Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harmaasuolattu'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolattu |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolattu |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolatun |
genitive | harmaasuolatun |
partitive | harmaasuolattua |
inessive | harmaasuolatussa |
elative | harmaasuolatusta |
illative | harmaasuolattuun |
adessive | harmaasuolatulla |
ablative | harmaasuolatulta |
allative | harmaasuolatulle |
essive | harmaasuolattuna |
translative | harmaasuolatuksi |
abessive | harmaasuolatutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolatut |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolatut |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolatut |
genitive | harmaasuolattujen |
partitive | harmaasuolattuja |
inessive | harmaasuolatuissa |
elative | harmaasuolatuista |
illative | harmaasuolattuihin |
adessive | harmaasuolatuilla |
ablative | harmaasuolatuilta |
allative | harmaasuolatuille |
essive | harmaasuolattuina |
translative | harmaasuolatuiksi |
abessive | harmaasuolatuitta |
instructive | harmaasuolatuin |
comitative | harmaasuolattuine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolattuni |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolattuni |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolattuni |
genitive | harmaasuolattuni |
partitive | harmaasuolattuani |
inessive | harmaasuolatussani |
elative | harmaasuolatustani |
illative | harmaasuolattuuni |
adessive | harmaasuolatullani |
ablative | harmaasuolatultani |
allative | harmaasuolatulleni |
essive | harmaasuolattunani |
translative | harmaasuolatukseni |
abessive | harmaasuolatuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolattuni |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolattuni |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolattuni |
genitive | harmaasuolattujeni |
partitive | harmaasuolattujani |
inessive | harmaasuolatuissani |
elative | harmaasuolatuistani |
illative | harmaasuolattuihini |
adessive | harmaasuolatuillani |
ablative | harmaasuolatuiltani |
allative | harmaasuolatuilleni |
essive | harmaasuolattuinani |
translative | harmaasuolatuikseni |
abessive | harmaasuolatuittani |
comitative | harmaasuolattuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolattusi |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolattusi |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolattusi |
genitive | harmaasuolattusi |
partitive | harmaasuolattuasi |
inessive | harmaasuolatussasi |
elative | harmaasuolatustasi |
illative | harmaasuolattuusi |
adessive | harmaasuolatullasi |
ablative | harmaasuolatultasi |
allative | harmaasuolatullesi |
essive | harmaasuolattunasi |
translative | harmaasuolatuksesi |
abessive | harmaasuolatuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolattusi |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolattusi |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolattusi |
genitive | harmaasuolattujesi |
partitive | harmaasuolattujasi |
inessive | harmaasuolatuissasi |
elative | harmaasuolatuistasi |
illative | harmaasuolattuihisi |
adessive | harmaasuolatuillasi |
ablative | harmaasuolatuiltasi |
allative | harmaasuolatuillesi |
essive | harmaasuolattuinasi |
translative | harmaasuolatuiksesi |
abessive | harmaasuolatuittasi |
comitative | harmaasuolattuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolattumme |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolattumme |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolattumme |
genitive | harmaasuolattumme |
partitive | harmaasuolattuamme |
inessive | harmaasuolatussamme |
elative | harmaasuolatustamme |
illative | harmaasuolattuumme |
adessive | harmaasuolatullamme |
ablative | harmaasuolatultamme |
allative | harmaasuolatullemme |
essive | harmaasuolattunamme |
translative | harmaasuolatuksemme |
abessive | harmaasuolatuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolattumme |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolattumme |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolattumme |
genitive | harmaasuolattujemme |
partitive | harmaasuolattujamme |
inessive | harmaasuolatuissamme |
elative | harmaasuolatuistamme |
illative | harmaasuolattuihimme |
adessive | harmaasuolatuillamme |
ablative | harmaasuolatuiltamme |
allative | harmaasuolatuillemme |
essive | harmaasuolattuinamme |
translative | harmaasuolatuiksemme |
abessive | harmaasuolatuittamme |
comitative | harmaasuolattuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolattunne |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolattunne |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolattunne |
genitive | harmaasuolattunne |
partitive | harmaasuolattuanne |
inessive | harmaasuolatussanne |
elative | harmaasuolatustanne |
illative | harmaasuolattuunne |
adessive | harmaasuolatullanne |
ablative | harmaasuolatultanne |
allative | harmaasuolatullenne |
essive | harmaasuolattunanne |
translative | harmaasuolatuksenne |
abessive | harmaasuolatuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolattunne |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolattunne |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolattunne |
genitive | harmaasuolattujenne |
partitive | harmaasuolattujanne |
inessive | harmaasuolatuissanne |
elative | harmaasuolatuistanne |
illative | harmaasuolattuihinne |
adessive | harmaasuolatuillanne |
ablative | harmaasuolatuiltanne |
allative | harmaasuolatuillenne |
essive | harmaasuolattuinanne |
translative | harmaasuolatuiksenne |
abessive | harmaasuolatuittanne |
comitative | harmaasuolattuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolattunsa |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolattunsa |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolattunsa |
genitive | harmaasuolattunsa |
partitive | harmaasuolattuaan, harmaasuolattuansa |
inessive | harmaasuolatussaan, harmaasuolatussansa |
elative | harmaasuolatustaan, harmaasuolatustansa |
illative | harmaasuolattuunsa |
adessive | harmaasuolatullaan, harmaasuolatullansa |
ablative | harmaasuolatultaan, harmaasuolatultansa |
allative | harmaasuolatulleen, harmaasuolatullensa |
essive | harmaasuolattunaan, harmaasuolattunansa |
translative | harmaasuolatukseen, harmaasuolatuksensa |
abessive | harmaasuolatuttaan, harmaasuolatuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaasuolattunsa |
accusative, nominative | harmaasuolattunsa |
accusative, genitive | harmaasuolattunsa |
genitive | harmaasuolattujensa |
partitive | harmaasuolattujaan, harmaasuolattujansa |
inessive | harmaasuolatuissaan, harmaasuolatuissansa |
elative | harmaasuolatuistaan, harmaasuolatuistansa |
illative | harmaasuolattuihinsa |
adessive | harmaasuolatuillaan, harmaasuolatuillansa |
ablative | harmaasuolatuiltaan, harmaasuolatuiltansa |
allative | harmaasuolatuilleen, harmaasuolatuillensa |
essive | harmaasuolattuinaan, harmaasuolattuinansa |
translative | harmaasuolatuikseen, harmaasuolatuiksensa |
abessive | harmaasuolatuittaan, harmaasuolatuittansa |
comitative | harmaasuolattuineen, harmaasuolattuinensa |