Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hausjärveläinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläinen |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläinen |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläisen |
genitive | hausjärveläisen |
partitive | hausjärveläistä |
inessive | hausjärveläisessä |
elative | hausjärveläisestä |
illative | hausjärveläiseen |
adessive | hausjärveläisellä |
ablative | hausjärveläiseltä |
allative | hausjärveläiselle |
essive | hausjärveläisenä |
translative | hausjärveläiseksi |
abessive | hausjärveläisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläiset |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläiset |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläiset |
genitive | hausjärveläisten, hausjärveläisien |
partitive | hausjärveläisiä |
inessive | hausjärveläisissä |
elative | hausjärveläisistä |
illative | hausjärveläisiin |
adessive | hausjärveläisillä |
ablative | hausjärveläisiltä |
allative | hausjärveläisille |
essive | hausjärveläisinä |
translative | hausjärveläisiksi |
abessive | hausjärveläisittä |
instructive | hausjärveläisin |
comitative | hausjärveläisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläiseni |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläiseni |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläiseni |
genitive | hausjärveläiseni |
partitive | hausjärveläistäni |
inessive | hausjärveläisessäni |
elative | hausjärveläisestäni |
illative | hausjärveläiseeni |
adessive | hausjärveläiselläni |
ablative | hausjärveläiseltäni |
allative | hausjärveläiselleni |
essive | hausjärveläisenäni |
translative | hausjärveläisekseni |
abessive | hausjärveläisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläiseni |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläiseni |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläiseni |
genitive | hausjärveläisteni, hausjärveläisieni |
partitive | hausjärveläisiäni |
inessive | hausjärveläisissäni |
elative | hausjärveläisistäni |
illative | hausjärveläisiini |
adessive | hausjärveläisilläni |
ablative | hausjärveläisiltäni |
allative | hausjärveläisilleni |
essive | hausjärveläisinäni |
translative | hausjärveläisikseni |
abessive | hausjärveläisittäni |
comitative | hausjärveläisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläisesi |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläisesi |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläisesi |
genitive | hausjärveläisesi |
partitive | hausjärveläistäsi |
inessive | hausjärveläisessäsi |
elative | hausjärveläisestäsi |
illative | hausjärveläiseesi |
adessive | hausjärveläiselläsi |
ablative | hausjärveläiseltäsi |
allative | hausjärveläisellesi |
essive | hausjärveläisenäsi |
translative | hausjärveläiseksesi |
abessive | hausjärveläisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläisesi |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläisesi |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläisesi |
genitive | hausjärveläistesi, hausjärveläisiesi |
partitive | hausjärveläisiäsi |
inessive | hausjärveläisissäsi |
elative | hausjärveläisistäsi |
illative | hausjärveläisiisi |
adessive | hausjärveläisilläsi |
ablative | hausjärveläisiltäsi |
allative | hausjärveläisillesi |
essive | hausjärveläisinäsi |
translative | hausjärveläisiksesi |
abessive | hausjärveläisittäsi |
comitative | hausjärveläisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläisemme |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläisemme |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläisemme |
genitive | hausjärveläisemme |
partitive | hausjärveläistämme |
inessive | hausjärveläisessämme |
elative | hausjärveläisestämme |
illative | hausjärveläiseemme |
adessive | hausjärveläisellämme |
ablative | hausjärveläiseltämme |
allative | hausjärveläisellemme |
essive | hausjärveläisenämme |
translative | hausjärveläiseksemme |
abessive | hausjärveläisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläisemme |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläisemme |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläisemme |
genitive | hausjärveläistemme, hausjärveläisiemme |
partitive | hausjärveläisiämme |
inessive | hausjärveläisissämme |
elative | hausjärveläisistämme |
illative | hausjärveläisiimme |
adessive | hausjärveläisillämme |
ablative | hausjärveläisiltämme |
allative | hausjärveläisillemme |
essive | hausjärveläisinämme |
translative | hausjärveläisiksemme |
abessive | hausjärveläisittämme |
comitative | hausjärveläisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläisenne |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläisenne |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläisenne |
genitive | hausjärveläisenne |
partitive | hausjärveläistänne |
inessive | hausjärveläisessänne |
elative | hausjärveläisestänne |
illative | hausjärveläiseenne |
adessive | hausjärveläisellänne |
ablative | hausjärveläiseltänne |
allative | hausjärveläisellenne |
essive | hausjärveläisenänne |
translative | hausjärveläiseksenne |
abessive | hausjärveläisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläisenne |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläisenne |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläisenne |
genitive | hausjärveläistenne, hausjärveläisienne |
partitive | hausjärveläisiänne |
inessive | hausjärveläisissänne |
elative | hausjärveläisistänne |
illative | hausjärveläisiinne |
adessive | hausjärveläisillänne |
ablative | hausjärveläisiltänne |
allative | hausjärveläisillenne |
essive | hausjärveläisinänne |
translative | hausjärveläisiksenne |
abessive | hausjärveläisittänne |
comitative | hausjärveläisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläisensä |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläisensä |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläisensä |
genitive | hausjärveläisensä |
partitive | hausjärveläistään, hausjärveläistänsä |
inessive | hausjärveläisessään, hausjärveläisessänsä |
elative | hausjärveläisestään, hausjärveläisestänsä |
illative | hausjärveläiseensä |
adessive | hausjärveläisellään, hausjärveläisellänsä |
ablative | hausjärveläiseltään, hausjärveläiseltänsä |
allative | hausjärveläiselleen, hausjärveläisellensä |
essive | hausjärveläisenään, hausjärveläisenänsä |
translative | hausjärveläisekseen, hausjärveläiseksensä |
abessive | hausjärveläisettään, hausjärveläisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hausjärveläisensä |
accusative, nominative | hausjärveläisensä |
accusative, genitive | hausjärveläisensä |
genitive | hausjärveläistensä, hausjärveläisiensä |
partitive | hausjärveläisiään, hausjärveläisiänsä |
inessive | hausjärveläisissään, hausjärveläisissänsä |
elative | hausjärveläisistään, hausjärveläisistänsä |
illative | hausjärveläisiinsä |
adessive | hausjärveläisillään, hausjärveläisillänsä |
ablative | hausjärveläisiltään, hausjärveläisiltänsä |
allative | hausjärveläisilleen, hausjärveläisillensä |
essive | hausjärveläisinään, hausjärveläisinänsä |
translative | hausjärveläisikseen, hausjärveläisiksensä |
abessive | hausjärveläisittään, hausjärveläisittänsä |
comitative | hausjärveläisineen, hausjärveläisinensä |