Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hapahko'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapahko |
accusative, nominative | hapahko |
accusative, genitive | hapahkon |
genitive | hapahkon |
partitive | hapahkoa |
inessive | hapahkossa |
elative | hapahkosta |
illative | hapahkoon |
adessive | hapahkolla |
ablative | hapahkolta |
allative | hapahkolle |
essive | hapahkona |
translative | hapahkoksi |
abessive | hapahkotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapahkot |
accusative, nominative | hapahkot |
accusative, genitive | hapahkot |
genitive | hapahkojen |
partitive | hapahkoja |
inessive | hapahkoissa |
elative | hapahkoista |
illative | hapahkoihin |
adessive | hapahkoilla |
ablative | hapahkoilta |
allative | hapahkoille |
essive | hapahkoina |
translative | hapahkoiksi |
abessive | hapahkoitta |
instructive | hapahkoin |
comitative | hapahkoine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapahkoni |
accusative, nominative | hapahkoni |
accusative, genitive | hapahkoni |
genitive | hapahkoni |
partitive | hapahkoani |
inessive | hapahkossani |
elative | hapahkostani |
illative | hapahkooni |
adessive | hapahkollani |
ablative | hapahkoltani |
allative | hapahkolleni |
essive | hapahkonani |
translative | hapahkokseni |
abessive | hapahkottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapahkoni |
accusative, nominative | hapahkoni |
accusative, genitive | hapahkoni |
genitive | hapahkojeni |
partitive | hapahkojani |
inessive | hapahkoissani |
elative | hapahkoistani |
illative | hapahkoihini |
adessive | hapahkoillani |
ablative | hapahkoiltani |
allative | hapahkoilleni |
essive | hapahkoinani |
translative | hapahkoikseni |
abessive | hapahkoittani |
comitative | hapahkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapahkosi |
accusative, nominative | hapahkosi |
accusative, genitive | hapahkosi |
genitive | hapahkosi |
partitive | hapahkoasi |
inessive | hapahkossasi |
elative | hapahkostasi |
illative | hapahkoosi |
adessive | hapahkollasi |
ablative | hapahkoltasi |
allative | hapahkollesi |
essive | hapahkonasi |
translative | hapahkoksesi |
abessive | hapahkottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapahkosi |
accusative, nominative | hapahkosi |
accusative, genitive | hapahkosi |
genitive | hapahkojesi |
partitive | hapahkojasi |
inessive | hapahkoissasi |
elative | hapahkoistasi |
illative | hapahkoihisi |
adessive | hapahkoillasi |
ablative | hapahkoiltasi |
allative | hapahkoillesi |
essive | hapahkoinasi |
translative | hapahkoiksesi |
abessive | hapahkoittasi |
comitative | hapahkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapahkomme |
accusative, nominative | hapahkomme |
accusative, genitive | hapahkomme |
genitive | hapahkomme |
partitive | hapahkoamme |
inessive | hapahkossamme |
elative | hapahkostamme |
illative | hapahkoomme |
adessive | hapahkollamme |
ablative | hapahkoltamme |
allative | hapahkollemme |
essive | hapahkonamme |
translative | hapahkoksemme |
abessive | hapahkottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapahkomme |
accusative, nominative | hapahkomme |
accusative, genitive | hapahkomme |
genitive | hapahkojemme |
partitive | hapahkojamme |
inessive | hapahkoissamme |
elative | hapahkoistamme |
illative | hapahkoihimme |
adessive | hapahkoillamme |
ablative | hapahkoiltamme |
allative | hapahkoillemme |
essive | hapahkoinamme |
translative | hapahkoiksemme |
abessive | hapahkoittamme |
comitative | hapahkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapahkonne |
accusative, nominative | hapahkonne |
accusative, genitive | hapahkonne |
genitive | hapahkonne |
partitive | hapahkoanne |
inessive | hapahkossanne |
elative | hapahkostanne |
illative | hapahkoonne |
adessive | hapahkollanne |
ablative | hapahkoltanne |
allative | hapahkollenne |
essive | hapahkonanne |
translative | hapahkoksenne |
abessive | hapahkottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapahkonne |
accusative, nominative | hapahkonne |
accusative, genitive | hapahkonne |
genitive | hapahkojenne |
partitive | hapahkojanne |
inessive | hapahkoissanne |
elative | hapahkoistanne |
illative | hapahkoihinne |
adessive | hapahkoillanne |
ablative | hapahkoiltanne |
allative | hapahkoillenne |
essive | hapahkoinanne |
translative | hapahkoiksenne |
abessive | hapahkoittanne |
comitative | hapahkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hapahkonsa |
accusative, nominative | hapahkonsa |
accusative, genitive | hapahkonsa |
genitive | hapahkonsa |
partitive | hapahkoaan, hapahkoansa |
inessive | hapahkossaan, hapahkossansa |
elative | hapahkostaan, hapahkostansa |
illative | hapahkoonsa |
adessive | hapahkollaan, hapahkollansa |
ablative | hapahkoltaan, hapahkoltansa |
allative | hapahkolleen, hapahkollensa |
essive | hapahkonaan, hapahkonansa |
translative | hapahkokseen, hapahkoksensa |
abessive | hapahkottaan, hapahkottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hapahkonsa |
accusative, nominative | hapahkonsa |
accusative, genitive | hapahkonsa |
genitive | hapahkojensa |
partitive | hapahkojaan, hapahkojansa |
inessive | hapahkoissaan, hapahkoissansa |
elative | hapahkoistaan, hapahkoistansa |
illative | hapahkoihinsa |
adessive | hapahkoillaan, hapahkoillansa |
ablative | hapahkoiltaan, hapahkoiltansa |
allative | hapahkoilleen, hapahkoillensa |
essive | hapahkoinaan, hapahkoinansa |
translative | hapahkoikseen, hapahkoiksensa |
abessive | hapahkoittaan, hapahkoittansa |
comitative | hapahkoineen, hapahkoinensa |