Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harmittava'

harmittava  -   irritating, annoying, bothersome
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativeharmittavampi
superlativeharmittavin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmittava
accusative, nominativeharmittava
accusative, genitiveharmittavan
genitiveharmittavan
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmittavaa
inessiveharmittavassa
elativeharmittavasta
illativeharmittavaan
adessiveharmittavalla
ablativeharmittavalta
allativeharmittavalle
essiveharmittavana
translativeharmittavaksi
abessiveharmittavatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmittavat
accusative, nominativeharmittavat
accusative, genitiveharmittavat
genitiveharmittavien
genitive, rareharmittavain
partitiveharmittavia
inessiveharmittavissa
elativeharmittavista
illativeharmittaviin
adessiveharmittavilla
ablativeharmittavilta
allativeharmittaville
essiveharmittavina
translativeharmittaviksi
abessiveharmittavitta
instructiveharmittavin
comitativeharmittavine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmittavani
accusative, nominativeharmittavani
accusative, genitiveharmittavani
genitiveharmittavani
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmittavaani
inessiveharmittavassani
elativeharmittavastani
illativeharmittavaani
adessiveharmittavallani
ablativeharmittavaltani
allativeharmittavalleni
essiveharmittavanani
translativeharmittavakseni
abessiveharmittavattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmittavani
accusative, nominativeharmittavani
accusative, genitiveharmittavani
genitiveharmittavieni
genitive, rareharmittavaini
partitiveharmittaviani
inessiveharmittavissani
elativeharmittavistani
illativeharmittaviini
adessiveharmittavillani
ablativeharmittaviltani
allativeharmittavilleni
essiveharmittavinani
translativeharmittavikseni
abessiveharmittavittani
comitativeharmittavineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmittavasi
accusative, nominativeharmittavasi
accusative, genitiveharmittavasi
genitiveharmittavasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmittavaasi
inessiveharmittavassasi
elativeharmittavastasi
illativeharmittavaasi
adessiveharmittavallasi
ablativeharmittavaltasi
allativeharmittavallesi
essiveharmittavanasi
translativeharmittavaksesi
abessiveharmittavattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmittavasi
accusative, nominativeharmittavasi
accusative, genitiveharmittavasi
genitiveharmittaviesi
genitive, rareharmittavaisi
partitiveharmittaviasi
inessiveharmittavissasi
elativeharmittavistasi
illativeharmittaviisi
adessiveharmittavillasi
ablativeharmittaviltasi
allativeharmittavillesi
essiveharmittavinasi
translativeharmittaviksesi
abessiveharmittavittasi
comitativeharmittavinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmittavamme
accusative, nominativeharmittavamme
accusative, genitiveharmittavamme
genitiveharmittavamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmittavaamme
inessiveharmittavassamme
elativeharmittavastamme
illativeharmittavaamme
adessiveharmittavallamme
ablativeharmittavaltamme
allativeharmittavallemme
essiveharmittavanamme
translativeharmittavaksemme
abessiveharmittavattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmittavamme
accusative, nominativeharmittavamme
accusative, genitiveharmittavamme
genitiveharmittaviemme
genitive, rareharmittavaimme
partitiveharmittaviamme
inessiveharmittavissamme
elativeharmittavistamme
illativeharmittaviimme
adessiveharmittavillamme
ablativeharmittaviltamme
allativeharmittavillemme
essiveharmittavinamme
translativeharmittaviksemme
abessiveharmittavittamme
comitativeharmittavinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmittavanne
accusative, nominativeharmittavanne
accusative, genitiveharmittavanne
genitiveharmittavanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmittavaanne
inessiveharmittavassanne
elativeharmittavastanne
illativeharmittavaanne
adessiveharmittavallanne
ablativeharmittavaltanne
allativeharmittavallenne
essiveharmittavananne
translativeharmittavaksenne
abessiveharmittavattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmittavanne
accusative, nominativeharmittavanne
accusative, genitiveharmittavanne
genitiveharmittavienne
genitive, rareharmittavainne
partitiveharmittavianne
inessiveharmittavissanne
elativeharmittavistanne
illativeharmittaviinne
adessiveharmittavillanne
ablativeharmittaviltanne
allativeharmittavillenne
essiveharmittavinanne
translativeharmittaviksenne
abessiveharmittavittanne
comitativeharmittavinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmittavansa
accusative, nominativeharmittavansa
accusative, genitiveharmittavansa
genitiveharmittavansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmittavaansa
inessiveharmittavassaan, harmittavassansa
elativeharmittavastaan, harmittavastansa
illativeharmittavaansa
adessiveharmittavallaan, harmittavallansa
ablativeharmittavaltaan, harmittavaltansa
allativeharmittavalleen, harmittavallensa
essiveharmittavanaan, harmittavanansa
translativeharmittavakseen, harmittavaksensa
abessiveharmittavattaan, harmittavattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmittavansa
accusative, nominativeharmittavansa
accusative, genitiveharmittavansa
genitiveharmittaviensa
genitive, rareharmittavainsa
partitiveharmittaviaan, harmittaviansa
inessiveharmittavissaan, harmittavissansa
elativeharmittavistaan, harmittavistansa
illativeharmittaviinsa
adessiveharmittavillaan, harmittavillansa
ablativeharmittaviltaan, harmittaviltansa
allativeharmittavilleen, harmittavillensa
essiveharmittavinaan, harmittavinansa
translativeharmittavikseen, harmittaviksensa
abessiveharmittavittaan, harmittavittansa
comitativeharmittavineen, harmittavinensa