Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hattulalainen'

hattulalainen  -   from, related or pertaining to Hattula
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehattulalainen
accusative, nominativehattulalainen
accusative, genitivehattulalaisen
genitivehattulalaisen
partitivehattulalaista
inessivehattulalaisessa
elativehattulalaisesta
illativehattulalaiseen
adessivehattulalaisella
ablativehattulalaiselta
allativehattulalaiselle
essivehattulalaisena
translativehattulalaiseksi
abessivehattulalaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehattulalaiset
accusative, nominativehattulalaiset
accusative, genitivehattulalaiset
genitivehattulalaisten, hattulalaisien
partitivehattulalaisia
inessivehattulalaisissa
elativehattulalaisista
illativehattulalaisiin
adessivehattulalaisilla
ablativehattulalaisilta
allativehattulalaisille
essivehattulalaisina
translativehattulalaisiksi
abessivehattulalaisitta
instructivehattulalaisin
comitativehattulalaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehattulalaiseni
accusative, nominativehattulalaiseni
accusative, genitivehattulalaiseni
genitivehattulalaiseni
partitivehattulalaistani
inessivehattulalaisessani
elativehattulalaisestani
illativehattulalaiseeni
adessivehattulalaisellani
ablativehattulalaiseltani
allativehattulalaiselleni
essivehattulalaisenani
translativehattulalaisekseni
abessivehattulalaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehattulalaiseni
accusative, nominativehattulalaiseni
accusative, genitivehattulalaiseni
genitivehattulalaisteni, hattulalaisieni
partitivehattulalaisiani
inessivehattulalaisissani
elativehattulalaisistani
illativehattulalaisiini
adessivehattulalaisillani
ablativehattulalaisiltani
allativehattulalaisilleni
essivehattulalaisinani
translativehattulalaisikseni
abessivehattulalaisittani
comitativehattulalaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehattulalaisesi
accusative, nominativehattulalaisesi
accusative, genitivehattulalaisesi
genitivehattulalaisesi
partitivehattulalaistasi
inessivehattulalaisessasi
elativehattulalaisestasi
illativehattulalaiseesi
adessivehattulalaisellasi
ablativehattulalaiseltasi
allativehattulalaisellesi
essivehattulalaisenasi
translativehattulalaiseksesi
abessivehattulalaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehattulalaisesi
accusative, nominativehattulalaisesi
accusative, genitivehattulalaisesi
genitivehattulalaistesi, hattulalaisiesi
partitivehattulalaisiasi
inessivehattulalaisissasi
elativehattulalaisistasi
illativehattulalaisiisi
adessivehattulalaisillasi
ablativehattulalaisiltasi
allativehattulalaisillesi
essivehattulalaisinasi
translativehattulalaisiksesi
abessivehattulalaisittasi
comitativehattulalaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehattulalaisemme
accusative, nominativehattulalaisemme
accusative, genitivehattulalaisemme
genitivehattulalaisemme
partitivehattulalaistamme
inessivehattulalaisessamme
elativehattulalaisestamme
illativehattulalaiseemme
adessivehattulalaisellamme
ablativehattulalaiseltamme
allativehattulalaisellemme
essivehattulalaisenamme
translativehattulalaiseksemme
abessivehattulalaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehattulalaisemme
accusative, nominativehattulalaisemme
accusative, genitivehattulalaisemme
genitivehattulalaistemme, hattulalaisiemme
partitivehattulalaisiamme
inessivehattulalaisissamme
elativehattulalaisistamme
illativehattulalaisiimme
adessivehattulalaisillamme
ablativehattulalaisiltamme
allativehattulalaisillemme
essivehattulalaisinamme
translativehattulalaisiksemme
abessivehattulalaisittamme
comitativehattulalaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehattulalaisenne
accusative, nominativehattulalaisenne
accusative, genitivehattulalaisenne
genitivehattulalaisenne
partitivehattulalaistanne
inessivehattulalaisessanne
elativehattulalaisestanne
illativehattulalaiseenne
adessivehattulalaisellanne
ablativehattulalaiseltanne
allativehattulalaisellenne
essivehattulalaisenanne
translativehattulalaiseksenne
abessivehattulalaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehattulalaisenne
accusative, nominativehattulalaisenne
accusative, genitivehattulalaisenne
genitivehattulalaistenne, hattulalaisienne
partitivehattulalaisianne
inessivehattulalaisissanne
elativehattulalaisistanne
illativehattulalaisiinne
adessivehattulalaisillanne
ablativehattulalaisiltanne
allativehattulalaisillenne
essivehattulalaisinanne
translativehattulalaisiksenne
abessivehattulalaisittanne
comitativehattulalaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehattulalaisensa
accusative, nominativehattulalaisensa
accusative, genitivehattulalaisensa
genitivehattulalaisensa
partitivehattulalaistaan, hattulalaistansa
inessivehattulalaisessaan, hattulalaisessansa
elativehattulalaisestaan, hattulalaisestansa
illativehattulalaiseensa
adessivehattulalaisellaan, hattulalaisellansa
ablativehattulalaiseltaan, hattulalaiseltansa
allativehattulalaiselleen, hattulalaisellensa
essivehattulalaisenaan, hattulalaisenansa
translativehattulalaisekseen, hattulalaiseksensa
abessivehattulalaisettaan, hattulalaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehattulalaisensa
accusative, nominativehattulalaisensa
accusative, genitivehattulalaisensa
genitivehattulalaistensa, hattulalaisiensa
partitivehattulalaisiaan, hattulalaisiansa
inessivehattulalaisissaan, hattulalaisissansa
elativehattulalaisistaan, hattulalaisistansa
illativehattulalaisiinsa
adessivehattulalaisillaan, hattulalaisillansa
ablativehattulalaisiltaan, hattulalaisiltansa
allativehattulalaisilleen, hattulalaisillensa
essivehattulalaisinaan, hattulalaisinansa
translativehattulalaisikseen, hattulalaisiksensa
abessivehattulalaisittaan, hattulalaisittansa
comitativehattulalaisineen, hattulalaisinensa