Declension of the Finnish adjective 'heikkovoimainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | heikkovoimaisempi |
comparative | heikompivoimainen |
superlative | heikkovoimaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimainen |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimainen |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaisen |
genitive | heikkovoimaisen |
partitive | heikkovoimaista |
inessive | heikkovoimaisessa |
elative | heikkovoimaisesta |
illative | heikkovoimaiseen |
adessive | heikkovoimaisella |
ablative | heikkovoimaiselta |
allative | heikkovoimaiselle |
essive | heikkovoimaisena |
translative | heikkovoimaiseksi |
abessive | heikkovoimaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimaiset |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimaiset |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaiset |
genitive | heikkovoimaisten, heikkovoimaisien |
partitive | heikkovoimaisia |
inessive | heikkovoimaisissa |
elative | heikkovoimaisista |
illative | heikkovoimaisiin |
adessive | heikkovoimaisilla |
ablative | heikkovoimaisilta |
allative | heikkovoimaisille |
essive | heikkovoimaisina |
translative | heikkovoimaisiksi |
abessive | heikkovoimaisitta |
instructive | heikkovoimaisin |
comitative | heikkovoimaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimaiseni |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimaiseni |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaiseni |
genitive | heikkovoimaiseni |
partitive | heikkovoimaistani |
inessive | heikkovoimaisessani |
elative | heikkovoimaisestani |
illative | heikkovoimaiseeni |
adessive | heikkovoimaisellani |
ablative | heikkovoimaiseltani |
allative | heikkovoimaiselleni |
essive | heikkovoimaisenani |
translative | heikkovoimaisekseni |
abessive | heikkovoimaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimaiseni |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimaiseni |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaiseni |
genitive | heikkovoimaisteni, heikkovoimaisieni |
partitive | heikkovoimaisiani |
inessive | heikkovoimaisissani |
elative | heikkovoimaisistani |
illative | heikkovoimaisiini |
adessive | heikkovoimaisillani |
ablative | heikkovoimaisiltani |
allative | heikkovoimaisilleni |
essive | heikkovoimaisinani |
translative | heikkovoimaisikseni |
abessive | heikkovoimaisittani |
comitative | heikkovoimaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimaisesi |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimaisesi |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaisesi |
genitive | heikkovoimaisesi |
partitive | heikkovoimaistasi |
inessive | heikkovoimaisessasi |
elative | heikkovoimaisestasi |
illative | heikkovoimaiseesi |
adessive | heikkovoimaisellasi |
ablative | heikkovoimaiseltasi |
allative | heikkovoimaisellesi |
essive | heikkovoimaisenasi |
translative | heikkovoimaiseksesi |
abessive | heikkovoimaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimaisesi |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimaisesi |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaisesi |
genitive | heikkovoimaistesi, heikkovoimaisiesi |
partitive | heikkovoimaisiasi |
inessive | heikkovoimaisissasi |
elative | heikkovoimaisistasi |
illative | heikkovoimaisiisi |
adessive | heikkovoimaisillasi |
ablative | heikkovoimaisiltasi |
allative | heikkovoimaisillesi |
essive | heikkovoimaisinasi |
translative | heikkovoimaisiksesi |
abessive | heikkovoimaisittasi |
comitative | heikkovoimaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimaisemme |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimaisemme |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaisemme |
genitive | heikkovoimaisemme |
partitive | heikkovoimaistamme |
inessive | heikkovoimaisessamme |
elative | heikkovoimaisestamme |
illative | heikkovoimaiseemme |
adessive | heikkovoimaisellamme |
ablative | heikkovoimaiseltamme |
allative | heikkovoimaisellemme |
essive | heikkovoimaisenamme |
translative | heikkovoimaiseksemme |
abessive | heikkovoimaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimaisemme |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimaisemme |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaisemme |
genitive | heikkovoimaistemme, heikkovoimaisiemme |
partitive | heikkovoimaisiamme |
inessive | heikkovoimaisissamme |
elative | heikkovoimaisistamme |
illative | heikkovoimaisiimme |
adessive | heikkovoimaisillamme |
ablative | heikkovoimaisiltamme |
allative | heikkovoimaisillemme |
essive | heikkovoimaisinamme |
translative | heikkovoimaisiksemme |
abessive | heikkovoimaisittamme |
comitative | heikkovoimaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimaisenne |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimaisenne |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaisenne |
genitive | heikkovoimaisenne |
partitive | heikkovoimaistanne |
inessive | heikkovoimaisessanne |
elative | heikkovoimaisestanne |
illative | heikkovoimaiseenne |
adessive | heikkovoimaisellanne |
ablative | heikkovoimaiseltanne |
allative | heikkovoimaisellenne |
essive | heikkovoimaisenanne |
translative | heikkovoimaiseksenne |
abessive | heikkovoimaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimaisenne |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimaisenne |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaisenne |
genitive | heikkovoimaistenne, heikkovoimaisienne |
partitive | heikkovoimaisianne |
inessive | heikkovoimaisissanne |
elative | heikkovoimaisistanne |
illative | heikkovoimaisiinne |
adessive | heikkovoimaisillanne |
ablative | heikkovoimaisiltanne |
allative | heikkovoimaisillenne |
essive | heikkovoimaisinanne |
translative | heikkovoimaisiksenne |
abessive | heikkovoimaisittanne |
comitative | heikkovoimaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimaisensa |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimaisensa |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaisensa |
genitive | heikkovoimaisensa |
partitive | heikkovoimaistaan, heikkovoimaistansa |
inessive | heikkovoimaisessaan, heikkovoimaisessansa |
elative | heikkovoimaisestaan, heikkovoimaisestansa |
illative | heikkovoimaiseensa |
adessive | heikkovoimaisellaan, heikkovoimaisellansa |
ablative | heikkovoimaiseltaan, heikkovoimaiseltansa |
allative | heikkovoimaiselleen, heikkovoimaisellensa |
essive | heikkovoimaisenaan, heikkovoimaisenansa |
translative | heikkovoimaisekseen, heikkovoimaiseksensa |
abessive | heikkovoimaisettaan, heikkovoimaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heikkovoimaisensa |
accusative, nominative | heikkovoimaisensa |
accusative, genitive | heikkovoimaisensa |
genitive | heikkovoimaistensa, heikkovoimaisiensa |
partitive | heikkovoimaisiaan, heikkovoimaisiansa |
inessive | heikkovoimaisissaan, heikkovoimaisissansa |
elative | heikkovoimaisistaan, heikkovoimaisistansa |
illative | heikkovoimaisiinsa |
adessive | heikkovoimaisillaan, heikkovoimaisillansa |
ablative | heikkovoimaisiltaan, heikkovoimaisiltansa |
allative | heikkovoimaisilleen, heikkovoimaisillensa |
essive | heikkovoimaisinaan, heikkovoimaisinansa |
translative | heikkovoimaisikseen, heikkovoimaisiksensa |
abessive | heikkovoimaisittaan, heikkovoimaisittansa |
comitative | heikkovoimaisineen, heikkovoimaisinensa |