Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hassahtanut'

hassahtanut  -   silly, crazy, cracked, crackpot, nuts (mildly and harmlessly out of one's mind, as due to old age)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativehassahtaneempi
superlativehassahtanein

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehassahtanut
accusative, nominativehassahtanut
accusative, genitivehassahtaneen
genitivehassahtaneen
partitivehassahtanutta
inessivehassahtaneessa
elativehassahtaneesta
illativehassahtaneeseen
adessivehassahtaneella
ablativehassahtaneelta
allativehassahtaneelle
essivehassahtaneena
translativehassahtaneeksi
abessivehassahtaneetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehassahtaneet
accusative, nominativehassahtaneet
accusative, genitivehassahtaneet
genitivehassahtaneiden, hassahtaneitten
partitivehassahtaneita
inessivehassahtaneissa
elativehassahtaneista
illativehassahtaneisiin, hassahtaneihin
adessivehassahtaneilla
ablativehassahtaneilta
allativehassahtaneille
essivehassahtaneina
translativehassahtaneiksi
abessivehassahtaneitta
instructivehassahtanein
comitativehassahtaneine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehassahtaneeni
accusative, nominativehassahtaneeni
accusative, genitivehassahtaneeni
genitivehassahtaneeni
partitivehassahtanuttani
inessivehassahtaneessani
elativehassahtaneestani
illativehassahtaneeseeni
adessivehassahtaneellani
ablativehassahtaneeltani
allativehassahtaneelleni
essivehassahtaneenani
translativehassahtaneekseni
abessivehassahtaneettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehassahtaneeni
accusative, nominativehassahtaneeni
accusative, genitivehassahtaneeni
genitivehassahtaneideni, hassahtaneitteni
partitivehassahtaneitani
inessivehassahtaneissani
elativehassahtaneistani
illativehassahtaneisiini, hassahtaneihini
adessivehassahtaneillani
ablativehassahtaneiltani
allativehassahtaneilleni
essivehassahtaneinani
translativehassahtaneikseni
abessivehassahtaneittani
comitativehassahtaneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehassahtaneesi
accusative, nominativehassahtaneesi
accusative, genitivehassahtaneesi
genitivehassahtaneesi
partitivehassahtanuttasi
inessivehassahtaneessasi
elativehassahtaneestasi
illativehassahtaneeseesi
adessivehassahtaneellasi
ablativehassahtaneeltasi
allativehassahtaneellesi
essivehassahtaneenasi
translativehassahtaneeksesi
abessivehassahtaneettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehassahtaneesi
accusative, nominativehassahtaneesi
accusative, genitivehassahtaneesi
genitivehassahtaneidesi, hassahtaneittesi
partitivehassahtaneitasi
inessivehassahtaneissasi
elativehassahtaneistasi
illativehassahtaneisiisi, hassahtaneihisi
adessivehassahtaneillasi
ablativehassahtaneiltasi
allativehassahtaneillesi
essivehassahtaneinasi
translativehassahtaneiksesi
abessivehassahtaneittasi
comitativehassahtaneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehassahtaneemme
accusative, nominativehassahtaneemme
accusative, genitivehassahtaneemme
genitivehassahtaneemme
partitivehassahtanuttamme
inessivehassahtaneessamme
elativehassahtaneestamme
illativehassahtaneeseemme
adessivehassahtaneellamme
ablativehassahtaneeltamme
allativehassahtaneellemme
essivehassahtaneenamme
translativehassahtaneeksemme
abessivehassahtaneettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehassahtaneemme
accusative, nominativehassahtaneemme
accusative, genitivehassahtaneemme
genitivehassahtaneidemme, hassahtaneittemme
partitivehassahtaneitamme
inessivehassahtaneissamme
elativehassahtaneistamme
illativehassahtaneisiimme, hassahtaneihimme
adessivehassahtaneillamme
ablativehassahtaneiltamme
allativehassahtaneillemme
essivehassahtaneinamme
translativehassahtaneiksemme
abessivehassahtaneittamme
comitativehassahtaneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehassahtaneenne
accusative, nominativehassahtaneenne
accusative, genitivehassahtaneenne
genitivehassahtaneenne
partitivehassahtanuttanne
inessivehassahtaneessanne
elativehassahtaneestanne
illativehassahtaneeseenne
adessivehassahtaneellanne
ablativehassahtaneeltanne
allativehassahtaneellenne
essivehassahtaneenanne
translativehassahtaneeksenne
abessivehassahtaneettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehassahtaneenne
accusative, nominativehassahtaneenne
accusative, genitivehassahtaneenne
genitivehassahtaneidenne, hassahtaneittenne
partitivehassahtaneitanne
inessivehassahtaneissanne
elativehassahtaneistanne
illativehassahtaneisiinne, hassahtaneihinne
adessivehassahtaneillanne
ablativehassahtaneiltanne
allativehassahtaneillenne
essivehassahtaneinanne
translativehassahtaneiksenne
abessivehassahtaneittanne
comitativehassahtaneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehassahtaneensa
accusative, nominativehassahtaneensa
accusative, genitivehassahtaneensa
genitivehassahtaneensa
partitivehassahtanuttaan, hassahtanuttansa
inessivehassahtaneessaan, hassahtaneessansa
elativehassahtaneestaan, hassahtaneestansa
illativehassahtaneeseensa
adessivehassahtaneellaan, hassahtaneellansa
ablativehassahtaneeltaan, hassahtaneeltansa
allativehassahtaneelleen, hassahtaneellensa
essivehassahtaneenaan, hassahtaneenansa
translativehassahtaneekseen, hassahtaneeksensa
abessivehassahtaneettaan, hassahtaneettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehassahtaneensa
accusative, nominativehassahtaneensa
accusative, genitivehassahtaneensa
genitivehassahtaneidensa, hassahtaneittensa
partitivehassahtaneitaan, hassahtaneitansa
inessivehassahtaneissaan, hassahtaneissansa
elativehassahtaneistaan, hassahtaneistansa
illativehassahtaneisiinsa, hassahtaneihinsa
adessivehassahtaneillaan, hassahtaneillansa
ablativehassahtaneiltaan, hassahtaneiltansa
allativehassahtaneilleen, hassahtaneillensa
essivehassahtaneinaan, hassahtaneinansa
translativehassahtaneikseen, hassahtaneiksensa
abessivehassahtaneittaan, hassahtaneittansa
comitativehassahtaneineen, hassahtaneinensa