Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harvapartainen'

harvapartainen  -   with a thin or sparse beard
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvapartainen
accusative, nominativeharvapartainen
accusative, genitiveharvapartaisen
genitiveharvapartaisen
partitiveharvapartaista
inessiveharvapartaisessa
elativeharvapartaisesta
illativeharvapartaiseen
adessiveharvapartaisella
ablativeharvapartaiselta
allativeharvapartaiselle
essiveharvapartaisena
translativeharvapartaiseksi
abessiveharvapartaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvapartaiset
accusative, nominativeharvapartaiset
accusative, genitiveharvapartaiset
genitiveharvapartaisten, harvapartaisien
partitiveharvapartaisia
inessiveharvapartaisissa
elativeharvapartaisista
illativeharvapartaisiin
adessiveharvapartaisilla
ablativeharvapartaisilta
allativeharvapartaisille
essiveharvapartaisina
translativeharvapartaisiksi
abessiveharvapartaisitta
instructiveharvapartaisin
comitativeharvapartaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvapartaiseni
accusative, nominativeharvapartaiseni
accusative, genitiveharvapartaiseni
genitiveharvapartaiseni
partitiveharvapartaistani
inessiveharvapartaisessani
elativeharvapartaisestani
illativeharvapartaiseeni
adessiveharvapartaisellani
ablativeharvapartaiseltani
allativeharvapartaiselleni
essiveharvapartaisenani
translativeharvapartaisekseni
abessiveharvapartaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvapartaiseni
accusative, nominativeharvapartaiseni
accusative, genitiveharvapartaiseni
genitiveharvapartaisteni, harvapartaisieni
partitiveharvapartaisiani
inessiveharvapartaisissani
elativeharvapartaisistani
illativeharvapartaisiini
adessiveharvapartaisillani
ablativeharvapartaisiltani
allativeharvapartaisilleni
essiveharvapartaisinani
translativeharvapartaisikseni
abessiveharvapartaisittani
comitativeharvapartaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvapartaisesi
accusative, nominativeharvapartaisesi
accusative, genitiveharvapartaisesi
genitiveharvapartaisesi
partitiveharvapartaistasi
inessiveharvapartaisessasi
elativeharvapartaisestasi
illativeharvapartaiseesi
adessiveharvapartaisellasi
ablativeharvapartaiseltasi
allativeharvapartaisellesi
essiveharvapartaisenasi
translativeharvapartaiseksesi
abessiveharvapartaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvapartaisesi
accusative, nominativeharvapartaisesi
accusative, genitiveharvapartaisesi
genitiveharvapartaistesi, harvapartaisiesi
partitiveharvapartaisiasi
inessiveharvapartaisissasi
elativeharvapartaisistasi
illativeharvapartaisiisi
adessiveharvapartaisillasi
ablativeharvapartaisiltasi
allativeharvapartaisillesi
essiveharvapartaisinasi
translativeharvapartaisiksesi
abessiveharvapartaisittasi
comitativeharvapartaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvapartaisemme
accusative, nominativeharvapartaisemme
accusative, genitiveharvapartaisemme
genitiveharvapartaisemme
partitiveharvapartaistamme
inessiveharvapartaisessamme
elativeharvapartaisestamme
illativeharvapartaiseemme
adessiveharvapartaisellamme
ablativeharvapartaiseltamme
allativeharvapartaisellemme
essiveharvapartaisenamme
translativeharvapartaiseksemme
abessiveharvapartaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvapartaisemme
accusative, nominativeharvapartaisemme
accusative, genitiveharvapartaisemme
genitiveharvapartaistemme, harvapartaisiemme
partitiveharvapartaisiamme
inessiveharvapartaisissamme
elativeharvapartaisistamme
illativeharvapartaisiimme
adessiveharvapartaisillamme
ablativeharvapartaisiltamme
allativeharvapartaisillemme
essiveharvapartaisinamme
translativeharvapartaisiksemme
abessiveharvapartaisittamme
comitativeharvapartaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvapartaisenne
accusative, nominativeharvapartaisenne
accusative, genitiveharvapartaisenne
genitiveharvapartaisenne
partitiveharvapartaistanne
inessiveharvapartaisessanne
elativeharvapartaisestanne
illativeharvapartaiseenne
adessiveharvapartaisellanne
ablativeharvapartaiseltanne
allativeharvapartaisellenne
essiveharvapartaisenanne
translativeharvapartaiseksenne
abessiveharvapartaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvapartaisenne
accusative, nominativeharvapartaisenne
accusative, genitiveharvapartaisenne
genitiveharvapartaistenne, harvapartaisienne
partitiveharvapartaisianne
inessiveharvapartaisissanne
elativeharvapartaisistanne
illativeharvapartaisiinne
adessiveharvapartaisillanne
ablativeharvapartaisiltanne
allativeharvapartaisillenne
essiveharvapartaisinanne
translativeharvapartaisiksenne
abessiveharvapartaisittanne
comitativeharvapartaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvapartaisensa
accusative, nominativeharvapartaisensa
accusative, genitiveharvapartaisensa
genitiveharvapartaisensa
partitiveharvapartaistaan, harvapartaistansa
inessiveharvapartaisessaan, harvapartaisessansa
elativeharvapartaisestaan, harvapartaisestansa
illativeharvapartaiseensa
adessiveharvapartaisellaan, harvapartaisellansa
ablativeharvapartaiseltaan, harvapartaiseltansa
allativeharvapartaiselleen, harvapartaisellensa
essiveharvapartaisenaan, harvapartaisenansa
translativeharvapartaisekseen, harvapartaiseksensa
abessiveharvapartaisettaan, harvapartaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvapartaisensa
accusative, nominativeharvapartaisensa
accusative, genitiveharvapartaisensa
genitiveharvapartaistensa, harvapartaisiensa
partitiveharvapartaisiaan, harvapartaisiansa
inessiveharvapartaisissaan, harvapartaisissansa
elativeharvapartaisistaan, harvapartaisistansa
illativeharvapartaisiinsa
adessiveharvapartaisillaan, harvapartaisillansa
ablativeharvapartaisiltaan, harvapartaisiltansa
allativeharvapartaisilleen, harvapartaisillensa
essiveharvapartaisinaan, harvapartaisinansa
translativeharvapartaisikseen, harvapartaisiksensa
abessiveharvapartaisittaan, harvapartaisittansa
comitativeharvapartaisineen, harvapartaisinensa