Declension of the Finnish adjective 'heikompi'

heikompi  -   comparative degree of heikko
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikompi
accusative, nominativeheikompi
accusative, genitiveheikomman
genitiveheikomman
genitive, rare-
partitiveheikompaa
inessiveheikommassa
elativeheikommasta
illativeheikompaan
adessiveheikommalla
ablativeheikommalta
allativeheikommalle
essiveheikompana
translativeheikommaksi
abessiveheikommatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikommat
accusative, nominativeheikommat
accusative, genitiveheikommat
genitiveheikompien
genitive, rareheikompain
partitiveheikompia
inessiveheikommissa
elativeheikommista
illativeheikompiin
adessiveheikommilla
ablativeheikommilta
allativeheikommille
essiveheikompina
translativeheikommiksi
abessiveheikommitta
instructiveheikommin
comitativeheikompine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikompani
accusative, nominativeheikompani
accusative, genitiveheikompani
genitiveheikompani
genitive, rare-
partitiveheikompaani
inessiveheikommassani
elativeheikommastani
illativeheikompaani
adessiveheikommallani
ablativeheikommaltani
allativeheikommalleni
essiveheikompanani
translativeheikommakseni
abessiveheikommattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikompani
accusative, nominativeheikompani
accusative, genitiveheikompani
genitiveheikompieni
genitive, rareheikompaini
partitiveheikompiani
inessiveheikommissani
elativeheikommistani
illativeheikompiini
adessiveheikommillani
ablativeheikommiltani
allativeheikommilleni
essiveheikompinani
translativeheikommikseni
abessiveheikommittani
comitativeheikompineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikompasi
accusative, nominativeheikompasi
accusative, genitiveheikompasi
genitiveheikompasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveheikompaasi
inessiveheikommassasi
elativeheikommastasi
illativeheikompaasi
adessiveheikommallasi
ablativeheikommaltasi
allativeheikommallesi
essiveheikompanasi
translativeheikommaksesi
abessiveheikommattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikompasi
accusative, nominativeheikompasi
accusative, genitiveheikompasi
genitiveheikompiesi
genitive, rareheikompaisi
partitiveheikompiasi
inessiveheikommissasi
elativeheikommistasi
illativeheikompiisi
adessiveheikommillasi
ablativeheikommiltasi
allativeheikommillesi
essiveheikompinasi
translativeheikommiksesi
abessiveheikommittasi
comitativeheikompinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikompamme
accusative, nominativeheikompamme
accusative, genitiveheikompamme
genitiveheikompamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveheikompaamme
inessiveheikommassamme
elativeheikommastamme
illativeheikompaamme
adessiveheikommallamme
ablativeheikommaltamme
allativeheikommallemme
essiveheikompanamme
translativeheikommaksemme
abessiveheikommattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikompamme
accusative, nominativeheikompamme
accusative, genitiveheikompamme
genitiveheikompiemme
genitive, rareheikompaimme
partitiveheikompiamme
inessiveheikommissamme
elativeheikommistamme
illativeheikompiimme
adessiveheikommillamme
ablativeheikommiltamme
allativeheikommillemme
essiveheikompinamme
translativeheikommiksemme
abessiveheikommittamme
comitativeheikompinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikompanne
accusative, nominativeheikompanne
accusative, genitiveheikompanne
genitiveheikompanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveheikompaanne
inessiveheikommassanne
elativeheikommastanne
illativeheikompaanne
adessiveheikommallanne
ablativeheikommaltanne
allativeheikommallenne
essiveheikompananne
translativeheikommaksenne
abessiveheikommattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikompanne
accusative, nominativeheikompanne
accusative, genitiveheikompanne
genitiveheikompienne
genitive, rareheikompainne
partitiveheikompianne
inessiveheikommissanne
elativeheikommistanne
illativeheikompiinne
adessiveheikommillanne
ablativeheikommiltanne
allativeheikommillenne
essiveheikompinanne
translativeheikommiksenne
abessiveheikommittanne
comitativeheikompinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikompansa
accusative, nominativeheikompansa
accusative, genitiveheikompansa
genitiveheikompansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveheikompaansa
inessiveheikommassaan, heikommassansa
elativeheikommastaan, heikommastansa
illativeheikompaansa
adessiveheikommallaan, heikommallansa
ablativeheikommaltaan, heikommaltansa
allativeheikommalleen, heikommallensa
essiveheikompanaan, heikompanansa
translativeheikommakseen, heikommaksensa
abessiveheikommattaan, heikommattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikompansa
accusative, nominativeheikompansa
accusative, genitiveheikompansa
genitiveheikompiensa
genitive, rareheikompainsa
partitiveheikompiaan, heikompiansa
inessiveheikommissaan, heikommissansa
elativeheikommistaan, heikommistansa
illativeheikompiinsa
adessiveheikommillaan, heikommillansa
ablativeheikommiltaan, heikommiltansa
allativeheikommilleen, heikommillensa
essiveheikompinaan, heikompinansa
translativeheikommikseen, heikommiksensa
abessiveheikommittaan, heikommittansa
comitativeheikompineen, heikompinensa