Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hellävarainen'

hellävarainen  -   gentle
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehellävaraisempi
superlativehellävaraisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehellävarainen
accusative, nominativehellävarainen
accusative, genitivehellävaraisen
genitivehellävaraisen
partitivehellävaraista
inessivehellävaraisessa
elativehellävaraisesta
illativehellävaraiseen
adessivehellävaraisella
ablativehellävaraiselta
allativehellävaraiselle
essivehellävaraisena
translativehellävaraiseksi
abessivehellävaraisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehellävaraiset
accusative, nominativehellävaraiset
accusative, genitivehellävaraiset
genitivehellävaraisten, hellävaraisien
partitivehellävaraisia
inessivehellävaraisissa
elativehellävaraisista
illativehellävaraisiin
adessivehellävaraisilla
ablativehellävaraisilta
allativehellävaraisille
essivehellävaraisina
translativehellävaraisiksi
abessivehellävaraisitta
instructivehellävaraisin
comitativehellävaraisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehellävaraiseni
accusative, nominativehellävaraiseni
accusative, genitivehellävaraiseni
genitivehellävaraiseni
partitivehellävaraistani
inessivehellävaraisessani
elativehellävaraisestani
illativehellävaraiseeni
adessivehellävaraisellani
ablativehellävaraiseltani
allativehellävaraiselleni
essivehellävaraisenani
translativehellävaraisekseni
abessivehellävaraisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehellävaraiseni
accusative, nominativehellävaraiseni
accusative, genitivehellävaraiseni
genitivehellävaraisteni, hellävaraisieni
partitivehellävaraisiani
inessivehellävaraisissani
elativehellävaraisistani
illativehellävaraisiini
adessivehellävaraisillani
ablativehellävaraisiltani
allativehellävaraisilleni
essivehellävaraisinani
translativehellävaraisikseni
abessivehellävaraisittani
comitativehellävaraisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehellävaraisesi
accusative, nominativehellävaraisesi
accusative, genitivehellävaraisesi
genitivehellävaraisesi
partitivehellävaraistasi
inessivehellävaraisessasi
elativehellävaraisestasi
illativehellävaraiseesi
adessivehellävaraisellasi
ablativehellävaraiseltasi
allativehellävaraisellesi
essivehellävaraisenasi
translativehellävaraiseksesi
abessivehellävaraisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehellävaraisesi
accusative, nominativehellävaraisesi
accusative, genitivehellävaraisesi
genitivehellävaraistesi, hellävaraisiesi
partitivehellävaraisiasi
inessivehellävaraisissasi
elativehellävaraisistasi
illativehellävaraisiisi
adessivehellävaraisillasi
ablativehellävaraisiltasi
allativehellävaraisillesi
essivehellävaraisinasi
translativehellävaraisiksesi
abessivehellävaraisittasi
comitativehellävaraisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehellävaraisemme
accusative, nominativehellävaraisemme
accusative, genitivehellävaraisemme
genitivehellävaraisemme
partitivehellävaraistamme
inessivehellävaraisessamme
elativehellävaraisestamme
illativehellävaraiseemme
adessivehellävaraisellamme
ablativehellävaraiseltamme
allativehellävaraisellemme
essivehellävaraisenamme
translativehellävaraiseksemme
abessivehellävaraisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehellävaraisemme
accusative, nominativehellävaraisemme
accusative, genitivehellävaraisemme
genitivehellävaraistemme, hellävaraisiemme
partitivehellävaraisiamme
inessivehellävaraisissamme
elativehellävaraisistamme
illativehellävaraisiimme
adessivehellävaraisillamme
ablativehellävaraisiltamme
allativehellävaraisillemme
essivehellävaraisinamme
translativehellävaraisiksemme
abessivehellävaraisittamme
comitativehellävaraisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehellävaraisenne
accusative, nominativehellävaraisenne
accusative, genitivehellävaraisenne
genitivehellävaraisenne
partitivehellävaraistanne
inessivehellävaraisessanne
elativehellävaraisestanne
illativehellävaraiseenne
adessivehellävaraisellanne
ablativehellävaraiseltanne
allativehellävaraisellenne
essivehellävaraisenanne
translativehellävaraiseksenne
abessivehellävaraisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehellävaraisenne
accusative, nominativehellävaraisenne
accusative, genitivehellävaraisenne
genitivehellävaraistenne, hellävaraisienne
partitivehellävaraisianne
inessivehellävaraisissanne
elativehellävaraisistanne
illativehellävaraisiinne
adessivehellävaraisillanne
ablativehellävaraisiltanne
allativehellävaraisillenne
essivehellävaraisinanne
translativehellävaraisiksenne
abessivehellävaraisittanne
comitativehellävaraisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehellävaraisensa
accusative, nominativehellävaraisensa
accusative, genitivehellävaraisensa
genitivehellävaraisensa
partitivehellävaraistaan, hellävaraistansa
inessivehellävaraisessaan, hellävaraisessansa
elativehellävaraisestaan, hellävaraisestansa
illativehellävaraiseensa
adessivehellävaraisellaan, hellävaraisellansa
ablativehellävaraiseltaan, hellävaraiseltansa
allativehellävaraiselleen, hellävaraisellensa
essivehellävaraisenaan, hellävaraisenansa
translativehellävaraisekseen, hellävaraiseksensa
abessivehellävaraisettaan, hellävaraisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehellävaraisensa
accusative, nominativehellävaraisensa
accusative, genitivehellävaraisensa
genitivehellävaraistensa, hellävaraisiensa
partitivehellävaraisiaan, hellävaraisiansa
inessivehellävaraisissaan, hellävaraisissansa
elativehellävaraisistaan, hellävaraisistansa
illativehellävaraisiinsa
adessivehellävaraisillaan, hellävaraisillansa
ablativehellävaraisiltaan, hellävaraisiltansa
allativehellävaraisilleen, hellävaraisillensa
essivehellävaraisinaan, hellävaraisinansa
translativehellävaraisikseen, hellävaraisiksensa
abessivehellävaraisittaan, hellävaraisittansa
comitativehellävaraisineen, hellävaraisinensa