Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harmaanmusta'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmusta |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmusta |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustan |
genitive | harmaanmustan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmaanmustaa |
inessive | harmaanmustassa |
elative | harmaanmustasta |
illative | harmaanmustaan |
adessive | harmaanmustalla |
ablative | harmaanmustalta |
allative | harmaanmustalle |
essive | harmaanmustana |
translative | harmaanmustaksi |
abessive | harmaanmustatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmustat |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmustat |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustat |
genitive | harmaanmustien |
genitive, rare | harmaanmustain |
partitive | harmaanmustia |
inessive | harmaanmustissa |
elative | harmaanmustista |
illative | harmaanmustiin |
adessive | harmaanmustilla |
ablative | harmaanmustilta |
allative | harmaanmustille |
essive | harmaanmustina |
translative | harmaanmustiksi |
abessive | harmaanmustitta |
instructive | harmaanmustin |
comitative | harmaanmustine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmustani |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmustani |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustani |
genitive | harmaanmustani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmaanmustaani |
inessive | harmaanmustassani |
elative | harmaanmustastani |
illative | harmaanmustaani |
adessive | harmaanmustallani |
ablative | harmaanmustaltani |
allative | harmaanmustalleni |
essive | harmaanmustanani |
translative | harmaanmustakseni |
abessive | harmaanmustattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmustani |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmustani |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustani |
genitive | harmaanmustieni |
genitive, rare | harmaanmustaini |
partitive | harmaanmustiani |
inessive | harmaanmustissani |
elative | harmaanmustistani |
illative | harmaanmustiini |
adessive | harmaanmustillani |
ablative | harmaanmustiltani |
allative | harmaanmustilleni |
essive | harmaanmustinani |
translative | harmaanmustikseni |
abessive | harmaanmustittani |
comitative | harmaanmustineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmustasi |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmustasi |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustasi |
genitive | harmaanmustasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmaanmustaasi |
inessive | harmaanmustassasi |
elative | harmaanmustastasi |
illative | harmaanmustaasi |
adessive | harmaanmustallasi |
ablative | harmaanmustaltasi |
allative | harmaanmustallesi |
essive | harmaanmustanasi |
translative | harmaanmustaksesi |
abessive | harmaanmustattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmustasi |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmustasi |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustasi |
genitive | harmaanmustiesi |
genitive, rare | harmaanmustaisi |
partitive | harmaanmustiasi |
inessive | harmaanmustissasi |
elative | harmaanmustistasi |
illative | harmaanmustiisi |
adessive | harmaanmustillasi |
ablative | harmaanmustiltasi |
allative | harmaanmustillesi |
essive | harmaanmustinasi |
translative | harmaanmustiksesi |
abessive | harmaanmustittasi |
comitative | harmaanmustinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmustamme |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmustamme |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustamme |
genitive | harmaanmustamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmaanmustaamme |
inessive | harmaanmustassamme |
elative | harmaanmustastamme |
illative | harmaanmustaamme |
adessive | harmaanmustallamme |
ablative | harmaanmustaltamme |
allative | harmaanmustallemme |
essive | harmaanmustanamme |
translative | harmaanmustaksemme |
abessive | harmaanmustattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmustamme |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmustamme |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustamme |
genitive | harmaanmustiemme |
genitive, rare | harmaanmustaimme |
partitive | harmaanmustiamme |
inessive | harmaanmustissamme |
elative | harmaanmustistamme |
illative | harmaanmustiimme |
adessive | harmaanmustillamme |
ablative | harmaanmustiltamme |
allative | harmaanmustillemme |
essive | harmaanmustinamme |
translative | harmaanmustiksemme |
abessive | harmaanmustittamme |
comitative | harmaanmustinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmustanne |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmustanne |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustanne |
genitive | harmaanmustanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmaanmustaanne |
inessive | harmaanmustassanne |
elative | harmaanmustastanne |
illative | harmaanmustaanne |
adessive | harmaanmustallanne |
ablative | harmaanmustaltanne |
allative | harmaanmustallenne |
essive | harmaanmustananne |
translative | harmaanmustaksenne |
abessive | harmaanmustattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmustanne |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmustanne |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustanne |
genitive | harmaanmustienne |
genitive, rare | harmaanmustainne |
partitive | harmaanmustianne |
inessive | harmaanmustissanne |
elative | harmaanmustistanne |
illative | harmaanmustiinne |
adessive | harmaanmustillanne |
ablative | harmaanmustiltanne |
allative | harmaanmustillenne |
essive | harmaanmustinanne |
translative | harmaanmustiksenne |
abessive | harmaanmustittanne |
comitative | harmaanmustinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmustansa |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmustansa |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustansa |
genitive | harmaanmustansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harmaanmustaansa |
inessive | harmaanmustassaan, harmaanmustassansa |
elative | harmaanmustastaan, harmaanmustastansa |
illative | harmaanmustaansa |
adessive | harmaanmustallaan, harmaanmustallansa |
ablative | harmaanmustaltaan, harmaanmustaltansa |
allative | harmaanmustalleen, harmaanmustallensa |
essive | harmaanmustanaan, harmaanmustanansa |
translative | harmaanmustakseen, harmaanmustaksensa |
abessive | harmaanmustattaan, harmaanmustattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harmaanmustansa |
accusative, nominative | harmaanmustansa |
accusative, genitive | harmaanmustansa |
genitive | harmaanmustiensa |
genitive, rare | harmaanmustainsa |
partitive | harmaanmustiaan, harmaanmustiansa |
inessive | harmaanmustissaan, harmaanmustissansa |
elative | harmaanmustistaan, harmaanmustistansa |
illative | harmaanmustiinsa |
adessive | harmaanmustillaan, harmaanmustillansa |
ablative | harmaanmustiltaan, harmaanmustiltansa |
allative | harmaanmustilleen, harmaanmustillensa |
essive | harmaanmustinaan, harmaanmustinansa |
translative | harmaanmustikseen, harmaanmustiksensa |
abessive | harmaanmustittaan, harmaanmustittansa |
comitative | harmaanmustineen, harmaanmustinensa |