Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hapahko'

hapahko  -   sourish
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapahko
accusative, nominativehapahko
accusative, genitivehapahkon
genitivehapahkon
partitivehapahkoa
inessivehapahkossa
elativehapahkosta
illativehapahkoon
adessivehapahkolla
ablativehapahkolta
allativehapahkolle
essivehapahkona
translativehapahkoksi
abessivehapahkotta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapahkot
accusative, nominativehapahkot
accusative, genitivehapahkot
genitivehapahkojen
partitivehapahkoja
inessivehapahkoissa
elativehapahkoista
illativehapahkoihin
adessivehapahkoilla
ablativehapahkoilta
allativehapahkoille
essivehapahkoina
translativehapahkoiksi
abessivehapahkoitta
instructivehapahkoin
comitativehapahkoine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapahkoni
accusative, nominativehapahkoni
accusative, genitivehapahkoni
genitivehapahkoni
partitivehapahkoani
inessivehapahkossani
elativehapahkostani
illativehapahkooni
adessivehapahkollani
ablativehapahkoltani
allativehapahkolleni
essivehapahkonani
translativehapahkokseni
abessivehapahkottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapahkoni
accusative, nominativehapahkoni
accusative, genitivehapahkoni
genitivehapahkojeni
partitivehapahkojani
inessivehapahkoissani
elativehapahkoistani
illativehapahkoihini
adessivehapahkoillani
ablativehapahkoiltani
allativehapahkoilleni
essivehapahkoinani
translativehapahkoikseni
abessivehapahkoittani
comitativehapahkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapahkosi
accusative, nominativehapahkosi
accusative, genitivehapahkosi
genitivehapahkosi
partitivehapahkoasi
inessivehapahkossasi
elativehapahkostasi
illativehapahkoosi
adessivehapahkollasi
ablativehapahkoltasi
allativehapahkollesi
essivehapahkonasi
translativehapahkoksesi
abessivehapahkottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapahkosi
accusative, nominativehapahkosi
accusative, genitivehapahkosi
genitivehapahkojesi
partitivehapahkojasi
inessivehapahkoissasi
elativehapahkoistasi
illativehapahkoihisi
adessivehapahkoillasi
ablativehapahkoiltasi
allativehapahkoillesi
essivehapahkoinasi
translativehapahkoiksesi
abessivehapahkoittasi
comitativehapahkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapahkomme
accusative, nominativehapahkomme
accusative, genitivehapahkomme
genitivehapahkomme
partitivehapahkoamme
inessivehapahkossamme
elativehapahkostamme
illativehapahkoomme
adessivehapahkollamme
ablativehapahkoltamme
allativehapahkollemme
essivehapahkonamme
translativehapahkoksemme
abessivehapahkottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapahkomme
accusative, nominativehapahkomme
accusative, genitivehapahkomme
genitivehapahkojemme
partitivehapahkojamme
inessivehapahkoissamme
elativehapahkoistamme
illativehapahkoihimme
adessivehapahkoillamme
ablativehapahkoiltamme
allativehapahkoillemme
essivehapahkoinamme
translativehapahkoiksemme
abessivehapahkoittamme
comitativehapahkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapahkonne
accusative, nominativehapahkonne
accusative, genitivehapahkonne
genitivehapahkonne
partitivehapahkoanne
inessivehapahkossanne
elativehapahkostanne
illativehapahkoonne
adessivehapahkollanne
ablativehapahkoltanne
allativehapahkollenne
essivehapahkonanne
translativehapahkoksenne
abessivehapahkottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapahkonne
accusative, nominativehapahkonne
accusative, genitivehapahkonne
genitivehapahkojenne
partitivehapahkojanne
inessivehapahkoissanne
elativehapahkoistanne
illativehapahkoihinne
adessivehapahkoillanne
ablativehapahkoiltanne
allativehapahkoillenne
essivehapahkoinanne
translativehapahkoiksenne
abessivehapahkoittanne
comitativehapahkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapahkonsa
accusative, nominativehapahkonsa
accusative, genitivehapahkonsa
genitivehapahkonsa
partitivehapahkoaan, hapahkoansa
inessivehapahkossaan, hapahkossansa
elativehapahkostaan, hapahkostansa
illativehapahkoonsa
adessivehapahkollaan, hapahkollansa
ablativehapahkoltaan, hapahkoltansa
allativehapahkolleen, hapahkollensa
essivehapahkonaan, hapahkonansa
translativehapahkokseen, hapahkoksensa
abessivehapahkottaan, hapahkottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapahkonsa
accusative, nominativehapahkonsa
accusative, genitivehapahkonsa
genitivehapahkojensa
partitivehapahkojaan, hapahkojansa
inessivehapahkoissaan, hapahkoissansa
elativehapahkoistaan, hapahkoistansa
illativehapahkoihinsa
adessivehapahkoillaan, hapahkoillansa
ablativehapahkoiltaan, hapahkoiltansa
allativehapahkoilleen, hapahkoillensa
essivehapahkoinaan, hapahkoinansa
translativehapahkoikseen, hapahkoiksensa
abessivehapahkoittaan, hapahkoittansa
comitativehapahkoineen, hapahkoinensa