Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harmaanmusta'

harmaanmusta  -   gray-black
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaanmusta
accusative, nominativeharmaanmusta
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustan
genitiveharmaanmustan
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmaanmustaa
inessiveharmaanmustassa
elativeharmaanmustasta
illativeharmaanmustaan
adessiveharmaanmustalla
ablativeharmaanmustalta
allativeharmaanmustalle
essiveharmaanmustana
translativeharmaanmustaksi
abessiveharmaanmustatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaanmustat
accusative, nominativeharmaanmustat
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustat
genitiveharmaanmustien
genitive, rareharmaanmustain
partitiveharmaanmustia
inessiveharmaanmustissa
elativeharmaanmustista
illativeharmaanmustiin
adessiveharmaanmustilla
ablativeharmaanmustilta
allativeharmaanmustille
essiveharmaanmustina
translativeharmaanmustiksi
abessiveharmaanmustitta
instructiveharmaanmustin
comitativeharmaanmustine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaanmustani
accusative, nominativeharmaanmustani
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustani
genitiveharmaanmustani
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmaanmustaani
inessiveharmaanmustassani
elativeharmaanmustastani
illativeharmaanmustaani
adessiveharmaanmustallani
ablativeharmaanmustaltani
allativeharmaanmustalleni
essiveharmaanmustanani
translativeharmaanmustakseni
abessiveharmaanmustattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaanmustani
accusative, nominativeharmaanmustani
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustani
genitiveharmaanmustieni
genitive, rareharmaanmustaini
partitiveharmaanmustiani
inessiveharmaanmustissani
elativeharmaanmustistani
illativeharmaanmustiini
adessiveharmaanmustillani
ablativeharmaanmustiltani
allativeharmaanmustilleni
essiveharmaanmustinani
translativeharmaanmustikseni
abessiveharmaanmustittani
comitativeharmaanmustineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaanmustasi
accusative, nominativeharmaanmustasi
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustasi
genitiveharmaanmustasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmaanmustaasi
inessiveharmaanmustassasi
elativeharmaanmustastasi
illativeharmaanmustaasi
adessiveharmaanmustallasi
ablativeharmaanmustaltasi
allativeharmaanmustallesi
essiveharmaanmustanasi
translativeharmaanmustaksesi
abessiveharmaanmustattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaanmustasi
accusative, nominativeharmaanmustasi
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustasi
genitiveharmaanmustiesi
genitive, rareharmaanmustaisi
partitiveharmaanmustiasi
inessiveharmaanmustissasi
elativeharmaanmustistasi
illativeharmaanmustiisi
adessiveharmaanmustillasi
ablativeharmaanmustiltasi
allativeharmaanmustillesi
essiveharmaanmustinasi
translativeharmaanmustiksesi
abessiveharmaanmustittasi
comitativeharmaanmustinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaanmustamme
accusative, nominativeharmaanmustamme
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustamme
genitiveharmaanmustamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmaanmustaamme
inessiveharmaanmustassamme
elativeharmaanmustastamme
illativeharmaanmustaamme
adessiveharmaanmustallamme
ablativeharmaanmustaltamme
allativeharmaanmustallemme
essiveharmaanmustanamme
translativeharmaanmustaksemme
abessiveharmaanmustattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaanmustamme
accusative, nominativeharmaanmustamme
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustamme
genitiveharmaanmustiemme
genitive, rareharmaanmustaimme
partitiveharmaanmustiamme
inessiveharmaanmustissamme
elativeharmaanmustistamme
illativeharmaanmustiimme
adessiveharmaanmustillamme
ablativeharmaanmustiltamme
allativeharmaanmustillemme
essiveharmaanmustinamme
translativeharmaanmustiksemme
abessiveharmaanmustittamme
comitativeharmaanmustinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaanmustanne
accusative, nominativeharmaanmustanne
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustanne
genitiveharmaanmustanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmaanmustaanne
inessiveharmaanmustassanne
elativeharmaanmustastanne
illativeharmaanmustaanne
adessiveharmaanmustallanne
ablativeharmaanmustaltanne
allativeharmaanmustallenne
essiveharmaanmustananne
translativeharmaanmustaksenne
abessiveharmaanmustattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaanmustanne
accusative, nominativeharmaanmustanne
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustanne
genitiveharmaanmustienne
genitive, rareharmaanmustainne
partitiveharmaanmustianne
inessiveharmaanmustissanne
elativeharmaanmustistanne
illativeharmaanmustiinne
adessiveharmaanmustillanne
ablativeharmaanmustiltanne
allativeharmaanmustillenne
essiveharmaanmustinanne
translativeharmaanmustiksenne
abessiveharmaanmustittanne
comitativeharmaanmustinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharmaanmustansa
accusative, nominativeharmaanmustansa
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustansa
genitiveharmaanmustansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveharmaanmustaansa
inessiveharmaanmustassaan, harmaanmustassansa
elativeharmaanmustastaan, harmaanmustastansa
illativeharmaanmustaansa
adessiveharmaanmustallaan, harmaanmustallansa
ablativeharmaanmustaltaan, harmaanmustaltansa
allativeharmaanmustalleen, harmaanmustallensa
essiveharmaanmustanaan, harmaanmustanansa
translativeharmaanmustakseen, harmaanmustaksensa
abessiveharmaanmustattaan, harmaanmustattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharmaanmustansa
accusative, nominativeharmaanmustansa
accusative, genitiveharmaanmustansa
genitiveharmaanmustiensa
genitive, rareharmaanmustainsa
partitiveharmaanmustiaan, harmaanmustiansa
inessiveharmaanmustissaan, harmaanmustissansa
elativeharmaanmustistaan, harmaanmustistansa
illativeharmaanmustiinsa
adessiveharmaanmustillaan, harmaanmustillansa
ablativeharmaanmustiltaan, harmaanmustiltansa
allativeharmaanmustilleen, harmaanmustillensa
essiveharmaanmustinaan, harmaanmustinansa
translativeharmaanmustikseen, harmaanmustiksensa
abessiveharmaanmustittaan, harmaanmustittansa
comitativeharmaanmustineen, harmaanmustinensa