Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harvapartainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartainen |
accusative, nominative | harvapartainen |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaisen |
genitive | harvapartaisen |
partitive | harvapartaista |
inessive | harvapartaisessa |
elative | harvapartaisesta |
illative | harvapartaiseen |
adessive | harvapartaisella |
ablative | harvapartaiselta |
allative | harvapartaiselle |
essive | harvapartaisena |
translative | harvapartaiseksi |
abessive | harvapartaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartaiset |
accusative, nominative | harvapartaiset |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaiset |
genitive | harvapartaisten, harvapartaisien |
partitive | harvapartaisia |
inessive | harvapartaisissa |
elative | harvapartaisista |
illative | harvapartaisiin |
adessive | harvapartaisilla |
ablative | harvapartaisilta |
allative | harvapartaisille |
essive | harvapartaisina |
translative | harvapartaisiksi |
abessive | harvapartaisitta |
instructive | harvapartaisin |
comitative | harvapartaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartaiseni |
accusative, nominative | harvapartaiseni |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaiseni |
genitive | harvapartaiseni |
partitive | harvapartaistani |
inessive | harvapartaisessani |
elative | harvapartaisestani |
illative | harvapartaiseeni |
adessive | harvapartaisellani |
ablative | harvapartaiseltani |
allative | harvapartaiselleni |
essive | harvapartaisenani |
translative | harvapartaisekseni |
abessive | harvapartaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartaiseni |
accusative, nominative | harvapartaiseni |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaiseni |
genitive | harvapartaisteni, harvapartaisieni |
partitive | harvapartaisiani |
inessive | harvapartaisissani |
elative | harvapartaisistani |
illative | harvapartaisiini |
adessive | harvapartaisillani |
ablative | harvapartaisiltani |
allative | harvapartaisilleni |
essive | harvapartaisinani |
translative | harvapartaisikseni |
abessive | harvapartaisittani |
comitative | harvapartaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartaisesi |
accusative, nominative | harvapartaisesi |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaisesi |
genitive | harvapartaisesi |
partitive | harvapartaistasi |
inessive | harvapartaisessasi |
elative | harvapartaisestasi |
illative | harvapartaiseesi |
adessive | harvapartaisellasi |
ablative | harvapartaiseltasi |
allative | harvapartaisellesi |
essive | harvapartaisenasi |
translative | harvapartaiseksesi |
abessive | harvapartaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartaisesi |
accusative, nominative | harvapartaisesi |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaisesi |
genitive | harvapartaistesi, harvapartaisiesi |
partitive | harvapartaisiasi |
inessive | harvapartaisissasi |
elative | harvapartaisistasi |
illative | harvapartaisiisi |
adessive | harvapartaisillasi |
ablative | harvapartaisiltasi |
allative | harvapartaisillesi |
essive | harvapartaisinasi |
translative | harvapartaisiksesi |
abessive | harvapartaisittasi |
comitative | harvapartaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartaisemme |
accusative, nominative | harvapartaisemme |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaisemme |
genitive | harvapartaisemme |
partitive | harvapartaistamme |
inessive | harvapartaisessamme |
elative | harvapartaisestamme |
illative | harvapartaiseemme |
adessive | harvapartaisellamme |
ablative | harvapartaiseltamme |
allative | harvapartaisellemme |
essive | harvapartaisenamme |
translative | harvapartaiseksemme |
abessive | harvapartaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartaisemme |
accusative, nominative | harvapartaisemme |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaisemme |
genitive | harvapartaistemme, harvapartaisiemme |
partitive | harvapartaisiamme |
inessive | harvapartaisissamme |
elative | harvapartaisistamme |
illative | harvapartaisiimme |
adessive | harvapartaisillamme |
ablative | harvapartaisiltamme |
allative | harvapartaisillemme |
essive | harvapartaisinamme |
translative | harvapartaisiksemme |
abessive | harvapartaisittamme |
comitative | harvapartaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartaisenne |
accusative, nominative | harvapartaisenne |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaisenne |
genitive | harvapartaisenne |
partitive | harvapartaistanne |
inessive | harvapartaisessanne |
elative | harvapartaisestanne |
illative | harvapartaiseenne |
adessive | harvapartaisellanne |
ablative | harvapartaiseltanne |
allative | harvapartaisellenne |
essive | harvapartaisenanne |
translative | harvapartaiseksenne |
abessive | harvapartaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartaisenne |
accusative, nominative | harvapartaisenne |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaisenne |
genitive | harvapartaistenne, harvapartaisienne |
partitive | harvapartaisianne |
inessive | harvapartaisissanne |
elative | harvapartaisistanne |
illative | harvapartaisiinne |
adessive | harvapartaisillanne |
ablative | harvapartaisiltanne |
allative | harvapartaisillenne |
essive | harvapartaisinanne |
translative | harvapartaisiksenne |
abessive | harvapartaisittanne |
comitative | harvapartaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartaisensa |
accusative, nominative | harvapartaisensa |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaisensa |
genitive | harvapartaisensa |
partitive | harvapartaistaan, harvapartaistansa |
inessive | harvapartaisessaan, harvapartaisessansa |
elative | harvapartaisestaan, harvapartaisestansa |
illative | harvapartaiseensa |
adessive | harvapartaisellaan, harvapartaisellansa |
ablative | harvapartaiseltaan, harvapartaiseltansa |
allative | harvapartaiselleen, harvapartaisellensa |
essive | harvapartaisenaan, harvapartaisenansa |
translative | harvapartaisekseen, harvapartaiseksensa |
abessive | harvapartaisettaan, harvapartaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvapartaisensa |
accusative, nominative | harvapartaisensa |
accusative, genitive | harvapartaisensa |
genitive | harvapartaistensa, harvapartaisiensa |
partitive | harvapartaisiaan, harvapartaisiansa |
inessive | harvapartaisissaan, harvapartaisissansa |
elative | harvapartaisistaan, harvapartaisistansa |
illative | harvapartaisiinsa |
adessive | harvapartaisillaan, harvapartaisillansa |
ablative | harvapartaisiltaan, harvapartaisiltansa |
allative | harvapartaisilleen, harvapartaisillensa |
essive | harvapartaisinaan, harvapartaisinansa |
translative | harvapartaisikseen, harvapartaisiksensa |
abessive | harvapartaisittaan, harvapartaisittansa |
comitative | harvapartaisineen, harvapartaisinensa |