Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hassumpi'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassumpi |
accusative, nominative | hassumpi |
accusative, genitive | hassumman |
genitive | hassumman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hassumpaa |
inessive | hassummassa |
elative | hassummasta |
illative | hassumpaan |
adessive | hassummalla |
ablative | hassummalta |
allative | hassummalle |
essive | hassumpana |
translative | hassummaksi |
abessive | hassummatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassummat |
accusative, nominative | hassummat |
accusative, genitive | hassummat |
genitive | hassumpien |
genitive, rare | hassumpain |
partitive | hassumpia |
inessive | hassummissa |
elative | hassummista |
illative | hassumpiin |
adessive | hassummilla |
ablative | hassummilta |
allative | hassummille |
essive | hassumpina |
translative | hassummiksi |
abessive | hassummitta |
instructive | hassummin |
comitative | hassumpine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassumpani |
accusative, nominative | hassumpani |
accusative, genitive | hassumpani |
genitive | hassumpani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hassumpaani |
inessive | hassummassani |
elative | hassummastani |
illative | hassumpaani |
adessive | hassummallani |
ablative | hassummaltani |
allative | hassummalleni |
essive | hassumpanani |
translative | hassummakseni |
abessive | hassummattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassumpani |
accusative, nominative | hassumpani |
accusative, genitive | hassumpani |
genitive | hassumpieni |
genitive, rare | hassumpaini |
partitive | hassumpiani |
inessive | hassummissani |
elative | hassummistani |
illative | hassumpiini |
adessive | hassummillani |
ablative | hassummiltani |
allative | hassummilleni |
essive | hassumpinani |
translative | hassummikseni |
abessive | hassummittani |
comitative | hassumpineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassumpasi |
accusative, nominative | hassumpasi |
accusative, genitive | hassumpasi |
genitive | hassumpasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hassumpaasi |
inessive | hassummassasi |
elative | hassummastasi |
illative | hassumpaasi |
adessive | hassummallasi |
ablative | hassummaltasi |
allative | hassummallesi |
essive | hassumpanasi |
translative | hassummaksesi |
abessive | hassummattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassumpasi |
accusative, nominative | hassumpasi |
accusative, genitive | hassumpasi |
genitive | hassumpiesi |
genitive, rare | hassumpaisi |
partitive | hassumpiasi |
inessive | hassummissasi |
elative | hassummistasi |
illative | hassumpiisi |
adessive | hassummillasi |
ablative | hassummiltasi |
allative | hassummillesi |
essive | hassumpinasi |
translative | hassummiksesi |
abessive | hassummittasi |
comitative | hassumpinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassumpamme |
accusative, nominative | hassumpamme |
accusative, genitive | hassumpamme |
genitive | hassumpamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hassumpaamme |
inessive | hassummassamme |
elative | hassummastamme |
illative | hassumpaamme |
adessive | hassummallamme |
ablative | hassummaltamme |
allative | hassummallemme |
essive | hassumpanamme |
translative | hassummaksemme |
abessive | hassummattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassumpamme |
accusative, nominative | hassumpamme |
accusative, genitive | hassumpamme |
genitive | hassumpiemme |
genitive, rare | hassumpaimme |
partitive | hassumpiamme |
inessive | hassummissamme |
elative | hassummistamme |
illative | hassumpiimme |
adessive | hassummillamme |
ablative | hassummiltamme |
allative | hassummillemme |
essive | hassumpinamme |
translative | hassummiksemme |
abessive | hassummittamme |
comitative | hassumpinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassumpanne |
accusative, nominative | hassumpanne |
accusative, genitive | hassumpanne |
genitive | hassumpanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hassumpaanne |
inessive | hassummassanne |
elative | hassummastanne |
illative | hassumpaanne |
adessive | hassummallanne |
ablative | hassummaltanne |
allative | hassummallenne |
essive | hassumpananne |
translative | hassummaksenne |
abessive | hassummattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassumpanne |
accusative, nominative | hassumpanne |
accusative, genitive | hassumpanne |
genitive | hassumpienne |
genitive, rare | hassumpainne |
partitive | hassumpianne |
inessive | hassummissanne |
elative | hassummistanne |
illative | hassumpiinne |
adessive | hassummillanne |
ablative | hassummiltanne |
allative | hassummillenne |
essive | hassumpinanne |
translative | hassummiksenne |
abessive | hassummittanne |
comitative | hassumpinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassumpansa |
accusative, nominative | hassumpansa |
accusative, genitive | hassumpansa |
genitive | hassumpansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hassumpaansa |
inessive | hassummassaan, hassummassansa |
elative | hassummastaan, hassummastansa |
illative | hassumpaansa |
adessive | hassummallaan, hassummallansa |
ablative | hassummaltaan, hassummaltansa |
allative | hassummalleen, hassummallensa |
essive | hassumpanaan, hassumpanansa |
translative | hassummakseen, hassummaksensa |
abessive | hassummattaan, hassummattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassumpansa |
accusative, nominative | hassumpansa |
accusative, genitive | hassumpansa |
genitive | hassumpiensa |
genitive, rare | hassumpainsa |
partitive | hassumpiaan, hassumpiansa |
inessive | hassummissaan, hassummissansa |
elative | hassummistaan, hassummistansa |
illative | hassumpiinsa |
adessive | hassummillaan, hassummillansa |
ablative | hassummiltaan, hassummiltansa |
allative | hassummilleen, hassummillensa |
essive | hassumpinaan, hassumpinansa |
translative | hassummikseen, hassummiksensa |
abessive | hassummittaan, hassummittansa |
comitative | hassumpineen, hassumpinensa |