Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harkinnanvarainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvarainen |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvarainen |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraisen |
genitive | harkinnanvaraisen |
partitive | harkinnanvaraista |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisessa |
elative | harkinnanvaraisesta |
illative | harkinnanvaraiseen |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisella |
ablative | harkinnanvaraiselta |
allative | harkinnanvaraiselle |
essive | harkinnanvaraisena |
translative | harkinnanvaraiseksi |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvaraiset |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvaraiset |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraiset |
genitive | harkinnanvaraisten, harkinnanvaraisien |
partitive | harkinnanvaraisia |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisissa |
elative | harkinnanvaraisista |
illative | harkinnanvaraisiin |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisilla |
ablative | harkinnanvaraisilta |
allative | harkinnanvaraisille |
essive | harkinnanvaraisina |
translative | harkinnanvaraisiksi |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisitta |
instructive | harkinnanvaraisin |
comitative | harkinnanvaraisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvaraiseni |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvaraiseni |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraiseni |
genitive | harkinnanvaraiseni |
partitive | harkinnanvaraistani |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisessani |
elative | harkinnanvaraisestani |
illative | harkinnanvaraiseeni |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisellani |
ablative | harkinnanvaraiseltani |
allative | harkinnanvaraiselleni |
essive | harkinnanvaraisenani |
translative | harkinnanvaraisekseni |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvaraiseni |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvaraiseni |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraiseni |
genitive | harkinnanvaraisteni, harkinnanvaraisieni |
partitive | harkinnanvaraisiani |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisissani |
elative | harkinnanvaraisistani |
illative | harkinnanvaraisiini |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisillani |
ablative | harkinnanvaraisiltani |
allative | harkinnanvaraisilleni |
essive | harkinnanvaraisinani |
translative | harkinnanvaraisikseni |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisittani |
comitative | harkinnanvaraisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvaraisesi |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvaraisesi |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraisesi |
genitive | harkinnanvaraisesi |
partitive | harkinnanvaraistasi |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisessasi |
elative | harkinnanvaraisestasi |
illative | harkinnanvaraiseesi |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisellasi |
ablative | harkinnanvaraiseltasi |
allative | harkinnanvaraisellesi |
essive | harkinnanvaraisenasi |
translative | harkinnanvaraiseksesi |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvaraisesi |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvaraisesi |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraisesi |
genitive | harkinnanvaraistesi, harkinnanvaraisiesi |
partitive | harkinnanvaraisiasi |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisissasi |
elative | harkinnanvaraisistasi |
illative | harkinnanvaraisiisi |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisillasi |
ablative | harkinnanvaraisiltasi |
allative | harkinnanvaraisillesi |
essive | harkinnanvaraisinasi |
translative | harkinnanvaraisiksesi |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisittasi |
comitative | harkinnanvaraisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvaraisemme |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvaraisemme |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraisemme |
genitive | harkinnanvaraisemme |
partitive | harkinnanvaraistamme |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisessamme |
elative | harkinnanvaraisestamme |
illative | harkinnanvaraiseemme |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisellamme |
ablative | harkinnanvaraiseltamme |
allative | harkinnanvaraisellemme |
essive | harkinnanvaraisenamme |
translative | harkinnanvaraiseksemme |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvaraisemme |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvaraisemme |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraisemme |
genitive | harkinnanvaraistemme, harkinnanvaraisiemme |
partitive | harkinnanvaraisiamme |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisissamme |
elative | harkinnanvaraisistamme |
illative | harkinnanvaraisiimme |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisillamme |
ablative | harkinnanvaraisiltamme |
allative | harkinnanvaraisillemme |
essive | harkinnanvaraisinamme |
translative | harkinnanvaraisiksemme |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisittamme |
comitative | harkinnanvaraisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvaraisenne |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvaraisenne |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraisenne |
genitive | harkinnanvaraisenne |
partitive | harkinnanvaraistanne |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisessanne |
elative | harkinnanvaraisestanne |
illative | harkinnanvaraiseenne |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisellanne |
ablative | harkinnanvaraiseltanne |
allative | harkinnanvaraisellenne |
essive | harkinnanvaraisenanne |
translative | harkinnanvaraiseksenne |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvaraisenne |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvaraisenne |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraisenne |
genitive | harkinnanvaraistenne, harkinnanvaraisienne |
partitive | harkinnanvaraisianne |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisissanne |
elative | harkinnanvaraisistanne |
illative | harkinnanvaraisiinne |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisillanne |
ablative | harkinnanvaraisiltanne |
allative | harkinnanvaraisillenne |
essive | harkinnanvaraisinanne |
translative | harkinnanvaraisiksenne |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisittanne |
comitative | harkinnanvaraisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvaraisensa |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvaraisensa |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraisensa |
genitive | harkinnanvaraisensa |
partitive | harkinnanvaraistaan, harkinnanvaraistansa |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisessaan, harkinnanvaraisessansa |
elative | harkinnanvaraisestaan, harkinnanvaraisestansa |
illative | harkinnanvaraiseensa |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisellaan, harkinnanvaraisellansa |
ablative | harkinnanvaraiseltaan, harkinnanvaraiseltansa |
allative | harkinnanvaraiselleen, harkinnanvaraisellensa |
essive | harkinnanvaraisenaan, harkinnanvaraisenansa |
translative | harkinnanvaraisekseen, harkinnanvaraiseksensa |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisettaan, harkinnanvaraisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harkinnanvaraisensa |
accusative, nominative | harkinnanvaraisensa |
accusative, genitive | harkinnanvaraisensa |
genitive | harkinnanvaraistensa, harkinnanvaraisiensa |
partitive | harkinnanvaraisiaan, harkinnanvaraisiansa |
inessive | harkinnanvaraisissaan, harkinnanvaraisissansa |
elative | harkinnanvaraisistaan, harkinnanvaraisistansa |
illative | harkinnanvaraisiinsa |
adessive | harkinnanvaraisillaan, harkinnanvaraisillansa |
ablative | harkinnanvaraisiltaan, harkinnanvaraisiltansa |
allative | harkinnanvaraisilleen, harkinnanvaraisillensa |
essive | harkinnanvaraisinaan, harkinnanvaraisinansa |
translative | harkinnanvaraisikseen, harkinnanvaraisiksensa |
abessive | harkinnanvaraisittaan, harkinnanvaraisittansa |
comitative | harkinnanvaraisineen, harkinnanvaraisinensa |