Declension of the Finnish adjective 'heprealainen'

heprealainen  -   Hebrew.
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativeheprealaisempi
superlativeheprealaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheprealainen
accusative, nominativeheprealainen
accusative, genitiveheprealaisen
genitiveheprealaisen
partitiveheprealaista
inessiveheprealaisessa
elativeheprealaisesta
illativeheprealaiseen
adessiveheprealaisella
ablativeheprealaiselta
allativeheprealaiselle
essiveheprealaisena
translativeheprealaiseksi
abessiveheprealaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheprealaiset
accusative, nominativeheprealaiset
accusative, genitiveheprealaiset
genitiveheprealaisten, heprealaisien
partitiveheprealaisia
inessiveheprealaisissa
elativeheprealaisista
illativeheprealaisiin
adessiveheprealaisilla
ablativeheprealaisilta
allativeheprealaisille
essiveheprealaisina
translativeheprealaisiksi
abessiveheprealaisitta
instructiveheprealaisin
comitativeheprealaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheprealaiseni
accusative, nominativeheprealaiseni
accusative, genitiveheprealaiseni
genitiveheprealaiseni
partitiveheprealaistani
inessiveheprealaisessani
elativeheprealaisestani
illativeheprealaiseeni
adessiveheprealaisellani
ablativeheprealaiseltani
allativeheprealaiselleni
essiveheprealaisenani
translativeheprealaisekseni
abessiveheprealaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheprealaiseni
accusative, nominativeheprealaiseni
accusative, genitiveheprealaiseni
genitiveheprealaisteni, heprealaisieni
partitiveheprealaisiani
inessiveheprealaisissani
elativeheprealaisistani
illativeheprealaisiini
adessiveheprealaisillani
ablativeheprealaisiltani
allativeheprealaisilleni
essiveheprealaisinani
translativeheprealaisikseni
abessiveheprealaisittani
comitativeheprealaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheprealaisesi
accusative, nominativeheprealaisesi
accusative, genitiveheprealaisesi
genitiveheprealaisesi
partitiveheprealaistasi
inessiveheprealaisessasi
elativeheprealaisestasi
illativeheprealaiseesi
adessiveheprealaisellasi
ablativeheprealaiseltasi
allativeheprealaisellesi
essiveheprealaisenasi
translativeheprealaiseksesi
abessiveheprealaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheprealaisesi
accusative, nominativeheprealaisesi
accusative, genitiveheprealaisesi
genitiveheprealaistesi, heprealaisiesi
partitiveheprealaisiasi
inessiveheprealaisissasi
elativeheprealaisistasi
illativeheprealaisiisi
adessiveheprealaisillasi
ablativeheprealaisiltasi
allativeheprealaisillesi
essiveheprealaisinasi
translativeheprealaisiksesi
abessiveheprealaisittasi
comitativeheprealaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheprealaisemme
accusative, nominativeheprealaisemme
accusative, genitiveheprealaisemme
genitiveheprealaisemme
partitiveheprealaistamme
inessiveheprealaisessamme
elativeheprealaisestamme
illativeheprealaiseemme
adessiveheprealaisellamme
ablativeheprealaiseltamme
allativeheprealaisellemme
essiveheprealaisenamme
translativeheprealaiseksemme
abessiveheprealaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheprealaisemme
accusative, nominativeheprealaisemme
accusative, genitiveheprealaisemme
genitiveheprealaistemme, heprealaisiemme
partitiveheprealaisiamme
inessiveheprealaisissamme
elativeheprealaisistamme
illativeheprealaisiimme
adessiveheprealaisillamme
ablativeheprealaisiltamme
allativeheprealaisillemme
essiveheprealaisinamme
translativeheprealaisiksemme
abessiveheprealaisittamme
comitativeheprealaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheprealaisenne
accusative, nominativeheprealaisenne
accusative, genitiveheprealaisenne
genitiveheprealaisenne
partitiveheprealaistanne
inessiveheprealaisessanne
elativeheprealaisestanne
illativeheprealaiseenne
adessiveheprealaisellanne
ablativeheprealaiseltanne
allativeheprealaisellenne
essiveheprealaisenanne
translativeheprealaiseksenne
abessiveheprealaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheprealaisenne
accusative, nominativeheprealaisenne
accusative, genitiveheprealaisenne
genitiveheprealaistenne, heprealaisienne
partitiveheprealaisianne
inessiveheprealaisissanne
elativeheprealaisistanne
illativeheprealaisiinne
adessiveheprealaisillanne
ablativeheprealaisiltanne
allativeheprealaisillenne
essiveheprealaisinanne
translativeheprealaisiksenne
abessiveheprealaisittanne
comitativeheprealaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheprealaisensa
accusative, nominativeheprealaisensa
accusative, genitiveheprealaisensa
genitiveheprealaisensa
partitiveheprealaistaan, heprealaistansa
inessiveheprealaisessaan, heprealaisessansa
elativeheprealaisestaan, heprealaisestansa
illativeheprealaiseensa
adessiveheprealaisellaan, heprealaisellansa
ablativeheprealaiseltaan, heprealaiseltansa
allativeheprealaiselleen, heprealaisellensa
essiveheprealaisenaan, heprealaisenansa
translativeheprealaisekseen, heprealaiseksensa
abessiveheprealaisettaan, heprealaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheprealaisensa
accusative, nominativeheprealaisensa
accusative, genitiveheprealaisensa
genitiveheprealaistensa, heprealaisiensa
partitiveheprealaisiaan, heprealaisiansa
inessiveheprealaisissaan, heprealaisissansa
elativeheprealaisistaan, heprealaisistansa
illativeheprealaisiinsa
adessiveheprealaisillaan, heprealaisillansa
ablativeheprealaisiltaan, heprealaisiltansa
allativeheprealaisilleen, heprealaisillensa
essiveheprealaisinaan, heprealaisinansa
translativeheprealaisikseen, heprealaisiksensa
abessiveheprealaisittaan, heprealaisittansa
comitativeheprealaisineen, heprealaisinensa