Declension of the Finnish adjective 'havainnollinen'

havainnollinen  -   illustrative
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehavainnollisempi
superlativehavainnollisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehavainnollinen
accusative, nominativehavainnollinen
accusative, genitivehavainnollisen
genitivehavainnollisen
partitivehavainnollista
inessivehavainnollisessa
elativehavainnollisesta
illativehavainnolliseen
adessivehavainnollisella
ablativehavainnolliselta
allativehavainnolliselle
essivehavainnollisena
translativehavainnolliseksi
abessivehavainnollisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehavainnolliset
accusative, nominativehavainnolliset
accusative, genitivehavainnolliset
genitivehavainnollisten, havainnollisien
partitivehavainnollisia
inessivehavainnollisissa
elativehavainnollisista
illativehavainnollisiin
adessivehavainnollisilla
ablativehavainnollisilta
allativehavainnollisille
essivehavainnollisina
translativehavainnollisiksi
abessivehavainnollisitta
instructivehavainnollisin
comitativehavainnollisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehavainnolliseni
accusative, nominativehavainnolliseni
accusative, genitivehavainnolliseni
genitivehavainnolliseni
partitivehavainnollistani
inessivehavainnollisessani
elativehavainnollisestani
illativehavainnolliseeni
adessivehavainnollisellani
ablativehavainnolliseltani
allativehavainnolliselleni
essivehavainnollisenani
translativehavainnollisekseni
abessivehavainnollisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehavainnolliseni
accusative, nominativehavainnolliseni
accusative, genitivehavainnolliseni
genitivehavainnollisteni, havainnollisieni
partitivehavainnollisiani
inessivehavainnollisissani
elativehavainnollisistani
illativehavainnollisiini
adessivehavainnollisillani
ablativehavainnollisiltani
allativehavainnollisilleni
essivehavainnollisinani
translativehavainnollisikseni
abessivehavainnollisittani
comitativehavainnollisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehavainnollisesi
accusative, nominativehavainnollisesi
accusative, genitivehavainnollisesi
genitivehavainnollisesi
partitivehavainnollistasi
inessivehavainnollisessasi
elativehavainnollisestasi
illativehavainnolliseesi
adessivehavainnollisellasi
ablativehavainnolliseltasi
allativehavainnollisellesi
essivehavainnollisenasi
translativehavainnolliseksesi
abessivehavainnollisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehavainnollisesi
accusative, nominativehavainnollisesi
accusative, genitivehavainnollisesi
genitivehavainnollistesi, havainnollisiesi
partitivehavainnollisiasi
inessivehavainnollisissasi
elativehavainnollisistasi
illativehavainnollisiisi
adessivehavainnollisillasi
ablativehavainnollisiltasi
allativehavainnollisillesi
essivehavainnollisinasi
translativehavainnollisiksesi
abessivehavainnollisittasi
comitativehavainnollisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehavainnollisemme
accusative, nominativehavainnollisemme
accusative, genitivehavainnollisemme
genitivehavainnollisemme
partitivehavainnollistamme
inessivehavainnollisessamme
elativehavainnollisestamme
illativehavainnolliseemme
adessivehavainnollisellamme
ablativehavainnolliseltamme
allativehavainnollisellemme
essivehavainnollisenamme
translativehavainnolliseksemme
abessivehavainnollisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehavainnollisemme
accusative, nominativehavainnollisemme
accusative, genitivehavainnollisemme
genitivehavainnollistemme, havainnollisiemme
partitivehavainnollisiamme
inessivehavainnollisissamme
elativehavainnollisistamme
illativehavainnollisiimme
adessivehavainnollisillamme
ablativehavainnollisiltamme
allativehavainnollisillemme
essivehavainnollisinamme
translativehavainnollisiksemme
abessivehavainnollisittamme
comitativehavainnollisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehavainnollisenne
accusative, nominativehavainnollisenne
accusative, genitivehavainnollisenne
genitivehavainnollisenne
partitivehavainnollistanne
inessivehavainnollisessanne
elativehavainnollisestanne
illativehavainnolliseenne
adessivehavainnollisellanne
ablativehavainnolliseltanne
allativehavainnollisellenne
essivehavainnollisenanne
translativehavainnolliseksenne
abessivehavainnollisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehavainnollisenne
accusative, nominativehavainnollisenne
accusative, genitivehavainnollisenne
genitivehavainnollistenne, havainnollisienne
partitivehavainnollisianne
inessivehavainnollisissanne
elativehavainnollisistanne
illativehavainnollisiinne
adessivehavainnollisillanne
ablativehavainnollisiltanne
allativehavainnollisillenne
essivehavainnollisinanne
translativehavainnollisiksenne
abessivehavainnollisittanne
comitativehavainnollisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehavainnollisensa
accusative, nominativehavainnollisensa
accusative, genitivehavainnollisensa
genitivehavainnollisensa
partitivehavainnollistaan, havainnollistansa
inessivehavainnollisessaan, havainnollisessansa
elativehavainnollisestaan, havainnollisestansa
illativehavainnolliseensa
adessivehavainnollisellaan, havainnollisellansa
ablativehavainnolliseltaan, havainnolliseltansa
allativehavainnolliselleen, havainnollisellensa
essivehavainnollisenaan, havainnollisenansa
translativehavainnollisekseen, havainnolliseksensa
abessivehavainnollisettaan, havainnollisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehavainnollisensa
accusative, nominativehavainnollisensa
accusative, genitivehavainnollisensa
genitivehavainnollistensa, havainnollisiensa
partitivehavainnollisiaan, havainnollisiansa
inessivehavainnollisissaan, havainnollisissansa
elativehavainnollisistaan, havainnollisistansa
illativehavainnollisiinsa
adessivehavainnollisillaan, havainnollisillansa
ablativehavainnollisiltaan, havainnollisiltansa
allativehavainnollisilleen, havainnollisillensa
essivehavainnollisinaan, havainnollisinansa
translativehavainnollisikseen, havainnollisiksensa
abessivehavainnollisittaan, havainnollisittansa
comitativehavainnollisineen, havainnollisinensa