Declension of the Finnish adjective 'helvetialainen'

helvetialainen  -   Helvetian
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehelvetialaisempi
superlativehelvetialaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelvetialainen
accusative, nominativehelvetialainen
accusative, genitivehelvetialaisen
genitivehelvetialaisen
partitivehelvetialaista
inessivehelvetialaisessa
elativehelvetialaisesta
illativehelvetialaiseen
adessivehelvetialaisella
ablativehelvetialaiselta
allativehelvetialaiselle
essivehelvetialaisena
translativehelvetialaiseksi
abessivehelvetialaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelvetialaiset
accusative, nominativehelvetialaiset
accusative, genitivehelvetialaiset
genitivehelvetialaisten, helvetialaisien
partitivehelvetialaisia
inessivehelvetialaisissa
elativehelvetialaisista
illativehelvetialaisiin
adessivehelvetialaisilla
ablativehelvetialaisilta
allativehelvetialaisille
essivehelvetialaisina
translativehelvetialaisiksi
abessivehelvetialaisitta
instructivehelvetialaisin
comitativehelvetialaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelvetialaiseni
accusative, nominativehelvetialaiseni
accusative, genitivehelvetialaiseni
genitivehelvetialaiseni
partitivehelvetialaistani
inessivehelvetialaisessani
elativehelvetialaisestani
illativehelvetialaiseeni
adessivehelvetialaisellani
ablativehelvetialaiseltani
allativehelvetialaiselleni
essivehelvetialaisenani
translativehelvetialaisekseni
abessivehelvetialaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelvetialaiseni
accusative, nominativehelvetialaiseni
accusative, genitivehelvetialaiseni
genitivehelvetialaisteni, helvetialaisieni
partitivehelvetialaisiani
inessivehelvetialaisissani
elativehelvetialaisistani
illativehelvetialaisiini
adessivehelvetialaisillani
ablativehelvetialaisiltani
allativehelvetialaisilleni
essivehelvetialaisinani
translativehelvetialaisikseni
abessivehelvetialaisittani
comitativehelvetialaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelvetialaisesi
accusative, nominativehelvetialaisesi
accusative, genitivehelvetialaisesi
genitivehelvetialaisesi
partitivehelvetialaistasi
inessivehelvetialaisessasi
elativehelvetialaisestasi
illativehelvetialaiseesi
adessivehelvetialaisellasi
ablativehelvetialaiseltasi
allativehelvetialaisellesi
essivehelvetialaisenasi
translativehelvetialaiseksesi
abessivehelvetialaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelvetialaisesi
accusative, nominativehelvetialaisesi
accusative, genitivehelvetialaisesi
genitivehelvetialaistesi, helvetialaisiesi
partitivehelvetialaisiasi
inessivehelvetialaisissasi
elativehelvetialaisistasi
illativehelvetialaisiisi
adessivehelvetialaisillasi
ablativehelvetialaisiltasi
allativehelvetialaisillesi
essivehelvetialaisinasi
translativehelvetialaisiksesi
abessivehelvetialaisittasi
comitativehelvetialaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelvetialaisemme
accusative, nominativehelvetialaisemme
accusative, genitivehelvetialaisemme
genitivehelvetialaisemme
partitivehelvetialaistamme
inessivehelvetialaisessamme
elativehelvetialaisestamme
illativehelvetialaiseemme
adessivehelvetialaisellamme
ablativehelvetialaiseltamme
allativehelvetialaisellemme
essivehelvetialaisenamme
translativehelvetialaiseksemme
abessivehelvetialaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelvetialaisemme
accusative, nominativehelvetialaisemme
accusative, genitivehelvetialaisemme
genitivehelvetialaistemme, helvetialaisiemme
partitivehelvetialaisiamme
inessivehelvetialaisissamme
elativehelvetialaisistamme
illativehelvetialaisiimme
adessivehelvetialaisillamme
ablativehelvetialaisiltamme
allativehelvetialaisillemme
essivehelvetialaisinamme
translativehelvetialaisiksemme
abessivehelvetialaisittamme
comitativehelvetialaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelvetialaisenne
accusative, nominativehelvetialaisenne
accusative, genitivehelvetialaisenne
genitivehelvetialaisenne
partitivehelvetialaistanne
inessivehelvetialaisessanne
elativehelvetialaisestanne
illativehelvetialaiseenne
adessivehelvetialaisellanne
ablativehelvetialaiseltanne
allativehelvetialaisellenne
essivehelvetialaisenanne
translativehelvetialaiseksenne
abessivehelvetialaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelvetialaisenne
accusative, nominativehelvetialaisenne
accusative, genitivehelvetialaisenne
genitivehelvetialaistenne, helvetialaisienne
partitivehelvetialaisianne
inessivehelvetialaisissanne
elativehelvetialaisistanne
illativehelvetialaisiinne
adessivehelvetialaisillanne
ablativehelvetialaisiltanne
allativehelvetialaisillenne
essivehelvetialaisinanne
translativehelvetialaisiksenne
abessivehelvetialaisittanne
comitativehelvetialaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelvetialaisensa
accusative, nominativehelvetialaisensa
accusative, genitivehelvetialaisensa
genitivehelvetialaisensa
partitivehelvetialaistaan, helvetialaistansa
inessivehelvetialaisessaan, helvetialaisessansa
elativehelvetialaisestaan, helvetialaisestansa
illativehelvetialaiseensa
adessivehelvetialaisellaan, helvetialaisellansa
ablativehelvetialaiseltaan, helvetialaiseltansa
allativehelvetialaiselleen, helvetialaisellensa
essivehelvetialaisenaan, helvetialaisenansa
translativehelvetialaisekseen, helvetialaiseksensa
abessivehelvetialaisettaan, helvetialaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelvetialaisensa
accusative, nominativehelvetialaisensa
accusative, genitivehelvetialaisensa
genitivehelvetialaistensa, helvetialaisiensa
partitivehelvetialaisiaan, helvetialaisiansa
inessivehelvetialaisissaan, helvetialaisissansa
elativehelvetialaisistaan, helvetialaisistansa
illativehelvetialaisiinsa
adessivehelvetialaisillaan, helvetialaisillansa
ablativehelvetialaisiltaan, helvetialaisiltansa
allativehelvetialaisilleen, helvetialaisillensa
essivehelvetialaisinaan, helvetialaisinansa
translativehelvetialaisikseen, helvetialaisiksensa
abessivehelvetialaisittaan, helvetialaisittansa
comitativehelvetialaisineen, helvetialaisinensa