Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harvahampainen'

harvahampainen  -   gap-toothed
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativeharvahampaisempi
comparativeharvempihampainen
superlativeharvahampaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvahampainen
accusative, nominativeharvahampainen
accusative, genitiveharvahampaisen
genitiveharvahampaisen
partitiveharvahampaista
inessiveharvahampaisessa
elativeharvahampaisesta
illativeharvahampaiseen
adessiveharvahampaisella
ablativeharvahampaiselta
allativeharvahampaiselle
essiveharvahampaisena
translativeharvahampaiseksi
abessiveharvahampaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvahampaiset
accusative, nominativeharvahampaiset
accusative, genitiveharvahampaiset
genitiveharvahampaisten, harvahampaisien
partitiveharvahampaisia
inessiveharvahampaisissa
elativeharvahampaisista
illativeharvahampaisiin
adessiveharvahampaisilla
ablativeharvahampaisilta
allativeharvahampaisille
essiveharvahampaisina
translativeharvahampaisiksi
abessiveharvahampaisitta
instructiveharvahampaisin
comitativeharvahampaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvahampaiseni
accusative, nominativeharvahampaiseni
accusative, genitiveharvahampaiseni
genitiveharvahampaiseni
partitiveharvahampaistani
inessiveharvahampaisessani
elativeharvahampaisestani
illativeharvahampaiseeni
adessiveharvahampaisellani
ablativeharvahampaiseltani
allativeharvahampaiselleni
essiveharvahampaisenani
translativeharvahampaisekseni
abessiveharvahampaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvahampaiseni
accusative, nominativeharvahampaiseni
accusative, genitiveharvahampaiseni
genitiveharvahampaisteni, harvahampaisieni
partitiveharvahampaisiani
inessiveharvahampaisissani
elativeharvahampaisistani
illativeharvahampaisiini
adessiveharvahampaisillani
ablativeharvahampaisiltani
allativeharvahampaisilleni
essiveharvahampaisinani
translativeharvahampaisikseni
abessiveharvahampaisittani
comitativeharvahampaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvahampaisesi
accusative, nominativeharvahampaisesi
accusative, genitiveharvahampaisesi
genitiveharvahampaisesi
partitiveharvahampaistasi
inessiveharvahampaisessasi
elativeharvahampaisestasi
illativeharvahampaiseesi
adessiveharvahampaisellasi
ablativeharvahampaiseltasi
allativeharvahampaisellesi
essiveharvahampaisenasi
translativeharvahampaiseksesi
abessiveharvahampaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvahampaisesi
accusative, nominativeharvahampaisesi
accusative, genitiveharvahampaisesi
genitiveharvahampaistesi, harvahampaisiesi
partitiveharvahampaisiasi
inessiveharvahampaisissasi
elativeharvahampaisistasi
illativeharvahampaisiisi
adessiveharvahampaisillasi
ablativeharvahampaisiltasi
allativeharvahampaisillesi
essiveharvahampaisinasi
translativeharvahampaisiksesi
abessiveharvahampaisittasi
comitativeharvahampaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvahampaisemme
accusative, nominativeharvahampaisemme
accusative, genitiveharvahampaisemme
genitiveharvahampaisemme
partitiveharvahampaistamme
inessiveharvahampaisessamme
elativeharvahampaisestamme
illativeharvahampaiseemme
adessiveharvahampaisellamme
ablativeharvahampaiseltamme
allativeharvahampaisellemme
essiveharvahampaisenamme
translativeharvahampaiseksemme
abessiveharvahampaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvahampaisemme
accusative, nominativeharvahampaisemme
accusative, genitiveharvahampaisemme
genitiveharvahampaistemme, harvahampaisiemme
partitiveharvahampaisiamme
inessiveharvahampaisissamme
elativeharvahampaisistamme
illativeharvahampaisiimme
adessiveharvahampaisillamme
ablativeharvahampaisiltamme
allativeharvahampaisillemme
essiveharvahampaisinamme
translativeharvahampaisiksemme
abessiveharvahampaisittamme
comitativeharvahampaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvahampaisenne
accusative, nominativeharvahampaisenne
accusative, genitiveharvahampaisenne
genitiveharvahampaisenne
partitiveharvahampaistanne
inessiveharvahampaisessanne
elativeharvahampaisestanne
illativeharvahampaiseenne
adessiveharvahampaisellanne
ablativeharvahampaiseltanne
allativeharvahampaisellenne
essiveharvahampaisenanne
translativeharvahampaiseksenne
abessiveharvahampaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvahampaisenne
accusative, nominativeharvahampaisenne
accusative, genitiveharvahampaisenne
genitiveharvahampaistenne, harvahampaisienne
partitiveharvahampaisianne
inessiveharvahampaisissanne
elativeharvahampaisistanne
illativeharvahampaisiinne
adessiveharvahampaisillanne
ablativeharvahampaisiltanne
allativeharvahampaisillenne
essiveharvahampaisinanne
translativeharvahampaisiksenne
abessiveharvahampaisittanne
comitativeharvahampaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharvahampaisensa
accusative, nominativeharvahampaisensa
accusative, genitiveharvahampaisensa
genitiveharvahampaisensa
partitiveharvahampaistaan, harvahampaistansa
inessiveharvahampaisessaan, harvahampaisessansa
elativeharvahampaisestaan, harvahampaisestansa
illativeharvahampaiseensa
adessiveharvahampaisellaan, harvahampaisellansa
ablativeharvahampaiseltaan, harvahampaiseltansa
allativeharvahampaiselleen, harvahampaisellensa
essiveharvahampaisenaan, harvahampaisenansa
translativeharvahampaisekseen, harvahampaiseksensa
abessiveharvahampaisettaan, harvahampaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharvahampaisensa
accusative, nominativeharvahampaisensa
accusative, genitiveharvahampaisensa
genitiveharvahampaistensa, harvahampaisiensa
partitiveharvahampaisiaan, harvahampaisiansa
inessiveharvahampaisissaan, harvahampaisissansa
elativeharvahampaisistaan, harvahampaisistansa
illativeharvahampaisiinsa
adessiveharvahampaisillaan, harvahampaisillansa
ablativeharvahampaisiltaan, harvahampaisiltansa
allativeharvahampaisilleen, harvahampaisillensa
essiveharvahampaisinaan, harvahampaisinansa
translativeharvahampaisikseen, harvahampaisiksensa
abessiveharvahampaisittaan, harvahampaisittansa
comitativeharvahampaisineen, harvahampaisinensa