Declension of the Finnish adjective 'hankala'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | hankalampi |
superlative | hankalin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hankala |
accusative, nominative | hankala |
accusative, genitive | hankalan |
genitive | hankalan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hankalaa |
inessive | hankalassa |
elative | hankalasta |
illative | hankalaan |
adessive | hankalalla |
ablative | hankalalta |
allative | hankalalle |
essive | hankalana |
translative | hankalaksi |
abessive | hankalatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hankalat |
accusative, nominative | hankalat |
accusative, genitive | hankalat |
genitive | hankalien |
genitive, rare | hankalain |
partitive | hankalia |
inessive | hankalissa |
elative | hankalista |
illative | hankaliin |
adessive | hankalilla |
ablative | hankalilta |
allative | hankalille |
essive | hankalina |
translative | hankaliksi |
abessive | hankalitta |
instructive | hankalin |
comitative | hankaline |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hankalani |
accusative, nominative | hankalani |
accusative, genitive | hankalani |
genitive | hankalani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hankalaani |
inessive | hankalassani |
elative | hankalastani |
illative | hankalaani |
adessive | hankalallani |
ablative | hankalaltani |
allative | hankalalleni |
essive | hankalanani |
translative | hankalakseni |
abessive | hankalattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hankalani |
accusative, nominative | hankalani |
accusative, genitive | hankalani |
genitive | hankalieni |
genitive, rare | hankalaini |
partitive | hankaliani |
inessive | hankalissani |
elative | hankalistani |
illative | hankaliini |
adessive | hankalillani |
ablative | hankaliltani |
allative | hankalilleni |
essive | hankalinani |
translative | hankalikseni |
abessive | hankalittani |
comitative | hankalineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hankalasi |
accusative, nominative | hankalasi |
accusative, genitive | hankalasi |
genitive | hankalasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hankalaasi |
inessive | hankalassasi |
elative | hankalastasi |
illative | hankalaasi |
adessive | hankalallasi |
ablative | hankalaltasi |
allative | hankalallesi |
essive | hankalanasi |
translative | hankalaksesi |
abessive | hankalattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hankalasi |
accusative, nominative | hankalasi |
accusative, genitive | hankalasi |
genitive | hankaliesi |
genitive, rare | hankalaisi |
partitive | hankaliasi |
inessive | hankalissasi |
elative | hankalistasi |
illative | hankaliisi |
adessive | hankalillasi |
ablative | hankaliltasi |
allative | hankalillesi |
essive | hankalinasi |
translative | hankaliksesi |
abessive | hankalittasi |
comitative | hankalinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hankalamme |
accusative, nominative | hankalamme |
accusative, genitive | hankalamme |
genitive | hankalamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hankalaamme |
inessive | hankalassamme |
elative | hankalastamme |
illative | hankalaamme |
adessive | hankalallamme |
ablative | hankalaltamme |
allative | hankalallemme |
essive | hankalanamme |
translative | hankalaksemme |
abessive | hankalattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hankalamme |
accusative, nominative | hankalamme |
accusative, genitive | hankalamme |
genitive | hankaliemme |
genitive, rare | hankalaimme |
partitive | hankaliamme |
inessive | hankalissamme |
elative | hankalistamme |
illative | hankaliimme |
adessive | hankalillamme |
ablative | hankaliltamme |
allative | hankalillemme |
essive | hankalinamme |
translative | hankaliksemme |
abessive | hankalittamme |
comitative | hankalinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hankalanne |
accusative, nominative | hankalanne |
accusative, genitive | hankalanne |
genitive | hankalanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hankalaanne |
inessive | hankalassanne |
elative | hankalastanne |
illative | hankalaanne |
adessive | hankalallanne |
ablative | hankalaltanne |
allative | hankalallenne |
essive | hankalananne |
translative | hankalaksenne |
abessive | hankalattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hankalanne |
accusative, nominative | hankalanne |
accusative, genitive | hankalanne |
genitive | hankalienne |
genitive, rare | hankalainne |
partitive | hankalianne |
inessive | hankalissanne |
elative | hankalistanne |
illative | hankaliinne |
adessive | hankalillanne |
ablative | hankaliltanne |
allative | hankalillenne |
essive | hankalinanne |
translative | hankaliksenne |
abessive | hankalittanne |
comitative | hankalinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hankalansa |
accusative, nominative | hankalansa |
accusative, genitive | hankalansa |
genitive | hankalansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hankalaansa |
inessive | hankalassaan, hankalassansa |
elative | hankalastaan, hankalastansa |
illative | hankalaansa |
adessive | hankalallaan, hankalallansa |
ablative | hankalaltaan, hankalaltansa |
allative | hankalalleen, hankalallensa |
essive | hankalanaan, hankalanansa |
translative | hankalakseen, hankalaksensa |
abessive | hankalattaan, hankalattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hankalansa |
accusative, nominative | hankalansa |
accusative, genitive | hankalansa |
genitive | hankaliensa |
genitive, rare | hankalainsa |
partitive | hankaliaan, hankaliansa |
inessive | hankalissaan, hankalissansa |
elative | hankalistaan, hankalistansa |
illative | hankaliinsa |
adessive | hankalillaan, hankalillansa |
ablative | hankaliltaan, hankaliltansa |
allative | hankalilleen, hankalillensa |
essive | hankalinaan, hankalinansa |
translative | hankalikseen, hankaliksensa |
abessive | hankalittaan, hankalittansa |
comitative | hankalineen, hankalinensa |