Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hattulalainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalainen |
accusative, nominative | hattulalainen |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaisen |
genitive | hattulalaisen |
partitive | hattulalaista |
inessive | hattulalaisessa |
elative | hattulalaisesta |
illative | hattulalaiseen |
adessive | hattulalaisella |
ablative | hattulalaiselta |
allative | hattulalaiselle |
essive | hattulalaisena |
translative | hattulalaiseksi |
abessive | hattulalaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalaiset |
accusative, nominative | hattulalaiset |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaiset |
genitive | hattulalaisten, hattulalaisien |
partitive | hattulalaisia |
inessive | hattulalaisissa |
elative | hattulalaisista |
illative | hattulalaisiin |
adessive | hattulalaisilla |
ablative | hattulalaisilta |
allative | hattulalaisille |
essive | hattulalaisina |
translative | hattulalaisiksi |
abessive | hattulalaisitta |
instructive | hattulalaisin |
comitative | hattulalaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hattulalaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaiseni |
genitive | hattulalaiseni |
partitive | hattulalaistani |
inessive | hattulalaisessani |
elative | hattulalaisestani |
illative | hattulalaiseeni |
adessive | hattulalaisellani |
ablative | hattulalaiseltani |
allative | hattulalaiselleni |
essive | hattulalaisenani |
translative | hattulalaisekseni |
abessive | hattulalaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalaiseni |
accusative, nominative | hattulalaiseni |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaiseni |
genitive | hattulalaisteni, hattulalaisieni |
partitive | hattulalaisiani |
inessive | hattulalaisissani |
elative | hattulalaisistani |
illative | hattulalaisiini |
adessive | hattulalaisillani |
ablative | hattulalaisiltani |
allative | hattulalaisilleni |
essive | hattulalaisinani |
translative | hattulalaisikseni |
abessive | hattulalaisittani |
comitative | hattulalaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hattulalaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaisesi |
genitive | hattulalaisesi |
partitive | hattulalaistasi |
inessive | hattulalaisessasi |
elative | hattulalaisestasi |
illative | hattulalaiseesi |
adessive | hattulalaisellasi |
ablative | hattulalaiseltasi |
allative | hattulalaisellesi |
essive | hattulalaisenasi |
translative | hattulalaiseksesi |
abessive | hattulalaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalaisesi |
accusative, nominative | hattulalaisesi |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaisesi |
genitive | hattulalaistesi, hattulalaisiesi |
partitive | hattulalaisiasi |
inessive | hattulalaisissasi |
elative | hattulalaisistasi |
illative | hattulalaisiisi |
adessive | hattulalaisillasi |
ablative | hattulalaisiltasi |
allative | hattulalaisillesi |
essive | hattulalaisinasi |
translative | hattulalaisiksesi |
abessive | hattulalaisittasi |
comitative | hattulalaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hattulalaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaisemme |
genitive | hattulalaisemme |
partitive | hattulalaistamme |
inessive | hattulalaisessamme |
elative | hattulalaisestamme |
illative | hattulalaiseemme |
adessive | hattulalaisellamme |
ablative | hattulalaiseltamme |
allative | hattulalaisellemme |
essive | hattulalaisenamme |
translative | hattulalaiseksemme |
abessive | hattulalaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalaisemme |
accusative, nominative | hattulalaisemme |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaisemme |
genitive | hattulalaistemme, hattulalaisiemme |
partitive | hattulalaisiamme |
inessive | hattulalaisissamme |
elative | hattulalaisistamme |
illative | hattulalaisiimme |
adessive | hattulalaisillamme |
ablative | hattulalaisiltamme |
allative | hattulalaisillemme |
essive | hattulalaisinamme |
translative | hattulalaisiksemme |
abessive | hattulalaisittamme |
comitative | hattulalaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hattulalaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaisenne |
genitive | hattulalaisenne |
partitive | hattulalaistanne |
inessive | hattulalaisessanne |
elative | hattulalaisestanne |
illative | hattulalaiseenne |
adessive | hattulalaisellanne |
ablative | hattulalaiseltanne |
allative | hattulalaisellenne |
essive | hattulalaisenanne |
translative | hattulalaiseksenne |
abessive | hattulalaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalaisenne |
accusative, nominative | hattulalaisenne |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaisenne |
genitive | hattulalaistenne, hattulalaisienne |
partitive | hattulalaisianne |
inessive | hattulalaisissanne |
elative | hattulalaisistanne |
illative | hattulalaisiinne |
adessive | hattulalaisillanne |
ablative | hattulalaisiltanne |
allative | hattulalaisillenne |
essive | hattulalaisinanne |
translative | hattulalaisiksenne |
abessive | hattulalaisittanne |
comitative | hattulalaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hattulalaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaisensa |
genitive | hattulalaisensa |
partitive | hattulalaistaan, hattulalaistansa |
inessive | hattulalaisessaan, hattulalaisessansa |
elative | hattulalaisestaan, hattulalaisestansa |
illative | hattulalaiseensa |
adessive | hattulalaisellaan, hattulalaisellansa |
ablative | hattulalaiseltaan, hattulalaiseltansa |
allative | hattulalaiselleen, hattulalaisellensa |
essive | hattulalaisenaan, hattulalaisenansa |
translative | hattulalaisekseen, hattulalaiseksensa |
abessive | hattulalaisettaan, hattulalaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hattulalaisensa |
accusative, nominative | hattulalaisensa |
accusative, genitive | hattulalaisensa |
genitive | hattulalaistensa, hattulalaisiensa |
partitive | hattulalaisiaan, hattulalaisiansa |
inessive | hattulalaisissaan, hattulalaisissansa |
elative | hattulalaisistaan, hattulalaisistansa |
illative | hattulalaisiinsa |
adessive | hattulalaisillaan, hattulalaisillansa |
ablative | hattulalaisiltaan, hattulalaisiltansa |
allative | hattulalaisilleen, hattulalaisillensa |
essive | hattulalaisinaan, hattulalaisinansa |
translative | hattulalaisikseen, hattulalaisiksensa |
abessive | hattulalaisittaan, hattulalaisittansa |
comitative | hattulalaisineen, hattulalaisinensa |