Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harmillinen'

harmillinen  -   annoying, troublesome
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativeharmillisempi
superlativeharmillisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmillinen
accusative, nominativeharmillinen
accusative, genitiveharmillisen
genitiveharmillisen
partitiveharmillista
inessiveharmillisessa
elativeharmillisesta
illativeharmilliseen
adessiveharmillisella
ablativeharmilliselta
allativeharmilliselle
essiveharmillisena
translativeharmilliseksi
abessiveharmillisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmilliset
accusative, nominativeharmilliset
accusative, genitiveharmilliset
genitiveharmillisten, harmillisien
partitiveharmillisia
inessiveharmillisissa
elativeharmillisista
illativeharmillisiin
adessiveharmillisilla
ablativeharmillisilta
allativeharmillisille
essiveharmillisina
translativeharmillisiksi
abessiveharmillisitta
instructiveharmillisin
comitativeharmillisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmilliseni
accusative, nominativeharmilliseni
accusative, genitiveharmilliseni
genitiveharmilliseni
partitiveharmillistani
inessiveharmillisessani
elativeharmillisestani
illativeharmilliseeni
adessiveharmillisellani
ablativeharmilliseltani
allativeharmilliselleni
essiveharmillisenani
translativeharmillisekseni
abessiveharmillisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmilliseni
accusative, nominativeharmilliseni
accusative, genitiveharmilliseni
genitiveharmillisteni, harmillisieni
partitiveharmillisiani
inessiveharmillisissani
elativeharmillisistani
illativeharmillisiini
adessiveharmillisillani
ablativeharmillisiltani
allativeharmillisilleni
essiveharmillisinani
translativeharmillisikseni
abessiveharmillisittani
comitativeharmillisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmillisesi
accusative, nominativeharmillisesi
accusative, genitiveharmillisesi
genitiveharmillisesi
partitiveharmillistasi
inessiveharmillisessasi
elativeharmillisestasi
illativeharmilliseesi
adessiveharmillisellasi
ablativeharmilliseltasi
allativeharmillisellesi
essiveharmillisenasi
translativeharmilliseksesi
abessiveharmillisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmillisesi
accusative, nominativeharmillisesi
accusative, genitiveharmillisesi
genitiveharmillistesi, harmillisiesi
partitiveharmillisiasi
inessiveharmillisissasi
elativeharmillisistasi
illativeharmillisiisi
adessiveharmillisillasi
ablativeharmillisiltasi
allativeharmillisillesi
essiveharmillisinasi
translativeharmillisiksesi
abessiveharmillisittasi
comitativeharmillisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmillisemme
accusative, nominativeharmillisemme
accusative, genitiveharmillisemme
genitiveharmillisemme
partitiveharmillistamme
inessiveharmillisessamme
elativeharmillisestamme
illativeharmilliseemme
adessiveharmillisellamme
ablativeharmilliseltamme
allativeharmillisellemme
essiveharmillisenamme
translativeharmilliseksemme
abessiveharmillisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmillisemme
accusative, nominativeharmillisemme
accusative, genitiveharmillisemme
genitiveharmillistemme, harmillisiemme
partitiveharmillisiamme
inessiveharmillisissamme
elativeharmillisistamme
illativeharmillisiimme
adessiveharmillisillamme
ablativeharmillisiltamme
allativeharmillisillemme
essiveharmillisinamme
translativeharmillisiksemme
abessiveharmillisittamme
comitativeharmillisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmillisenne
accusative, nominativeharmillisenne
accusative, genitiveharmillisenne
genitiveharmillisenne
partitiveharmillistanne
inessiveharmillisessanne
elativeharmillisestanne
illativeharmilliseenne
adessiveharmillisellanne
ablativeharmilliseltanne
allativeharmillisellenne
essiveharmillisenanne
translativeharmilliseksenne
abessiveharmillisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmillisenne
accusative, nominativeharmillisenne
accusative, genitiveharmillisenne
genitiveharmillistenne, harmillisienne
partitiveharmillisianne
inessiveharmillisissanne
elativeharmillisistanne
illativeharmillisiinne
adessiveharmillisillanne
ablativeharmillisiltanne
allativeharmillisillenne
essiveharmillisinanne
translativeharmillisiksenne
abessiveharmillisittanne
comitativeharmillisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmillisensa
accusative, nominativeharmillisensa
accusative, genitiveharmillisensa
genitiveharmillisensa
partitiveharmillistaan, harmillistansa
inessiveharmillisessaan, harmillisessansa
elativeharmillisestaan, harmillisestansa
illativeharmilliseensa
adessiveharmillisellaan, harmillisellansa
ablativeharmilliseltaan, harmilliseltansa
allativeharmilliselleen, harmillisellensa
essiveharmillisenaan, harmillisenansa
translativeharmillisekseen, harmilliseksensa
abessiveharmillisettaan, harmillisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmillisensa
accusative, nominativeharmillisensa
accusative, genitiveharmillisensa
genitiveharmillistensa, harmillisiensa
partitiveharmillisiaan, harmillisiansa
inessiveharmillisissaan, harmillisissansa
elativeharmillisistaan, harmillisistansa
illativeharmillisiinsa
adessiveharmillisillaan, harmillisillansa
ablativeharmillisiltaan, harmillisiltansa
allativeharmillisilleen, harmillisillensa
essiveharmillisinaan, harmillisinansa
translativeharmillisikseen, harmillisiksensa
abessiveharmillisittaan, harmillisittansa
comitativeharmillisineen, harmillisinensa