensa |
genitive | heprealaisensa |
partitive | heprealaistaan, heprealaistansa |
inessive | heprealaisessaan, heprealaisessansa |
elative | heprealaisestaan, heprealaisestansa |
illative | heprealaiseensa |
adessive | heprealaisellaan, heprealaisellansa |
ablative | heprealaiseltaan, heprealaiseltansa |
allative | heprealaiselleen, heprealaisellensa |
essive | heprealaisenaan, heprealaisenansa |
translative | heprealaisekseen, heprealaiseksensa |
abessive | heprealaisettaan, heprealaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heprealaisensa |
accusative, nominative | heprealaisensa |
accusative, genitive | heprealaisensa |
genitive | heprealaistensa, heprealaisiensa |
partitive | heprealaisiaan, heprealaisiansa |
inessive | heprealaisissaan, heprealaisissansa |
elative | heprealaisistaan, heprealaisistansa |
illative | heprealaisiinsa |
adessive | heprealaisillaan, heprealaisillansa |
ablative | heprealaisiltaan, heprealaisiltansa |
allative | heprealaisilleen, heprealaisillensa |
essive | heprealaisinaan, heprealaisinansa |
translative | heprealaisikseen, heprealaisiksensa |
abessive | heprealaisittaan, heprealaisittansa |
comitative | heprealaisineen, heprealaisinensa |