Declension of the Finnish adjective 'harkinnanvarainen'

harkinnanvarainen  -   discretionary (depending on someone's judgment)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharkinnanvarainen
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvarainen
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraisen
genitiveharkinnanvaraisen
partitiveharkinnanvaraista
inessiveharkinnanvaraisessa
elativeharkinnanvaraisesta
illativeharkinnanvaraiseen
adessiveharkinnanvaraisella
ablativeharkinnanvaraiselta
allativeharkinnanvaraiselle
essiveharkinnanvaraisena
translativeharkinnanvaraiseksi
abessiveharkinnanvaraisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharkinnanvaraiset
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvaraiset
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraiset
genitiveharkinnanvaraisten, harkinnanvaraisien
partitiveharkinnanvaraisia
inessiveharkinnanvaraisissa
elativeharkinnanvaraisista
illativeharkinnanvaraisiin
adessiveharkinnanvaraisilla
ablativeharkinnanvaraisilta
allativeharkinnanvaraisille
essiveharkinnanvaraisina
translativeharkinnanvaraisiksi
abessiveharkinnanvaraisitta
instructiveharkinnanvaraisin
comitativeharkinnanvaraisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharkinnanvaraiseni
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvaraiseni
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraiseni
genitiveharkinnanvaraiseni
partitiveharkinnanvaraistani
inessiveharkinnanvaraisessani
elativeharkinnanvaraisestani
illativeharkinnanvaraiseeni
adessiveharkinnanvaraisellani
ablativeharkinnanvaraiseltani
allativeharkinnanvaraiselleni
essiveharkinnanvaraisenani
translativeharkinnanvaraisekseni
abessiveharkinnanvaraisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharkinnanvaraiseni
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvaraiseni
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraiseni
genitiveharkinnanvaraisteni, harkinnanvaraisieni
partitiveharkinnanvaraisiani
inessiveharkinnanvaraisissani
elativeharkinnanvaraisistani
illativeharkinnanvaraisiini
adessiveharkinnanvaraisillani
ablativeharkinnanvaraisiltani
allativeharkinnanvaraisilleni
essiveharkinnanvaraisinani
translativeharkinnanvaraisikseni
abessiveharkinnanvaraisittani
comitativeharkinnanvaraisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharkinnanvaraisesi
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvaraisesi
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraisesi
genitiveharkinnanvaraisesi
partitiveharkinnanvaraistasi
inessiveharkinnanvaraisessasi
elativeharkinnanvaraisestasi
illativeharkinnanvaraiseesi
adessiveharkinnanvaraisellasi
ablativeharkinnanvaraiseltasi
allativeharkinnanvaraisellesi
essiveharkinnanvaraisenasi
translativeharkinnanvaraiseksesi
abessiveharkinnanvaraisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharkinnanvaraisesi
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvaraisesi
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraisesi
genitiveharkinnanvaraistesi, harkinnanvaraisiesi
partitiveharkinnanvaraisiasi
inessiveharkinnanvaraisissasi
elativeharkinnanvaraisistasi
illativeharkinnanvaraisiisi
adessiveharkinnanvaraisillasi
ablativeharkinnanvaraisiltasi
allativeharkinnanvaraisillesi
essiveharkinnanvaraisinasi
translativeharkinnanvaraisiksesi
abessiveharkinnanvaraisittasi
comitativeharkinnanvaraisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharkinnanvaraisemme
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvaraisemme
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraisemme
genitiveharkinnanvaraisemme
partitiveharkinnanvaraistamme
inessiveharkinnanvaraisessamme
elativeharkinnanvaraisestamme
illativeharkinnanvaraiseemme
adessiveharkinnanvaraisellamme
ablativeharkinnanvaraiseltamme
allativeharkinnanvaraisellemme
essiveharkinnanvaraisenamme
translativeharkinnanvaraiseksemme
abessiveharkinnanvaraisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharkinnanvaraisemme
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvaraisemme
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraisemme
genitiveharkinnanvaraistemme, harkinnanvaraisiemme
partitiveharkinnanvaraisiamme
inessiveharkinnanvaraisissamme
elativeharkinnanvaraisistamme
illativeharkinnanvaraisiimme
adessiveharkinnanvaraisillamme
ablativeharkinnanvaraisiltamme
allativeharkinnanvaraisillemme
essiveharkinnanvaraisinamme
translativeharkinnanvaraisiksemme
abessiveharkinnanvaraisittamme
comitativeharkinnanvaraisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharkinnanvaraisenne
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvaraisenne
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraisenne
genitiveharkinnanvaraisenne
partitiveharkinnanvaraistanne
inessiveharkinnanvaraisessanne
elativeharkinnanvaraisestanne
illativeharkinnanvaraiseenne
adessiveharkinnanvaraisellanne
ablativeharkinnanvaraiseltanne
allativeharkinnanvaraisellenne
essiveharkinnanvaraisenanne
translativeharkinnanvaraiseksenne
abessiveharkinnanvaraisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharkinnanvaraisenne
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvaraisenne
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraisenne
genitiveharkinnanvaraistenne, harkinnanvaraisienne
partitiveharkinnanvaraisianne
inessiveharkinnanvaraisissanne
elativeharkinnanvaraisistanne
illativeharkinnanvaraisiinne
adessiveharkinnanvaraisillanne
ablativeharkinnanvaraisiltanne
allativeharkinnanvaraisillenne
essiveharkinnanvaraisinanne
translativeharkinnanvaraisiksenne
abessiveharkinnanvaraisittanne
comitativeharkinnanvaraisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharkinnanvaraisensa
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvaraisensa
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraisensa
genitiveharkinnanvaraisensa
partitiveharkinnanvaraistaan, harkinnanvaraistansa
inessiveharkinnanvaraisessaan, harkinnanvaraisessansa
elativeharkinnanvaraisestaan, harkinnanvaraisestansa
illativeharkinnanvaraiseensa
adessiveharkinnanvaraisellaan, harkinnanvaraisellansa
ablativeharkinnanvaraiseltaan, harkinnanvaraiseltansa
allativeharkinnanvaraiselleen, harkinnanvaraisellensa
essiveharkinnanvaraisenaan, harkinnanvaraisenansa
translativeharkinnanvaraisekseen, harkinnanvaraiseksensa
abessiveharkinnanvaraisettaan, harkinnanvaraisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharkinnanvaraisensa
accusative, nominativeharkinnanvaraisensa
accusative, genitiveharkinnanvaraisensa
genitiveharkinnanvaraistensa, harkinnanvaraisiensa
partitiveharkinnanvaraisiaan, harkinnanvaraisiansa
inessiveharkinnanvaraisissaan, harkinnanvaraisissansa
elativeharkinnanvaraisistaan, harkinnanvaraisistansa
illativeharkinnanvaraisiinsa
adessiveharkinnanvaraisillaan, harkinnanvaraisillansa
ablativeharkinnanvaraisiltaan, harkinnanvaraisiltansa
allativeharkinnanvaraisilleen, harkinnanvaraisillensa
essiveharkinnanvaraisinaan, harkinnanvaraisinansa
translativeharkinnanvaraisikseen, harkinnanvaraisiksensa
abessiveharkinnanvaraisittaan, harkinnanvaraisittansa
comitativeharkinnanvaraisineen, harkinnanvaraisinensa