Declension of the Finnish adjective 'heettiläinen'

heettiläinen  -   Hittite
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheettiläinen
accusative, nominativeheettiläinen
accusative, genitiveheettiläisen
genitiveheettiläisen
partitiveheettiläistä
inessiveheettiläisessä
elativeheettiläisestä
illativeheettiläiseen
adessiveheettiläisellä
ablativeheettiläiseltä
allativeheettiläiselle
essiveheettiläisenä
translativeheettiläiseksi
abessiveheettiläisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheettiläiset
accusative, nominativeheettiläiset
accusative, genitiveheettiläiset
genitiveheettiläisten, heettiläisien
partitiveheettiläisiä
inessiveheettiläisissä
elativeheettiläisistä
illativeheettiläisiin
adessiveheettiläisillä
ablativeheettiläisiltä
allativeheettiläisille
essiveheettiläisinä
translativeheettiläisiksi
abessiveheettiläisittä
instructiveheettiläisin
comitativeheettiläisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheettiläiseni
accusative, nominativeheettiläiseni
accusative, genitiveheettiläiseni
genitiveheettiläiseni
partitiveheettiläistäni
inessiveheettiläisessäni
elativeheettiläisestäni
illativeheettiläiseeni
adessiveheettiläiselläni
ablativeheettiläiseltäni
allativeheettiläiselleni
essiveheettiläisenäni
translativeheettiläisekseni
abessiveheettiläisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheettiläiseni
accusative, nominativeheettiläiseni
accusative, genitiveheettiläiseni
genitiveheettiläisteni, heettiläisieni
partitiveheettiläisiäni
inessiveheettiläisissäni
elativeheettiläisistäni
illativeheettiläisiini
adessiveheettiläisilläni
ablativeheettiläisiltäni
allativeheettiläisilleni
essiveheettiläisinäni
translativeheettiläisikseni
abessiveheettiläisittäni
comitativeheettiläisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheettiläisesi
accusative, nominativeheettiläisesi
accusative, genitiveheettiläisesi
genitiveheettiläisesi
partitiveheettiläistäsi
inessiveheettiläisessäsi
elativeheettiläisestäsi
illativeheettiläiseesi
adessiveheettiläiselläsi
ablativeheettiläiseltäsi
allativeheettiläisellesi
essiveheettiläisenäsi
translativeheettiläiseksesi
abessiveheettiläisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheettiläisesi
accusative, nominativeheettiläisesi
accusative, genitiveheettiläisesi
genitiveheettiläistesi, heettiläisiesi
partitiveheettiläisiäsi
inessiveheettiläisissäsi
elativeheettiläisistäsi
illativeheettiläisiisi
adessiveheettiläisilläsi
ablativeheettiläisiltäsi
allativeheettiläisillesi
essiveheettiläisinäsi
translativeheettiläisiksesi
abessiveheettiläisittäsi
comitativeheettiläisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheettiläisemme
accusative, nominativeheettiläisemme
accusative, genitiveheettiläisemme
genitiveheettiläisemme
partitiveheettiläistämme
inessiveheettiläisessämme
elativeheettiläisestämme
illativeheettiläiseemme
adessiveheettiläisellämme
ablativeheettiläiseltämme
allativeheettiläisellemme
essiveheettiläisenämme
translativeheettiläiseksemme
abessiveheettiläisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheettiläisemme
accusative, nominativeheettiläisemme
accusative, genitiveheettiläisemme
genitiveheettiläistemme, heettiläisiemme
partitiveheettiläisiämme
inessiveheettiläisissämme
elativeheettiläisistämme
illativeheettiläisiimme
adessiveheettiläisillämme
ablativeheettiläisiltämme
allativeheettiläisillemme
essiveheettiläisinämme
translativeheettiläisiksemme
abessiveheettiläisittämme
comitativeheettiläisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheettiläisenne
accusative, nominativeheettiläisenne
accusative, genitiveheettiläisenne
genitiveheettiläisenne
partitiveheettiläistänne
inessiveheettiläisessänne
elativeheettiläisestänne
illativeheettiläiseenne
adessiveheettiläisellänne
ablativeheettiläiseltänne
allativeheettiläisellenne
essiveheettiläisenänne
translativeheettiläiseksenne
abessiveheettiläisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheettiläisenne
accusative, nominativeheettiläisenne
accusative, genitiveheettiläisenne
genitiveheettiläistenne, heettiläisienne
partitiveheettiläisiänne
inessiveheettiläisissänne
elativeheettiläisistänne
illativeheettiläisiinne
adessiveheettiläisillänne
ablativeheettiläisiltänne
allativeheettiläisillenne
essiveheettiläisinänne
translativeheettiläisiksenne
abessiveheettiläisittänne
comitativeheettiläisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheettiläisensä
accusative, nominativeheettiläisensä
accusative, genitiveheettiläisensä
genitiveheettiläisensä
partitiveheettiläistään, heettiläistänsä
inessiveheettiläisessään, heettiläisessänsä
elativeheettiläisestään, heettiläisestänsä
illativeheettiläiseensä
adessiveheettiläisellään, heettiläisellänsä
ablativeheettiläiseltään, heettiläiseltänsä
allativeheettiläiselleen, heettiläisellensä
essiveheettiläisenään, heettiläisenänsä
translativeheettiläisekseen, heettiläiseksensä
abessiveheettiläisettään, heettiläisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheettiläisensä
accusative, nominativeheettiläisensä
accusative, genitiveheettiläisensä
genitiveheettiläistensä, heettiläisiensä
partitiveheettiläisiään, heettiläisiänsä
inessiveheettiläisissään, heettiläisissänsä
elativeheettiläisistään, heettiläisistänsä
illativeheettiläisiinsä
adessiveheettiläisillään, heettiläisillänsä
ablativeheettiläisiltään, heettiläisiltänsä
allativeheettiläisilleen, heettiläisillensä
essiveheettiläisinään, heettiläisinänsä
translativeheettiläisikseen, heettiläisiksensä
abessiveheettiläisittään, heettiläisittänsä
comitativeheettiläisineen, heettiläisinensä