Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hapoinen'

hapoinen  -   Synonym of hapan.
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapoinen
accusative, nominativehapoinen
accusative, genitivehapoisen
genitivehapoisen
partitivehapoista
inessivehapoisessa
elativehapoisesta
illativehapoiseen
adessivehapoisella
ablativehapoiselta
allativehapoiselle
essivehapoisena
translativehapoiseksi
abessivehapoisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapoiset
accusative, nominativehapoiset
accusative, genitivehapoiset
genitivehapoisten, hapoisien
partitivehapoisia
inessivehapoisissa
elativehapoisista
illativehapoisiin
adessivehapoisilla
ablativehapoisilta
allativehapoisille
essivehapoisina
translativehapoisiksi
abessivehapoisitta
instructivehapoisin
comitativehapoisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapoiseni
accusative, nominativehapoiseni
accusative, genitivehapoiseni
genitivehapoiseni
partitivehapoistani
inessivehapoisessani
elativehapoisestani
illativehapoiseeni
adessivehapoisellani
ablativehapoiseltani
allativehapoiselleni
essivehapoisenani
translativehapoisekseni
abessivehapoisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapoiseni
accusative, nominativehapoiseni
accusative, genitivehapoiseni
genitivehapoisteni, hapoisieni
partitivehapoisiani
inessivehapoisissani
elativehapoisistani
illativehapoisiini
adessivehapoisillani
ablativehapoisiltani
allativehapoisilleni
essivehapoisinani
translativehapoisikseni
abessivehapoisittani
comitativehapoisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapoisesi
accusative, nominativehapoisesi
accusative, genitivehapoisesi
genitivehapoisesi
partitivehapoistasi
inessivehapoisessasi
elativehapoisestasi
illativehapoiseesi
adessivehapoisellasi
ablativehapoiseltasi
allativehapoisellesi
essivehapoisenasi
translativehapoiseksesi
abessivehapoisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapoisesi
accusative, nominativehapoisesi
accusative, genitivehapoisesi
genitivehapoistesi, hapoisiesi
partitivehapoisiasi
inessivehapoisissasi
elativehapoisistasi
illativehapoisiisi
adessivehapoisillasi
ablativehapoisiltasi
allativehapoisillesi
essivehapoisinasi
translativehapoisiksesi
abessivehapoisittasi
comitativehapoisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapoisemme
accusative, nominativehapoisemme
accusative, genitivehapoisemme
genitivehapoisemme
partitivehapoistamme
inessivehapoisessamme
elativehapoisestamme
illativehapoiseemme
adessivehapoisellamme
ablativehapoiseltamme
allativehapoisellemme
essivehapoisenamme
translativehapoiseksemme
abessivehapoisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapoisemme
accusative, nominativehapoisemme
accusative, genitivehapoisemme
genitivehapoistemme, hapoisiemme
partitivehapoisiamme
inessivehapoisissamme
elativehapoisistamme
illativehapoisiimme
adessivehapoisillamme
ablativehapoisiltamme
allativehapoisillemme
essivehapoisinamme
translativehapoisiksemme
abessivehapoisittamme
comitativehapoisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapoisenne
accusative, nominativehapoisenne
accusative, genitivehapoisenne
genitivehapoisenne
partitivehapoistanne
inessivehapoisessanne
elativehapoisestanne
illativehapoiseenne
adessivehapoisellanne
ablativehapoiseltanne
allativehapoisellenne
essivehapoisenanne
translativehapoiseksenne
abessivehapoisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapoisenne
accusative, nominativehapoisenne
accusative, genitivehapoisenne
genitivehapoistenne, hapoisienne
partitivehapoisianne
inessivehapoisissanne
elativehapoisistanne
illativehapoisiinne
adessivehapoisillanne
ablativehapoisiltanne
allativehapoisillenne
essivehapoisinanne
translativehapoisiksenne
abessivehapoisittanne
comitativehapoisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapoisensa
accusative, nominativehapoisensa
accusative, genitivehapoisensa
genitivehapoisensa
partitivehapoistaan, hapoistansa
inessivehapoisessaan, hapoisessansa
elativehapoisestaan, hapoisestansa
illativehapoiseensa
adessivehapoisellaan, hapoisellansa
ablativehapoiseltaan, hapoiseltansa
allativehapoiselleen, hapoisellensa
essivehapoisenaan, hapoisenansa
translativehapoisekseen, hapoiseksensa
abessivehapoisettaan, hapoisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapoisensa
accusative, nominativehapoisensa
accusative, genitivehapoisensa
genitivehapoistensa, hapoisiensa
partitivehapoisiaan, hapoisiansa
inessivehapoisissaan, hapoisissansa
elativehapoisistaan, hapoisistansa
illativehapoisiinsa
adessivehapoisillaan, hapoisillansa
ablativehapoisiltaan, hapoisiltansa
allativehapoisilleen, hapoisillensa
essivehapoisinaan, hapoisinansa
translativehapoisikseen, hapoisiksensa
abessivehapoisittaan, hapoisittansa
comitativehapoisineen, hapoisinensa