Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harmillinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | harmillisempi |
superlative | harmillisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmillinen |
accusative, nominative | harmillinen |
accusative, genitive | harmillisen |
genitive | harmillisen |
partitive | harmillista |
inessive | harmillisessa |
elative | harmillisesta |
illative | harmilliseen |
adessive | harmillisella |
ablative | harmilliselta |
allative | harmilliselle |
essive | harmillisena |
translative | harmilliseksi |
abessive | harmillisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmilliset |
accusative, nominative | harmilliset |
accusative, genitive | harmilliset |
genitive | harmillisten, harmillisien |
partitive | harmillisia |
inessive | harmillisissa |
elative | harmillisista |
illative | harmillisiin |
adessive | harmillisilla |
ablative | harmillisilta |
allative | harmillisille |
essive | harmillisina |
translative | harmillisiksi |
abessive | harmillisitta |
instructive | harmillisin |
comitative | harmillisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmilliseni |
accusative, nominative | harmilliseni |
accusative, genitive | harmilliseni |
genitive | harmilliseni |
partitive | harmillistani |
inessive | harmillisessani |
elative | harmillisestani |
illative | harmilliseeni |
adessive | harmillisellani |
ablative | harmilliseltani |
allative | harmilliselleni |
essive | harmillisenani |
translative | harmillisekseni |
abessive | harmillisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmilliseni |
accusative, nominative | harmilliseni |
accusative, genitive | harmilliseni |
genitive | harmillisteni, harmillisieni |
partitive | harmillisiani |
inessive | harmillisissani |
elative | harmillisistani |
illative | harmillisiini |
adessive | harmillisillani |
ablative | harmillisiltani |
allative | harmillisilleni |
essive | harmillisinani |
translative | harmillisikseni |
abessive | harmillisittani |
comitative | harmillisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmillisesi |
accusative, nominative | harmillisesi |
accusative, genitive | harmillisesi |
genitive | harmillisesi |
partitive | harmillistasi |
inessive | harmillisessasi |
elative | harmillisestasi |
illative | harmilliseesi |
adessive | harmillisellasi |
ablative | harmilliseltasi |
allative | harmillisellesi |
essive | harmillisenasi |
translative | harmilliseksesi |
abessive | harmillisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmillisesi |
accusative, nominative | harmillisesi |
accusative, genitive | harmillisesi |
genitive | harmillistesi, harmillisiesi |
partitive | harmillisiasi |
inessive | harmillisissasi |
elative | harmillisistasi |
illative | harmillisiisi |
adessive | harmillisillasi |
ablative | harmillisiltasi |
allative | harmillisillesi |
essive | harmillisinasi |
translative | harmillisiksesi |
abessive | harmillisittasi |
comitative | harmillisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmillisemme |
accusative, nominative | harmillisemme |
accusative, genitive | harmillisemme |
genitive | harmillisemme |
partitive | harmillistamme |
inessive | harmillisessamme |
elative | harmillisestamme |
illative | harmilliseemme |
adessive | harmillisellamme |
ablative | harmilliseltamme |
allative | harmillisellemme |
essive | harmillisenamme |
translative | harmilliseksemme |
abessive | harmillisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmillisemme |
accusative, nominative | harmillisemme |
accusative, genitive | harmillisemme |
genitive | harmillistemme, harmillisiemme |
partitive | harmillisiamme |
inessive | harmillisissamme |
elative | harmillisistamme |
illative | harmillisiimme |
adessive | harmillisillamme |
ablative | harmillisiltamme |
allative | harmillisillemme |
essive | harmillisinamme |
translative | harmillisiksemme |
abessive | harmillisittamme |
comitative | harmillisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmillisenne |
accusative, nominative | harmillisenne |
accusative, genitive | harmillisenne |
genitive | harmillisenne |
partitive | harmillistanne |
inessive | harmillisessanne |
elative | harmillisestanne |
illative | harmilliseenne |
adessive | harmillisellanne |
ablative | harmilliseltanne |
allative | harmillisellenne |
essive | harmillisenanne |
translative | harmilliseksenne |
abessive | harmillisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmillisenne |
accusative, nominative | harmillisenne |
accusative, genitive | harmillisenne |
genitive | harmillistenne, harmillisienne |
partitive | harmillisianne |
inessive | harmillisissanne |
elative | harmillisistanne |
illative | harmillisiinne |
adessive | harmillisillanne |
ablative | harmillisiltanne |
allative | harmillisillenne |
essive | harmillisinanne |
translative | harmillisiksenne |
abessive | harmillisittanne |
comitative | harmillisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmillisensa |
accusative, nominative | harmillisensa |
accusative, genitive | harmillisensa |
genitive | harmillisensa |
partitive | harmillistaan, harmillistansa |
inessive | harmillisessaan, harmillisessansa |
elative | harmillisestaan, harmillisestansa |
illative | harmilliseensa |
adessive | harmillisellaan, harmillisellansa |
ablative | harmilliseltaan, harmilliseltansa |
allative | harmilliselleen, harmillisellensa |
essive | harmillisenaan, harmillisenansa |
translative | harmillisekseen, harmilliseksensa |
abessive | harmillisettaan, harmillisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmillisensa |
accusative, nominative | harmillisensa |
accusative, genitive | harmillisensa |
genitive | harmillistensa, harmillisiensa |
partitive | harmillisiaan, harmillisiansa |
inessive | harmillisissaan, harmillisissansa |
elative | harmillisistaan, harmillisistansa |
illative | harmillisiinsa |
adessive | harmillisillaan, harmillisillansa |
ablative | harmillisiltaan, harmillisiltansa |
allative | harmillisilleen, harmillisillensa |
essive | harmillisinaan, harmillisinansa |
translative | harmillisikseen, harmillisiksensa |
abessive | harmillisittaan, harmillisittansa |
comitative | harmillisineen, harmillisinensa |