Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harvahampainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | harvahampaisempi |
comparative | harvempihampainen |
superlative | harvahampaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampainen |
accusative, nominative | harvahampainen |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaisen |
genitive | harvahampaisen |
partitive | harvahampaista |
inessive | harvahampaisessa |
elative | harvahampaisesta |
illative | harvahampaiseen |
adessive | harvahampaisella |
ablative | harvahampaiselta |
allative | harvahampaiselle |
essive | harvahampaisena |
translative | harvahampaiseksi |
abessive | harvahampaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampaiset |
accusative, nominative | harvahampaiset |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaiset |
genitive | harvahampaisten, harvahampaisien |
partitive | harvahampaisia |
inessive | harvahampaisissa |
elative | harvahampaisista |
illative | harvahampaisiin |
adessive | harvahampaisilla |
ablative | harvahampaisilta |
allative | harvahampaisille |
essive | harvahampaisina |
translative | harvahampaisiksi |
abessive | harvahampaisitta |
instructive | harvahampaisin |
comitative | harvahampaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampaiseni |
accusative, nominative | harvahampaiseni |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaiseni |
genitive | harvahampaiseni |
partitive | harvahampaistani |
inessive | harvahampaisessani |
elative | harvahampaisestani |
illative | harvahampaiseeni |
adessive | harvahampaisellani |
ablative | harvahampaiseltani |
allative | harvahampaiselleni |
essive | harvahampaisenani |
translative | harvahampaisekseni |
abessive | harvahampaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampaiseni |
accusative, nominative | harvahampaiseni |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaiseni |
genitive | harvahampaisteni, harvahampaisieni |
partitive | harvahampaisiani |
inessive | harvahampaisissani |
elative | harvahampaisistani |
illative | harvahampaisiini |
adessive | harvahampaisillani |
ablative | harvahampaisiltani |
allative | harvahampaisilleni |
essive | harvahampaisinani |
translative | harvahampaisikseni |
abessive | harvahampaisittani |
comitative | harvahampaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampaisesi |
accusative, nominative | harvahampaisesi |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaisesi |
genitive | harvahampaisesi |
partitive | harvahampaistasi |
inessive | harvahampaisessasi |
elative | harvahampaisestasi |
illative | harvahampaiseesi |
adessive | harvahampaisellasi |
ablative | harvahampaiseltasi |
allative | harvahampaisellesi |
essive | harvahampaisenasi |
translative | harvahampaiseksesi |
abessive | harvahampaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampaisesi |
accusative, nominative | harvahampaisesi |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaisesi |
genitive | harvahampaistesi, harvahampaisiesi |
partitive | harvahampaisiasi |
inessive | harvahampaisissasi |
elative | harvahampaisistasi |
illative | harvahampaisiisi |
adessive | harvahampaisillasi |
ablative | harvahampaisiltasi |
allative | harvahampaisillesi |
essive | harvahampaisinasi |
translative | harvahampaisiksesi |
abessive | harvahampaisittasi |
comitative | harvahampaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampaisemme |
accusative, nominative | harvahampaisemme |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaisemme |
genitive | harvahampaisemme |
partitive | harvahampaistamme |
inessive | harvahampaisessamme |
elative | harvahampaisestamme |
illative | harvahampaiseemme |
adessive | harvahampaisellamme |
ablative | harvahampaiseltamme |
allative | harvahampaisellemme |
essive | harvahampaisenamme |
translative | harvahampaiseksemme |
abessive | harvahampaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampaisemme |
accusative, nominative | harvahampaisemme |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaisemme |
genitive | harvahampaistemme, harvahampaisiemme |
partitive | harvahampaisiamme |
inessive | harvahampaisissamme |
elative | harvahampaisistamme |
illative | harvahampaisiimme |
adessive | harvahampaisillamme |
ablative | harvahampaisiltamme |
allative | harvahampaisillemme |
essive | harvahampaisinamme |
translative | harvahampaisiksemme |
abessive | harvahampaisittamme |
comitative | harvahampaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampaisenne |
accusative, nominative | harvahampaisenne |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaisenne |
genitive | harvahampaisenne |
partitive | harvahampaistanne |
inessive | harvahampaisessanne |
elative | harvahampaisestanne |
illative | harvahampaiseenne |
adessive | harvahampaisellanne |
ablative | harvahampaiseltanne |
allative | harvahampaisellenne |
essive | harvahampaisenanne |
translative | harvahampaiseksenne |
abessive | harvahampaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampaisenne |
accusative, nominative | harvahampaisenne |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaisenne |
genitive | harvahampaistenne, harvahampaisienne |
partitive | harvahampaisianne |
inessive | harvahampaisissanne |
elative | harvahampaisistanne |
illative | harvahampaisiinne |
adessive | harvahampaisillanne |
ablative | harvahampaisiltanne |
allative | harvahampaisillenne |
essive | harvahampaisinanne |
translative | harvahampaisiksenne |
abessive | harvahampaisittanne |
comitative | harvahampaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampaisensa |
accusative, nominative | harvahampaisensa |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaisensa |
genitive | harvahampaisensa |
partitive | harvahampaistaan, harvahampaistansa |
inessive | harvahampaisessaan, harvahampaisessansa |
elative | harvahampaisestaan, harvahampaisestansa |
illative | harvahampaiseensa |
adessive | harvahampaisellaan, harvahampaisellansa |
ablative | harvahampaiseltaan, harvahampaiseltansa |
allative | harvahampaiselleen, harvahampaisellensa |
essive | harvahampaisenaan, harvahampaisenansa |
translative | harvahampaisekseen, harvahampaiseksensa |
abessive | harvahampaisettaan, harvahampaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harvahampaisensa |
accusative, nominative | harvahampaisensa |
accusative, genitive | harvahampaisensa |
genitive | harvahampaistensa, harvahampaisiensa |
partitive | harvahampaisiaan, harvahampaisiansa |
inessive | harvahampaisissaan, harvahampaisissansa |
elative | harvahampaisistaan, harvahampaisistansa |
illative | harvahampaisiinsa |
adessive | harvahampaisillaan, harvahampaisillansa |
ablative | harvahampaisiltaan, harvahampaisiltansa |
allative | harvahampaisilleen, harvahampaisillensa |
essive | harvahampaisinaan, harvahampaisinansa |
translative | harvahampaisikseen, harvahampaisiksensa |
abessive | harvahampaisittaan, harvahampaisittansa |
comitative | harvahampaisineen, harvahampaisinensa |