Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harmaasuolattu'

harmaasuolattu  -   grey-salted; salted with a salt that does not contain nitrite
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaasuolattu
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolattu
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolatun
genitiveharmaasuolatun
partitiveharmaasuolattua
inessiveharmaasuolatussa
elativeharmaasuolatusta
illativeharmaasuolattuun
adessiveharmaasuolatulla
ablativeharmaasuolatulta
allativeharmaasuolatulle
essiveharmaasuolattuna
translativeharmaasuolatuksi
abessiveharmaasuolatutta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaasuolatut
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolatut
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolatut
genitiveharmaasuolattujen
partitiveharmaasuolattuja
inessiveharmaasuolatuissa
elativeharmaasuolatuista
illativeharmaasuolattuihin
adessiveharmaasuolatuilla
ablativeharmaasuolatuilta
allativeharmaasuolatuille
essiveharmaasuolattuina
translativeharmaasuolatuiksi
abessiveharmaasuolatuitta
instructiveharmaasuolatuin
comitativeharmaasuolattuine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaasuolattuni
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolattuni
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolattuni
genitiveharmaasuolattuni
partitiveharmaasuolattuani
inessiveharmaasuolatussani
elativeharmaasuolatustani
illativeharmaasuolattuuni
adessiveharmaasuolatullani
ablativeharmaasuolatultani
allativeharmaasuolatulleni
essiveharmaasuolattunani
translativeharmaasuolatukseni
abessiveharmaasuolatuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaasuolattuni
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolattuni
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolattuni
genitiveharmaasuolattujeni
partitiveharmaasuolattujani
inessiveharmaasuolatuissani
elativeharmaasuolatuistani
illativeharmaasuolattuihini
adessiveharmaasuolatuillani
ablativeharmaasuolatuiltani
allativeharmaasuolatuilleni
essiveharmaasuolattuinani
translativeharmaasuolatuikseni
abessiveharmaasuolatuittani
comitativeharmaasuolattuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaasuolattusi
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolattusi
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolattusi
genitiveharmaasuolattusi
partitiveharmaasuolattuasi
inessiveharmaasuolatussasi
elativeharmaasuolatustasi
illativeharmaasuolattuusi
adessiveharmaasuolatullasi
ablativeharmaasuolatultasi
allativeharmaasuolatullesi
essiveharmaasuolattunasi
translativeharmaasuolatuksesi
abessiveharmaasuolatuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaasuolattusi
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolattusi
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolattusi
genitiveharmaasuolattujesi
partitiveharmaasuolattujasi
inessiveharmaasuolatuissasi
elativeharmaasuolatuistasi
illativeharmaasuolattuihisi
adessiveharmaasuolatuillasi
ablativeharmaasuolatuiltasi
allativeharmaasuolatuillesi
essiveharmaasuolattuinasi
translativeharmaasuolatuiksesi
abessiveharmaasuolatuittasi
comitativeharmaasuolattuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaasuolattumme
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolattumme
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolattumme
genitiveharmaasuolattumme
partitiveharmaasuolattuamme
inessiveharmaasuolatussamme
elativeharmaasuolatustamme
illativeharmaasuolattuumme
adessiveharmaasuolatullamme
ablativeharmaasuolatultamme
allativeharmaasuolatullemme
essiveharmaasuolattunamme
translativeharmaasuolatuksemme
abessiveharmaasuolatuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaasuolattumme
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolattumme
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolattumme
genitiveharmaasuolattujemme
partitiveharmaasuolattujamme
inessiveharmaasuolatuissamme
elativeharmaasuolatuistamme
illativeharmaasuolattuihimme
adessiveharmaasuolatuillamme
ablativeharmaasuolatuiltamme
allativeharmaasuolatuillemme
essiveharmaasuolattuinamme
translativeharmaasuolatuiksemme
abessiveharmaasuolatuittamme
comitativeharmaasuolattuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaasuolattunne
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolattunne
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolattunne
genitiveharmaasuolattunne
partitiveharmaasuolattuanne
inessiveharmaasuolatussanne
elativeharmaasuolatustanne
illativeharmaasuolattuunne
adessiveharmaasuolatullanne
ablativeharmaasuolatultanne
allativeharmaasuolatullenne
essiveharmaasuolattunanne
translativeharmaasuolatuksenne
abessiveharmaasuolatuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaasuolattunne
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolattunne
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolattunne
genitiveharmaasuolattujenne
partitiveharmaasuolattujanne
inessiveharmaasuolatuissanne
elativeharmaasuolatuistanne
illativeharmaasuolattuihinne
adessiveharmaasuolatuillanne
ablativeharmaasuolatuiltanne
allativeharmaasuolatuillenne
essiveharmaasuolattuinanne
translativeharmaasuolatuiksenne
abessiveharmaasuolatuittanne
comitativeharmaasuolattuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaasuolattunsa
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolattunsa
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolattunsa
genitiveharmaasuolattunsa
partitiveharmaasuolattuaan, harmaasuolattuansa
inessiveharmaasuolatussaan, harmaasuolatussansa
elativeharmaasuolatustaan, harmaasuolatustansa
illativeharmaasuolattuunsa
adessiveharmaasuolatullaan, harmaasuolatullansa
ablativeharmaasuolatultaan, harmaasuolatultansa
allativeharmaasuolatulleen, harmaasuolatullensa
essiveharmaasuolattunaan, harmaasuolattunansa
translativeharmaasuolatukseen, harmaasuolatuksensa
abessiveharmaasuolatuttaan, harmaasuolatuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaasuolattunsa
accusative, nominativeharmaasuolattunsa
accusative, genitiveharmaasuolattunsa
genitiveharmaasuolattujensa
partitiveharmaasuolattujaan, harmaasuolattujansa
inessiveharmaasuolatuissaan, harmaasuolatuissansa
elativeharmaasuolatuistaan, harmaasuolatuistansa
illativeharmaasuolattuihinsa
adessiveharmaasuolatuillaan, harmaasuolatuillansa
ablativeharmaasuolatuiltaan, harmaasuolatuiltansa
allativeharmaasuolatuilleen, harmaasuolatuillensa
essiveharmaasuolattuinaan, harmaasuolattuinansa
translativeharmaasuolatuikseen, harmaasuolatuiksensa
abessiveharmaasuolatuittaan, harmaasuolatuittansa
comitativeharmaasuolattuineen, harmaasuolattuinensa