Declension of the Finnish adjective 'heettiläinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläinen |
accusative, nominative | heettiläinen |
accusative, genitive | heettiläisen |
genitive | heettiläisen |
partitive | heettiläistä |
inessive | heettiläisessä |
elative | heettiläisestä |
illative | heettiläiseen |
adessive | heettiläisellä |
ablative | heettiläiseltä |
allative | heettiläiselle |
essive | heettiläisenä |
translative | heettiläiseksi |
abessive | heettiläisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläiset |
accusative, nominative | heettiläiset |
accusative, genitive | heettiläiset |
genitive | heettiläisten, heettiläisien |
partitive | heettiläisiä |
inessive | heettiläisissä |
elative | heettiläisistä |
illative | heettiläisiin |
adessive | heettiläisillä |
ablative | heettiläisiltä |
allative | heettiläisille |
essive | heettiläisinä |
translative | heettiläisiksi |
abessive | heettiläisittä |
instructive | heettiläisin |
comitative | heettiläisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläiseni |
accusative, nominative | heettiläiseni |
accusative, genitive | heettiläiseni |
genitive | heettiläiseni |
partitive | heettiläistäni |
inessive | heettiläisessäni |
elative | heettiläisestäni |
illative | heettiläiseeni |
adessive | heettiläiselläni |
ablative | heettiläiseltäni |
allative | heettiläiselleni |
essive | heettiläisenäni |
translative | heettiläisekseni |
abessive | heettiläisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläiseni |
accusative, nominative | heettiläiseni |
accusative, genitive | heettiläiseni |
genitive | heettiläisteni, heettiläisieni |
partitive | heettiläisiäni |
inessive | heettiläisissäni |
elative | heettiläisistäni |
illative | heettiläisiini |
adessive | heettiläisilläni |
ablative | heettiläisiltäni |
allative | heettiläisilleni |
essive | heettiläisinäni |
translative | heettiläisikseni |
abessive | heettiläisittäni |
comitative | heettiläisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläisesi |
accusative, nominative | heettiläisesi |
accusative, genitive | heettiläisesi |
genitive | heettiläisesi |
partitive | heettiläistäsi |
inessive | heettiläisessäsi |
elative | heettiläisestäsi |
illative | heettiläiseesi |
adessive | heettiläiselläsi |
ablative | heettiläiseltäsi |
allative | heettiläisellesi |
essive | heettiläisenäsi |
translative | heettiläiseksesi |
abessive | heettiläisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläisesi |
accusative, nominative | heettiläisesi |
accusative, genitive | heettiläisesi |
genitive | heettiläistesi, heettiläisiesi |
partitive | heettiläisiäsi |
inessive | heettiläisissäsi |
elative | heettiläisistäsi |
illative | heettiläisiisi |
adessive | heettiläisilläsi |
ablative | heettiläisiltäsi |
allative | heettiläisillesi |
essive | heettiläisinäsi |
translative | heettiläisiksesi |
abessive | heettiläisittäsi |
comitative | heettiläisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläisemme |
accusative, nominative | heettiläisemme |
accusative, genitive | heettiläisemme |
genitive | heettiläisemme |
partitive | heettiläistämme |
inessive | heettiläisessämme |
elative | heettiläisestämme |
illative | heettiläiseemme |
adessive | heettiläisellämme |
ablative | heettiläiseltämme |
allative | heettiläisellemme |
essive | heettiläisenämme |
translative | heettiläiseksemme |
abessive | heettiläisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläisemme |
accusative, nominative | heettiläisemme |
accusative, genitive | heettiläisemme |
genitive | heettiläistemme, heettiläisiemme |
partitive | heettiläisiämme |
inessive | heettiläisissämme |
elative | heettiläisistämme |
illative | heettiläisiimme |
adessive | heettiläisillämme |
ablative | heettiläisiltämme |
allative | heettiläisillemme |
essive | heettiläisinämme |
translative | heettiläisiksemme |
abessive | heettiläisittämme |
comitative | heettiläisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläisenne |
accusative, nominative | heettiläisenne |
accusative, genitive | heettiläisenne |
genitive | heettiläisenne |
partitive | heettiläistänne |
inessive | heettiläisessänne |
elative | heettiläisestänne |
illative | heettiläiseenne |
adessive | heettiläisellänne |
ablative | heettiläiseltänne |
allative | heettiläisellenne |
essive | heettiläisenänne |
translative | heettiläiseksenne |
abessive | heettiläisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläisenne |
accusative, nominative | heettiläisenne |
accusative, genitive | heettiläisenne |
genitive | heettiläistenne, heettiläisienne |
partitive | heettiläisiänne |
inessive | heettiläisissänne |
elative | heettiläisistänne |
illative | heettiläisiinne |
adessive | heettiläisillänne |
ablative | heettiläisiltänne |
allative | heettiläisillenne |
essive | heettiläisinänne |
translative | heettiläisiksenne |
abessive | heettiläisittänne |
comitative | heettiläisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläisensä |
accusative, nominative | heettiläisensä |
accusative, genitive | heettiläisensä |
genitive | heettiläisensä |
partitive | heettiläistään, heettiläistänsä |
inessive | heettiläisessään, heettiläisessänsä |
elative | heettiläisestään, heettiläisestänsä |
illative | heettiläiseensä |
adessive | heettiläisellään, heettiläisellänsä |
ablative | heettiläiseltään, heettiläiseltänsä |
allative | heettiläiselleen, heettiläisellensä |
essive | heettiläisenään, heettiläisenänsä |
translative | heettiläisekseen, heettiläiseksensä |
abessive | heettiläisettään, heettiläisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heettiläisensä |
accusative, nominative | heettiläisensä |
accusative, genitive | heettiläisensä |
genitive | heettiläistensä, heettiläisiensä |
partitive | heettiläisiään, heettiläisiänsä |
inessive | heettiläisissään, heettiläisissänsä |
elative | heettiläisistään, heettiläisistänsä |
illative | heettiläisiinsä |
adessive | heettiläisillään, heettiläisillänsä |
ablative | heettiläisiltään, heettiläisiltänsä |
allative | heettiläisilleen, heettiläisillensä |
essive | heettiläisinään, heettiläisinänsä |
translative | heettiläisikseen, heettiläisiksensä |
abessive | heettiläisittään, heettiläisittänsä |
comitative | heettiläisineen, heettiläisinensä |