Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hapoinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapoinen |
accusative, nominative | hapoinen |
accusative, genitive | hapoisen |
genitive | hapoisen |
partitive | hapoista |
inessive | hapoisessa |
elative | hapoisesta |
illative | hapoiseen |
adessive | hapoisella |
ablative | hapoiselta |
allative | hapoiselle |
essive | hapoisena |
translative | hapoiseksi |
abessive | hapoisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapoiset |
accusative, nominative | hapoiset |
accusative, genitive | hapoiset |
genitive | hapoisten, hapoisien |
partitive | hapoisia |
inessive | hapoisissa |
elative | hapoisista |
illative | hapoisiin |
adessive | hapoisilla |
ablative | hapoisilta |
allative | hapoisille |
essive | hapoisina |
translative | hapoisiksi |
abessive | hapoisitta |
instructive | hapoisin |
comitative | hapoisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapoiseni |
accusative, nominative | hapoiseni |
accusative, genitive | hapoiseni |
genitive | hapoiseni |
partitive | hapoistani |
inessive | hapoisessani |
elative | hapoisestani |
illative | hapoiseeni |
adessive | hapoisellani |
ablative | hapoiseltani |
allative | hapoiselleni |
essive | hapoisenani |
translative | hapoisekseni |
abessive | hapoisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapoiseni |
accusative, nominative | hapoiseni |
accusative, genitive | hapoiseni |
genitive | hapoisteni, hapoisieni |
partitive | hapoisiani |
inessive | hapoisissani |
elative | hapoisistani |
illative | hapoisiini |
adessive | hapoisillani |
ablative | hapoisiltani |
allative | hapoisilleni |
essive | hapoisinani |
translative | hapoisikseni |
abessive | hapoisittani |
comitative | hapoisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapoisesi |
accusative, nominative | hapoisesi |
accusative, genitive | hapoisesi |
genitive | hapoisesi |
partitive | hapoistasi |
inessive | hapoisessasi |
elative | hapoisestasi |
illative | hapoiseesi |
adessive | hapoisellasi |
ablative | hapoiseltasi |
allative | hapoisellesi |
essive | hapoisenasi |
translative | hapoiseksesi |
abessive | hapoisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapoisesi |
accusative, nominative | hapoisesi |
accusative, genitive | hapoisesi |
genitive | hapoistesi, hapoisiesi |
partitive | hapoisiasi |
inessive | hapoisissasi |
elative | hapoisistasi |
illative | hapoisiisi |
adessive | hapoisillasi |
ablative | hapoisiltasi |
allative | hapoisillesi |
essive | hapoisinasi |
translative | hapoisiksesi |
abessive | hapoisittasi |
comitative | hapoisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapoisemme |
accusative, nominative | hapoisemme |
accusative, genitive | hapoisemme |
genitive | hapoisemme |
partitive | hapoistamme |
inessive | hapoisessamme |
elative | hapoisestamme |
illative | hapoiseemme |
adessive | hapoisellamme |
ablative | hapoiseltamme |
allative | hapoisellemme |
essive | hapoisenamme |
translative | hapoiseksemme |
abessive | hapoisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapoisemme |
accusative, nominative | hapoisemme |
accusative, genitive | hapoisemme |
genitive | hapoistemme, hapoisiemme |
partitive | hapoisiamme |
inessive | hapoisissamme |
elative | hapoisistamme |
illative | hapoisiimme |
adessive | hapoisillamme |
ablative | hapoisiltamme |
allative | hapoisillemme |
essive | hapoisinamme |
translative | hapoisiksemme |
abessive | hapoisittamme |
comitative | hapoisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapoisenne |
accusative, nominative | hapoisenne |
accusative, genitive | hapoisenne |
genitive | hapoisenne |
partitive | hapoistanne |
inessive | hapoisessanne |
elative | hapoisestanne |
illative | hapoiseenne |
adessive | hapoisellanne |
ablative | hapoiseltanne |
allative | hapoisellenne |
essive | hapoisenanne |
translative | hapoiseksenne |
abessive | hapoisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapoisenne |
accusative, nominative | hapoisenne |
accusative, genitive | hapoisenne |
genitive | hapoistenne, hapoisienne |
partitive | hapoisianne |
inessive | hapoisissanne |
elative | hapoisistanne |
illative | hapoisiinne |
adessive | hapoisillanne |
ablative | hapoisiltanne |
allative | hapoisillenne |
essive | hapoisinanne |
translative | hapoisiksenne |
abessive | hapoisittanne |
comitative | hapoisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapoisensa |
accusative, nominative | hapoisensa |
accusative, genitive | hapoisensa |
genitive | hapoisensa |
partitive | hapoistaan, hapoistansa |
inessive | hapoisessaan, hapoisessansa |
elative | hapoisestaan, hapoisestansa |
illative | hapoiseensa |
adessive | hapoisellaan, hapoisellansa |
ablative | hapoiseltaan, hapoiseltansa |
allative | hapoiselleen, hapoisellensa |
essive | hapoisenaan, hapoisenansa |
translative | hapoisekseen, hapoiseksensa |
abessive | hapoisettaan, hapoisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapoisensa |
accusative, nominative | hapoisensa |
accusative, genitive | hapoisensa |
genitive | hapoistensa, hapoisiensa |
partitive | hapoisiaan, hapoisiansa |
inessive | hapoisissaan, hapoisissansa |
elative | hapoisistaan, hapoisistansa |
illative | hapoisiinsa |
adessive | hapoisillaan, hapoisillansa |
ablative | hapoisiltaan, hapoisiltansa |
allative | hapoisilleen, hapoisillensa |
essive | hapoisinaan, hapoisinansa |
translative | hapoisikseen, hapoisiksensa |
abessive | hapoisittaan, hapoisittansa |
comitative | hapoisineen, hapoisinensa |