Declension of the Finnish adjective 'havainnollinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | havainnollisempi |
superlative | havainnollisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | havainnollinen |
accusative, nominative | havainnollinen |
accusative, genitive | havainnollisen |
genitive | havainnollisen |
partitive | havainnollista |
inessive | havainnollisessa |
elative | havainnollisesta |
illative | havainnolliseen |
adessive | havainnollisella |
ablative | havainnolliselta |
allative | havainnolliselle |
essive | havainnollisena |
translative | havainnolliseksi |
abessive | havainnollisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | havainnolliset |
accusative, nominative | havainnolliset |
accusative, genitive | havainnolliset |
genitive | havainnollisten, havainnollisien |
partitive | havainnollisia |
inessive | havainnollisissa |
elative | havainnollisista |
illative | havainnollisiin |
adessive | havainnollisilla |
ablative | havainnollisilta |
allative | havainnollisille |
essive | havainnollisina |
translative | havainnollisiksi |
abessive | havainnollisitta |
instructive | havainnollisin |
comitative | havainnollisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | havainnolliseni |
accusative, nominative | havainnolliseni |
accusative, genitive | havainnolliseni |
genitive | havainnolliseni |
partitive | havainnollistani |
inessive | havainnollisessani |
elative | havainnollisestani |
illative | havainnolliseeni |
adessive | havainnollisellani |
ablative | havainnolliseltani |
allative | havainnolliselleni |
essive | havainnollisenani |
translative | havainnollisekseni |
abessive | havainnollisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | havainnolliseni |
accusative, nominative | havainnolliseni |
accusative, genitive | havainnolliseni |
genitive | havainnollisteni, havainnollisieni |
partitive | havainnollisiani |
inessive | havainnollisissani |
elative | havainnollisistani |
illative | havainnollisiini |
adessive | havainnollisillani |
ablative | havainnollisiltani |
allative | havainnollisilleni |
essive | havainnollisinani |
translative | havainnollisikseni |
abessive | havainnollisittani |
comitative | havainnollisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | havainnollisesi |
accusative, nominative | havainnollisesi |
accusative, genitive | havainnollisesi |
genitive | havainnollisesi |
partitive | havainnollistasi |
inessive | havainnollisessasi |
elative | havainnollisestasi |
illative | havainnolliseesi |
adessive | havainnollisellasi |
ablative | havainnolliseltasi |
allative | havainnollisellesi |
essive | havainnollisenasi |
translative | havainnolliseksesi |
abessive | havainnollisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | havainnollisesi |
accusative, nominative | havainnollisesi |
accusative, genitive | havainnollisesi |
genitive | havainnollistesi, havainnollisiesi |
partitive | havainnollisiasi |
inessive | havainnollisissasi |
elative | havainnollisistasi |
illative | havainnollisiisi |
adessive | havainnollisillasi |
ablative | havainnollisiltasi |
allative | havainnollisillesi |
essive | havainnollisinasi |
translative | havainnollisiksesi |
abessive | havainnollisittasi |
comitative | havainnollisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | havainnollisemme |
accusative, nominative | havainnollisemme |
accusative, genitive | havainnollisemme |
genitive | havainnollisemme |
partitive | havainnollistamme |
inessive | havainnollisessamme |
elative | havainnollisestamme |
illative | havainnolliseemme |
adessive | havainnollisellamme |
ablative | havainnolliseltamme |
allative | havainnollisellemme |
essive | havainnollisenamme |
translative | havainnolliseksemme |
abessive | havainnollisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | havainnollisemme |
accusative, nominative | havainnollisemme |
accusative, genitive | havainnollisemme |
genitive | havainnollistemme, havainnollisiemme |
partitive | havainnollisiamme |
inessive | havainnollisissamme |
elative | havainnollisistamme |
illative | havainnollisiimme |
adessive | havainnollisillamme |
ablative | havainnollisiltamme |
allative | havainnollisillemme |
essive | havainnollisinamme |
translative | havainnollisiksemme |
abessive | havainnollisittamme |
comitative | havainnollisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | havainnollisenne |
accusative, nominative | havainnollisenne |
accusative, genitive | havainnollisenne |
genitive | havainnollisenne |
partitive | havainnollistanne |
inessive | havainnollisessanne |
elative | havainnollisestanne |
illative | havainnolliseenne |
adessive | havainnollisellanne |
ablative | havainnolliseltanne |
allative | havainnollisellenne |
essive | havainnollisenanne |
translative | havainnolliseksenne |
abessive | havainnollisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | havainnollisenne |
accusative, nominative | havainnollisenne |
accusative, genitive | havainnollisenne |
genitive | havainnollistenne, havainnollisienne |
partitive | havainnollisianne |
inessive | havainnollisissanne |
elative | havainnollisistanne |
illative | havainnollisiinne |
adessive | havainnollisillanne |
ablative | havainnollisiltanne |
allative | havainnollisillenne |
essive | havainnollisinanne |
translative | havainnollisiksenne |
abessive | havainnollisittanne |
comitative | havainnollisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | havainnollisensa |
accusative, nominative | havainnollisensa |
accusative, genitive | havainnollisensa |
genitive | havainnollisensa |
partitive | havainnollistaan, havainnollistansa |
inessive | havainnollisessaan, havainnollisessansa |
elative | havainnollisestaan, havainnollisestansa |
illative | havainnolliseensa |
adessive | havainnollisellaan, havainnollisellansa |
ablative | havainnolliseltaan, havainnolliseltansa |
allative | havainnolliselleen, havainnollisellensa |
essive | havainnollisenaan, havainnollisenansa |
translative | havainnollisekseen, havainnolliseksensa |
abessive | havainnollisettaan, havainnollisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | havainnollisensa |
accusative, nominative | havainnollisensa |
accusative, genitive | havainnollisensa |
genitive | havainnollistensa, havainnollisiensa |
partitive | havainnollisiaan, havainnollisiansa |
inessive | havainnollisissaan, havainnollisissansa |
elative | havainnollisistaan, havainnollisistansa |
illative | havainnollisiinsa |
adessive | havainnollisillaan, havainnollisillansa |
ablative | havainnollisiltaan, havainnollisiltansa |
allative | havainnollisilleen, havainnollisillensa |
essive | havainnollisinaan, havainnollisinansa |
translative | havainnollisikseen, havainnollisiksensa |
abessive | havainnollisittaan, havainnollisittansa |
comitative | havainnollisineen, havainnollisinensa |