Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hassahtanut'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hassahtaneempi |
superlative | hassahtanein |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtanut |
accusative, nominative | hassahtanut |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneen |
genitive | hassahtaneen |
partitive | hassahtanutta |
inessive | hassahtaneessa |
elative | hassahtaneesta |
illative | hassahtaneeseen |
adessive | hassahtaneella |
ablative | hassahtaneelta |
allative | hassahtaneelle |
essive | hassahtaneena |
translative | hassahtaneeksi |
abessive | hassahtaneetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtaneet |
accusative, nominative | hassahtaneet |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneet |
genitive | hassahtaneiden, hassahtaneitten |
partitive | hassahtaneita |
inessive | hassahtaneissa |
elative | hassahtaneista |
illative | hassahtaneisiin, hassahtaneihin |
adessive | hassahtaneilla |
ablative | hassahtaneilta |
allative | hassahtaneille |
essive | hassahtaneina |
translative | hassahtaneiksi |
abessive | hassahtaneitta |
instructive | hassahtanein |
comitative | hassahtaneine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtaneeni |
accusative, nominative | hassahtaneeni |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneeni |
genitive | hassahtaneeni |
partitive | hassahtanuttani |
inessive | hassahtaneessani |
elative | hassahtaneestani |
illative | hassahtaneeseeni |
adessive | hassahtaneellani |
ablative | hassahtaneeltani |
allative | hassahtaneelleni |
essive | hassahtaneenani |
translative | hassahtaneekseni |
abessive | hassahtaneettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtaneeni |
accusative, nominative | hassahtaneeni |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneeni |
genitive | hassahtaneideni, hassahtaneitteni |
partitive | hassahtaneitani |
inessive | hassahtaneissani |
elative | hassahtaneistani |
illative | hassahtaneisiini, hassahtaneihini |
adessive | hassahtaneillani |
ablative | hassahtaneiltani |
allative | hassahtaneilleni |
essive | hassahtaneinani |
translative | hassahtaneikseni |
abessive | hassahtaneittani |
comitative | hassahtaneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtaneesi |
accusative, nominative | hassahtaneesi |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneesi |
genitive | hassahtaneesi |
partitive | hassahtanuttasi |
inessive | hassahtaneessasi |
elative | hassahtaneestasi |
illative | hassahtaneeseesi |
adessive | hassahtaneellasi |
ablative | hassahtaneeltasi |
allative | hassahtaneellesi |
essive | hassahtaneenasi |
translative | hassahtaneeksesi |
abessive | hassahtaneettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtaneesi |
accusative, nominative | hassahtaneesi |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneesi |
genitive | hassahtaneidesi, hassahtaneittesi |
partitive | hassahtaneitasi |
inessive | hassahtaneissasi |
elative | hassahtaneistasi |
illative | hassahtaneisiisi, hassahtaneihisi |
adessive | hassahtaneillasi |
ablative | hassahtaneiltasi |
allative | hassahtaneillesi |
essive | hassahtaneinasi |
translative | hassahtaneiksesi |
abessive | hassahtaneittasi |
comitative | hassahtaneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtaneemme |
accusative, nominative | hassahtaneemme |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneemme |
genitive | hassahtaneemme |
partitive | hassahtanuttamme |
inessive | hassahtaneessamme |
elative | hassahtaneestamme |
illative | hassahtaneeseemme |
adessive | hassahtaneellamme |
ablative | hassahtaneeltamme |
allative | hassahtaneellemme |
essive | hassahtaneenamme |
translative | hassahtaneeksemme |
abessive | hassahtaneettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtaneemme |
accusative, nominative | hassahtaneemme |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneemme |
genitive | hassahtaneidemme, hassahtaneittemme |
partitive | hassahtaneitamme |
inessive | hassahtaneissamme |
elative | hassahtaneistamme |
illative | hassahtaneisiimme, hassahtaneihimme |
adessive | hassahtaneillamme |
ablative | hassahtaneiltamme |
allative | hassahtaneillemme |
essive | hassahtaneinamme |
translative | hassahtaneiksemme |
abessive | hassahtaneittamme |
comitative | hassahtaneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtaneenne |
accusative, nominative | hassahtaneenne |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneenne |
genitive | hassahtaneenne |
partitive | hassahtanuttanne |
inessive | hassahtaneessanne |
elative | hassahtaneestanne |
illative | hassahtaneeseenne |
adessive | hassahtaneellanne |
ablative | hassahtaneeltanne |
allative | hassahtaneellenne |
essive | hassahtaneenanne |
translative | hassahtaneeksenne |
abessive | hassahtaneettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtaneenne |
accusative, nominative | hassahtaneenne |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneenne |
genitive | hassahtaneidenne, hassahtaneittenne |
partitive | hassahtaneitanne |
inessive | hassahtaneissanne |
elative | hassahtaneistanne |
illative | hassahtaneisiinne, hassahtaneihinne |
adessive | hassahtaneillanne |
ablative | hassahtaneiltanne |
allative | hassahtaneillenne |
essive | hassahtaneinanne |
translative | hassahtaneiksenne |
abessive | hassahtaneittanne |
comitative | hassahtaneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtaneensa |
accusative, nominative | hassahtaneensa |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneensa |
genitive | hassahtaneensa |
partitive | hassahtanuttaan, hassahtanuttansa |
inessive | hassahtaneessaan, hassahtaneessansa |
elative | hassahtaneestaan, hassahtaneestansa |
illative | hassahtaneeseensa |
adessive | hassahtaneellaan, hassahtaneellansa |
ablative | hassahtaneeltaan, hassahtaneeltansa |
allative | hassahtaneelleen, hassahtaneellensa |
essive | hassahtaneenaan, hassahtaneenansa |
translative | hassahtaneekseen, hassahtaneeksensa |
abessive | hassahtaneettaan, hassahtaneettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hassahtaneensa |
accusative, nominative | hassahtaneensa |
accusative, genitive | hassahtaneensa |
genitive | hassahtaneidensa, hassahtaneittensa |
partitive | hassahtaneitaan, hassahtaneitansa |
inessive | hassahtaneissaan, hassahtaneissansa |
elative | hassahtaneistaan, hassahtaneistansa |
illative | hassahtaneisiinsa, hassahtaneihinsa |
adessive | hassahtaneillaan, hassahtaneillansa |
ablative | hassahtaneiltaan, hassahtaneiltansa |
allative | hassahtaneilleen, hassahtaneillensa |
essive | hassahtaneinaan, hassahtaneinansa |
translative | hassahtaneikseen, hassahtaneiksensa |
abessive | hassahtaneittaan, hassahtaneittansa |
comitative | hassahtaneineen, hassahtaneinensa |