Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harmittava'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | harmittavampi |
superlative | harmittavin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmittava |
accusative, nominative | harmittava |
accusative, genitive | harmittavan |
genitive | harmittavan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmittavaa |
inessive | harmittavassa |
elative | harmittavasta |
illative | harmittavaan |
adessive | harmittavalla |
ablative | harmittavalta |
allative | harmittavalle |
essive | harmittavana |
translative | harmittavaksi |
abessive | harmittavatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmittavat |
accusative, nominative | harmittavat |
accusative, genitive | harmittavat |
genitive | harmittavien |
genitive, rare | harmittavain |
partitive | harmittavia |
inessive | harmittavissa |
elative | harmittavista |
illative | harmittaviin |
adessive | harmittavilla |
ablative | harmittavilta |
allative | harmittaville |
essive | harmittavina |
translative | harmittaviksi |
abessive | harmittavitta |
instructive | harmittavin |
comitative | harmittavine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmittavani |
accusative, nominative | harmittavani |
accusative, genitive | harmittavani |
genitive | harmittavani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmittavaani |
inessive | harmittavassani |
elative | harmittavastani |
illative | harmittavaani |
adessive | harmittavallani |
ablative | harmittavaltani |
allative | harmittavalleni |
essive | harmittavanani |
translative | harmittavakseni |
abessive | harmittavattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmittavani |
accusative, nominative | harmittavani |
accusative, genitive | harmittavani |
genitive | harmittavieni |
genitive, rare | harmittavaini |
partitive | harmittaviani |
inessive | harmittavissani |
elative | harmittavistani |
illative | harmittaviini |
adessive | harmittavillani |
ablative | harmittaviltani |
allative | harmittavilleni |
essive | harmittavinani |
translative | harmittavikseni |
abessive | harmittavittani |
comitative | harmittavineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmittavasi |
accusative, nominative | harmittavasi |
accusative, genitive | harmittavasi |
genitive | harmittavasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmittavaasi |
inessive | harmittavassasi |
elative | harmittavastasi |
illative | harmittavaasi |
adessive | harmittavallasi |
ablative | harmittavaltasi |
allative | harmittavallesi |
essive | harmittavanasi |
translative | harmittavaksesi |
abessive | harmittavattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmittavasi |
accusative, nominative | harmittavasi |
accusative, genitive | harmittavasi |
genitive | harmittaviesi |
genitive, rare | harmittavaisi |
partitive | harmittaviasi |
inessive | harmittavissasi |
elative | harmittavistasi |
illative | harmittaviisi |
adessive | harmittavillasi |
ablative | harmittaviltasi |
allative | harmittavillesi |
essive | harmittavinasi |
translative | harmittaviksesi |
abessive | harmittavittasi |
comitative | harmittavinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmittavamme |
accusative, nominative | harmittavamme |
accusative, genitive | harmittavamme |
genitive | harmittavamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmittavaamme |
inessive | harmittavassamme |
elative | harmittavastamme |
illative | harmittavaamme |
adessive | harmittavallamme |
ablative | harmittavaltamme |
allative | harmittavallemme |
essive | harmittavanamme |
translative | harmittavaksemme |
abessive | harmittavattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmittavamme |
accusative, nominative | harmittavamme |
accusative, genitive | harmittavamme |
genitive | harmittaviemme |
genitive, rare | harmittavaimme |
partitive | harmittaviamme |
inessive | harmittavissamme |
elative | harmittavistamme |
illative | harmittaviimme |
adessive | harmittavillamme |
ablative | harmittaviltamme |
allative | harmittavillemme |
essive | harmittavinamme |
translative | harmittaviksemme |
abessive | harmittavittamme |
comitative | harmittavinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmittavanne |
accusative, nominative | harmittavanne |
accusative, genitive | harmittavanne |
genitive | harmittavanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmittavaanne |
inessive | harmittavassanne |
elative | harmittavastanne |
illative | harmittavaanne |
adessive | harmittavallanne |
ablative | harmittavaltanne |
allative | harmittavallenne |
essive | harmittavananne |
translative | harmittavaksenne |
abessive | harmittavattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmittavanne |
accusative, nominative | harmittavanne |
accusative, genitive | harmittavanne |
genitive | harmittavienne |
genitive, rare | harmittavainne |
partitive | harmittavianne |
inessive | harmittavissanne |
elative | harmittavistanne |
illative | harmittaviinne |
adessive | harmittavillanne |
ablative | harmittaviltanne |
allative | harmittavillenne |
essive | harmittavinanne |
translative | harmittaviksenne |
abessive | harmittavittanne |
comitative | harmittavinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmittavansa |
accusative, nominative | harmittavansa |
accusative, genitive | harmittavansa |
genitive | harmittavansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmittavaansa |
inessive | harmittavassaan, harmittavassansa |
elative | harmittavastaan, harmittavastansa |
illative | harmittavaansa |
adessive | harmittavallaan, harmittavallansa |
ablative | harmittavaltaan, harmittavaltansa |
allative | harmittavalleen, harmittavallensa |
essive | harmittavanaan, harmittavanansa |
translative | harmittavakseen, harmittavaksensa |
abessive | harmittavattaan, harmittavattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmittavansa |
accusative, nominative | harmittavansa |
accusative, genitive | harmittavansa |
genitive | harmittaviensa |
genitive, rare | harmittavainsa |
partitive | harmittaviaan, harmittaviansa |
inessive | harmittavissaan, harmittavissansa |
elative | harmittavistaan, harmittavistansa |
illative | harmittaviinsa |
adessive | harmittavillaan, harmittavillansa |
ablative | harmittaviltaan, harmittaviltansa |
allative | harmittavilleen, harmittavillensa |
essive | harmittavinaan, harmittavinansa |
translative | harmittavikseen, harmittaviksensa |
abessive | harmittavittaan, harmittavittansa |
comitative | harmittavineen, harmittavinensa |