Declension of the Finnish adjective 'helläluonteinen'

helläluonteinen  -   gentle, tender
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelläluonteinen
accusative, nominativehelläluonteinen
accusative, genitivehelläluonteisen
genitivehelläluonteisen
partitivehelläluonteista
inessivehelläluonteisessa
elativehelläluonteisesta
illativehelläluonteiseen
adessivehelläluonteisella
ablativehelläluonteiselta
allativehelläluonteiselle
essivehelläluonteisena
translativehelläluonteiseksi
abessivehelläluonteisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelläluonteiset
accusative, nominativehelläluonteiset
accusative, genitivehelläluonteiset
genitivehelläluonteisten, helläluonteisien
partitivehelläluonteisia
inessivehelläluonteisissa
elativehelläluonteisista
illativehelläluonteisiin
adessivehelläluonteisilla
ablativehelläluonteisilta
allativehelläluonteisille
essivehelläluonteisina
translativehelläluonteisiksi
abessivehelläluonteisitta
instructivehelläluonteisin
comitativehelläluonteisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelläluonteiseni
accusative, nominativehelläluonteiseni
accusative, genitivehelläluonteiseni
genitivehelläluonteiseni
partitivehelläluonteistani
inessivehelläluonteisessani
elativehelläluonteisestani
illativehelläluonteiseeni
adessivehelläluonteisellani
ablativehelläluonteiseltani
allativehelläluonteiselleni
essivehelläluonteisenani
translativehelläluonteisekseni
abessivehelläluonteisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelläluonteiseni
accusative, nominativehelläluonteiseni
accusative, genitivehelläluonteiseni
genitivehelläluonteisteni, helläluonteisieni
partitivehelläluonteisiani
inessivehelläluonteisissani
elativehelläluonteisistani
illativehelläluonteisiini
adessivehelläluonteisillani
ablativehelläluonteisiltani
allativehelläluonteisilleni
essivehelläluonteisinani
translativehelläluonteisikseni
abessivehelläluonteisittani
comitativehelläluonteisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelläluonteisesi
accusative, nominativehelläluonteisesi
accusative, genitivehelläluonteisesi
genitivehelläluonteisesi
partitivehelläluonteistasi
inessivehelläluonteisessasi
elativehelläluonteisestasi
illativehelläluonteiseesi
adessivehelläluonteisellasi
ablativehelläluonteiseltasi
allativehelläluonteisellesi
essivehelläluonteisenasi
translativehelläluonteiseksesi
abessivehelläluonteisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelläluonteisesi
accusative, nominativehelläluonteisesi
accusative, genitivehelläluonteisesi
genitivehelläluonteistesi, helläluonteisiesi
partitivehelläluonteisiasi
inessivehelläluonteisissasi
elativehelläluonteisistasi
illativehelläluonteisiisi
adessivehelläluonteisillasi
ablativehelläluonteisiltasi
allativehelläluonteisillesi
essivehelläluonteisinasi
translativehelläluonteisiksesi
abessivehelläluonteisittasi
comitativehelläluonteisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelläluonteisemme
accusative, nominativehelläluonteisemme
accusative, genitivehelläluonteisemme
genitivehelläluonteisemme
partitivehelläluonteistamme
inessivehelläluonteisessamme
elativehelläluonteisestamme
illativehelläluonteiseemme
adessivehelläluonteisellamme
ablativehelläluonteiseltamme
allativehelläluonteisellemme
essivehelläluonteisenamme
translativehelläluonteiseksemme
abessivehelläluonteisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelläluonteisemme
accusative, nominativehelläluonteisemme
accusative, genitivehelläluonteisemme
genitivehelläluonteistemme, helläluonteisiemme
partitivehelläluonteisiamme
inessivehelläluonteisissamme
elativehelläluonteisistamme
illativehelläluonteisiimme
adessivehelläluonteisillamme
ablativehelläluonteisiltamme
allativehelläluonteisillemme
essivehelläluonteisinamme
translativehelläluonteisiksemme
abessivehelläluonteisittamme
comitativehelläluonteisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelläluonteisenne
accusative, nominativehelläluonteisenne
accusative, genitivehelläluonteisenne
genitivehelläluonteisenne
partitivehelläluonteistanne
inessivehelläluonteisessanne
elativehelläluonteisestanne
illativehelläluonteiseenne
adessivehelläluonteisellanne
ablativehelläluonteiseltanne
allativehelläluonteisellenne
essivehelläluonteisenanne
translativehelläluonteiseksenne
abessivehelläluonteisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelläluonteisenne
accusative, nominativehelläluonteisenne
accusative, genitivehelläluonteisenne
genitivehelläluonteistenne, helläluonteisienne
partitivehelläluonteisianne
inessivehelläluonteisissanne
elativehelläluonteisistanne
illativehelläluonteisiinne
adessivehelläluonteisillanne
ablativehelläluonteisiltanne
allativehelläluonteisillenne
essivehelläluonteisinanne
translativehelläluonteisiksenne
abessivehelläluonteisittanne
comitativehelläluonteisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehelläluonteisensa
accusative, nominativehelläluonteisensa
accusative, genitivehelläluonteisensa
genitivehelläluonteisensa
partitivehelläluonteistaan, helläluonteistansa
inessivehelläluonteisessaan, helläluonteisessansa
elativehelläluonteisestaan, helläluonteisestansa
illativehelläluonteiseensa
adessivehelläluonteisellaan, helläluonteisellansa
ablativehelläluonteiseltaan, helläluonteiseltansa
allativehelläluonteiselleen, helläluonteisellensa
essivehelläluonteisenaan, helläluonteisenansa
translativehelläluonteisekseen, helläluonteiseksensa
abessivehelläluonteisettaan, helläluonteisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehelläluonteisensa
accusative, nominativehelläluonteisensa
accusative, genitivehelläluonteisensa
genitivehelläluonteistensa, helläluonteisiensa
partitivehelläluonteisiaan, helläluonteisiansa
inessivehelläluonteisissaan, helläluonteisissansa
elativehelläluonteisistaan, helläluonteisistansa
illativehelläluonteisiinsa
adessivehelläluonteisillaan, helläluonteisillansa
ablativehelläluonteisiltaan, helläluonteisiltansa
allativehelläluonteisilleen, helläluonteisillensa
essivehelläluonteisinaan, helläluonteisinansa
translativehelläluonteisikseen, helläluonteisiksensa
abessivehelläluonteisittaan, helläluonteisittansa
comitativehelläluonteisineen, helläluonteisinensa