Declension of the Finnish adjective 'heikkovoimainen'

heikkovoimainen  -   of little force, power or might; feeble
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativeheikkovoimaisempi
comparativeheikompivoimainen
superlativeheikkovoimaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikkovoimainen
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimainen
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaisen
genitiveheikkovoimaisen
partitiveheikkovoimaista
inessiveheikkovoimaisessa
elativeheikkovoimaisesta
illativeheikkovoimaiseen
adessiveheikkovoimaisella
ablativeheikkovoimaiselta
allativeheikkovoimaiselle
essiveheikkovoimaisena
translativeheikkovoimaiseksi
abessiveheikkovoimaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikkovoimaiset
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimaiset
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaiset
genitiveheikkovoimaisten, heikkovoimaisien
partitiveheikkovoimaisia
inessiveheikkovoimaisissa
elativeheikkovoimaisista
illativeheikkovoimaisiin
adessiveheikkovoimaisilla
ablativeheikkovoimaisilta
allativeheikkovoimaisille
essiveheikkovoimaisina
translativeheikkovoimaisiksi
abessiveheikkovoimaisitta
instructiveheikkovoimaisin
comitativeheikkovoimaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikkovoimaiseni
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimaiseni
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaiseni
genitiveheikkovoimaiseni
partitiveheikkovoimaistani
inessiveheikkovoimaisessani
elativeheikkovoimaisestani
illativeheikkovoimaiseeni
adessiveheikkovoimaisellani
ablativeheikkovoimaiseltani
allativeheikkovoimaiselleni
essiveheikkovoimaisenani
translativeheikkovoimaisekseni
abessiveheikkovoimaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikkovoimaiseni
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimaiseni
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaiseni
genitiveheikkovoimaisteni, heikkovoimaisieni
partitiveheikkovoimaisiani
inessiveheikkovoimaisissani
elativeheikkovoimaisistani
illativeheikkovoimaisiini
adessiveheikkovoimaisillani
ablativeheikkovoimaisiltani
allativeheikkovoimaisilleni
essiveheikkovoimaisinani
translativeheikkovoimaisikseni
abessiveheikkovoimaisittani
comitativeheikkovoimaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikkovoimaisesi
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimaisesi
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaisesi
genitiveheikkovoimaisesi
partitiveheikkovoimaistasi
inessiveheikkovoimaisessasi
elativeheikkovoimaisestasi
illativeheikkovoimaiseesi
adessiveheikkovoimaisellasi
ablativeheikkovoimaiseltasi
allativeheikkovoimaisellesi
essiveheikkovoimaisenasi
translativeheikkovoimaiseksesi
abessiveheikkovoimaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikkovoimaisesi
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimaisesi
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaisesi
genitiveheikkovoimaistesi, heikkovoimaisiesi
partitiveheikkovoimaisiasi
inessiveheikkovoimaisissasi
elativeheikkovoimaisistasi
illativeheikkovoimaisiisi
adessiveheikkovoimaisillasi
ablativeheikkovoimaisiltasi
allativeheikkovoimaisillesi
essiveheikkovoimaisinasi
translativeheikkovoimaisiksesi
abessiveheikkovoimaisittasi
comitativeheikkovoimaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikkovoimaisemme
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimaisemme
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaisemme
genitiveheikkovoimaisemme
partitiveheikkovoimaistamme
inessiveheikkovoimaisessamme
elativeheikkovoimaisestamme
illativeheikkovoimaiseemme
adessiveheikkovoimaisellamme
ablativeheikkovoimaiseltamme
allativeheikkovoimaisellemme
essiveheikkovoimaisenamme
translativeheikkovoimaiseksemme
abessiveheikkovoimaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikkovoimaisemme
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimaisemme
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaisemme
genitiveheikkovoimaistemme, heikkovoimaisiemme
partitiveheikkovoimaisiamme
inessiveheikkovoimaisissamme
elativeheikkovoimaisistamme
illativeheikkovoimaisiimme
adessiveheikkovoimaisillamme
ablativeheikkovoimaisiltamme
allativeheikkovoimaisillemme
essiveheikkovoimaisinamme
translativeheikkovoimaisiksemme
abessiveheikkovoimaisittamme
comitativeheikkovoimaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikkovoimaisenne
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimaisenne
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaisenne
genitiveheikkovoimaisenne
partitiveheikkovoimaistanne
inessiveheikkovoimaisessanne
elativeheikkovoimaisestanne
illativeheikkovoimaiseenne
adessiveheikkovoimaisellanne
ablativeheikkovoimaiseltanne
allativeheikkovoimaisellenne
essiveheikkovoimaisenanne
translativeheikkovoimaiseksenne
abessiveheikkovoimaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikkovoimaisenne
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimaisenne
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaisenne
genitiveheikkovoimaistenne, heikkovoimaisienne
partitiveheikkovoimaisianne
inessiveheikkovoimaisissanne
elativeheikkovoimaisistanne
illativeheikkovoimaisiinne
adessiveheikkovoimaisillanne
ablativeheikkovoimaisiltanne
allativeheikkovoimaisillenne
essiveheikkovoimaisinanne
translativeheikkovoimaisiksenne
abessiveheikkovoimaisittanne
comitativeheikkovoimaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheikkovoimaisensa
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimaisensa
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaisensa
genitiveheikkovoimaisensa
partitiveheikkovoimaistaan, heikkovoimaistansa
inessiveheikkovoimaisessaan, heikkovoimaisessansa
elativeheikkovoimaisestaan, heikkovoimaisestansa
illativeheikkovoimaiseensa
adessiveheikkovoimaisellaan, heikkovoimaisellansa
ablativeheikkovoimaiseltaan, heikkovoimaiseltansa
allativeheikkovoimaiselleen, heikkovoimaisellensa
essiveheikkovoimaisenaan, heikkovoimaisenansa
translativeheikkovoimaisekseen, heikkovoimaiseksensa
abessiveheikkovoimaisettaan, heikkovoimaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheikkovoimaisensa
accusative, nominativeheikkovoimaisensa
accusative, genitiveheikkovoimaisensa
genitiveheikkovoimaistensa, heikkovoimaisiensa
partitiveheikkovoimaisiaan, heikkovoimaisiansa
inessiveheikkovoimaisissaan, heikkovoimaisissansa
elativeheikkovoimaisistaan, heikkovoimaisistansa
illativeheikkovoimaisiinsa
adessiveheikkovoimaisillaan, heikkovoimaisillansa
ablativeheikkovoimaisiltaan, heikkovoimaisiltansa
allativeheikkovoimaisilleen, heikkovoimaisillensa
essiveheikkovoimaisinaan, heikkovoimaisinansa
translativeheikkovoimaisikseen, heikkovoimaisiksensa
abessiveheikkovoimaisittaan, heikkovoimaisittansa
comitativeheikkovoimaisineen, heikkovoimaisinensa