Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hellävarainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hellävaraisempi |
superlative | hellävaraisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hellävarainen |
accusative, nominative | hellävarainen |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraisen |
genitive | hellävaraisen |
partitive | hellävaraista |
inessive | hellävaraisessa |
elative | hellävaraisesta |
illative | hellävaraiseen |
adessive | hellävaraisella |
ablative | hellävaraiselta |
allative | hellävaraiselle |
essive | hellävaraisena |
translative | hellävaraiseksi |
abessive | hellävaraisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hellävaraiset |
accusative, nominative | hellävaraiset |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraiset |
genitive | hellävaraisten, hellävaraisien |
partitive | hellävaraisia |
inessive | hellävaraisissa |
elative | hellävaraisista |
illative | hellävaraisiin |
adessive | hellävaraisilla |
ablative | hellävaraisilta |
allative | hellävaraisille |
essive | hellävaraisina |
translative | hellävaraisiksi |
abessive | hellävaraisitta |
instructive | hellävaraisin |
comitative | hellävaraisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hellävaraiseni |
accusative, nominative | hellävaraiseni |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraiseni |
genitive | hellävaraiseni |
partitive | hellävaraistani |
inessive | hellävaraisessani |
elative | hellävaraisestani |
illative | hellävaraiseeni |
adessive | hellävaraisellani |
ablative | hellävaraiseltani |
allative | hellävaraiselleni |
essive | hellävaraisenani |
translative | hellävaraisekseni |
abessive | hellävaraisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hellävaraiseni |
accusative, nominative | hellävaraiseni |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraiseni |
genitive | hellävaraisteni, hellävaraisieni |
partitive | hellävaraisiani |
inessive | hellävaraisissani |
elative | hellävaraisistani |
illative | hellävaraisiini |
adessive | hellävaraisillani |
ablative | hellävaraisiltani |
allative | hellävaraisilleni |
essive | hellävaraisinani |
translative | hellävaraisikseni |
abessive | hellävaraisittani |
comitative | hellävaraisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hellävaraisesi |
accusative, nominative | hellävaraisesi |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraisesi |
genitive | hellävaraisesi |
partitive | hellävaraistasi |
inessive | hellävaraisessasi |
elative | hellävaraisestasi |
illative | hellävaraiseesi |
adessive | hellävaraisellasi |
ablative | hellävaraiseltasi |
allative | hellävaraisellesi |
essive | hellävaraisenasi |
translative | hellävaraiseksesi |
abessive | hellävaraisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hellävaraisesi |
accusative, nominative | hellävaraisesi |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraisesi |
genitive | hellävaraistesi, hellävaraisiesi |
partitive | hellävaraisiasi |
inessive | hellävaraisissasi |
elative | hellävaraisistasi |
illative | hellävaraisiisi |
adessive | hellävaraisillasi |
ablative | hellävaraisiltasi |
allative | hellävaraisillesi |
essive | hellävaraisinasi |
translative | hellävaraisiksesi |
abessive | hellävaraisittasi |
comitative | hellävaraisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hellävaraisemme |
accusative, nominative | hellävaraisemme |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraisemme |
genitive | hellävaraisemme |
partitive | hellävaraistamme |
inessive | hellävaraisessamme |
elative | hellävaraisestamme |
illative | hellävaraiseemme |
adessive | hellävaraisellamme |
ablative | hellävaraiseltamme |
allative | hellävaraisellemme |
essive | hellävaraisenamme |
translative | hellävaraiseksemme |
abessive | hellävaraisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hellävaraisemme |
accusative, nominative | hellävaraisemme |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraisemme |
genitive | hellävaraistemme, hellävaraisiemme |
partitive | hellävaraisiamme |
inessive | hellävaraisissamme |
elative | hellävaraisistamme |
illative | hellävaraisiimme |
adessive | hellävaraisillamme |
ablative | hellävaraisiltamme |
allative | hellävaraisillemme |
essive | hellävaraisinamme |
translative | hellävaraisiksemme |
abessive | hellävaraisittamme |
comitative | hellävaraisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hellävaraisenne |
accusative, nominative | hellävaraisenne |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraisenne |
genitive | hellävaraisenne |
partitive | hellävaraistanne |
inessive | hellävaraisessanne |
elative | hellävaraisestanne |
illative | hellävaraiseenne |
adessive | hellävaraisellanne |
ablative | hellävaraiseltanne |
allative | hellävaraisellenne |
essive | hellävaraisenanne |
translative | hellävaraiseksenne |
abessive | hellävaraisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hellävaraisenne |
accusative, nominative | hellävaraisenne |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraisenne |
genitive | hellävaraistenne, hellävaraisienne |
partitive | hellävaraisianne |
inessive | hellävaraisissanne |
elative | hellävaraisistanne |
illative | hellävaraisiinne |
adessive | hellävaraisillanne |
ablative | hellävaraisiltanne |
allative | hellävaraisillenne |
essive | hellävaraisinanne |
translative | hellävaraisiksenne |
abessive | hellävaraisittanne |
comitative | hellävaraisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hellävaraisensa |
accusative, nominative | hellävaraisensa |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraisensa |
genitive | hellävaraisensa |
partitive | hellävaraistaan, hellävaraistansa |
inessive | hellävaraisessaan, hellävaraisessansa |
elative | hellävaraisestaan, hellävaraisestansa |
illative | hellävaraiseensa |
adessive | hellävaraisellaan, hellävaraisellansa |
ablative | hellävaraiseltaan, hellävaraiseltansa |
allative | hellävaraiselleen, hellävaraisellensa |
essive | hellävaraisenaan, hellävaraisenansa |
translative | hellävaraisekseen, hellävaraiseksensa |
abessive | hellävaraisettaan, hellävaraisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hellävaraisensa |
accusative, nominative | hellävaraisensa |
accusative, genitive | hellävaraisensa |
genitive | hellävaraistensa, hellävaraisiensa |
partitive | hellävaraisiaan, hellävaraisiansa |
inessive | hellävaraisissaan, hellävaraisissansa |
elative | hellävaraisistaan, hellävaraisistansa |
illative | hellävaraisiinsa |
adessive | hellävaraisillaan, hellävaraisillansa |
ablative | hellävaraisiltaan, hellävaraisiltansa |
allative | hellävaraisilleen, hellävaraisillensa |
essive | hellävaraisinaan, hellävaraisinansa |
translative | hellävaraisikseen, hellävaraisiksensa |
abessive | hellävaraisittaan, hellävaraisittansa |
comitative | hellävaraisineen, hellävaraisinensa |