Declension of the Finnish adjective 'heikompi'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikompi |
accusative, nominative | heikompi |
accusative, genitive | heikomman |
genitive | heikomman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | heikompaa |
inessive | heikommassa |
elative | heikommasta |
illative | heikompaan |
adessive | heikommalla |
ablative | heikommalta |
allative | heikommalle |
essive | heikompana |
translative | heikommaksi |
abessive | heikommatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikommat |
accusative, nominative | heikommat |
accusative, genitive | heikommat |
genitive | heikompien |
genitive, rare | heikompain |
partitive | heikompia |
inessive | heikommissa |
elative | heikommista |
illative | heikompiin |
adessive | heikommilla |
ablative | heikommilta |
allative | heikommille |
essive | heikompina |
translative | heikommiksi |
abessive | heikommitta |
instructive | heikommin |
comitative | heikompine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikompani |
accusative, nominative | heikompani |
accusative, genitive | heikompani |
genitive | heikompani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | heikompaani |
inessive | heikommassani |
elative | heikommastani |
illative | heikompaani |
adessive | heikommallani |
ablative | heikommaltani |
allative | heikommalleni |
essive | heikompanani |
translative | heikommakseni |
abessive | heikommattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikompani |
accusative, nominative | heikompani |
accusative, genitive | heikompani |
genitive | heikompieni |
genitive, rare | heikompaini |
partitive | heikompiani |
inessive | heikommissani |
elative | heikommistani |
illative | heikompiini |
adessive | heikommillani |
ablative | heikommiltani |
allative | heikommilleni |
essive | heikompinani |
translative | heikommikseni |
abessive | heikommittani |
comitative | heikompineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikompasi |
accusative, nominative | heikompasi |
accusative, genitive | heikompasi |
genitive | heikompasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | heikompaasi |
inessive | heikommassasi |
elative | heikommastasi |
illative | heikompaasi |
adessive | heikommallasi |
ablative | heikommaltasi |
allative | heikommallesi |
essive | heikompanasi |
translative | heikommaksesi |
abessive | heikommattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikompasi |
accusative, nominative | heikompasi |
accusative, genitive | heikompasi |
genitive | heikompiesi |
genitive, rare | heikompaisi |
partitive | heikompiasi |
inessive | heikommissasi |
elative | heikommistasi |
illative | heikompiisi |
adessive | heikommillasi |
ablative | heikommiltasi |
allative | heikommillesi |
essive | heikompinasi |
translative | heikommiksesi |
abessive | heikommittasi |
comitative | heikompinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikompamme |
accusative, nominative | heikompamme |
accusative, genitive | heikompamme |
genitive | heikompamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | heikompaamme |
inessive | heikommassamme |
elative | heikommastamme |
illative | heikompaamme |
adessive | heikommallamme |
ablative | heikommaltamme |
allative | heikommallemme |
essive | heikompanamme |
translative | heikommaksemme |
abessive | heikommattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikompamme |
accusative, nominative | heikompamme |
accusative, genitive | heikompamme |
genitive | heikompiemme |
genitive, rare | heikompaimme |
partitive | heikompiamme |
inessive | heikommissamme |
elative | heikommistamme |
illative | heikompiimme |
adessive | heikommillamme |
ablative | heikommiltamme |
allative | heikommillemme |
essive | heikompinamme |
translative | heikommiksemme |
abessive | heikommittamme |
comitative | heikompinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikompanne |
accusative, nominative | heikompanne |
accusative, genitive | heikompanne |
genitive | heikompanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | heikompaanne |
inessive | heikommassanne |
elative | heikommastanne |
illative | heikompaanne |
adessive | heikommallanne |
ablative | heikommaltanne |
allative | heikommallenne |
essive | heikompananne |
translative | heikommaksenne |
abessive | heikommattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikompanne |
accusative, nominative | heikompanne |
accusative, genitive | heikompanne |
genitive | heikompienne |
genitive, rare | heikompainne |
partitive | heikompianne |
inessive | heikommissanne |
elative | heikommistanne |
illative | heikompiinne |
adessive | heikommillanne |
ablative | heikommiltanne |
allative | heikommillenne |
essive | heikompinanne |
translative | heikommiksenne |
abessive | heikommittanne |
comitative | heikompinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikompansa |
accusative, nominative | heikompansa |
accusative, genitive | heikompansa |
genitive | heikompansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | heikompaansa |
inessive | heikommassaan, heikommassansa |
elative | heikommastaan, heikommastansa |
illative | heikompaansa |
adessive | heikommallaan, heikommallansa |
ablative | heikommaltaan, heikommaltansa |
allative | heikommalleen, heikommallensa |
essive | heikompanaan, heikompanansa |
translative | heikommakseen, heikommaksensa |
abessive | heikommattaan, heikommattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikompansa |
accusative, nominative | heikompansa |
accusative, genitive | heikompansa |
genitive | heikompiensa |
genitive, rare | heikompainsa |
partitive | heikompiaan, heikompiansa |
inessive | heikommissaan, heikommissansa |
elative | heikommistaan, heikommistansa |
illative | heikompiinsa |
adessive | heikommillaan, heikommillansa |
ablative | heikommiltaan, heikommiltansa |
allative | heikommilleen, heikommillensa |
essive | heikompinaan, heikompinansa |
translative | heikommikseen, heikommiksensa |
abessive | heikommittaan, heikommittansa |
comitative | heikompineen, heikompinensa |